the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Wyłkowyski - Map 85

Note: The Powiat belongs to Lithuania;
not all of the current villages/towns could be identified.

Województwo Suwalskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English - enter villlage name to Googlel search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 252
Adamaryn Amarina B4  
Altaria   B3  
Anczyławka Anclaukis C3  
Andrykajmie   A3  
Antawile   C2  
Baczkiszki   B4  
Balczany   B4  
Bartniki Baretninkai C4  
Barzdawskie Barduskai B4  
Berczyna   C4  
Berżyny   B2  
Bezieny Berziniai D3  
Bierzyny   D3  
Błtraki   B5  
Bobie   A4  
Bobrowniki   B5  
Bojary   C4  
Bojary   B2  
Bokszyszki   D2  
Budjeziory   B4  
Budwecie   C4  
Budwiecie   B4  
Budwiecle   C3  
Budziszki   B4  
Budziszki   B3  
Calkocinie   C2  
Chmaryszki   B5  
Chomicze   C4  
Czar Dwór   B4  
Czyszki Cyckai B3  
Czyżyszki Ciziskes D2  
Darzeniki Darżininkai A3  
Deksniszki   B4  
Dobilina   C2  
Dobrawola Dobrovole C2  
Domejkiszki   B5  
Dopkiszki   B4  
Dotomiszki Duoniskiai C3  
Dubiany   C4  
Dubiszki   C3  
Dubiszki   C2  
Dumozyszki   B4  
Dydwinże   A4 Church 
Egliniszki Eglupiai B3  
Egłupie   C3  
Ejśniszki Eistiskiai D3  
Gacżyny Graziskai D3  
Galbieniszki   A4  
Garmudziszki   D3  
Garszpiny   A4  
Gatków   B2  
Giejsztoryszki Geisteriskiai C4  
Giże   B4 Church 
Grajówka Griauskai C3  
Grażyszki Graziskiai C3  
Grebszej   B4  
Gromodczyzna   D2  
Gudele   B4  
Gurbszele   B4  
Guzele   B3  
Iszkarty   A3  
Izabelin   B3  
Jakiszki   C3  
Janówka   D3  
Jodupiany   C4  
Józefowo   A3  
Jurgieliczki   B4  
Jurksze   A4  
Juzestbale   B5  
Kajniecie   B3  
Kalwy   A4  
Kamiecie   B3  
Karkłupiany Karklupenai C2  
Karpewo   C3  
Kiałusze   A4  
Kibejki Kybeikiai B2  
Kiertuwłoki Keturvlakiai C4  
Kieturkowo   A3  
Kiliniaki   C2  
Kirsie   B4  
Kirsze   B3  
Kisieniszki   B3  
Klampice   B3  
Kletkiniki   C2  
Kopsodzie Kaupiskiai C2  
Kostantynów   B3  
Kowkokalnie   B3  
Kowniszki   C3  
Kozliszki   B5  
Kołowszczyzna Kataucizna A3  
Kregzdzie   C3  
Krzywobłota   C4  
Królowe Krzesło   C3  
Kunigiszki   C3  
Kupczyszki   B5  
Kurniki   C2  
Lauckajnie   B2  
Lepołody   C3  
Łanckajnie   A3  
Łankieliszki   B3  
Łankupka Łankupenai C3  
Łojsze   A4  
Łuki Lukiai C2  
Łunkupiany   C3  
Mackabudzie   C4  
Majoryszki Mażuciai B4  
Malesznki   C3  
Marwił Marvile D3 District seat
Marywił   D2  
Masy Kwietyckie   B4  
Matuliszki Matuliskiai B4  
Mazucie Mażuciai B3  
Mażucie   B4  
Mejszele   A4  
Mercze   A3  
Merkszyszki   B4  
Miswiecie Misvieciai B3  
Miszliwy   B3  
Molena   B2  
N. Podworniszki   C2  
Niedrupie   D3  
Nowa Woda   B3  
Nowadola Nevadle B3  
Nowiniki   B4  
Nowinniki   C4  
Nowinniki   C2  
Obielupie   B3  
Obszratele   B3  
Okiwidny   A4  
Olwita Alvitas B3  
OmiętyszkI   B4  
Orany   B4  
Oryzany   B3  
Oszkobole Ožkabaliai C3  
Oszkobole   B4  
Ożele   B5  
Paczaki   B5  
Parszele Parseliai B5  
Parysowszczyzna   C4  
Paszejmienie Paseimeniai C4  
Pawlinów   B3  
Peliny   C4  
Pilukalnia   B5  
Pilwilwiszki Pilviškiai A4 Church, district seat
Pilzieny Paeżerai B4  
Piłokatnie Pilialniai C4  
Podwartele   D3  
Podworniszki   C2  
Podworyszki   B3  
Podziszki   A3  
Pogierniewo   C3  
Pojewoń Pajevoys C3 Church, district seat
Pojeziory   B4  
Pojeziory   B3  
Polyntuszki   B3  
Popeczki   C2  
Popilahalnia   B5  
Porowsie   C4  
Porowsie   B5  
Porożniewo   A3  
Portylcze   C4  
Poróżniszki   A3  
Poszyrwinty   C3  
Potudonie   C4  
Powibkonie   B4  
Powębry   B3  
Prupolany   A2  
Przeszkoda   B5  
Pustopędzie Pustapedziai B4  
Ramaki   A3  
Ratianów   B3  
Romantaszki   A3  
Romejki   B2  
Ronianiszki   B5  
Ros  Rasiai C4  
Rostków   B3  
Roztkowczyzna   C4  
Rudaz   B4  
Rudkiszki   B3  
Rudzie   A4  
Rzeczuny   C2  
Sarakiszki   B5  
Sardaki Sardokai B4  
Saudyniszki   B3  
Sausbole   B4  
Siemiensliszki   B3  
Skardupie Skardupiai C3  
Skarduptany Skardupai B3  
Skierpieniewo   C3  
Skordupiany   C4  
Slibiny   A2  
Smolnica   B4  
Sokolupiany   A2  
Spielgi   A4  
St. Mollawka   B2  
Stacja Kibarty Kybartai B2 Post office, station
Starki   A4  
Stawajcie   B2  
Staławka   B3  
Stefaniszki   B4  
Sterniszki   B4  
Stobota Sudava A3  
Strzeiczyszki Stirnenai B5  
Stulgiele Stulgeliai A2  
Suwałki Suvalkai B4  
Szaki Šakiai C3  
Szelwy   B3  
Szukle    A3  
Szukleli   A2  
Szydziszki   A4  
Szymbole Silbakai C3  
Szyłosady   C3  
Talerzyszki   C3  
Tatarkiemie Totorkiemic C2  
Tejbery Teiberiai A3  
Terespol   A3  
Tryławka Trilaukis C3  
Uszkurajcie   B3  
Użbole Użbalai C3  
Użupie Użupiai C3  
Wajtkobole Vaitkabaliai C3 District seat
Wartele Vartele D3  
Wartele Varteliai D2  
Warty Vartai C3  
Węcławki   B3  
Widgiry Vidgiriai C4  
Widyirki   D2  
Wiejliszki   B3  
Wierspunie   B3  
Wierzbołowo Virbalis B3 Church, district seat, post office
Wigrele   D3  
Wilgiry   D3  
Wilkobole   C4  
Wilkupie Vilkupiai B3  
Winksznopie   C4  
Wizsirdy   B4  
Wiżajdy   B4  
Wjszczehajnie   B3  
Władysławów Kudirkos Naumiestis A3 Church, district seat, post office
Władyszki   B5  
Wojksznupie   C4  
Wojszewity   B3  
Wokiszkiele   B4  
Wołowicze   C4  
Wysztyniec Vištytis C2 Church, post office
Wyłkowyszki Vikaviskis B4 Church,district,county seats, post office
Zielonka Zalioji A3  
Zinie Zyniai A3  
Znaczki   B4  
Zury   B5  
Zwirożdajcie   B5  
Copyright © 2013 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 11, 2013