the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Siedlecki - Map 70

Województwo Siedleckie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 208
Bale Bale B3
Baranek Baranek C4
Bejdy Bejdy B5
Białki Białki C4
Borki Borki Siedleckie B4
Borki Borki D2
Brodki Brodki C2
Broszków Broszków B3
Brzozów Brzozów B4
Bzów Bzów C4
Celemęc Cielemęc C4
Chodów Chodów B3
Choja Choja C4
Chromna Chromna C4
Ciosna Ciosny C4
Czachy Czachy D2
Czajków Czajków C2
Czarnoty Czarnoty A4
Czeniejów Czerniejew C3
Czepilin Czepielin B4
Czołomieje Czołomyje B4
Czuryły Czuryły C4 District Seat
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka Stany C3
Dobrzynów Dobrzanów C2
Dolne Trębice Dolne Trębice A4
Dom-Zażelazna Zażelazna D2
Domanice Domanice C3 Church, District Seat
Domanice-Pozdroje Domanice-Pozdroje C3
Drunie Drupia C3
Dziewale Dziewule C4
Emilianka Emilianka D2
Głuchów Głuchów B5
Głuchówek Głuchówek B5
Gołąbek Gołąbek C3
Golchorza Gostchorz C4
Golice Golice B4
Górki Górki B5
Górne Trębice Górne Trębice A4
Grala Grala-Dąbrowizna C3
Grezów Grezów B3
Grobinów Grobinów C3
Grodzisk Grodzisk C4
Grubale Grubale C4
Helenów Helenów D2
Hołubla Hołubla B4 Church
Izdebki Izdebki C5
Jagodne Jagodnia B4
Januszówka Januszówka C4
Jasionka Jasionka C4 District Seat
Jastrzębie Jastrzębie C3
Jedlina Jedlina C2
Jeruzale Jeruzale B3
Jganie Stare Jganie C3
Kaczory Kaczory C4
Kaliski Kaliski A3
Kamieniec Kamieniec C2
Kamienowa Wólka Wólka Kamiwnna C5
Kapuścianku Kapuścianku B3
Karcze Karcze C4
Kazulka Sosna Kozółki B3
Kicki Sosna Kicki B3
Kisielany Kisielany Kuce B3
Klimy Klimy C5
Kłodzie Kłódzie C2
Klumonty Kimonty B5
Koczerowy Koczerowy C2
Kołodziąż Kołodziąż D2
Kopce Kopcie C3
Kopiec Kopcie B3
Koryciany Koryciany B4
Kosiorki Kosiorki-Borki C4
Kotuń Kotuń C2 Railway Station
Kownaciska Kownaciska B4
Królowa Niwa Królowa Niwa C5 District Seat
Krynki Krynki B4
Krzesk Stary Krzesk Stary C5
Krześlin Krześlin B4 District Seat
Krzymosze Krzymosze C4
Lipniak Lipniak C3
Lucynów Lucynów D2
Lug Dąbrówka-Ług C3
Łomnica Łomnica D2
Ługi Wielkie Ługi Wielkie C4
Łączka Łączka C2
Łęczycki Łęczycki B5
Łęki Łęki C2
Łózy Łozy A3
Marysin Marysin C2
Młynki Młynki C2
Modrzew Modrzew C5
Mokobody Mokobody B3 Church, District Seat
Mordy Mordy B5 Church, District Seat
Mroczki Mroczki D2
Myrcha Myrcha C3
Nakory Nakory B4
Nasiłów Nasiłów A3
Niwiska Niwiski B3 Church, District Seat
Niwka Niwka C3
Nowaki Nowaki C3
Nowe Obole Nowe Obole B3
Nowiny Nowiny C2
Nowiny Nowiny D2
Ogrodniki Ogrodniki B4
Okniny Okniny Stare D4
Olędy Olędy B4
Olędy Olędy C4
Oleksin Oleksin C2 Church
Oleśnica Oleśnica C2
Olszyc Olszyc D2
Osińskie Osińskie C2
Osiny D. Osiny Dolne B3
Osiny Górne Osiny Górne B3
Ostoje Ostoje C5
Ostrówek Ostrówek B3
Ozorów Ozorów C2
Paprotnia Paprotnia B4 Church
Piaski Piaski B3
Pieńki Pieńki A2
Pieróg Pieróg C3
Pióry Pióry Wielkie C5 District Seat
Pliszki Pliszki B5
Płuty Płuty B4
Podniesno Podnieśno B3
Pogonów Pogonów C4
Pr. Mordy Pr. Mordy B5 Railway Station
Pruszyn Pruszyn B4 Church
Przygody Przygody B3
Przywory Przywory Duże C3
Purzyce Purzec B3
Radomyśl Radomyśl D4
Radzików Wielki Radzików Wielki C5
Radzików-Korn. Radzików-Kornica C5
Rogale Rogale B4
Rossosz Rososz C2
Rowce Rówce C4
Ruda Szostek Ruda Wolińska C2
Rzążew Rzążew C4
Rzeszotków Rzeszotków B4
Seroczyn Seroczyn D2 Church
Siedlce Siedlce C4 Churches, Post Office, County & District Seats
Skarzyn Skarżyn C2
Skolimów Cierpigórz Cierpigórz B5
Skolimów Rogoziec Roguziec B5
Skolimów-Ptaszki Skolimów-Ptaszki C5
Skupie Skupie B3 District Seat
Skurzec Skórzec C3 Church. District Seat
Skwiczyn Łacki Skwiczyn Łacki A3
Sobicze Sobicze C5
Sołdy Sołdy-Borki C4
Sosenki Sosenki B5
Sosna Sosna Trojanki B3
Stany Stany Duże B3
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś C4 District Seat
Stara Wieś Skolimów Stara Wieś B5
Stare Obole Stare Obole B3
Stok Lacki Stok Lacki C4
Stok Ruski Stok Ruski B4
Stok Wiszniewski Stok Wiśniewski C3
Stopki-Radzików Stopki-Radzików C5
Strussy Strusy B4
Strzała Strzała B3
Suchożebry Suchożebry B3 Church
Swinary Świniary B3
Szostek Szostek C2
Szpunki Zaliwie Zaliwie-Szpinki B3
Tarcze Tarcze C4
Tarków Wielki Tarków Wielki B5 District Seat
Tchochew-Plewki Tchochew-Plewki C5
Tchorzew-Rogale-Górki Tchorzew-Rogale-Górki C5
Toporek Topórek B4
Trzemuszka Trzemuszka C2
Ujrzanów Ujrzanów C4
Uziembły Uziębły B4
Wesółka Wesółka C5
Wielgosz Wielgosz C4
Wiszniów Wiśniew C4 Church, District Seat
Wodynie Wodynie D2 Church, District Seat
Wojnów Skolimów Wojnów B5
Wola Serocka Wola Serocka D2
Wola Suchożebrska Wola Suchożebrska B3
Wola Wodyńska Wola Wodyńska D2
Wola Żukowska Wola Żukowska B3
Wolka Kobyla Wólka Kobyła C3
Wólka Soseńska Wólka Soseńska B5
Wólka Wiszn. Wólka Wiszniewska C4
Wołyńce Wołyńce C3
Wołyniec Wólka Wołyniecka C3
Wyczołki Wyczólki B4
Wyłazy Dąbrówka Wyłazy C3
Wyłazy Wyłazy B3
Wyrki B. Wyrki C4
Wyszimierz Wyszimierz A2
Zabłocie Zabłocie D4
Zaliwie Piegawki Zaliwie-Piegawki B3
Zamoście Zamoście C3
Zawady Zawady C5
Zbuczyn Zbuczyn C4 Church, District Seat
Zdany Zdany C4
Żabokliki Żabokliki B4
Żebrak Żebrak C3
Żeliszew Żeliszew Duży C2 Church, District Seat
Zelków Żelków C3
Ziemły Zemły A2
Ziomaki Ziomaki B3
Żuków Żuków B3
Żurawiec Żurawiec C5
Żytnia Żytnia B3
Copyright © 2013 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 11, 2013