the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Sandomierski - Map 69

Województwo Radomskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 231
Andruszkowice Andruszkowice B4  
Beszyce Beszyce B3  
Bilcza Bilcza B4  
Błonie Błonie B4  
Bogorya Bogoria B2 Church
Bogorya Bogorya Słotnicka B4  
Borek Klimontowski Borek Klimontowski B3  
Bożydar Bożydar B5  
Broda Góra Broda Góra B2  
Brzozowa Brzozowa D2  
Buczek Buczek A3  
Bukowa Bukowa C3  
Byszów Byszów B3  
Byszówka Byszówka B3  
Cegielnia Cegielnia B3  
Chermin Chermin A5  
Chobrzany Chobrzany B4  
Chodków Chodków Stary C4  
Chrady not found B2  
Chrokoszyn not found B4  
Ciszyca Ciszyca C4  
Cukrownia Cukrownia C2  
Czajków Czajków Północny C2  
Czarny Las Czarny Las B2  
Daromin Daromin A4  
Dębiny Dębiany B4  
Długołęka Długołęka C3  
Dobra Dobra C2  
Dobrocice Dobrocice A4  
Domaradzice Domaradzice B2  
Doły Doły B5  
Dwikozy Dwikozy A5 District Seat
Faliszowice Faliszowice B4  
Gagolin Gagolin C3  
Galejów not found C2  
Galkowice Galkowice-Ocin A4  
Garbów Garbów Stary A4  
Gertachów Gierlachów B4  
Glazów Glazów B4  
Gnieszowice Gnieszowice B3  
Górki Górki B3  
Góry Wysokie Góry Wysokie A4 Church
Gorzyczany Gorzyczany B4  
Gozdawa Gozdawa A3  
Gołębiów Gołębiów B3  
Gożlice Gożlice B3  
Grabina Grabina C3  
Grocholice Grocholice A3  
Jachimowice Jachimowice B3  
Jankowice Tułkowice A4 Church
Janowice G. Janowice B3  
Jasienica Jasienica C3  
Jugoszów Jugoszów B3  
Jurkowice Jurkowice B3  
Kaczyce Kaczyce B3  
Kamieniec Kamieniec C2  
Kamień Mściomski not found B5  
Kamień Plebański Kamień Plebański B4  
Kamień Łuka Kamień Łukawski B5  
Kępa Kępa C4  
Kępa Chwałowiecka Kępa Chwałowska A5  
Kępa Nagnajewska Kępa Nagnajewska C4  
Kichary Kichary Nowe A4  
Kleczanów Kleczanów B4 Church
Klimontów Klimontów B3 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Kłoda Kłoda C2  
Kobierniki Kobierniki B4  
Kol.Łukawka Kolonia Łukawka A4  
Komorna Komorna B4  
Konary Konary B3  
Koprzywnianka Pokrzywnianka B3  
Koprzywnica Koprzywnica B4 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Koćmierzów Koćmierzów B4  
Kraśnik Kraśnik D2  
Królewiec Królewiec B3  
Krowia Góra Krowia Góra C3  
Krzciny Krzcin C4  
Kuchary Stary Kichary A4  
Kurłw Kurłw B3  
Lenarczyce Lenarczyce B4  
Leszczków Leszczków A3  
Lipnik Lipnik A3 Church
Lipnik Lipnik C3  
Łążek Łążek C4  
Łęg Łęg D2  
Łęg Łęg C3  
Łoniów Łoniów C3 Church, District Seat
Łownice Łownica B3  
Łukawa Łukawa-Rządowa A4  
Łukowica Łukawica B2  
Łukowiec Łukowiec C4  
Malice Malice Kościelne A3  
Malice Malice B4  
Matiaszów Matiaszów C3  
Małżyn Małżyn B3  
Mikolajów W. Mikolajów W. C3  
Milczany Milczany B4  
Międzygórze Międzygórze A4  
Monastyrek Monastyrek C2  
Mostki Mostki B2  
Męczenica Męczennice A3  
Mściów Mściów B5  
Nakół Nakół C3  
Nasławice Nasławice B3  
Nawodzice Nawodzice B3  
Niedziałki Niedziałki C2  
Niedzwice Niedzwice B3  
Niekrasów Niekrasów C3 Church
Niekurza Niekurza D3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B3  
Obrazów Obrazów B4 Church, District Seat
Okrągła Okrągła C2  
Opaliny Opaliny C2  
Osieczko Osieczko C3  
Osiek Osiek C3 Church, District Seat
Osiny Osiny B3  
Osola Ossala C2 Church
Ostrołęka Ostrołęka B4  
Owierzchowice Olbierzowice B3 Church
Pęchowice Pęchowice B3  
Pęchów Pęchów B3  
Pęczyny Pęczyny A4  
Pęcławica Pęcławica A3  
Pęcławice Pęcławice Górne B2  
Pełczyce Pełczyce B3  
Piekary Piekary B4  
Pielaszów Pielaszów A4  
Piotrówka Piotrówka (województwo świętokrzyskie) C3  
Plisko Wola Pliskowola C3  
Podklasztor Podklasztor C2  
Podlesie Podlesie B2  
Potoczek Żum. not found B2  
Połaniec Połaniec D2 Church, District Seat
Przewody Przezwody A4  
Przewłoka Przewłoka C4  
Radoszki Radoszki A4  
Radowąż Radowąż C4  
Reopatów Opatów B4  
Różki Różki B4  
Ruda Ruda C2  
Rudniki Rudniki C2  
Ruszcza Ruszcza-Kolonia C3  
Ruszcza D. Ruszcza D. D2  
Rybitwy Rybitwy D2  
Rybnica Rybnica B3  
Rytwiany Rytwiany C2 Church, District Seat
Ryłowice Ryłowice B3  
Rzeczyca Rzeczyca B4  
Sadłowice Sadłowice A4  
Samborzec Samborzec B4 Church, District Seat
Sandomierz Sandomierz B4 Churches, Post Office, County & District Seats
Skotniki Skotniki B4  
Skrzypaczowice Skrzypaczowice C3  
Słaboszowice Słaboszuwice A3  
Słupcza Słupcza A5  
Smerdynia Smerdyna C2  
Smeżyca Steżyca B4  
Smojków Smojków A3  
Sniekozy Śniekozy B3  
Sóontów Słoptów B3  
Sośniczary Sośniczary B4  
Staszów Staszów C2 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Sternalce Sternalice B3  
Strochcice Strochcice B4  
Strzegon Strzegon C2 Church
Stróżki Strużki C2  
Studzianki Studzianki A3  
Sucha Wola Suchowola C3  
Suliszczów Suliszczów C3  
Sulisławice Sulisławice C3 Church
Swcharzów Dachrzów B4  
Sworoń Sworoń C3  
Szaczańka not found C3  
Szczeglice Szczeglice B2 Church
Szczęki Szczęki C2  
Szewce Szewce B4  
Szombergi Szombergi C2  
Szwagrów Szwagrów C3  
Szymanowice Szymanowice Górne B3  
Śmiechowice Śmiechowice B4  
Świniary Świniary Stare C3  
Święcica Święcica B4  
Świątniki Świątniki B4  
Tamada Zawada D2  
Trzcianka Trzcianka C3  
Trzykosy Trzykosy B3  
Tursko M. Tursko Małe D2  
Tursko W. Tursko Wielkie C3 District Seat
Usarzów Usarzów B3  
Ułanowice Ułanowice B3  
Wdzięków not found C3  
Węgrce Panieńskie Węgrce Panieńskie B4  
Wielogóra Wielogóra B4  
Wiepszki not found B4  
Wieś Szczytniki Szczytniki A5  
Wilczy Dół Wilczy Dół B2  
Wilczyce Wilczyce A4 District Seat
Wincentowo not found B4  
Winiarki Winiarki A5  
Winiary Winiary A5  
Witowice Witowice B2  
Wiązownica Wiązownica-Kolonia C3 Church
Wiśniowa Wiśniowa C2 Church, District Seat
Wnorów Wnorów C3  
Wola Zakrzów Zakrzów B3  
Wólka Łaziska Łaziska B2  
Wólka Wiśniowska Wólka Wiśniowska C2  
Wólka Zabna Wólka Zabna B2  
Wilczy Dół Wilczy Dół B2  
Wronia Góra Wronia Góra C3  
Wymysłów Tursko M. Wymysłów C2  
Wysadłów Wysiadłów A4  
Wysoczki Wysoki Duże B2  
Włanica not found D2  
Włostów Włostów A3 Church
Zagorzyce Zagorzyce B2  
Zagrody Zagrody A4  
Zajezierze Zajezierze B4  
Zakrzów Zakrzów B3  
Zawichost Zawichost A5 Churches, Post Office, District Seat
Zawidza Zawidza C3  
Zawierzbie Zawierzbie B4  
Zbydniowice Zbigniewice B3  
Zdanów Zdanów B3  
Zdzieg not found D2  
Zimno Wola Zimno Wola B2  
Zominów not found D2  
Zrębin Zrębin D2  
Złota Złota B4  
Żurawinki Żurawinki A3  
Żyć not found B4  
Żurowica Żurowica C3  
Copyright © 2013 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on December 8, 2013