the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Suwalski - Map 79

Województwo Suwalskie

Note: Some of the villages are part of the Lithuania.

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Leszczewo
Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 274
Aleksandrówek Aleksandrówek C3  
Aleksandrówsk Aleksandrowo C4  
Andrzejewo Andrzejewo B4 District Seat
Bachonowo Bachonowo B3  
Badziszki Bondziszki B3  
Bakaniuk Bakaniuk D3  
Baksza Stare Boksze C4  
Baranowo Baranowo B4  
Bardiszki Bardyniszki D4  
Bakałarzew Bakałarzewo C2 Church 
Białe Jeziorki Białe Jeziorki B2  
Białe   Białe   D4  
Białobłota Białobłota B4  
Białorogi Białorogi C3  
Białowoda Białowoda C3  
Bilwinowo Bilwinowo C4  
Błaskowizna Błaskowizna B3  
Błęda Blenda B3  
Boble Bolcie B3  
Bobrowisko Bobrowisko C4  
Bojary Bojary B4  
Bród Bród Stary C3  
Burniszki Burniszki A3  
Chmielówka Chmielówka C3  
Choćki Chodźki D3  
Cimochowizna Cimochowizna D4  
Cisówek Cisówek B2  
Czarna Czarne B2  
Czarnakowizna Czarnakowizna C3  
Czarnobagno Czerwone Bagno C3  
Czerwonka Czerwonka C4  
Czerwony Krzyż Czerwony Krzyż D4  
Czostków Czostków B2 District Seat
Dąbowo Dąbowa Piotrowa C4  
Dębniak Dębniak B4  
Dębowo Dębowo C4  
Dębszczyzna  Dębszczyzna Stara C3  
Dubowo Dubowo Pierwsze D3  
Dziadówek Dziadówek B3  
Dzierwany Dzierwany B3  
Ejszeryszki Ejszeryszki A4  
Emelinty Jemieliste C2  
Filipowo Filipów C2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Folusz Folusz B4  
Fornetka Fornetka B4  
Frańciszkowo Frańciszkowo D3  
Garbas Garbas C2  
Gawrych Ruda Gawrych-Ruda D4  
Glętkirów Głęboki Rów C4  
Góra Góra C3  
Górnie Górne B5  
Gozdy Gozdai B5 Lithuania
Gromaczyna Gromadczyzna B3  
Gubieszniki Gubieszniki B3  
Hańcza Hańcza B3  
Hulta Huta B2  
Hulta Hulta C4  
Itgie Itg B4  
Ignatowóz Ignatowiz part of Suwałki B4  
Iwaniszki Iwaniszki B3  
Jasionowo Jasionowo B4  
Jałowo Jałowo B3  
Jegliniece Jegliniec B4  
Jegliniec Jegliniec C4  
Jegliniszki Jegliniszki B3 District Seat
Jeleniowo Jeleniowo C3 Church, District Seat
Jeziorki Jeziorki B4  
Józefów Józefowo D3  
Jurgiszki Varena, Lithuania A4  
Kaletnik Kaletnik C4 Church 
Kamionka Kamionka D2  
Karkliny Korkliny C3  
Kazimierówka Kazimierówka C3  
Kleszczówek Kleszczówek B3  
Kłonna Góra Klonowa Góra C2  
Kompocie Kompocie B5  
Koniecbór Koniecbór D3 District Seat
Kord. Gromarczyna Gromaczyzna parafia Wiżary B3  
Korobiec Korobiec C3  
Kramnik Kramnik B3  
Krasne Krasne C4  
Krejowiany Krejwiany A4  
Krejwiany Krejwiany B4  
Królawek Krasnopol C4  
Kropiwne Kropiwne Stare C3  
Kruzki Kruszki B3  
Krzemianka Krzemianka C3  
Krzywe Krzywe C4  
Krzywólka Krzywólka (p/o Suwałki) C3  
Krzywólka Krzywólka next to Przerośl (gmina Przerośl) B2  
Krzywołki Krzywólka (Suwałki) B4  
Kuków Kuków C3 Church, District Seat
Kukowo Kuków-Folwark C3  
Kupowo Kupowo B4  
Kweczek Kierzek D3  
Lanowizna not found B3  
Laskowskie Laskowskie A3  
Leszczewek Leszczewek C4  
Leszczewo Leszczewo C3  
Leszczowo Leszczowo C4  
Lipina Lipniak B4  
Lipówek Linówek C4  
Lipowo Lipowo D3  
Lipowo Lipniak C4  
Lubowo Liubavas B4 Church, District Seat, Lithuania
Lugiele Ługiele B3  
Luskowskie Laskowskie A3  
Luszkiemic not found B3  
Łopuchowo Łopuchowo B3  
Łowocie Łowocie C4  
Łunowicze Łunowicze C3  
Magdalenowo Magdalenowo D4  
Majdan Majdan B4  
Makowszczyna Makowszczyna B3  
Malesowizna Malesowizna C3  
Malinówka Malinówka C2  
Marianka Marianka B3  
Maryjotroki Maryotroki B5  
Marynowo Maryna C3  
Matlak Matlak C2  
Maćkowa Ruda Maćkowa Ruda D4  
Maćkowo  Mockawa B5 District Seat, Lithuania
Mauda Mauda B3  
Migrany Wigran-Wigry B4  
Miklaszewo Miklause B5 Lithuania
Mikołajewo Mikołajewo D4  
Mirkinie Mierkinie B3  
Młyńsko Młyńsko C3  
Morgi Morgi C3  
Motule Stare Motule C2  
N. Huta Młoda Huta C4  
Nieszki Nieszki D2  
Nowa Przyrośl Nowa Przyrośl B2  
Nowa Wieś  Nowa Wieś  C4  
Nowa Wieś  Nowa Wieś  C2  
Nowa Wola Nowople C2  
Nowiniki Nowiniki B5  
Okliny Okliny B3  
Okrągłe Okrągłe C3  
Okuniewice Okuniowice C4  
Olszanka Olszanka B3  
Olszanka Olszanka C4  
Olszanka Olszanka C2  
Orbuck Orlinek C4  
Osinki  Osinki C4  
Ossowo Osowa C3  
Oszkinie Oszkinie C4  
Pastawele not found B3  
Pdwółczanka Podwólczanka D3  
Perlanie not found C4  
Piecki Piecki C3  
Płociczno Płociczno D3  
Pobadzie Pobondzie B3  
Poddębszczyzna Poddębszczyzna C3  
Podjedzory Jedoziory B3  
Podubówek Poddubówek D3  
Podwysokie Baczki Podwysokie D3  
Pokomsze Pokomsze C4  
Polule Polule C4  
Postawele Postawele B3  
Poszkszupie Poszczupienie B4  
Potopy Potopy B4  
Prawy Las Prawy Las B3  
Prudziszki Prudziszki C3  
Przejma Mała Przejma Mała B4  
Przejma Wielka Przejma Wielka B4  
Przełomka Przełomka B3  
Przybród Przybród C3  
Przyrośl Przyrośl B2 Church, District Seat
Przystajnie Przystajnie B2  
Puńsk Puńsk B4 Church, District Seat, Railway Station
Radziszki Radiske B5 Lithuania
Rakówek Rakówek B2  
Rakówek Rakówek B3  
Remikin Remieńkiń C4  
Robaliny Rabalina D3  
Rogożajny Rogożajny Wielkie B3  
Rospuda Rospuda C2  
Rowele Rowele B3  
Ruchłyn Rychtyn C4  
Rudka Rutka-Tartak B4  
Rudniki Rudnikai B5 Lithuania
Rudniki Rudniki B4  
Rutka Rutka C3  
Sadzawki Sadzawki B4  
Sejwy Sejny C4 Church, District Seat
Selichówka Sidarówka C3  
Sidory Sidory B3  
Sidory Sidory D3  
Siedliska Siedliska C3  
Siejbowo Suwałki B3  
Skazdub Skazdub C2  
Słobódka Słobódka B4  
Slotupianka Stołupianka B3  
Słupie Słupie D4  
Smolany Smolany C4  
Smolnica Smolnica B4  
Smolniki Smolniki B3  
Sobolewo Sobolewo D4  
Soliny Soliny B3  
Stacja  Kamedulskie C3 Railrway Station
Starówka Starówka C3  
Stańkuny Stańkuny A3  
Stoki Stoki D3  
Sucho Doły Sucho Doły C3  
Suchorzec Suchorzec C2  
Sudawskie Sudawskie A3  
Suwałki Suwałki C3 Churches, District Seats & County Seats, Post Office
Szafranki Szafranki C2  
Szeczowłoki not found B3  
Szeczupka Szeczupka B3  
Szelmetka Szelment B4  
Szlinokiernie Szlinokiernie B4  
Szupienie Supienie B2  
Szurpiły Szurpiły C3  
Szury Szury C4  
Szybowo Suwałki B4  
Szypliszki Szypliszki B4  
Szłązank not found C4  
Śmieciuchówka Śmieciuchówka C3  
Tabołówka Tabołówka C2  
Tacewo Taciewo C3  
Targowisko Targowisko B3  
Tarówka Turówka Stara C3  
Tartak Tartak C4  
Trakiszki Trakiszki B4  
Trąpole Trompole B4  
Trzecianka Trzecianka B4  
Trzelaniec Trzecianiec C3  
Udziejek Udziejek B3  
Udryn Udryn B3  
Urzmada Urzmada B3  
Wągłówka Pawłówka C3  
Waltczyki Wasilczyki D4  
Wasiłówka Wasiłówka D2  
Wegielnia Wegielnia C4  
Wersele Wersele B3  
Wiatrołuża Wiatrołuża Pierwsza C4  
Wiczeniary Olkicniany B5  
Węgielnia Węgielnia B4  
Wierciochy Wierciochy D2  
Wigry Wigry D4  
Wilkupie Wilkupie A3  
Wizgury Wiżgóry B3  
Wiżajny Wiżajny B3 Church, District Seat
Wodziłki Wodziłki B3  
Wojciuliszki Wojciuliszki B4  
Wojponie Wojponie B4  
Wojponiszki not found B4  
Wólka Wólka-Folwark D2 District Seat
Wólka Wólka C2  
Wołownia Wołownia C3  
Wołyńce Wołyńce B5  
Wróbel Wróbel B3  
Wychodne Wychodne C3  
Wygorzel Wygorzel B4  
Wysoka Góra Wysoka Góra C4  
Wysokie Wysokie B3  
Właniane N. not found B5  
Zaboryszki  Zaboryszki  B4 District Seat
Zabrynek Żubrynek D3  
Zajączkowo Zajączkowo C3  
Zaryecze Zaryecze B3  
Zawady Zawady B4  
Zdręby Zdręby C2  
Ziclone Zielone Kamedulskie C3  
Zielone Król. Zielone Królewskie D3  
Zoleszczewo Leszczewo C4  
Zusienko Zusienko C2  
Zuśno Zusno C2  
Żubryn Żubryn C4  
Żubrówka Żubronajce C4  
Żyliny Żyliny C3  
Żyrwiny Żyrwiny B4  
Żywa Wola Żywa Wola C3  
Copyright © 2017 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2014— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on June 11, 2017