the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Garwoliński - Map 71

Województwo Siedleckie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 338
Aleksandrów Aleksandrów C3  
Antonówka Antonówka C4  
Augustówka Augustówka B3  
Babice Babice C4  
Bakiery Bakiery D5  
Bazanów Bazanów Stary D5  
Białki Białki Górne D5  
Biskupie Sobienie Biskupie B2  
Błędowice Błędowice D4  
Borki Borki B3  
Borki Borki C5  
Borki Borki C4  
Borucicha Borucicha C4  
Bramka Bramka C5  
Brusów Brusów D4  
Brzezinki Brzezinka A2  
Brzeziny Brzeziny D4  
Brzeście Brzeźcie D3  
Brzozowa Brzozowa D5  
Budy Budy Uśniackie B2  
Budy not found C5  
Budy Krepskie N. Budy Krepskie C3  
Budy Krepskie S.  Budy Krepskie C3  
Budy Plebańskie Budy Plebańskied D4  
Budziska Budziska C4  
Carewdar not found C4  
Całowanie Całowanie A2  
Celejów Celejów B2 District Seat
Celinów Celinów C3  
Chotynia Kolonia Chotynia C3  
Chrósne Chrustne D4  
Chęciny Chęciny B4  
Cielbudy not found B2  
Cyganówka Cyganówka B3  
Czarnowiec Czarnowiec B2  
Czechy Czechy B3  
Czernice Czernic C5  
Czyszków Czyszków B3 District Seat              
Czyszkówek Czyszkówek B3  
Dabia N. Dabia N. C4  
Dabia S.  Dabia S.  C4  
Dąbie Dąbie C4  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C3  
Damianów Damianów C4  
Damirów Damirów C3  
Długa Wola Długawola D3  
Domaszew Domaszew C3  
Drążków  Drążków D5 Church
Dutka Dutka B4  
Dutki Dutki C4  
Dworzec Garwolin (stacja kolejowa) C5  
Dziecinów Dziecinów A2  
Dziekanka not found B2  
Edwardów Edwardów C4  
Elżbietów Elżbietów C4  
Folwark Ryki Ryki D4  
Garwolin Garwolin B3 Church, Post Office, District & County Seats
Gąsiory Gąsiory C4  
Gęsia Wólka Gęsia Wólka C4  
Gocław Gocław A3  
Gódź Gódź C5  
Godzisz Godzisz C3  
Goniwilki  Goniwikli Stare B4  
Gorczyczow not found C3  
Górki Górki B3  
Górna Wieś Górna Wieś B2  
Górzno Górzno B4 Church, District Seat
Gózdzik Gózdzik B4  
Gozlin Goźlin B2  
Gończyce  Gończyce  C4 Church
Grabianka Grabianka B3  
Grabina Grabina B3  
Grabniak Grabniak C3  
Grabów Grabów Rycki C5  
Grabów Grabów B4  
Grabów Szlachecki Grabów Szlachecki C5  
Grabowce D.  Grabowce Dolne D5  
Grabowce G. Grabowce Górne D5  
Grzebownik Grzebowilk (gmina Pilawa) A3  
Gusin Gusin B2  
Helenów Stary Helenów C3  
Henryszyn not found B3  
Holendży Holendry B2  
Huta Anglia Huta Anglia B3  
Inki not found C3  
Izdebno Izdebno B3  
Jabłonowiec Jabłonowiec C3  
Jacisze Janisze D4  
Jagodne Jagodne C5  
Jagodne Jagodne B3  
Jakubiaszek Jakubówka C5  
Jaźwiny Jaźwiny B3  
Jeziory Sobienie Jeziory B2 Church, District Seat
Józefów Józefów C4  
Julian not found C4  
Kaleń Kaleń I C3  
Kaltonka Kalonka A3  
Karolina Karolina B3  
Kasprówek Kacprówek C3  
Kaszany not found C4  
Kąty Kąty C4  
Kawęczyn Kawęczyn C3  
Kawęczyn Kawęczyn C5  
Kępa Kosojnecka  not found B2  
Klemensów Klemensów B4  
Kletnia Kletnia D4  
Kłoczew Kłoczew C4 Church, District Seat
Kobusy Kobusy C3  
Kobyla Wola Kobyla Wola B3  
Kobylica Kobylica C3  
Kochów Kochów C3  
Kokoszka Kokoszka C5  
Kol, Chęciny Kol, Chęciny B4  
Kol. Samorżątki     Kol. Samorżątki   B4  
Kol. Tyrzyńska   Wólka Tyrzyńska D3  
Koleblów Koleblów Stary C4  
Kolonia Fransdorf not found C4  
Komory Komory C3  
Korytnica  Korytnica  C4 Church
Korzeniów Korzeniów D5  
Kosomce Kosumce A2  
Kotłówka Kotłówka C4  
Kownacice Kownacica C3  
Kozice Kozice C4  
Kozniszya not found B3  
Kraski Nowe Kraski C3  
Krępa N.  Krępa N.  C3  
Krępa   Stara Krępa  C3  
Kruków Kruków C5  
Krupa Krupa C3  
Kruszyna Kruszyna C3  
Krystyna Krystyna B3  
Krzywda Krzywda B3  
Ksawerynów Ksawerynów C3  
Kurzelaty Kurzelaty C4  
Kułak not found D5  
Leokadia Leokadia C3  
Leonów Leonów C3  
Leszczyny Leszczyny B3  
Lętów Lętów B4  
Lewików Lewików C3  
Leśniki Leśniki B2  
Lipiny Lipiny B2  
Lipniki Lipniki C3  
Lipówka Lipówki B3  
Ludwinów Ludwinów B3  
Łąki Łąki B2  
Łąki Łąki B4  
Łaskarzew Łaskarzew C3 Church, District Seat
Łędo W.  Ledo W. D5  
Łucznica Łucznica B3  
Łukowiec Łukowiec B3  
Maciejowice Maciejowice C3 Church, District Seat
Magazyn not found C4  
Majdan Majdan C4  
Malinówka Malinówka C3  
Marcinów Marcinów C4  
Mazurków not found C4  
Melanów Melanów C3  
Michałowska Michałowka (powiat grójecki) B3  
Mieczysławice Mieczysławka D5  
Mierząszka Mierzączka B3  
Miętne Miętne B3  
Moszczanka Moszczanka D4  
Mroków Mroków C4  
Młynków Młynkl D4  
Nadwiślanka Nadwiślanka D4  
Natolin Natolin B3  
Nieciecz Nieciecz B2  
Niecieplin Niecieplin B3  
Niesadna Niesadna A3  
Niwa Babicka Niwa Babicka C4  
Nowe Zadybie Nowe Zadybie C4  
Nowodwór Nowodwór D5 Church
Oblin Oblin C3  
Obręb Obręb B3  
Ochodno Ochodno C4  
Ogonów Ogonów D4  
Olszynki Olszynki B3  
Onufrynów Onufrynów C3  
Oronne Oronne C3  
Osieck Osieck B2 Church, District Seat
Osówka Osówka B3  
Ostrówek Ostrówek A2 Church
Ostrożeń Ostrożeń Drugi C4  
Ostrybór Ostrybór B2  
Oszczywilk Oszczywilk D5  
Ownia Ownia C4  
Padarz Padarz C5  
Paliszów not found B4  
Paprotnia Paprotnia D3  
Parysów Parysów B3 Church, District Seat
Pawłowice Pawłowice D3 Church, District Seat
Piaski Piaski B3  
Pilczyn N. Pilczyn N. C3  
Pilczyn S. Pilczyn S. C3  
Piotrówka Piotrówek C4  
Piwonin Piwonin B2  
Podbiel Podbiel A2  
Podobin  Podoblin C3  
Podobłocie Podebłocie D4  
Podole  Podole Stare B2  
Podwierzbie Podwierzbie C3  
Podzamcze Podzamcze C3  
Podłęże Podłęż C3 District Seat
Pogorzel Pogorzel B2  
Pogorzelec Pogorzelec C3  
Polik Polik C3  
Ponurzyca Ponurzyca A3  
Potoki Potok C4  
Pr. Życzyn Życzyn C3  
Prażmów Prażmów D3  
Przonka Przonka B3 District Seat
Przykwa Przykwa C4  
Przyłęk Przyłęk C3  
Puznów Puznów B3  
Puznówka Puznówka B3  
Radwanków Radwanków B2  
Reducin Reducin B3  
Regat Regut A2  
Rembków Rębków-Dodbiel B3  
Rembków Rębków-Podsadłowice B3  
Rokitnia Rokitnia Stara D4  
Romanów Romanów C3  
Rossosz Rososz C4  
Rowy Rowy B3  
Ruda Ruda Tarnowska C3  
Ruda Ruda C4  
Ruda Talubska Ruda Talubska B3   District Seat 
Rudnik Rudnik B3  
Rybaki Rybaki C4  
Rycza Rycza D5  
Ryki   Ryki   D4 District Seat
Sabestianka not found D5  
Samogoszcz Samogoszcz C3  
Samorżątki Samorżątki B4  
Sarny Sarny D5  
Sędzinów  Sędzinów  B2  
Serokowola Sierokowola  D4  
Seweryna Sewerynów B2  
Skruda Skruda C4  
Skurcza Skurcza B2  
Sławiny Sławiny B3  
Sobienie Kiełczewskie Sobienie Kiełczewskie Pierwsze B2  
Sobienie Szlacheckie Sobienie Szlacheckie B2  
Sobieszyn Sobieszyn D5  
Sobienki Sobieńki B2  
Sokola Sokola C5  
Sokoł Sokoł C4  
Sosenka Sośninka C3  
Sosnówka Sosnówka C4  
St. Ryki   Ryki D4 Railroad Station
St. Sobolew Sobolew C3 District Seat
Stacja Pilawa Pilawa B3 Post Office, Railway Station
Stara Huta Stara Huta B3  
Starawola Starawola B4  
Stoczek Stoczek B3  
Stodzew Stodzew A3  
Strych Strych C3  
Stryj Stryj C4  
Stężyca Stężyca D4 Church, District Seat
Sulbiny Sulbiny Górne B3  
Swaty Swaty D4  
Szczepaniec not found C5  
Szli. Bułw not found D5  
Szymoniewie Duże Szymanowice Duże B2  
Szymowice Małe Szymowice Małe B2  
Śniadków Śniadków Górny B2  
Tabor Tabor A2  
Taluba Taluba B3  
Tarnówek Tarnów C2 Church
Tatarczysko not found B2  
Trąbki Trąbki B3  
Trojanów Trojanów C4 District Seat
Trzcianka Trzcianki D5  
Trzcianka Trzcianka B3  
Tyrzyn  Tyrzyn D3  
Unin Unin B3 District Seat
Urszulin Urszulin C5  
Ułęż  Ułęż  D5 District Seat
Uścieniec Uścieniec B3  
Uśniaki Uśniaki B3  
Wanaty Wanaty C3  
Wargocin  Wróble Wargocin D3 Church
Warszawice Warszawice B2 Church, District Seat
Warszawka Druga not found A2  
Warszawska Pierwsza not found B2  
Wice Wicie B2  
Wichta Wichta B4  
Wihelmów Wilhelmów part of Garwolin C4  
Wilkowyja Wilkowyja B3  
Więczków Więcków C4  
Wiłga Wiłga B2 Church, District Seat
Władysławów Władysławów C4  
Władysławów Władysławów B3  
Wola not found C4  
Wola Korytnicka Wola Korycka-Dolna  C4  
Wola Ostrożeńska Wólka Oatrożeńska C4  
Wola Rembk. Wola Rębrowska B3  
Wola Rowska Wola Rowska B3  
Wola Starogrodzka Wola Starogrodzka A3  
Wola Zadyb Wola Zadybska C4  
Wola Łaski Wola Łaskarzewska  C3  
Wola Żelechowska Wola Żelechowska C4  
Wola Życha Wola Życha C3  
Wólka Gruszyńska Wólka Gruszyńska B2  
Wólka Paprocka Wólka Paprocka D3  
Wólka Sobieska Wólka Sobieska D5  
Wrzosów Wrzosów B4  
Wycinka not found C4  
Wygoda Wygoda B3  
Wygranka Wygranka C4  
Wylezin Wylezin C4  
Wysoczyn Wysoczyn B2  
Zabarany not found C4  
Zabieszka Zabieżki A3  
Zadybie  Zadybie Nowe C4  
Zakrzówek Zakrzówek C4  
Zalesie Zalesie B2  
Zalesie Zakrzewskie Zalesie C4  
Zaryte Zaryte C4  
Zawadka not found A3  
Zawadnik Zawadnik C5  
Zawady Zawady B3  
Zawitała Zawitała C5  
Zembrzyk Nowy not found B2  
Zembrzyków Zembrzyków Stary B2  
Zielonka F. Zielonka F. D4 District Seat
Zosin Zosin D5  
Zuzanów Zuzanów B3  
Zygmuntów  Zygmunty C3  
Żabianka  Żabianka  D5 Church
Żabieniec Żabieniec B3  
Żabienka Żabianka C4  
Żelazna Żelazna A3  
Żelechów Żelechów C4 Churches, District Seat
Życzyn Życzyn C3 District Seat
Copyright © 2013 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on December 19, 2013