the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Bialski - Map 72

Województwo Siedleckie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 141
Berezówka Berezówka A4  
Biała Biała Podlaska B3 Church , Post Office, County & District Seats
Bokinka Bokinka Pańska C4  
Bokinka  Bokinka Krółewska C4  
Brześć Litewski Brześć/Brest      A5 Post Office, Distict Seat
Burwin Burwin B2  
Błotków Błotków Duży A4  
Choroszczynka Choroszczynka B4 Church
Cicibór M. Cicibór Mały A3  
Cicibór W. Cicibór Duży A3  
Dąbrowica D. Dąbrowica Duże B4  
Dąbrowica M. Dąbrowica Mała B4  
Dańce Dańce D4  
Dereczanka Dereczanka A4  
Dobratycze Dobratycze B4 Church 
Dobromyśl Dobromyśl B4  
Dobrynka Dobrynka B4  
Dobryń Dobryń Mały B4  
Dobryń G Dobryń Kol. A4 Church
Dokudów Dokudów Drugi B3 Church
Dołnobrody Dołnobrody D4 Church
Dubów Dubów B3  
Elżbiecin Elżbiecin B4  
F. Białka Foilwark Białka B3  
F. Dubów Dubów B3  
F. Goleszów Nw. Holeszów D4  
F. Grabanów Folwark Grabanów A3  
F. Piszczac Kol. Piszczac B4  
F. Rakowiski Rakowiska B2  
F.W. (Folwark Woskrzenice). Woskrzenice Małe B3  
Garbów Wielki Garbów in Gmina Garbów (powiat lubelski) B3 Church
Goleszów Holeszów D4 Church
Grabanów Grabanów A3  
Grud Hrud A3 Church
Gusinka Gusin A3  
Hanna Hanna D4 Church
Huszcza Huszcza Druga C3 Church
Jabłeczna Jabłeczna C4  Church
Jagodnica Jagodnica A2  
Janówka Janówka B3  
Janówka  Janówka  C4  
Jazwin Jaźwiny B2  
Jusaki Jusaki-Zarzeka C3  
Kąty Kąty B4  
Kijowiec Kijowiec A4 Church
Kłoda Kłoda Duża B3  
Kobylany Nadniezne Kobylany B4 Church
Koczakówka Koczukówka B3  
Kodeń Kodeń B4 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Kopytnik Kopytnik C3  
Kopytów  Kopytów-Kolonia B4 Church
Kórczówka Kórczówka B2 Church
Koroszczyn Koroszczyn A4 Church
Kostomłoty Kostomłoty B5 Church
Koszoły Koszoły B3 Church
Kozula Kozula B3  
Kościeniewicze Kościeniewicze B3 Church
Kożanówka Kozanówka B4  
Krasówka Krasówka B3  
Krzywa Wólka Krzywa Wólka C4  
Kulichowszczyzna Kalichowszczyzna C4  
Kuzawka Kuzawka-Kolonia D4  
Lachówka Lachówka Duża B4 Church
Ladzk Lack D4  
Lebiedziów Lebiedziew B4  
Lechuty Leczuty Duże A4  
Leniuszki Leniuszki C4  
Liszna Liszna C4  
Łobaczów Łobaczew Duży A4  
Łomazy Łomazy C3 Church, District Seat
Łopaczów not found A4  
Lubieńka Lubieńka C3  
Lukowiec Łukowce A2 Church
M. Woskrzenice M.Woskrzenice B3  
Matjaszówka Matiaszówka C4  
Mazanówka Mazanówka C4  
Małaszewice Małaszewicze Duże B4  
Małowa Góra Małowa Góra A4  
Michałków Michałków B5  
Międzyleś Międzyleś C4  
Murawiec Murawiec B5  
Młyniec Młyniec B2  
Nowosiołki Nowosiólki C4  
Nowosiółka Nowosiółki A4  
Ogrodniki Ogrodniki B3  
Ogrodniki Ogrodniki Gmina Biała Podlaska B5  
Ogrodniki D. Ogrodniki Duże C4  
Ogrodniki W. Ogrodniki  C4  
Ogrodniki Ogrodniki B3  
Okczyn Okczyn B5  
Olszanka Okszanki C4  
Ortel Królewski Ortel Królewski Drugi B3  
Ortel Książency Ortel Książęcy Drugi B3 Church
Parośle Parośla C4  
Pawluki Pawluki D4  
Perkowice Perkowice B3  
Piszczac Piszczac B4 Church, District Seat
Pniska Pniski C4  
Polatycze Polatycze B4  
Porosiuki Porosiuki B2  
Połoski Połoski Stare B4 Church
Przesmyki Przesmyki A2  
Rossosz Rossosz C3 Church, District Seat
Rozbitówka Rozbitówka C4  
Rudka Rudka C3  
Sajówka Sajówka C4  
Sidorki Gmina Sidorki B3  
Sielec Sielec B3  
Sitnik Sitnik A2  
Slawacinek Stary Sławacinek B2  
Sławatycze Sławatycze C4 Post Office, District Seat
Sosnówka Czosnówka B3  
St. Chotyłów Chotyłów B4  
Stastówka Stastówka C3  
Studzianka Studzianka B3  
Styrzeniec Styrzyniec B2  
Suchry Suchry C4  
Szelest Szelest next to town Rossosz C3  
Szostaki Szostaki C4  
Terebela Terebela A2  
Terespol Terespol A4 Church , Post Office, District Seat 
Trojanów Trojanów B4  
Trzebiska Terebiski C4  
Tuczna Tuczna C4  
Ukażna Ukażna, village Kłoda Mała (parafia Horbów) B3  
Wiski Wiski C4  
Witulin Witulin A2 Church
Wola Biała Wola B3 Railway Station
Wólka Wólka Zabłocka C4  
Wólka Dobryńska Wólka Dobryńska B4  
Wólka Korcz. Wólka Korczowska C2  
Wólka Kośc. Wólka Kościeniewicka B3  
Wólka Plebańska Wólka Plebańska B3  
Worgule Worgule A2  
Wołszki Wołoszki B4  
Zabłocie Zabłocie C4 Church
Zachorów Zachorów B4  
Zalewsze Zalewsze C4  
Załesie Załesie B4  
Zańków Zańków C4  
Zdanówka Zdanówka Biała C4  
Zelutyn Zalutyń B3  
Żuki Żuki B5  
Żuki Żuki C4  
Copyright © 2014 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on March 28, 2017