the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Radomski - Map 63

Województwo Radomskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 266
Babrek Bobrek A3  
Bartodźieje Bartodźieje B4  
Bełcyącyka Bełczączka B5  
Beszków Bieszków Górny D3  
Białobrzegi Białobrzegi A3 Church, District Seat
Bieniedzice Bieniedzice C3  
Bierwce Bierwce B4  
Biewstósza Brzustówka B4  
Bleszno Bleszno A3  
Bobrek Bobrek A3  
Bogusławice Bogusławice C4  
Branica Branica A3  
Brudnów Brudnów C2  
Broniów Broniów C2  
Brzescie Brzeźce A3  
Brzeska Wola Brzeska Wola A3  
Budy Augustowskie Budy Augustowskie A4  
Budy Bankowskie Budy Bankowskie A3  
Bukowno Bukowno B3 Church 
Byki Byki A3  
Błotnica Błotnica B3 Church, District Seat
Cerkiew Cerkiew C3 Church 
Chomętów Chomętów-Puszcz C4  
Chronów Chronów C3  
Chruściechów Chruściechów A3  
Czanocin Czanocin B2  
Czarna Czarna B5  
Czyżówka Czyżówka B3  
Dąbrówka Nagórna Dąbrówka Nagórna B3  
Dąbrówka Rudnicka Dąbrówka Rudnicka B3  
Dąbrówka Warsz. Dąbrówka Warszawska C4  
Dęba Dęba B3  
Dębiny Dębiny C2  
Długie Długie B2  
Długojów Długojów C4  
Dłuska Wola Dłuska Wola B2  
Domaniów Domaniów B3  
Dzierzków Dzierzków C4  
Dzierzkówek Dzierzkówek C4  
Gardawo Gmina Gozdawo C5  
Garno Garno C3  
Gąsawy Gąsawy Rządowe D3  
Gazów Guzów C3  
Gębaczów Gębaczów C4 District Seat
Glinice Glinice B3  
Głogów Głogów C3  
Godów Godów (Radom) C4  
Górka Górki A2  
Goryń Goryń B4 Church
Goszczowice Goszczowice B2  
Gozdowa Gózd B3  
Gołędzin Gołędzin C3  
Gołęmbiów Gołęmbiów C4  
Grabina Grabina C4  
Grabowa Grabowa B2  
Grosowice Groszowice C4  
Grotki Grotki B2  
Grzemickie Budy Grzemickie Budy p/o Radom C4  
Grzmiąca Grzmiąca A2  
Grzmiąckie Grzmiąckie A2  
Grzmucin Grzmucin C4  
Gulin Gulinek B3  
Gutów Gutów B3  
Gzowice Gzowice C4 District Seat
Hucisko Hucisko D3  
Huta Piotrowska Huta Piotrowska B4  
Huta Skarszewska Huta Skarszewska C4  
Jabłąda Żędy Jabłonna B2  
Jakubów Jakubów B3  
Janiszpol Janiszpol C4  
Jankowice Jankowice B3  
Jarostawice Jarostawice C3 Church
Jasionna Jasionna A3  
Jastrząb Jastrząb D3 Church, District Seat
Jastrzębie Jastrzębia B4  
Jaszowice Jaszowice B3  
Jedlanka Jedlanka B4  
Jedlińsk Jedlińsk B4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Jeziorna Jeziorno A4  
Jeżowa Wola Jeżowa Wola C4  
Józefów Józefów (Radom) B4  
Józefów Józefów B4  
Kadłubek St. Kadłubek St. A3  
Kadłub  Kadłub Stary B3  
Kaleń Kaleń C3  
Kamień Kamień A3  
Kaplec Kaptur (Radom) C4  
Kaszów Kaszów B3 Church 
Kiedrzyń Kiedrzyń C4  
Kierz Niedźwiedzi Kierz Niedźwiedzi D3  
Kiełbów Stary Kiełbów Stary B3  
Klamy Klamy A3  
Klonów Klonów C5  
Klonowiec Kłonowiec-Koracz C4  
Kłudno Kłudno C2  
Klwatka Król. Klwatka Królewska C4  
Kniszew Janiszew B4  
Kobycisk Kobycisk C2  
Kobylany Kobylany C4  
Kobylnik Kobylnik B3  
Kochanów Wieniawski Kochanów Wieniawski C2  
Koryciska Koryciska C2  
Korzeń Korzeń A3  
Korzyce Korzyce C2  
Kosów Kosów C3 Church 
Kostrzyń Kostrzyn B2  
Kowala Stempoc Kowala C3 Church, District Seat
Kozia Wola Kozia Wola B3  
Kozłów Kozłów B4 District Seat
Kończyce Kończyce C3  
Kożuchów Kożuchów A3  
Kruślice Kruślice C3  
Ksawerów Nowy Ksawerów Nowy A4  
Ksawerów Stary Ksawerów Stary A4  
Kuczki Kuczki-Kolonia C5  
Kwatka Szalchecka Kwatka Szalchecka B4  
Lesiów Lesiów B4  
Lipienice Lipienice C3  
Lisów Lisów B4 Church
Łazyska Łaziska C3  
Łonczany Łączany D4  
Makowiec Makowiec C4  
Makrosęk Makrosęk B3  
Malczów Malczów C4  
Maliszów Maliszów C4  
Maryjanki Maryjanki A4  
Mazowszany Mazowszany C4  
Małęczyn Małęczyn C4  
Michałów Michałów (Radom) C3  
Mikówka Mikówka A3  
Milejowice Milejowice C3  
Mirów  Mirów D3 District Seat
Mirówek Mirówek D3  
Mleczków Mleczków B3  
Młodnice Młódnice C3  
Młodocin Młodocin Większy C3  
Młodynie Młodynie Dolne B3  
Mniszek Mniszek C3 Church 
Modrzejowice Modrzejowice C4  
Mokrzec Mokrzec B2  
Mokrosęk Mokrosęk B3  
Myśliszewice Myśliszewice C4  
Nagórna Nagórna B4  
Natulin Natolin C4  
Nieczatów Nieczatów B3  
Niedabyl Niedabyl A3  
Niedzwiedzi Kierz Kierz Niedźwiedzi D3  
Nijaków Nijaków A4  
Nowy Dwór Nowy Dwór D3  
Oborek Obórek B4  
Obłas Obłas B3  
Odechów Odechów C4 Church 
Odechowice Odechowice C5  
Odechowiec Odechowiec C4  
Olszowa Olszowa A2  
Omiecin Omiecin C3  
Orońsk Orońsko C3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Orłów Orłów D3  
Ossów Ossów B4  
Ostoja Ostoja B4  
Ostrołęka Ostrołęka B2  
Owadów Owadów B4  
Pacywa Pacywa B4  
Paprotnia Paprotno A2  
Parznice Parznice C4  
Piaseczno Piaseczno B4  
Piasków Piasków B4  
Piastów Piastów B4  
Pierzchnia Pierzchnia B3  
Pietrusin Pietrusin A3  
Piotrowice Piotrowice B5  
Piróg Piróg A4  
Płasków Płasków B4  
Plec Plec C2  
Podgajek Podgajek B3  
Podgórki Podgórki D4  
Podkanna Potkanna B2  
Polany Polany D4  
Pomorzany Pomorzany D4  
Potworów Potworów B2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Przyjezdno Przyjezdni B4  
Przysucha Przysucha C2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Przytyk Przytyk B3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Radom Radom C4 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Radzanów Radzanów B3 Church, District Seat
Ratoszyn Ratoszyn B2  
Rawica Rawica C5  
Rdzów Rdzów B2  
Redlin Redlin A3  
Renonów Renonów C4  
Rogów Rogów D3  
Rogowo Rogowo C3  
Romaniew Renonów B2  
Romanów Romanów C4  
Romanów Romanów B4  
Ruda Wielka Ruda Wielka C3  
Rzeczków Rzeczków C3  
Seworzynaw Seworzynaw (Radom Cty) B3  
Sieklugi Sieklugi A3  
Skaryszew Skaryszew C4 Church, District Seat
Skrzynno Skrzynno C2 Church, District Seat
Sławiczyn Stawiczyn A3  
Sławno Sławno C3  
Słupica Słupica C5  
Smarodzew Smardzew B3  
Sokolniki Mokre Sokolniki Mokre C2  
St. Wola Gołębiowska St. Wola Gołębiowska B4  
Stacja Jastrząb Jastrząb (Stacja Kolrjowa) D3  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś A3  
Stromiec Stromiec A3 Church, District Seat
Strzałków Strzałków C3  
Studzienice Studzienice B3  
Sucha Sucha A3  
Suków Suków B3  
Sukowska Wola Sukowska Wola B3  
Suliszki Suliszka D4  
Szczyty Szczyty A3  
Taczów Taczów B3  
Tuiczki Tuiczki C5  
Tynica Tynica C5  
Utablice Utablice C4  
Ułów Ułów B2  
Wacyn Wacyn C4  
Wawrzyszów Wawrzyszów C3  
Wicza Wola Wicza Wola C3  
Wiczna Wiczna C4  
Wielogóra Wielogóra B4 District Seat
Wieniawa Wieniawa C2 Church, District Seat
Wierzbica Wierzbica D3 Church, District Seat
Wierzchowiny Wierzchowiny A4  
Wieśniki Wośniki C3  
Wilcin not found C4  
Wincentów Wincentów(Radom) A3  
Wir Wir B2  
Witaszyn Witaszyn A3  
Włamy Klamy A3  
Wojciechów Wojciechów B4  
Wojstawice Wojstawice C4  
Wola Bródnowska Wola Bródnowska C2  
Wola Goryńska Wola Goryńska B4  
Wola Grabowska Wola Grabowska B2  
Wola Gut. Wola Gutowska B4  
Wolakadł. Wola Kadłubska B3  
Wola Lipniecka Wola Lipieniecka Duża C3  
Wola Stromiecka Wola Stromiecka A3  
Wola Wrzeszowska Wola Wrzeszowska B2  
Wola Zakrzewska Wola Zakrzewska B3  
Wolanów Wolanów C3 Church, District Seat
Wólka Domaniewska Wólka Domaniewska C3  
Wólka Lesiowska Wólka Lesiowska B4 District Seat
Wolka Twarogowa Wolka Twarogowa C4  
Wrzeszów Wrzeszów B2 Church 
Wrzos Wrzos B2 Church
Wsola Wsola B4  
Wygnanów Wygnanów B2  
Wymyśl Wymysłów C4  
Wyśmierzyce Wyśmierzyce A2 Church, District Seat
Wzdrzyn Wzdrzyn C2  
Zaborowie Zaborowie C3  
Zacharzów Zacharzów B3  
Zakrzew Zakrzew B3 Church, District Seat
Zalesie Zalesie C4  
Zalesie Zalesice D4 District Seat
Zamczek Zamczek B3  
Zantynie not found C4  
Zatopolice Zatopolice C3  
Zawady Zawady Stare B4  
Zbijów Zbijów Mały D3  
Zyła Zyła B4  
Żabia Wola Żabia Wola B3  
Żuków Żuków C2  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on February 5, 2017