the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Radzyński - Map 74

Województwo Siedleckie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 165
Amelin Amelin E2  
Augustówka Augustówka E3  
Augutowka Agustowka C3  
Bedlno Bedlno D1  
Bereza Bereza C2  
Bezwola Bezwola D2 Church
Biała Biała D2 District Seat
Białka Białka D2  
Borki Borki D1  
Bronica  Bronica Radzyńska D2  
Brzastowice Brzostowiec D2  
Brzozowica Brzozowica Duża C2  
Brzozowy Kąt Brzozowy Kąt D3 District Seat
Cichostów Cichostów D3  
Czeberaki Czeberaki D3  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka D2  
Danówka Danówka C3  
Dawidy Dawidy D3  
Dębowierzchy Dębowierzchy C2  
Derewiczna Derewiczna D3  
Dołka Dołha B3 Church
Dołhołęka Dołhołęka B2  
Drelów Drelów C3 Church
Duchły Dychły/Rychły p/o Radzyń D2  
Dziaduchy Dziaduchy C2  
Działyń Działyń E2  
Folwark Amelin Amelia next to town Kolano D4  
Folwark Amelin Amelia next to town Wohyń D3  
Folwark Białeczka Białka D2  
Folwark Bojanowka Bojanówka D2  
Folwark Kozirynek Kozirynek D2  
Folwark Kryczki Kręczki D3  
Folwark Marynin Marynin D2  
Folwark Planta Planta D3  
Folwark Rajbudy Sajbudy C3  
Folwark Żulinki Żulinki C3  
Gęś Gęś D3 Church
Glinny Stok Glinny Stok E3  
Główne Główne C2  
Golasy not found B2  
Grabowiec Grabowiec C2  
Gródek Gródek Szlachecki E3  
Jabłoń Jabłoń D4 Church
Jasionka Paska Jasionka E3  
Jaśki Jaski C2  
Jelnica Jelnica C2  
Jeziorowo Jezioro E2  
Juljopol Joljopol E2  
Jurki Jurki C2  
Kiszeliki Koszeliki B3  
Kolano Kolano D4  
Kolembród Kolembrody C3 Church
Kolonia Pomyków Pomyków E2  
Komarówka Komarówka Podlaska D3  
Kopina Kopina D3  
Korczówka Korczówka C3 Church
Kostry Kostry D3  
Kozły Kozły C3  
Kożuszki Kożuszki B2  
Krassewo Krasew D1  
Krzeczyca Krzeczyca Stacja C2 Railway Station
Krzewica Krzewica B2  
Krzymoszyce Krzymoszyce B2  
Kudry Kudry D4  
Kwasówka Kwasówka C3  
Kąkołownica Kąkolewnica C2 Church, District Seat
Leszczanka Leszczanka C3  
Lipniaki Lipniaki C2  
Lisia Wólka Lisiowólka D2  
Luby Luby B2  
Łubka Łubka E2  
Łużki Łóżki C3  
Łukowisko Łukowisko B2  
Łuniew Łuniew B2  
Manie Manie B2  
Milanów Milanów D3 District Seat
Misie Misie C2  
Międzyrzec Międzyrzec Podlaski C2 Churches, Post Office
Moscieska Moscieska C2  
Nawitne Nawitne part of Radzyń D2  
Nadzieje Nadzieja E2  
Niewęgłosz Niewęgłosz D2  
Okalew Okalew D2  
Olszewnica Olszewnica D1  
Olszewnica Olszewnica C2  
Osowno Osowno D1  
Ossowa Ossowa D3 District Seat
Ostrówki Ostrówki D2 Church
Paszenki Paszenki D4  
Paszki Małe Paszki Małe D2  
Paszki Wielkie Paszki Duże D2  
Pereszówka Pereszówka C3  
Pludy Pludy D2  
Pościsze Pościsze C2  
Przechody Przechody C2  
Przechodzisko Przechodzisko C3  
Przegaliny Małe Przegaliny Małe D3  
Przegaliny Wielkie  Przegaliny Doże D3 Church
Przymian Przymus E2  
Przyłuki Przyłuki B2  
Przywłoka Przywłoka E3  
Puchacze Puchacze B3  
Radcze Radcze D3 Church
Radzyń Radzyń Podlaski D2 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Rogożnica Rogożnica B3  
Rusko Wola Rusko Wola C2  
Rudnik Rudniki C2  
Rudno Rudno D3 Church
Rudzieniec Rudzieniec D3  
Sewerynówka Sewerynówka E2  
Siedlanów Siedlanów D2  
Siemień Siemień E2  
Sitno Sitno D1  
Sitno Sitno B3  
Sokole Sokule C2  
Sokule Sokule C3  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś D2  
Stołowo Stołpno C2  
Strzakły Strzakły C2  
Strzyżówka Strzyżówka C3  
Sucha Wola Suchowola D2 District Seat
Surmacze Surmacze B3  
Szachy Szachy C3  
Szortka Szóstka C2 Church, District Seat
Świerze Świerże D2  
Tchórzowek Tchórzew D2  
Tiłuściec Tiłuściec B2 District Seat
Tudiłów Tudiłów C2  
Tulniki Tulniki E2 Church
Turów Turów C2  
Ustrzesz Ustrzesz D2  
Utrówka Utrówka C3  
Walinna Walinna D3  
Wataróż Wataróż C3 Church
Wierzbówka Wierzbówka D3  
Wierzchowiny Wierzchowiny Stare E2  
Wiski Wiski D3  
Wohyń Wohyń D2 Church
Wola Chomielowa Wola Chomejowa D1  
Wola Żakowa Żakowola Stara C2  
Wólka   Wólka   E2  
Wólka Komarów Wólka Komarów D3  
Wólka Korczewska Wólka Korczewska C3  
Wólka Krzymowska Wólka Krzymowska B2  
Wólka Łużecka Wólka Łużecka C3  
Wólka Siemieńska Wólka Siemieńska E2  
Wólka Zduńkowska Wólka Zduńkowka D2  
Worowiec Worowiec D3  
Worsy Worsy C2  
Wrzosów Wrzosów D2  
Wygnanka Wygnanka C2  
Wysokie Wysokie C2  
Zabiele Zabiele D2  
Zagajki Zahajki C3 District Seat
Zaniówka Zaniówka D3  
Zasiadki Zasiadki B2  
Zawoinki Gmina Zawoinki next to Wohyń D2  
Zaścianka Zaścianki B2  
Zbulitów Wielki Zbulitów Duży D2  
Zbulitów Mały Zbulitów Mały D2  
Zminne Zminne E2  
Żabce Żabce B2  
Żabików Żabików D2  
Żelizna Żelizna C3 District Seat
Żerocin Żerocin C3 District Seat
Copyright © 2017 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2014— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on April 25, 2017