the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Kalwaryjski - Map 81

Note: The Powiat belongs to Lithuania;
not all of the current villages/towns could be identified.

Województwo Suwalskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 241
Akwikły Avikilai B2  
Alamawiszki   B4  
Aleksandrów   B2  
Aleśniki   C4  
Angieniki Angininkai C4  
Antałaki   C5  
Bambiniki Bambiniikai B4  
Barbiszki   C5  
Barvardyszki   B3  
Batkinity Balkunai C5 District Seat
Biała Krynica   B3  
Bielance Bielenai D3  
Birszyza Birsciai C3  
Bobrowiki   C4  
Bomejki   C4  
Borkowszczyzna   B2  
Bruki Brukai C3  
Brzezina   C2  
Brzozowo   C2  
Buda   C3  
Budwiecie Budviciai C2  
Budwiecie Budvietis C3 Church
Budwieczye Budviciai B2  
Budziny   C5  
Buniniszki   B5  
Buntryniszki Butrimiskiai B5  
Buryszki   B3  
Bułhakowsk   C3  
Chorja   C2  
Choronżyce   C3  
Cybulaki   B4  
Czarne Krynicze not found B2  
Czyzy Cizikai B5  
Dągosha not found B2  
Daladyszki   B3  
Daliszki   B3  
Dauksze Daukšiai B4 Church
Dałginie Dalginie B3  
Dębowy Róg   B4  
Demaniszki Devonskiai B2  
Dogmaryno   C4  
Dubie not found B5  
E.Krynianka   C2  
Eglubole   B2  
Elwiery   C3  
Gaducie   B3  
Galbiniszki   B2  
Giwiszki Gyviskai B3  
Górciszki   C3  
Grabowice Giluciai C4  
Gudel   C5  
Gudyliszki   C3  
Hermaniszki not found B3  
Humbowicze   B5 Church
Ilinie   B3  
Ingriszki   C5  
Iszłondzie Islandziai C3  
Iwankowo   C5  
Iwanłyszki   C3  
Janczaryszki   B2  
Janów Jonavas B2 District Seat
Janowicze   B5  
Janowka Jonai B2  
Jaruńskie Jasunskai B5  
Jaćkany not found B5  
Judole   C2  
Jugieziery   C2  
Jurgiszki   C1  
Jurguszki   C5  
Kaliszki   B2  
Kalwaria-Kalwarva Kalvarija B2 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Kamień Akmenynai B2  
Karmwlany   B3  
Karolinki not found B2  
Kępiny   B2  
Kibarty Kibartai C3  
Kiemawrzecie   B5  
Kiewlice   C3  
Kiełmajcie   C3  
Kirlewo   B2  
Kirsna Naujoi Kirsna C3 District Seat
Kirznianka   C3  
Koleśniki Kolesnykai B4  
Koleśniki Kalesninkai C4  
Koniuchy   B5  
Kowalczyki Kavalciukai C4  
Kowale Kalviai C2  
Kozłowo   C2  
Krakopol Krokialaukis B4 Church, District Seat
Krasno Krosna C3 Church, District Seat
Kraśniany   C3  
Krekszany   B4  
Krewiszki   B5  
Krzywa   C2  
Kuniecie Kumieciai B2  
Kułaki Kulokai B3  
Kzirzany   C5  
Likiszki Likiskiai C5  
Lizszliszki   B2  
Lobowo   C1 District Seat
Lucjanowo Lucinavas B2  
Lucjanowo   B3  
Ludwinów Ludvinauas B3 Church, District Seat
Lukiszki Luliskis B4  
Luliszki   B4  
Łarkliny   B5  
Łuklingiwy   B4  
Łukszniany Lusnenai C5  
Madzianki   B5  
Makowszczyzna Makauciskie C3  
Makowszyzna   C2  
Margałówka Mergalvukis C4  
Mańkupie Menkupiai B2  
Metelnica Metelite C4  
Michałowka Mikalauka B2  
Michniewo   B4  
Miechniszki   C3  
Miekaliszki   B5  
Miklasiny Miklusenai B5  
Mirosław Mirosłavas C5  
Mojszymy Majsimai C3  
Mondroy Mondrosai B5  
Narztaka   B2  
Nornay   C5  
Nowickie   B5  
Nowina Navijena C3  
Nowinka Novinkai C2  
Oczasniki   C4  
Ogniszki Aniskis B5  
Ogoniec   C2  
Olila Alytus B5 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Olila Stara Alytus B5 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Ostrule   B3  
Oswa   C2  
Ozolny   B4  
Padominie Padovinys B3 District Seat
Paraszki   B3  
Pasznia   C5  
Patrzyki   B3  
Pawinniki   B4  
Pańkowce   C4  
Perszakieniki   C4  
Piotrowszczyzna   B3  
Piłakalnie   C2  
Podayla not found B5  
Podlubówek   C2  
Podlusie   C4  
Podpielany   B3  
Podpilokani   C2  
Podsmolnica   C3  
Pogrudy   C3  
Pojemszki   C2  
Pokaszewo   B5  
Pokirsnity   C3  
Polwiszki   B2  
Ponausupie Panauspis B3  
Poniemoniki   B5  
Posundonie   B2  
Potrakinie Pograntiskiai C3  
Powowłówka   C3  
Połunce Małe   C3  
Pożele   B2  
Pożelstwo Pozesviai B3  
Praninny   B5  
Pryga Pirga C4  
Ramonowo-Turyszki Romanavas C3  
Randoniszki Radoniszki C2  
Ratle   C3  
Redziszki   C3  
Rudka   C3  
Rykacieje Reketija C2  
Salopierogi Salaparaguis C2  
Santoka Santaka C2  
Santoka Santoka C2  
Siemieniszki Seimeniskiai C4  
Skajście   C2  
Skirsobol    C3  
Skirsobole   C2  
Skitury Skiturai B4  
Skowodole   C4  
Słabódka Slabadale C3  
Smolnica   C3  
Smolniczany Smolniceniai B2  
Smolnik   C2  
Sobolewo   C2  
Soybowo   C2  
Sołyszki Saltinikai C3  
Starabuda   C2  
Stażyszki   A5  
Stmno Simnas C4 Church, District Seat
Strazdy Strazdai C3  
Strumbagłów Strumbagalve C3  
Suchawola   C2  
Suwałki not found B3  
Suśniki   C3  
Swetna   C4  
Szarkajcie   C2  
Szatamdziszki   B2  
Szlajnie not found B2  
Szostakowo St. Šeštokai C3 Station
Szugzdele   B4  
Szylancie   C3  
Szyłowaty   B2  
Taboryszki Tarbeziai B2  
Targóławka not found B2  
Thrya Udrja B5 Church, District Seat
Titus   C4  
Torfiernica   B2  
Torupie   B3  
Trakiszki Trakiskiai B2  
Trakiszki Wielkie   B2  
Trawary   C2  
Trempryny   C2  
Triakany Trakenai C2  
Ungaryn   B2  
Urapie   B3  
Urdomin Rudamina C3 Church, District Seat
Uzubar   B5  
Warnalziszki Varnaliskiai B2  
Warnupiany Varnupiai B3  
Warty Vartai C3  
Widyirele   B4  
Widzgaily Vidzgailiai C3  
Wiechliśwny   B4  
Wierolnice Verebieja B4  
Wierzboły Virbalai D3  
Winierańce Vingreai D3  
Wornogiry Varnagiriai C4  
Wornowsko Varnauskas C4  
Wsiliszki   C3  
Zejdy   C5  
Zelastwo Żelastva B3  
Zielonka   C3  
Zimna Krynica   B2  
Zołnieryszki   B5  
Zwile   B4  
Zyżany Zizenai C5  
Żegary Żiegżdriai B5  
Żelazna Góra not found B3  
Żubry   C2  
Żzwenty Żuvintai B4  
Copyright © 2013 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 11, 2013