the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Augustowski - Map 80

Województwo Suwalskie

Note: Some parts of the powiat are now in Belarus.

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Barzuki
Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 220
Adaniewicze Adamivcy C5 Church, now in Belarus
Ateny Ateny B3  
Augustów Augustów B2 Churches, Post Office, Distict & County Seats, Railway Station
Balinka Balinka C3  
Balła not found C5 now in Belarus
Baranonicze Baranavichy C5 now in Belarus
Bargłów Bargłow Kościelny C2 Church, District Seat
Bargłówek not found C2  
Bargłówka Bargłówka C2  
Barnicki Barzuki C2  
Barszczowa Góra Barszczowa Góra A2  
Bartniki Bartniki C4  
Białobrzegi Białobrzegi C2  
Bibowo Bibow C2  
Biernatki Biernatki B2  
Bohatery Leśne Bohatery Stare C4  
Bryzgiel Bryzgiel A3  
Brzozówka Brzozówka C2  
Buda Cerkiewna not found C5 Church, now in Belarus
Budziska Budziska C3  
Bukeda Bugieda B5 Lithuania
Chodorki Chodorki-Sucha Wieś B2  
Chomontowo Chomątowo B2  
Chorążowce Chorużowce C5  
Cisówek Cisówek B2  
Czarniwo Czarniwo D3  
Czarnobród Czarny Bród B2  
Czarnucha Czarnucha B3  
Czarny Bród Czarny Bród B3  
Czarny Las Czarny Las C3  
Czortzk not found B5 now in Belarus
Dalny Las Dalny Las B3  
Danowskie Danowskie B3  
Dębowo Dębowo D2 District Seat
Doliczany Doliczany C5  
Dorguń Dargun B5 now in Belarus
Dowspuda Dowspuda A2  
Dulkowszczyna Dulkowszczyna C5  
Ewy Ewy C3  
Gatno Gatno B2  
Gaławicze not found C5 now in Belarus
Ginowicze Ginavicy C5 now in Belarus
Glinoszki Glinski C2  
Goraczki Garacki B5 now in Belarus
Gorczyca Gorczyca B3  
Grabowo Grabowo B2  
Grabowy Bór Grabowy Bór C2  
Grond Osowy Grąd C2  
Gruszki Gruszki B4  
Hamotok Chamotowo B2  
Hołynka Gołynka C5 District Seat, now in Belarus
Hoża Goza Hoża B5 now in Belarus
Hruski Hruskie C3  
Huta Sztabińska Huta C3  
Igzy not found C2  
Jabłońskie Jabłońskie B2  
Jaczyńki Jaczniki C4  
Jaminy Jaminy C3 Church 
Jankielówka Jankielówka B2  
Janówek Janówek C3 Church
Janówka Janówka B2 Church
Jarzewo Jarzewo C2  
Jasionowo Jasionowo C4  
Jasionowo Jasionowo C3  
Jastrzębna Jastrzębna C3  
Jatwiewo Jatviez B5 now in Belarus
Jaśki Jaśki B2  
Jeziorki Jeziorki B2  
Józefowo Józefowo B2  
Judziki Judziki C1  
Juryzdyka Juryzdyka A2  
Jusionowo Jasionowo D2  
Kadycz Kadys B5 now in Belarus
Kakowo Kakowo B2  
Kamień Kamień C3  
Kamionka Nowa Kamionka Nowa B2  
Kamionka Stara Kamionka Stara C2  
Kapanica Kopanica B3  
Karolin Kardino C5 now in Belarus
Karolin Karoliny C3  
Kiełbaski Kavbaski C5 now in Belarus
Kodziewce Kodzievcy B5 now in Belarus
Kolnica Kolnica C3  
Komaszówka Komaszówka C3  
Komazówka Komaszówka C3  
Komisarowo Komisarava C5 now in Belarus
Komorniki Komorniki C2  
Konice Konica C2  
Koniuchy Kanjuchi C5 now in Belarus
Kopytkowo Kopytkowo D2  
Korytki Korytki B2  
Kowniany Kavnjany B5 now in Belarus
Kończany Kopczany C4  
Krasne Krasne C4  
Krasnobór Krasnobór C3 Church
Krasnoborki Krasnoborki C3  
Krusznik Krusznik A3  
Kunicka not found C3  
Kurianka Kurianka C4 District Seat
Kurynki not found B4  
Labno Labko-Agorodniki C5 Church, now in Belarus
Lebedzin Lebedzin C3  
Lejzerówka Zejzerówka B3  
Lichosielce Lichosielce C5 now in Belarus
Linówka Linówka B2  
Lipówka Lipówka B1  
Lipsk Lipsk C4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Lipsk Mały Lipsk (gmina) C4  
Lojki Lojki C5 now in Belarus
Łabetnik Łabetnik C2  
Markowiec Мarkavcy B4 now in Belarus
Markowski Most not found B4 now in Belarus
Małe Raczki Małe Raczki A2  
Mickiewicze Mickievicy C5 now in Belarus
Mikaszówka Mikaszówka B4  
Mikołajewo Mkołajówek B2  
Młynarskie Włóki Młynarska, gmina Kolnica p/of Augustów B3  
Moczydły Moczydły A2  
Mogilnica Mogilnice D2  
Mokiny Monkinie A3  
Motulka Motułka C3  
Nadawki Naddawki B2  
Nawłowicze Navmavicy C5 now in Belarus
Netta Netta Pierwsza C2  
Nowa Buda not found C3  
Nowiki not found C5 now in Belarus
Nowila Noviki B5 now in Belarus
Nowinki Nowinka B2  
Nowiny Bargłowskie Nowiny Bargłowskie C2  
Nowosiołki Navasiołki C5 now in Belarus
Obuchowizna Obuchowizna C2  
Olszanka Olszanka A2  
Orany Varėna C2  
Osinnki Lake Osinki B4  
Osoczniki Aroćniki B5 now in Belarus
Osowy Grond Osowy Grąd C2  
Ostarze Astasa B5 now in Belarus
Ostrow Ostrowie C3  
Ostryńskie Ostryńskie C4  
Paniewo Paniewo Lock B4  
Pańkowskie not found B4 now in Belarus
Perstuń Perstun C5 Church, now in Belarus
Piawno Pijawne Polskie A2  
Piekutowo Piekutowo C2  
Podcisówek Podcisówek C3  
Pogorzec not found B4 now in Belarus
Polki Długie Długie C3  
Polkowo Polkowo D2  
Pomiany Pomiany C2  
Ponizie Ponizie C2  
Popowo Popowo C1  
Pranrtice Panarlice C5  
Prolejki Pralejki B5 now in Belarus
Promiski Promiski C2  
Pruska Mała Pruska Mała B2  
Puczkary Puskary C5 now in Belarus
Płaska Płaska B3  
Raczki Raczki A2 Church, Post Office
Ragoczyn Ragoczyn C4  
Rakowicze Rakowicze C5  
Reszki Reszki B2  
Rodserwy Proserwy B3  
Rogożyniec Rogożynek C4  
Rubcowo Rubcowo B4  
Rudawka Rudawka B4  
Rudki  Rudki-Stare B2  
Rudniki Rudniki A2  
Rumiejki Rumiejki C1  
Rygałówka Rygałówka C4 Church
Sacharchewo Sucharzeczka B3  
Sajeńch Sajenek B3  
Sanicze Sonicy B5 now in Belarus
Sciokła Sciokła C3  
Serwy Serwy B3  
Siewck Siewck B2  
Siólko Siólko C4  
Skieblewo Skieblewo C4  
Soijewo Safijova C5 now in Belarus
Sokulne Sokulne B2  
Solistówka Solistówka C2  
Sopoćkinie Sapotskin B5 Church, District Seat, Post Office, now in Belarus
Sosnowo Sosnowo C2  
Sołojewszczyzna Sołojewszczyzna B4  
Starożyńce Starożyńce C4  
Strzekowizna Strękowizna B3  
Studzieniczna Studzieniczna B3  
Sucha Sucha Wieś B2  
Swiack Duży San Svjack C5 now in Belarus
Swiack M. not found C5 now in Belarus
Swiernisko not found C3  
Sylwanowice Synkovcy B5 Church, now in Belarus
Szczebna Szczebra B2 Church
Szczepki Szczepki B2  
Sztabin Sztabin C3 Church, District Seat
Tarusicze not found C5 now in Belarus
Teodowizna Fierowizna C3  
Teolin not found B5 now in Belarus
Tojólka Tajenko C2  
Topiłówka Topiłówka B2  
Turówka Turówka B2  
Usciaki Uścianka B2  
Walnie Walnie A3  
Warniszki not found B5 now in Belarus
Wojczoch Wojciech B3  
Wojkuszowa Wojcieszów C4  
Wólka Dorogówek not found B5 now in Belarus
Wolkusz Wolkusz C4  
Wolkusz Wolkusz B4  
Wolkuszowa not found C4  
Wolnia Wolne C3  
Wołowiczowce Valavicovcy C5 now in Belarus
Wronowo Wronowo B2  
Wrotki Wrotki C2  
Wysokie Wysokie B2  
Wyżarnie Wyżarne C4  
Zyliny Żyliny B3  
Źrobki Źrobki C2  
Żabickie Żabickie C4  
Żarnowo Żarnowo B2  
Copyright © 2014 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2017— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on June 11, 2017