the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Kozienicki - Map 66

Województwo Radomskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 300
Adamów Adamów C2  
Aleksandrówka Aleksandrówka C2  
Amelin Amelin D3  
Andrzejów Andrzejów D3  
Anielin Anielin B1  
Anielów Anielówka D2  
Antonów Antoniówka D3  
Augustów Augustów D2  
Augustów Augustów C1 Church 
Babin Babin E3  
Babki Babki D3  
Bąkowiec Bąkowiec D3  
Bartodzieje Bartodzieje E2  
Barycz Baryczka E3  
Białogóra Białogóra B1  
Bieliny Bieliny D2  
Bobrowniki Bobrowniki C1 Church, District Seat
Bogucin Bogucin D3  
Boguszków Boguszków B1  
Boguszówka Boguszówka D3  
Borek Borek D3  
Borki Borki E2  
Bołczyniecko Bełcyąca D2  
Boże Boże C1  
Boże M. Małe Boże C1  
Bronowice Bronowice D4  
Brzastów Brzustów D3  
Brzozówka Brzozówka B1  
Brzezinki Brzezinki Stare E2  
Brzeziny Brzeziny D2  
Brzeście Brześce E3  
Brzeźnica Brzeźnica C3 Church, District Seat
Brzóza Brzóza C2 Church, District Seat
Budy Austowskie Budy Austowskie C1  
Budy Boska Wola Budy Bostkolskie B1  
Budy Grzegorzewskie Budy Grzegorzewskie B1  
Budy Lipskie Budy Lipskie C1  
Budz Michałowskie Budz Michałowskie B1  
Cecylówka Cecylówka C2  
Celinów Celinów C2  
Chechły Chechły D3  
Chmielów Chmielew B2  
Chodków Chodków C2  
Chynów Chinów C2  
Cieciełówka Cecyłówka C1  
Cudów Cudów C3  
Cycry Cychrowska Wola B1  
Cyganówka Cyganówka B1  
Czarny Las Czarnolas D3  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówki C3  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówki C2  
Dąbrówki St. Dąbrówki C1  
Dębnica Dębnica E2  
Dębowa Wola  Dębowa Wola  C2  
Ducka Wola Ducka Wola B2  
Dziecinów Dziecinów B2  
Emilów Emilów C2  
Fiornianów Fiornianów D3  
Garbatka Garbatka-Letnisko D3  
Gać Gać C1  
Głowaczów Głowaczów C2 Church 
Głusiec Głusiec C3  
Góra Jaroszyńska Góra Jaroszyńska D4  
Góra Puławska Góra Puławska D4 Church, District Seat
Gozybór Grzybów B2  
Gniewoszów Granica Gniewoszów D3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Grabia Wola Grabnowola C2  
Grabów Grabów nad Pilicą B1 Church, District Seat
Grabów N. Grabów Nowy B1  
Grabowska Wola Grabowska Wola C1  
Grabówn Wisłą Grabów nad Wisłą E3 District Seat
Grodek Gródek D3  
Gruszczyn Gruszczyn B2  
Helenów Helenów C1  
Helenów  Helenów  D3  
Helenówek Helenówek C1  
Henryków Henryków C1  
Holendry Holendry Kozienickie C3  
Ignaców Ignaców D3  
Jabłonów Jabłoń D3  
Jabłonów Jabłonów D3  
Jadwinów Jadwinów D3  
Janików Janików C3  
Janów Janów D2  
Janów Janów D4  
Janowice Janowice E4  
Janowiec Janowiec E4 Church 
Januszew Januszno D2  
Jaroszyn Jaroszyn D4  
Jaroszki Jaroszki D2  
Jasieniec Jasieniec C2  
Jazwice Jaśce D2  
Jedlnia Jedlnia D2 Church, District Seat
Jędrzejów Andrzejków D3  
Józefów Józefów next to town Głowaczów C1  
Józefów Józefów next to Kozienice (powiat Kozieniecki) C2  
Józefów Józefów next to village Władysławów D3  
Józefów Józefów next to town Zwoleń E2  
Juljanów Julianów E2  
Kajetanów Kajetanów D4  
Karczówka Karczówka E2  
Kazimierzów Kazimierzów E2  
Kępa Niemojewska Kępa Niemojewska B1  
Kępa Wółczy. Kępa Wółczyńska C3  
Kępice Kępice C3  
Kilkawa Kilkawa D4  
Klementynów Klementynów C1  
Kłoda Kłoda C2  
Kochanów Kochanów D3  
Kociołki Kociołki C2  
Kociołki Kociołek D3  
Koczółki Kociołki, Masovian Voivodeship C2  
Kol. Brzezinki Brzezinki Nowe E2  
Kol. Magnuszewskie Magnuszew B2  
Kol. Wilczkowskie Kozienice-Kolonie B2  
Kosny Kosny C1  
Kozienice Kozienice C2 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Koziołek Koziołek B1  
Krasna Dąbrowa Krasna Dąbrowa D2  
Kroczów Kroczów E2  
Krolina Karolin E2  
Krzemień Krzemień C1  
Ksawerów Ksawerów C1  
Kurki Kurki B2  
Kuta Kuta D2  
Kuźmy Kuźmy C2  
Laski Laski D2  
Leokadya Leokadiów D3  
Lewaszówka Lewaszówka C2  
Leśna Rzeka Leśna Rzeka D3  
Leżenice Leżenice C2  
Linów Linów D2  
Lipa Lipa C2  
Lucin Lucin D2  
Lucyma Lucina E3  
Łagów Łagów D3 District Seat
Łaguszów Łaguszów D3 Church 
Łatków Łatków B2  
Ławeczka Ławeczko Stare D3  
Łękawica Łękawica C2  
Łęka  Kowala Łęka D4  
Łoje Łoje C3  
Łuczynów Łuczynów C2  
Ługowa Wola Ługowa Wola D3  
Łukawa Łukawa C1  
Łukawska Wola Łukawska Wola C1  
Magnuszew Magnuszew B2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Majdan Majdany C2  
Mąkosy Mąkosy C1  
Malikowy Stok

Malinowy Stok

E2  
Mały Młynek Mały Młynek D4  
Maryampol Mariampol C2 District Seat
Markowa Wola Markowola D3  
Maryanów Marianów C2  
Matyldzin Matyldzin C1  
Michałówka Michałówka C2  
Mieciszów Męciszów D2  
Miejska Dąbrowa Miejska Dąbrowa C1  
Mierzączka Mierzączka E3  
Miron  Mireń D2  
Mniszów Mniszew B1 Church 
Molondy Molendy D3  
Moniochy Moniochy C2  
Mostki Mostki E2  
Mozolice Mozolice Duże C3  
Mszadła Mszadla Dolna D3  
Mszadła Nowa Mszadła Nowa E3  
Mszadła Stara Mszadła Stara E3  
Mustary Muszary Kolonia Sielce C1  
Nagórnik Nagórnik D3  
Nasiłów Nasiłów E4  
Nowa Góra Nowa Góra D4  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C2  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś, Kozienice County D3  
Nowa Wola Nowa Wola C1  
Nowe Ławeczko Nowe Ławeczko D3  
Oblassy Oblasy E4 District Seat
Odanki not found B2  
Okrężnica Okrężnica E3  
Oleksów Oleksów D3 Church 
Olszawa Dąbrowa Olszawa Dąbrowa C1  
Opatkowice Opatkowice D4  
Opatkowów Opatkowice C2  
Osiemborów Osiemborów B2  
Ostrów Ostrowy E2  
Ostrownica Ostrowice D2  
Pachnia Wola Pachnowola D3  
Pająków Pająków D3  
Paprotnia Paprotnia C1  
Pautanki not found C1  
Pilica Pilica B1  
Pionki Pionki D2  
Piotrkowice Piotrkowice C2  
Płachty Płachty D2  
Platków Platków D3  
Podmostki Podmostki E2  
Podzakrzówek Podzakrzówek E2  
Polesie Polesie D3  
Policzna Policzna D3 Church, District Seat
Pomysł not found E3  
Ponikwa Ponikwa D3  
Poświętne Poświętne Jedliska D2  
Przejazd Przejazd C2  
Przewóz Tanowskie Przewóz Tanowskie B2  
Przydworzyce Przydworzyce B2  
Przyłęk Przyłęk E3  
Psary Psary C3  
Regów Regów Stary D3 Church 
Rękowice Rękowice B2  
Rogóżek Rogóżek C2  
Rozniszew Rozniszew B1 Church, District Seat
Ruda Ruda C3  
Rudka Rutki E3  
Rudzki not found E3  
Ryczywół Ryczywół C2 Church 
Rymysłów Wymysłów, Kozienice County B1  
Sadłowice Sadłowice D4  
Sanwodzie Samwodzie C3  
Sance not found E2  
Sarnów Sarnów D3 District Seat
Sałki Sałki D2  
Sewerynów Sewerynów C2  
Sieciechów Sieciechów C3 Church, District Seat
Sielce Sielce C1  
Skoki Skoki D2  
Sławczyn Stary Sławczyn Stary D3  
Sławczyn  Sławczyn  D3  
Słowiki Słowiki Stare C3  
Smietanki Śmietanki C3  
Smogorzew Smogorzów D3  
Smolarnia Smolarnia D2  
Stanisławice Stanisławice C2  
Stanisławów Stanisławów C2  
Stanisławów Stanisławów D4  
Stansławsko Stanisławice, Masovian Voivodeship C2  
Staszów Staszów C3  
Stawki Stawki C2  
Strykowice Błotne Strykowice Błotne D3  
Strykowice Górne Strykowice Górne D3  
Studnie Studnie C1  
Sucha Sucha D2 Church 
Sulków Sulków C1  
Susko Wola Susko Wola D2 Church, District Seat
Sycyna Sycyna E3  
Sydól Sydól E3  
Szczęście Szczęście D3  
Szlachecki Las Szlachecki Las E3  
Swierze G. Świerze Górne C2 Church, District Seat
Świetlikowa Wola Świetlikowa Wola D3  
Tczów Tczów E2 Church, District Seat
Tomaszów Tomaszów D4  
Trupień Trupień D2  
Trzcianka Trzcianka D4  
Trzebień Trzebień B2 District Seat
Tyborów Tyborów B2  
Ursynów Ursynów C2  
Urszulin Urszulin B2  
W. Koło Wysokie Koło D3  
Wiczkowice Wiczkowice B2  
Wierdzierza Wierdzież D3  
Wilczkowice Górne Wilczkowice Górne C2  
WilczoWola WilczoWola B2  
Wilczowola Wilczowola D3  
Winceling Wincentów E2  
Wincentów Wincentów E2  
Władysławów Władysławów D3  
Wojszyn Wojszyn E4  
Wójtostwo Wójtostwo C3  
Wola Boska Wola Boska B1  
Wola Chodk. Chodkowska Wola C2 District Seat
Wola Cychrow. Cychrowska Wola B2  
Wola Magnuszewska Wola Magnuszewska B2  
Wólka Bachańska Wólka Bachańska D3  
Wólka Brzuska Wólka Brzózka C2  
Wólka Klaszk Wólka Klasztorna D3  
Wólka Policka Wólka Policka D3  
Wólka Rich. Wólka Lach D3  
Wólka Szetężna Wólka Szetężna E3  
Wólka Tanowa Wólka Tanowa B2  
Wólka Tyczyńska Wólka Tyczyńska C3  
Wólka Zamojska Wólka Zamojska E3  
Wygoda Wygoda C2  
Wyleczin Wylezin D3  
Wylkolas Wielkolas B2  
Występ Występ C3  
Zabłanka not found D3  
Zadobrze Zadobrze D2  
Zagożda Zagożdzie D2  
Zagrobia Zagroby B2  
Zajeziorze Zajezierze C3  
Zalazy Zalazy D3  
Zalesie Zalesie D3  
Zamość Zamość Stary D3  
Zarzecze Zarzecze D4  
Zawada Nowa Zawada Nowa D3  
Zawada Stara Zawada Stara D3  
Załażna Załażna B1  
Zbyczyn Zbyczyn C3  
Zieleniec Zieleniec C1  
Zielonka Zielonka Stara E3  
Zwola Stara Zwola Stara D3  
Zwoleń Zwoleń D3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Żelazna Żelazna Stara B2  
Copyright © 2017 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2017— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on March 28, 2017