the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Opatowski - Map 67

Województwo Radomskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 242
Baćkowice Baćkowice C2 Church, Disrtict Seat
Baranówek Baranówek C3
Bardo Bardo C2 Church
Bidziny Bidziny B4 Church
Biedrzychów Biedrzychów B5
Bielewo Sędk. Bielowa C2
Biskupice Biskupice B3
Bodziechów Bodziechów B3 Church
Bóksice Boksyce B2 District Seat
Bolarze Bolarze C2
Boleszyn Boleszyn B2
Bór Kunow Bór Kunowski A3
Borya Boria A4
Brzesie Szl. Brzesie Szl. C4
Brzostów Brzóstowa B4
Brzozowa Brzozowa A4
Bukowe Bukowe B2
Bukowiany Bukowiany C3
Bukowie Bukowie B3
Buszkowice Buszkowice B4
Cegielnia Cegielnia A5
Chocimów Chocimów B3
Chomentów Chomentów B3
Chrapanów Chrapanów B5
Czachów Czachów B5
Czarna Czarna C1
Czerników Czerników C3
Częstopice Częstopice B3
Cz. Pi. Czyżów Plebański B5
Czyżów D. Czyżów C1
Czyżów G. Czyżów G. C2
Czyżów Szt. Czyżów Szlachecki B5 Church, District Seat
Ćmielow Ćmielów B4 Church, District Seat
Dębie Dębie B5
Dębno Dębno B5
Dębno Dębno D2
Dębowa Wola Dębowa Wola A3
Denków Denkówek B3 Church
Doły Doły Opacie B2
Drogowle Drogowle D1
Drygulec Drygulec B4
Duranów Duranów A4
Dziewiętle Dziewiętle C2
Dziurów Dziurów B5
Garbacz Garbacz B2
Gęsice Gęsice C2
Gierczyce Gierczyce C4 Church
Gliniany Gliniany B4 Church
Godów Godów A2
Gojców Gojców C3
Gołoszyce Gołoszyce C3
Gorzków Gorzków D2
Gozdzielin Goździelin B3
Grochociec Grochociec B4
Grójec Grójec B4
Gromadzice Gromadzice B3
Grzegorzewice Grzegorzewice B2 Church, District Seat
Grzybów Grzybów D3
Iwaniska Iwaniska C3 Church, District Seat
Jagnin Jagnin C3
Jakubowice Jakubowice B5
Jałowęsy Jałowęsy C3
Janczyce Janczyce C2
Janik Janik A3
Janików Janików B5 Church
Janikowice Janikowice B5
Janopol Janopol B5
Janów Janów B5
Jasice Jasice B4
Jastków Jastków B4
Jędrzejowice Jędrzejowice B3
Jeżów Jeżów B2
Julianów Julianów A4
Jurkowice Jurkowice C3
Kaliszany Kaliszany B4
Karminów Karminów C4
Karsy Karsy B5
Kartarzyn Kortaszyn B2
Kassowice Kosewice B3
Kiełczyna Kiełczyna D3 Church
Kobyl Kobylanki C3
Kochów Kochów C3
Kol. Stodoły Kol. Stodoły C4
Kornacice Kornacice B3
Korycszna Korycszna B4
Kossowice Kosowice B3  
Koszary Koszary A4
Kraszków Kraszków B3
Krępa Krępa C3
Krynki Krynki A2 Church
Krzeczówka Krzeczówka D2
Krzsztowice Krzsztowice B4
Kuchów Kuchów B3
Kunice Kunice B4
Kunów Kunów B3 Church, District Seat
Kurzacze Kurzacze A3
Lasocin Lasocin B5 Church, District Seat
Lechówek Lechówek C1
Linów Linów B5
Lipiny Lipiny C2
Lipowa Lipowa B3
Lissów Lisów C4
Łagów Łagów C2 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Łagowice St. Łagowica Wola C2
Łazy Pl. Łazy Pl. C2
Łęg Łęg B5
Łężyce Łężyce C3
Łopacienko Łopacienko C2
Łopatno Łopatno C3
Łukawka Łukawka B4
Magoń Magonie A4
Maksymilianów Maksymilianów A4
Małacentów Małacentów C2
Małkowiec Małkowiec D2 District Seat
Mamina Momina B3
Marcinkowice Marcinkowice C3
Markowice Mirkowice B3
Maruszów Maruszów B5
Micków Mychów B3 Church
Mieczysłanów Mieczysłanów B5
Mierzanowice Mierzanowice B4
Mikulowice Mikulowice B4 Church
Miłków Miłków B3
Miłkowska Karczma Miłkowska Karczma A3
Miłoszewice Miłoszewice D3
Młynki Młynki C2
Modliborzyce Modliborzyce C3 Church, District Seat
Mydłów Mydłów C3
Mydłówek Mydłówek C3
Nasów Nasów B2
Neber Neber D2
Niedzwiedź Niedzwiedź D2
Niemienice Niemienice B3
Nieskórzaw Nieskurzów C2
Nietulisko Nietulisko Duże A2
Nikisiałka M. Nikisiałka Mała C4
Nikisiałka W. Nikisiałka Duża C4
Nowe Nowe B5
Obręczna Obręczna B3
Okalina Okalina C3
Olszownica Olszownica C3
Opatów Opatów C3 Church, Post Office, County & District Seats
Orłowiny Orłowiny C1
Ostrowek W. Ostrowek W. B4
Ostrowiec Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski B3 Church
Ożarów Ożarów B4 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Pągowiec Pągowiec D2
Paprocice Paprocice B2
Pawłów Pawłów B5  
Piaski Piaski Brzóstowskie B3
Piórków Piórków C2 District Seat
Piotrów Piotrów C2
Piotrowice Piotrowice B5
Pipata Pipata C2
Pisary Pisary C5
Piskrzyn Piskrzyn C3
Planta Planta C3
Płucki Płucki C2
Pobroszyn Pobroszyn C4
Podgrodzie Podgrodzie B4
Podole Podole B4
Podwojtodwo Podgrodzie B4
Porzyce Porzyce C2
Potok Potok B4
Potrzyn Potrzyn B5
Prasinowice Prusinowice B2
Prawęcin Prawęcin B2
Prussy Prusy B5
Przeuszyn Przeuszyn B4
Przyborowice Przyborowice D2
Przybysławice Przybysławice B5 Church
Ptkanów Ptkanów B4 Church
Radostów Radostów C2
Radwan Radwan C3
Raków Raków D2 Church
Rakówki Rakówki D2
Rembów Rembów C2 District Seat
Ruda Bałtowska Rudka Bałtowska A4
Ruda Kość. Ruda Kościelna B4 Church, District Seat
Rudki Rudniki A2
Rudniki Rudniki C3
Ruszków Ruszków B3 Church
Sadków Sadków C2
Sadowe Sadowie B3 District Seat
Sbótka Sbótka C5
Sędek Sędek C1
Skała Skała B4
Słupia Nadbrzeżna Słupia Nadbrzeżna A5
Słupia St. Słupia St. B2
Smiłów Śmiłów B5
Smyków Smyków B4
Sobów Sobów B5
Śródborze Śródborze B4
St. Małachów Kunów station A3 Railway Station
Stobiec Stobiec C2
Stodoły Stodoły B4 Church
Stoki Stare Stoki A4
Stróza Stróza B4
Stryczewice Stryczowice B3
Strzyżowice Strzyżowice C3 Church
Szczegła Szczegła B3
Szczucice Szczucice B3
Szewna Szewna B3 Church
Szumsko Szumsko C2 Church
Szymanówka Szymanówka B5
Tadeuszów Tadeuszów A5
Tęcza Tęcza C3
Tominy Tominy B5
Toporów Toporów C3
Trójca Trójca B5
Tuszników Turzników B5
Ujazd Ujazd C3
Waśniów Waśniów B2 Church, District Seat
Wąworków Wąworków C3
Wesołówka Wesołówka A5 District Seat
Wierzbka Wierzbka C2
Winna Winna C2
Witosławice Witosławice B2
Wojciechowice Wojciechowice B4 Settlement
Wojnowice Wojnowice B4
Wojnowice Wojnowice C3
Wola Jastrz. Jastrzębska Wola C2
Wola Łagowska Wola Łagowska C2
Wola Małkow. Wola Małkowska D2
Wolak Wolak D2
Wólka Lipowa Wólka Lipowa A5
Wólka Tarłowska Wólka Tarłowska A5
Wólka Wąkopna Wola Wąkopna C1
Wronów Wronów B2
Wrzechświęte Wrzechświęte B3 Church
Wszachów Wszachów C2
Wygiełzów Wygiełzów C2
Wyszmontów Wyszmontów B4
Zagrody Zagrody A4
Zamkowa Wola Wola Zamkowa C2
Zbilutka Zbelutka C2 Church
Zerdony Zerdony C1
Żerniki Żerniki C3
Złota Wola Złota Wola C2
Zochciny Zochciny B3
Zwola Sarnia Zwola B2
Copyright © 2013 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 11, 2013