the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Sokołowski - Map 75

Województwo Siedleckie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 185
Andrzejowice Czaple Andrelewicze C4  
Bachorza Bachorza C3  
Baczki Baczki C4  
Balki Balki C3  
Bartków Bartków D4  
Białobrzegi Białobrzegi B3  
Bielany Bielany D3  
Bojary Bojary A2  
Borychów Borychów C4  
Bronisze Saw. Sawice Bronice D4  
Brzozów Brzozów C3  
Buczyn Nowy Buczyn B3  
Bujały Bujały C3 District Seat
Bużyska Bużyska C5  
Błonie  Błonie  C3  
Carska Laska Carska Laska A2  
Ceranów Ceranów B2 Church
Chruszczówka Chruszczewka Szlachecka B2  
Chądzyń Chądzyń B3  
Czaple Czaple Górne C4  
Czekanów Czekanów C4  
Czerwonka Czerwonka C3 Church
Dmochy Dmochy-Rętki D3  
Dolnepole Dolnepole C3  
Drażniów Drażniew C5  
Drohiczyn  Drohiczyn  C5 Church, Post Office, District Seat
The Bug river divides the town
Dybów Dybów B3  
Dziegietnia Dziegietnia C3  
Dzierzby Dzierzby Szlacheckie B4 Church
Dębo Nowe Dębe B2  
Długie Grodzymki  Długie Grodzymki  A3  
Elżbietanów Elżbietanów C3  
F. Czekanów Czekanów C4  
Felicyanów Felicyanów B3  
Gałki Gałki C4  
Góry Góry C5  
Grochów Grochów C2 District Seat
Gródek Gródek C4 Church
Grodzisk Grodzisk C3  Church
Grondy Grądy B3  
Grzynki Długie Grzynki Długie A3  
Hołowienki Hołowienki B3  
Hut not found B2  
Jabłonna Jabłonna-Kolonia C4 Church, District Seat
Jakobiki Jakubiki B2  
Jarosławy Jarosławy D3  
Józefin Józefin D5  
Justynów Justynów C2  
Kamieńczyk Kamieńczyk B4  
Kamionka Ruska Kamianka C4  
Kanabrody Kanabród C4  
Karolów Karolew C2  
Karskie Karskie C4  
Kiełpieniec Kiełpieniec B3 District Seat
Knychówek  Knychówek  D4 Church            
Kobylany Kobylany D4  
Kobylany Kozy Kobylany Kozy D3  
Kobylnik Kobylnik A3  
Kobytany Górki Kobylany Górne D3  
Korczew Korczew C5 District Seat
Kosmy Kasmy C3  
Kossów KosówLacki B2 Church, District Seat
Kostki Kostki C3  
Kowiesy Kowiesy D3 District Seat
Kożuchów W. Kożuchów C3  
Kożuchówek Kożuchówek D3 Church
Krasun Krasów C3  
Krodacze not found C3  
Krynica Krynica D3  
Krzemień Krzemień-Wieś B4  
Księżopole Księżopole D2  
Kudełczyn Kudełczyn D3 District Seat
Kupiętyn Kupientyn C3  
Kurowiec Kurowiec B3  
Kutyski Kutyski B2  
Laskowice Laskowice C5  
Lebiędzie Lebiedzie B3  
Lipki Lipki B2  
Liszki Liszki C4  
Łazów Łazów B3  
Łazówek Łazówek B4  
Łudwinów Łudwinów C4  
Łużki Łużki C4  
Maliszewa Nowa Maliszewa Nowa B2  
Maliszewa Stara Maliszewa Stara B2  
Maryanów Marianów B3  
Matejki Matejki B4  
Małożewo Małożew C4  
Mogielnica Mogielnica C4  
Morzków Morszków C4  
Mursy Mursy Stare B3  
Nieczesz Nieczesz-Dwór C3 Church
Niemierki Niemirki C4  
Niewiadoma Niewiadoma C3  
Noski Noski A3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś Kosowska B3 District Seat
Nowomodna Nowomodna C4  
Nowy Ratyniec Nowy Ratyniec B3  
Nur Nur A3 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Orąglik Olszew Olszew B3  
Ostrowek Ostrowek D4  
Ostrowiec Ostrowiec C4  
Paczoski Paczuski Duże D2  
Paderów Paderew B3  
Paderówek Paderewek B3  
Patrykozy Patrykozy D3  
Paulinów Paulinów B3 Church
Przewózka Przywózki C3  
Przewóz Nurski Przewóz Nurski A3  
Przezdziadka St. Przezdziadka-Kolonia C3 District Seat
Radość Radość B3  
Remiszew Remiszew Duży C3  
Repki  Repki  C4 District Seat
Rogów Rogów C3 Church
Rozbity Kamień Rozbity Kamień D3 Church
Ruciany Ruciany D3  
Ruda Ruda-Kolonia C5  
Rudniki Rudniki C4  
Rybaki not found A3  
Rytele  Wielkie Rytele  Wielkie A2  
Rytele Olechny Rytele Olechny A2  
Rytele Suche Rytele Suche A2  
Rytele Święckie Rytele Święckie A2  
Sabnie Sabnie B3  
Sawice Ruskie Sawice C4  
Seroczyn Seroczyn B3 District Seat
Seroczynek Wolka Seroczyńska B3  
Sewerynówka Sewerynówka B3  
Sikory Sikory D3  
Siwe Bagno not found C3  
Skibniów Skibniew Podawce C3  Church
Skorupki Skorupki C3  
Skrzeszów Skrzeszew   C4 Church
Skwierczyn Skwierczyn-Wieś D4  
Smutniew Smutniew D4  
Sokołów Sokołów Podlaski C3 Church, Post Office, County & District Seats
St. Telaki Telaki B2  
St. Treblinka Treblinka A2  
Starczew Starczewice C5  
Stary Rytowek Stary Ratyniec B3  
Stasin Stasin B3  
Stelagi Stelagi B3  
Sterdyń  Sterdyń B3 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Suchodół Suchodół B3  
Sypuszki Syputki C3  
Szczegłacin Szczegłacin C4  
Szkopy Szkopy C4 Church
Szwejki Szwejki B3  
Tchorznica Tchórznica Włościańska B3  
Telaki Telaki B3  
Toczyska Toczyska Średnie B4  
Toczyska Czertki Toczyska Podborne B4  
Tokary Tokary C5  
Tosie Tosie B2  
Trzcinice M. Trzciniec Mały B2  
Trzcinice W. Trzciniec Duży B2  
Trzebleń Trebień D3  
Urwanki Urbanki D3  
Walerów Walerów C3  
Wasiłów Wasilew Szlachecki C4  
Wiechetki Wiechetki Duże D3  
Wierzbice Wierzbice Górne C4  
Wioska Wieska-Wieś B4  
Wirów Wirów C4  
Wojewódki Wojewódki Dolne C3  
Wólka Rytelska Wólka Rytelska A3  
Wrzoski Wrzoski C2  
Wszebory Długie  Wszebory A3  
Wyrozęby Wyrozęby-Podawce D4 Church, District Seat
Wyrąb Wyrąb C3  
Wyszomierz Wyszomierz B2  
Wólka Nadbużna Wólka Nadbużna
Masovian Voivodeship
A3  
Wólka Okrąglik Wólka Okrąglik B2  
Węże Węże C2  
Włodki Włodki C3  
Zalesie Zaleś C4  
Zalisie Zaleś B3  
Zawady Zawady C3  
Zawady Zawady B3  
Zembrów Zembrów B3  
Zwierzyniec not found D3  
Ząbków Ząbków C3  
Żochy Żochy B2  
Żółkwy Żółkwy C4  
Copyright © 2014 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2014— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on April 20, 2014