the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Łukowsk - Map 77

Województwo Siedleckie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 252
Adamów Adamów C4 Church
Aleksandrówka Aleksandrówka B3  
Annonin Anonin B3  
Annopol Annopol D4  
Annówka Annówka D4  
Baczki Baczków B2  
Becdno Becdno C5  
Biardy Biardy A4  
Białobrzegi Białobrzegi D4  
Bielany Małe Bielany Małe C4  
Blizocin Blizocin D3  
Blizocin Blizocin D4  
Borowe Borowie B2 Church
Bronisławów Bronisławów Duży C4  
Brzegi Brzegi B2  
Brzoza Stara Brzuza B2  
Budy Budy C3  
Budziska Budziska D4  
Burzec Burzec C4  
Bystrzyca Bystrzyca C4 District Seat
Celiny Celiny B4  
Celiny Celiny Włościańskie B3  
Charlejów Charlejów D4  
Chocierz Horcież C4  
Chrusty Chrusty B3  
Ciechomin Ciechomin B2  
Cis. Budki Cisowski Budki C3  
Cis. Huta not found C3  
Cisownik Rad Cisownik C3  
Czarna Czarna C4  
Czerśl Czerśl B4  
Dąbie Dąbie B4  
Dębowica Dębowica B4  
Dąbrowa Kol. Dąbrowa C3  
Dąbrowa Huta Dąbrowa C4  
Dminin Dminin B4  
Dobrawola Dobrawola B4  
Domaszownica Domaszownica B4  
Dwornia Dwornia C2  
Duże Bielany Bielany Duże C4  
Ernestynów Ernestynów D4  
F. Górka F. Górka D4  
Felisin Felisin C3  
Ferdynandów Ferdynandów D3  
Filipina Filipina C4  
Filipówka Filipówka B2  
Fiukówka Fiukówka C3  
Gąsiory Gąsiory B5  
Gąska Srara Gąska C4  
Glinki Glinki B2  
Golełazy Golełazy C3  
Gordzieszka Hordzieżka C3  
Górka Górka D5  
Gozdek Gózdek C2  
Gołaszyn Gołaszyn B4  
Gołowerżki Gołowierzchy A4  
Gołąbki Gołąbki B4 District Seat
Goścewicz Goścewicz B2  
Grochówka Grochówka A5  
Grężówka Gręzówka-Kolonia B4  
Guzówka Guzówka B3  
Gułów Gułów C4  
Helenów Helenów C3  
Henryków Henryków B4  
Hermanicha Germanicha C3  
Hermanów Hermanów C4  
Huta Miastk  Huta Miastkowska B2  
Jadwiga Jadwiga part of Łuków C4  
Jagodne Jagodne B2  
Jakusze Jakusze A5  
Jamielnik Stary Jamielnik B3  
Jamielno Jamielno B2  
Janusze Janusze A5 District Seat
Januszówka Januszówka B2  
Jarczówek Jarczówek B3  
Jedlanka Jedlanka B3  
Jeleniec Jeleniec B4  
Jeziory Jeziory B4  
Jonnik Jonnik B3  
Józefa Józefa D4  
Józefowo Józefów Duży C4  
Jurczew Jurczew C2 District Seat
Kalinowy dół Kalinowy Dół D3  
Kamień Kamień C3  
Kamionka Kamionka B3  
Karwów Karwów B4  
Kasyldów Kasyldów C3  
Kępki Kępki B4  
Kienkówka Kienkówka B2  
Kierzków Kierzków B4  
Kisielsk Kisielsk B2  
Klimki Klimki B4  
Kobiałka Stare Kobiałki B3  
Kochany Kochany B2  
Kock Kock D4 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Kolonia Ciechomin Kolonia Ciechomin B3  
Kolonia Ostrowek Kolonia Ostrowek B4  
Kol. Ułan Kol. Ułan C5  
Kol.Podosie Podosie C3  
Kol.Teodorów Teodorów C3  
Konorzatka Konorzatka C4  
Kosuty Kosuty B3  
Kownatki Kownatki B5  
Kozły Żyłki-Kozły B4 District Seat
Kożuchówka Kożuchówka C3  
Krasuse Krasuse A4 District Seat
Krupa Krupa C2  
Kruszówka Kruszówka B2  
Krynki Krynka B4  
Krzewica Krzewica A5  
Krzówka Krzówka D4  
Krzymoszyce Krzymoszyce A5  
Krzywda St. Krzywda C3 Post Office
Krępa Krępa D4  
Ksawerynów Ksawerynów C3  
Kujawy Kujawy B3  
Kurów Kurów A5  
Laski Laski C3  
Leonardów Leonardów C4  
Leszczanka Leszczanka B5  
Lipiny Lipiny C3  
Lipniak Lipniak B3  
Lipniak Lipniak D5  
Lisikierz Lisikierz B3  
Lopacianka Lopacianka B2  
Ludwinów Ludwinów B2  
Ławki Ławki B4  
Łazy Łazy B4  
Łomnica Łomnica C2  
Łuków Łuków B4 Church, Post Office, County & District Seats
Łysobniki Jeziorżany D4 Church, District Seat
Łęczna Wola Łęczna Wola A4  
Małysze Małysy B5  
Miastków Miastków Kościelny B2 Church
Mizary Mizary B2  
Msciska Mościska D4  
Mysłów Mysłów C3 District Seat
Natalin Natalin D3  
Niedzwiadki Niedźwiadka B3  
Nowinki Nowinki C4  
Nowy Świat Nowy Świat C3  
Nurzyna Nurzyna B4  
Okniny Okniny Stare A4  
Okrzeja Okrzeja C3 Church
Osiny Osiny B3  
Osowno Osowno C4  
Oszczepalin Oszczepalin Pierwszy C4  
Oziemkówka Oziemkówka B2  
Paskudy Paskudy B5  
Patok Stary Patok C3  
Pieńki Pieńki D4  
Podledówek Podlodóweka D3  
Podlodów Podlodów D3  
Pogonów Pogonów A4  
Poizdow Poizdow D4  
Powały Powały B3  
Poznań Poznań D4  
Prawda Prawda Stara B2 District Seat
Przytoczno Przytoczno D4  
Radorysz Kościelny Radorysz Kościelny C3 Church
Rassy Rosy B3  
Role Role B4  
Róża Stara Róża B3  
Róża Róża Podgórna B3  
Rozwadów Rozwadów C4  
Ruda Ruda C4  
Rudka Rudka D4  
Rudnik Rudnik Duży B2  
Ruska Wieś Ruska Wieś D4  
Ryczyska Ryczyska B2  
Ryszki Ryżki B4  
Rzymki Rzymki B4  
Rzymy Rzymy-Las B4  
Sarnów Sarnów B4  
Serokomla Serokomla C4 Church, District Seat
Sętki Sętki C4  
Sieciaszka Sięciaszka Pierwsza B4  
Siedliska Siedliska C4  
Skarbicerz Skarbicerz D4  
Skrzyszew Skrzyszew B4  
Smołanka Smołanka A4  
Sobieska Sobiska C4  
Sobole Sobole C4  
Srzyzów Strzyżew B5  
St. Łuków Łuków Railway Station B4  
Stanin Stanin B3 Church
Stoczek Stoczek Łukowski B2 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Stoczek Stoczek Kocki D4  
Stok Stok C4  
Strzakły Strzakły B5  
Sucha Wola Sucha Wola B/2  
Suleje Suleje B4  
Swider Świder B2  
Swiderki Świderki B4  
Swidry Świdry B4  
Szczałb Szczałb C3  
Szczygły Dolne Szczygły Dolne B4  
Szczygły Górne Szczygły Górne B4  
Szyszki Szyszki B3  
Tchórzew Tchórzew C5  
Tęczki Tęczki A5  
Toczyska Toczyska B3  
Trzebieszów Trzebieszów B5 Church
Tuchowicz Tuchowicz B3 Church
Tulczyn Talczyn C4  
Turzerogi Turze Rogi B4  
Ulan Ulan-Majorat C4 Church, District Seat
W. Mysłowska W. Mysłowska C2  
Wagram Wagram B4  
Walentynów Walentynów D3  
Warkoty not found B3  
Wierzchowiny Wierzchowiny C5  
Wierzejki Wierzejki A5  
Wieś Nowa Nowa Wieś C3  
Wilczyska Wilczyska C2 Church
Wnętrze Wnętrze B3  
Wojcieszków Wojcieszków C4 Church
Wola Blizocka Wola Blizocka D4  
Wola Bobrowa Wola Bobrowa C4  
Wola Burzycka Wola Burzycka C4  
Wola Bystrzycka Wola Bystrzycka C4  
Wola Ciężka Wola Ciężka C4  
Wola Gutowska Wola Gutowska C3  
Wola Kisielska Wola Kisielska B3  
Wola Miastkowska Wola Miastkowska B2  
Wola Okrzejska Wola Okrzejska C3  
Wola Osowińska Wola Osowińska C4  
Wólka Wólka C4  
Wólka Domaszewska Wólka Domaszewska C4  
Wólka Radoryżska Huta Radoryska C3  
Wólka Świątkowska Wólka Świątkowa B4  
Wólka Zasłwaska Wólka Zasłwaska B3  
Woźniewice not found D4  
Wróblina Stara Wróblina Stara C3  
Wygnanka Wygnanka D4  
Wylany Wylany A5  
Zabiele Zabiele B3  
Zabrozdy Zabruzdy B2  
Zakałow Zakalew D4  
Zakrzew Zakrzów B5  
Zakępie Zakępie C4  
Zalesie Zalesie B4  
Zarzycz Ułaćski Zarzycz Ułaćski C4  
Zasiadały Zasiadały B2  
Zastawie Zastawie B3  
Zdżary Zdżary B3  
Zembry Zembry A5  
Zgornica Zgórznica B3  
Zofibór Zofibór C4  
Zofiówka Zofijówka C4  
Zwola Zwola B2 Church
Żelechów Żelechów C2 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Copyright © 2017 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2014— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on April 25, 2017