the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Koński / Konecki - Map 65

Note: Renamed as Powiat Knock.

Województwo Radomskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 269
Adamek Adamek C4  
Adamów Adamów C3  
Aleksandrów Aleksandrów B5  
Baczyna Baczyna B3  
Bąków Bąków B6  
Barak Barak-Niwy B5  
Barycz Barycz B3  
Bębnów Bębnów B3  
Biały Ług Biały Ług C2  
Błaszków Błaszków B4  
Błotnica Błotnica C4  
Bliżyn Bliżyn C5 Church, District Seat
Bobrowniki Bobrowniki C1  
Boków Boków B4  
Bolęcin Bolęcin B4  
Borki Borki C4  
Borki Borki B5  
Borkowice Borkowice A5 Church, District Seat
Borowa Borowa C2  
Boża Wola Boża Wola C2  
Brody Brody B3  
Bryzgów Bryzgów B4  
Brzeźnica Brzeźnica B4  
Budki Budki B5  
Budy Budy C2  
Budzisławów Budzisław C2  
Bugaj Bugaj C5  
Bzin Bzin C5  
Chlewiska Chlewiska B5 Church, District Seat
Chałupki Chałupki C1  
Chustki Chustki B5  
Chyby Chyby C4  
Ciechosłowice Ciechosłowice B5  
Cieklisko Cieklińsko C3  
Ciepła Ciepłe B5  
Cindrów not found C5  
Cisownik Cisownik C4  
Cukrówka Cukrówka B5  
Czarna Czarna C4  
Czermno Czermno C2 Church, District Seat
Czerwona Wola Czerwona Wola C3  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka B2  
Daranów Baranów C4  
Dęba Dęba B3  
Dębnów Dębnów B3  
Długa Brzezina Długa Brzezina B4  
Długosz Stary Długosz B5  
Dobromierz Dobromierz C1 District Seat
Duraczów Duraczów C4 District Seat
Dziebałtów Stary Dziebałtów B3  
Faliszew Faliszew B2  
Fałków Fałków B2 Church 
Fidor Fidor B4  
Flisówka Flisówka C3  
Furmanów Furmanów B4  
Giełzów Giełzów A3  
Gilów Gilów C5  
Głęboka Droga Głęboka Droga B4  
Góra Góra C1  
Góry Mokre Góry Mokre C2 District Seat
Gosań Gosań C4  
Gostków Gostków C5  
Gowarczow Gowarczow B4 Church, District Seat
Grodzisko Grodzisko C3 District Seat
Grodzisko Grodzisko C3  
Gruszki Gruszka C3  
Grzybów Grzybów B4  
Grębosze Grębosze C3  
Hucisko Hucisko C4  
Hucisko Hucisko C3  
Hucisko Hucisko B4  
Huta Huta Końskie B4  
Huta Chlewiska Huta B5  
Huta Jabłonna Huta Jabłonna C3  
Huta Szydłowska Huta Szydłowska B5  
Izabelów Izabelów B4  
Jabłonica Jabłonica B5  
Jacentów Jacentów C3  
Jakimowice Jakimowice C3  
Jankowice Jankowice B2  
Jankowice Jankowice B5  
Janów Janów C4  
Januchła Januchta B4  
Jasień Jasień D3  
Józefów Justynów B2  
Jóźwików Jóźwików C3  
Kajetanów Kajetanów C2  
Kaliga Kaliga C3  
Kaliszów Kaliszowy B3  
Kamienna Kamienna C5  
Kamienna Wola Kamienna Wola C4  
Kapałów Kapałów C3  
Kaprusy Kaprys C5  
Kawenczyn Kawenczyn C3  
Kazanów Stary Kazanów B3  
Kłucko Kłucko C3  
Kochanów Kochanów B5  
Konburów Konturów B5  
Korzeniowa Wola Korzeniowa Wola B5  
Koszorów Koszorów B5  
Kozia Kozia Wola B4  
Kozów Kozów C3  
Kołoniec Kołoniec B2  
Końskie Końskie B3 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Kościelski not found B4  
Królewice Królewiec C4  
Kronice Kronica B3  
Księżnice Księżące C5  
Kuraszowa Wola Kuraszowa Wola B5  
Kuźnica Karkowiecka Kuźnica B4  
Lasocin Lasocin D2  
Lelitków Lelitków B4  
Lipa Lipa C3  
Lisów Łysów C3  
Lygminłów not found B2  
Łapczyna Wola Łapczyna Wola C1  
Majdanki Majdanki B5  
Majdyn Majdyn B5  
Malyszów Matyniów C3  
Mamocicha Momocicha C3  
Małachów Małachów C4  
Mały Wiekłań Mały Wiekłań B4  
Miedzierzow Macierza C3 Church, District Seat
Miłaków Ruski Miłaków B4  
Młotkowa Młotkowice C3  
Młyny Dziebałtów Stary Dziebałtów C3  
Mnin Mnin C3 Church 
Modliszewice Modliszewice B3  
Mojżeszów Mojżeszów C2  
Mokre Mokra C4  
Mościcka Mościcka C3  
Mościska Mościska B5  
Mroczków Mroczków C5  
Mrowina Mrowina C1  
Mularzów Mularzów C3  
Nadolna Nadolna B5  
Nadworów Nadworów C3  
Nagołowice Nosalewice C2  
Niebo Niebo B3  
Nieświn Nieświn B4  
Nieświński Młynek Młynek Nieświński B4  
Niwki Niwki Tuchola County C2  
Nowki Nowki C4  
Odrowąż Odrowąż C4 Church 
Ojrzew Ojrzeń B2  
Olszanowice Olszanowice C2  
Ostałówek Ostałówek B5  
Ostałów  Ostałów  B5  
Pajewajków Nalewajków C3  
Paprotnia Wólka Wólka  C2  
Pardołów Pardołów C4  
Pawłów Pawłów B5  
Pałęczów Natęczów B3  
Piasek Piasek B4  
Piekło Piekło C3  
Pijanów Pijanów C3 District Seat
Pikule Pikule C2  
Pilczyca Pilczyca C2 Church 
Pinków Ninków B5  
Piła Piła B4  
Pląskowice Pląskowice B2  
Płaczków Płaczków C5  
Pogorzałe Pogorzałe C5  
Policzko Policzko C2  
Politow Politow A5  
Pomorzany Pomorzany B3  
Pomyłków Pomyłków B4  
Popielarze not found C2  
Poręba Poręba C2  
Prakowice Prakowice C1  
Proćwin Proćwin B3  
Przedbórz Przedbórz C1 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Przyłągi Przyłągi C4  
Rączki Rączki C1  
Radestów Radestów A5  
Radka not found C2  
Radoska Radoska C3  
Radoszyce Radoszyce C3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Radwanów Radwanów C2  
Rogów Rogów B4  
Ruda Maleniecka Ruda Maleniecka B3 District Seat
Ruda Pilicz. Ruda Piliczycka C2  
Rudka Rudka C2  
Rudnik Rudniki D3  
Rudno Rudno A4  
Rusinów Rusinów B4  
Ruski Bród Ruski Bród B4  
Ruszkowice Ruszkowice A5  
Rybianka Rybianka B5  
Rzeczków Rzeczków B2  
Rzinek Rynek C5  
Rzuców Rzuców B5  
Sadek Sadek B5  
Sęp Sęp C3  
Sierosławice Sierosławice B3  
Skórnica Skórnice B2  
Skotniki Skotniki B2 Church, District Seat
Skołów Sokołów Stary B3  
Skąpe Skąpe C2  
Skłoby Skłoby B4  
Słomiana Słomiana C2  
Słupia Słupia C2  
Smagów Smagów B5  
Smarków Smarków B4  
Smyków Smyków C3  
Stamporków Stamporków C4 Church 
Stanowiska Stanowiska D2 Church
Stara Kuźnia Stara Kuźnia B4  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś B5  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś C2  
Starachowice Starzechowice B2  
Stawicka Wola Stadnicka Wola C3  
Stefanów Stefanków B5  
Straszów Straszów C3  
Stręboszów Strzęboszów B3  
Studzienice Stzudzienic C2  
Sułkow Sułkow C2  
Szarbsko Szarbsko B2  
Szczerbaków Kolania Szczerbaków B4  
Szkucin Szkucin C2  
Szóstki Szóstki C3  
Szreniawa Szreniawo C2  
Szydłowiec Szydłowiec B5 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Szydłówek Szydłówek B5  
Świerczek Świerczek B5  
Świerzów Świerzów C4  
Świniów Świniów B5  
Taras Taras B2  
Teklinów Teklinów B4  
Tomaszów Tomaszów Mazowiecki C2  
Trawniki Trawniki C4  
Turowice Turowice B2  
Ubyszów Ubyszów C5  
Wacławów Wacławów B2  
Wandów Wandów B5  
Wałów Wąglów C4  
Wąsorz Wąsorz B2  
Wąsosz Wąsosz C4  
Węgrzyn Węgrzyn C3  
Wielka Wieś Wielka Wieś B4  
Wielki Wiekłań Wielki Wiekłań B4 Church, District Seat
Wierzchlas Wierzchlas C2  
Wilczowice Wilczowice C3  
Wincentów Wincentów B3  
Wiosna Wiosna C3  
Wissy Wissy C3  
Włochów Włochów C4  
Wólka Bobrowska Bobrowska Wólka C1  
Wola Skoniecka Wólka Skotnicka B2  
Wola Szkucka Wola Szkucka C2  
Wola Zagrodna Wola Zagrodna B5  
Wołów Wołów C5  
Wymysłów Wymysłów B5  
Wymysłów Wymysłów A4  
Wyrebów Wyrebów C3  
Wysocko Wysocko B5  
Wysoka Wysoka B5 Church 
Wyszyna Wyszyna Falkowska B3  
Zaborowice Zaborowice C4  
Zagisze Zagacie C2  
Zalesie Zalesie C2  
Zalesie Stanowiskie Zalesie D2  
Zaława Zaława B5  
Zbójno Zbójno B2  
Zbrojów Zbrojów C5  
Zdzieczki Zdziechów B5  
Zuzowy Zuzowy C2  
Zychowa Wólka Zychowa Wólka B4  
Zychy Zychy C3  
Żelaźnica Żelaźnica D2  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on February 5, 2017