the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Iłżecki - Map 64

Note: Renamed as Powiat Starachowiecki with different borders.

Województwo Radomskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 242
Adamów Adamów C4  
Aleksandrów Aleksandrów C5  
Aleksandrów Aleksandrów C3  
Aloizów Alojzów B3  
Anielin Anielin B3  
Antoniew Antoniów C4  
Antonów Antoniów B4  
Anusin Anusin B4  
Babilon Babilon B4  
Bąkówno Bąkowa B4  
Baltów Baltów C4 Church
Baranów Baranów B5  
Barycz Barycz-Kolonia A5  
Białobrzegi Białobrzegi B5  
Bielny Bielany B4  
Błaziny Błaziny Dolne B3 District Seat
Bliz Błazinz Górne B3  
Boiska Boiska B5  
Borczuchy Borczuchy C4  
Borowo Borowo B4  
Brody Brody C3  
Brzezie Brzezie D2  
Budy Brodzkie Budy Brodzkie C3  
Bujak Bujak B3  
Bukówka Bukówka D2  
Chotcza Chotcza Górna B5 Church, District Seat  
Chotcza Dolna Chotcza Dolna B5  
Chotyże Chotyze B4  
Chwalowice Chwalowice B3  
Chybica Chybica D2 Church
Ciecierówka Ciecierówka B3  
Ciepielów Ciepielów B4 Church, District Seat
Ciepielów Ciepielów-Kolonia A4  
Ciszyca Górna Ciszyca Górna C5 District Seat
Ciszyca Kol. Ciszyca Dolna C5  
Czekaczewice Czekarzewice Drugie C5  
Czekaczewice Czekarzewice Pierwsze C5  
Czerwona Czerwona B4  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C2  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa D2  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka B4  
Daniszów Daniszów B5  
Dąuga Wola Dąuga Wola C4  
Dobiec Dobiec A4  
Dol. Tychów Stary Tychów B3  
Dorotka Dorotka C5  
Dziemiętacki not found B2  
Dziurków Dziurków B5  
Dziurów Dziurów C2  
Eugieniów Eugieniów C4  
Florencea Florencja B3  
Gadki Gadka B2  
Glina Glina C5  
Gniazdów Gniazdków A5  
Góra Grzybowa Grzybowa Góra B2  
Gowszyna Gaworzyna B3  
Gozdawa Gozdawa B4  
Gozdzieniec Gardzienice-Kolonia A4  
Grabowiec Grabowiec C3 Church
Grarków Grarków D2  
Gustamów Gustamów A5  
Henryk Henryk C3  
Hermamów Hermamów C5  
Hieronimów Hieronimów C4  
Iłża Iłża B3 Church, Post Office, District & County Seats
Jabłonna Jabłonna C2  
Jadowniki Jadowniki C2  
Jadwigów Jadwigów B5  
Jagodne Jagodne B2  
Jamopol Jampol-cemetery B5  
Janów Janów C5  
Janowiec Janów B4  
Jarentowskie Jarentowskie Pole B5  
Jasieniec Iłżecki Jasieniec Iłżecki Górny B3  
Jasieniec Solecki Jasieniec Solecki A5  
Jawor Opatowski Jawór D2  
Jawor Salecki Jawor Salecki B4  
Jedlanka Jedlanka Stara B3  
Jelonek Jelonek B4  
Kaczka Kaczki C1  
Kadłubek Kadłubek B4  
Kajetanów Kajetanów B3  
Kalków Kalków C2  
Kalków Kalków B4  
Kaplica Kapliczka C3  
Karczma Iłżecka Karczma Miłkowska C3  
Katarzynłw Katarzynów B5  
Kawenczyn Kawenczyn B5  
Kazanów Kazanów A4 Church
Kępa Kostecka Kępa Kostecka B5  
Kijanka Kijanka A5  
Kłudzie Kłudzie B5  
Kochanówka Kochanówka C4  
Kolonia Nadwiślańska Kolonia Nadwiślańska B5  
Kopiec Kopiec A3  
Koszary Koszary B3  
Kotlarka Kotlarka B3  
Kotlary Kotlarka B3  
Kowalkowo Kowalków B3  
Kozaczy not found C2  
Krajków Krajków D2  
Kroczów M Kroczów Mniejszy A4  
Kroczów W Kroczów Większy A4  
Kruki Gajówka Kruki B3  
Krupów Krupów B2  
Krzyżanowice Krzyżanowice B3 Church, District Seat
Krzyżanówka Krzyżanówka C4  
Kuczów Kuczów C2  
Leszczyny Leszczyny B4  
Leśne Chałupy Leśne Chałupy C5  
Lipa Krępa Lipa-Krępa B4  
Lipa Miklas Lipa-Miklas B4  
Lipie Lipie C2  
Lipowe Pole Lipowe Pole Skarbowe B1  
Lipsko Lipsko B5 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Lubienia Lubienia C3  
Ludwików Ludwików B4  
Łaziska Łaziska B4 District Seat
Łomna Łomno D2  
Majówka not found C2  
Malenie Malenie B3  
Marada Markule C3  
Marcinków Marcinków C2  
Maruszów Maruszów C5  
Maryanów Marianów B4  
Masiarze Maziarze B4  
Małyszyn Małyszyn Górny B2  
Maziarze Maziarze Stare B4  
Małomierzyce Małomierzyce B3  
Mańlów Majków C2  
Meksandrów Aleksandrów B3  
Michałów Michałów C4  
Michałów Michałów B2  
Michałów Michałów C2  
Miechów Miechów A4 District Seat
Mirzec Mirzec B2 Church, District Seat
Mostki Mostki C1  
Myszki not found C3  
Nieczulice Nieczulice D2  
Niemieryczów Niemieryczów B5  
Niwy Mokre Niwa Mokra B2  
Nowa Huta Nowa Huta B4  
Nowa Jadlanka Nowa Jadlanka B3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C4  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C2 Disrrict
Nowy Tychów Nowy Tychów B2  
Okół Okół C5  
Olechów Stary Olechów C4  
Osiny Osiny B2  
Osuchów Osuchów A4  
Osówka Osówka C4  
Ostrownice Ostrowica B4  
Ostroroienka Ostrożanka B2  
Pakastaw Pakastaw B3  
Parszów Parszów C2  
Pasieki Pasieki B4  
Pastwiska Pastwiska B3  
Pasztowa Wola Pasztowa Wola B3  
Pawłowice Pawłowice C5 District Seat
Pawłów Pawłów C2 Church
Pcin Pcin A4  
Pędaczów Pędarczów A3  
Pętkowice Pętkowice C4 District Seat
Płudnica Płudnica B3  
Plusy Plusy B3  
Pochocne Podkońce B4  
Podborek Podborek A5  
Podkoniec Podkoniec B3  
Podolany Podolany B4  
Pokrzywnica Pokrzywnica D2  
Potoczek Potoczek C5  
Przedmieście Przedmieście Dalsze B5  
Przywozowa Przywozowa C5  
Przywozowa Dolna Przywozowa Dolna C5  
Radkowiec Radkowice C2  
Rafałów Rafałów B4  
Raj Raj B5  
Ranachów Ranachów Wieś A4  
Rataje Rataje C2  
Ratyniec Ratyniec B4  
Ręczniów Rzeczniów B4 Church, District Seat
Ręczornek Rzęczniówek B4  
Rekowka Rekowka B5  
Rostów not found D2  
Rozdroże Rozdroże B4  
Ruda Ruda C3  
Ruda Kozierowa Ruda A4  
Rzechów Rzechów B3  
Rzepin Rzepin C2 District Seat
Sadkowice Sadkowice C5  
Sarnówek Sarnówek Duży C4  
Siekierka N. Siekierka Nowa A5  
Siekierka S. Siekierka Stara A5  
Sienno Sienno C4 Church, District Seat
Skarbka Skarbka C4  
Skarżysko Kośc. Skarżysko Kościelne B1 Church, District Seat
Słuszczyn Słuszczyn C5  
Solec Solec nad Wisłą B5 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś C4  
Starachowice Starachowice C2  
Starosiedlice Starosiedlice B3  
Styków Styków C2  
Sulejów Sulejów C5  
Surucz not found B5  
Swirla not found C2  
Szymanów Szymanów B4  
Świesielice Świesielice B5  
Świętowarz Świętowarz D2  
Świślina Świślina C2  
Tarczek Tarczek D2 Church, District Seat
Tarłów Tarłów C5 Church
Tomaszów Tomaszów B3  
Trzemcha Trzemcha Dolna C4  
Trzemcha Górna Trzemcha Górna C4  
Trzeszków Trzeszków D2  
Trębowiec Trębowiec Duży B2  
Tychów Tychów Stary B2  
Tymienica N. Tymienica Nowa A5  
Tymienica S. Tymienica Stara A5  
W. Wies Wielka Wieś C2  
Wąchock Wąchock C2 Church
Walentynów Walentynów B3  
Warszówek Warszówek C2  
Wawrzęńczyce Wawrzęczyce D2  
Węgłów Węgłów C2  
Wenecyw not found C2  
Wielgie Wielgie B4 Church
Wierzbnik Wierzbka C2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Wierzowiska Wierzowiska B4 District Seat
Wodopce Wodąca C4  
Wojciechów Wojciechów D2  
Wola Jaworska Wola Jaworska B4  
Wola Krzyżowa not found C2  
Wola Pawłów Wola Pawłowska C5  
Wola Solecka Wola Solecka Pierwsza B5  
Wóla Tar. Wólka Tarłowska C5  
Wólka Ganciarenka Wólka Ganciarenka B3  
Wólka Modrzejowa Wólka Modrzejowa C3  
Wólka Solecka Wólka Solecka B5  
Wyględów Wyględów B4  
Wólka Bałtkowska Wólka Bałtkowska C4  
Wólka Pętkowska Wólka Pętkowska C4  
Zaborzyn  Zaborzyn C5 Church
Zafolwarek Zafolwarek/Iłża B3  
Zajączków Zajączków B5  
Zakrzówek Zakrzówek A4  
Załęże Załęże B2  
Zastocze Zastocze A5  
Zawały Zawały C3  
Zemborzyn Zemborzyn-Kolonia C5 Church
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on February 5, 2017