the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Wegrowski - Map 76

Województwo Siedleckie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 189
Baczki Baczki C2  
Barchów Barchów C2  
Błoń not found D3  
Błotki Błotki C3  
Boimie Boimie E3  
Bojewo Bojewo B3  
Borzychy Borzychy C3  
Bozsce not found D2 District Seat 
Brzezineczek Brzeźnik D2  
Brzóska Brzóska B3  
Brzóza Brzuza B2  
Budziska Budziska B2  
Chmielew Chmielew C3  
Chmielnlk Chmielnlk B3  
Chojeczno Chojeczno-Cesarze E3  
Choszcze Choszcze E3  
Cierpięta Cierpięta D2  
Czaple Czaple D2  
Czarnogłowa Czarnogłów D2 District Seat 
Czarnowęż Czarnowęż E3  
Czerwonka Czerwonka D2 Church
Drgacz Drgicz C3  
Duchów Duchów D2  
Dzierzki Dzierzki D2  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C2  
Garczyn  Garczyn Duży D2  
Górki Boże Górki Borze C3  
Grabina Grabina Gmina Klimontów B2  
Grabiny Grabiny B3  
Grabowiec Grabowiec B3  
Grodzisk Grodzisk D3  
Groszki Groszki-Stare E3  
Grudzi not found C3  
Grygrów Grygrów C3  
Gwizdały Gwizdały B2  
Górki Boże Górki Borze C3  
Jaczew Jaczew C2 District Seat 
Jarnice Jarnice D3  
Jartypory Jartypory C4  
Jaworek Jaworek D2  
Jazierówka Jazierówka B2  
Jeżyska Jerzyska B2  
Kalinowiec Kalinowiec C2  
Kamieńczyk Kamieńczyk B1 Church, District Seat
Kamionka Kamionka D2  
Kamionna Kamionna C2  
Karczewiec Karczewiec D3  
Karczewizna Karczewizna C2  
Kałęczyn Kałęczyn C3  
Kiełczew Kiełczew B3  
Kolnia Zołżyn Zulin C3  
Kolonia Buralowska Burakowskie B2  
Kolonia Ocieloje Ocięte B2  
Kolonia Ruchenka Ruchenka D3  
Koniary Komory C2  
Kopce Kopce E3  
Korytnica Korytnica C3 Church, District Seat
Kozołupy Kozołupy C3  
Kołodziąż Kołodziąż B3  
Krupińskie Krupińskie B2  
Krydy Krydy D3  
Księżyzna Księżyzna B3  
Kulaski Kulaski B3  
Kupce Kupce C2  
Kuźnica Kuźnica B3  
Kąty Kąty C2  
Laski Laski C2  
Lipki Stare Lipki B3  
Lipniki Lipniki C2  
Liw  Liw  D3 Church
Ludwinów Ludwinów C3  
Łęg not found B3  
Łochów Łochów C2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Łojewo Łojewo B2  
Łojki Łojki B2 District Seat 
Łosieniec Łosiewice B2  
Matały Matały C2  
Mieczyn Mieczyn D3  
Miednik Miednik C3  
Miedzna Miedzna C4 District Seat 
Mingosy Mingosy E3  
Międzyleś Międzyleś C3  
Mlecin Mlecin D2  
Morzyczyn Morzyczyn Włościański B3  
Mrozowa Wola Mrozowa Wola B3  
Nadkole Nadkole B2  
Nojszew Nojszew D2  
Odłogi not found C2  
Oleksin Oleksin E3 Church
Orzechów Orzechów D3 Church, District Seat
Orzeszówka Orzeszówka C4  
Orzełek Orzełek B3  
Ossówno Ossówno D2 District Seat 
Paplin Paplin C3  
Parysy  Parysy C2  
Pierzekały Pierzekały D3  
Platkownica Platkownica B3  
Pniewki Pniewki D2 Church
Pogorzelec Pogorzelec B2  
Polaki Polaki E3  
Polazie Polazie D3  
Popów Popielów C3  
Poszewka Poszewka C3  
Prostyń Prostyń B3 Church, District Seat
Proszew  Wólka Proszewska D3  
Rabiany Rabiany C2  
Rażny Stary Rażny Stary B2  
Rażny  Rażny B2  
Roguszynki Roguszyn D2  
Rostki Rostki B3  
Rowiska Rowiska C2  
Ruchna Ruchna D3 District Seat 
Sadowne Sadowne B3 Church, District Seat
Sadołeś Sadołeś B3  
Sewerynów Sewerynów C2  
Skarżyn Skarżyn D2  
Skółka Skółka B3  
Snice Snice D3  
Soboń Soboń D2  
Sojkówek Sojkówek B3  
Sosnowo Sosnowe E3  
Stara Wieś Starawieś C3 Church, District Seat
Stary Dwóe Stary Dwóe D2  
Stoczek Stoczek B3 Church, District Seat
Strupiechów Strupiechów D3  
Suchodół Suchodół D3  
Sulki Sulki D2  
Syberga Syberya C3  
Szaruty Szaruty D3  
Szaruty Szaruty E3  
Szumin Szumin B2  
Szynkarzyzna Szynkarzyzna B2  
Świętołów Trawy Trawy C2  
Tchórzowa Tchórzowa C3  
Tończa Tończa C3  
Treblinka Treblinka B3  
Turna Turna C3  
Twarogi Twarogi C2  
Ugoszcz Ugoszcz C3  
Warchoły Warchoły C3  
Wąsorze Wąsorze D3  
Węgrów Węgrów D3 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Wielgie Wielgie B2  
Wieliczna Wieliczna B2  
Wierzbno Wierzbno D2 Church
Wilczogęby Wilczogęby B2  
Wilczonek Wilczonek E3  
Witanki Witanki D3  
Wiśniowo Wiśniew D2  
Wiśniówka Wiśniówka D2  
Wola Korytnicka Wola Korytnicka C2  
Wola Niedz. Wola Orzeszowska C4  
Wronów Wronów C3  
Wypychy Wypychy D3  
Wyszków Wyszków D3 Church, District Seat
Wyszków Wyszków E3  
Wywłoka Wywłoka B2  
Wólka Paplińska Wólka Paplińska C2  
Wólka Świniarska Świdno D2  
Zając Zając D3  
Zalesie Zalesie C3  
Zawady Zawady D3  
Zdżar Zdżar E3  
Zgrzebichy Zgrzebichy C3  
Zieleniec Stacja Zieleniec B3 Railway Station
Zimna Woda Zimna Woda D2  
Złotki Złotki B3  
Zofiewka not found B3  
Zuzułka Zuzułka C3  
Ząbków Ząbków C4  
Żabokliki Żabokliki D3  
Żarnówka Żarnówka D2  
Żelazów Żelazów C3  
Żelaźniki Żelaźniki C3  
Copyright © 2014 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2014— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on April 20, 2014