the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Sierpecki - Map 62

Województwo Płockie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 202
Adamowo Adamowo B3
Babice Babic Piaseczny B2
Baby Baby B3
Bendorzyn Bendorzyn D2
Białoskóry Białoskóry C2
Białyszewo Białyszewo C3
Bielany Bielany C4
Bielawy Bielawy Gołuskie B4
Bieżuń Bieżuń B3 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Bledzewko Bledzewko C2
Bledzewo Bledzewo C2
Borkowo Borkowo Kościelne C2
Borkowo Wielkie Borkowo B3 Church, District Seat
Borowo Borowo B3
Bożewo Bożewo D2 Church
Budy Bledzewskie Budy Bledzewskie C2
Budy Koziebrodzkie Budy Koziebrodzkie C4
Cendały Cendały C4
Chachówko Chachówko D2
Chądziny Chądzyny B5
Chamsk Chamsk A4 Church
Charzyny Charzyny C4
Cieciersk Cieciersk C4
Cieślin Cieślin C2
Czacharowo Czacharowo D2
Czubki Krasz. Czubki Krasz. C4
Dąbki Dąbki B4
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka B3
Dębakowo Dziembakowo C3
Dębsk Dębsk A4
Dobrenice Dobrenice C2
Dreglin Dreglin C4
Dzban Dzban B4
Dzieczewo Dzieczewo B4
Elżbiecin Elżbiecin B3
Fałki Krasz Kraszewo Fałki C4
Felcin Felcyn B3
Franciszkowo Franciszkowo A4
Glinki Glinki B4
Głuchowo Głuchowo C2
Golejewo Golejewo D2
Goleszyn Goleszyn C2 Church
Gołuszyn Gołuszyn B4
Gorzewo Gorzewo C2
Gozdowo Gozdowo C2 Church
Grabiec Grabiec C3
Grabowo Grabowo C3 Church
Gradzanowo Gradzanowo Kościelne B4 Church, District Seat
Grzybowo Grzybowo C4
Gutkowo Gutkowo C4 District Seat
Huta Huta B3
Jaworowo Jaworowo-Kłódź B3
Jeżewo 4 Jeżewo C3 Church
Jeżowo Jeżowo-Wesel B5
Jonne Jonne B3
Julianowo Julianowo C4
Karniszyn Karniszyn B3
Karolinowo Karolinowo B4
Katarczyn Katarczyn C2
Kisilewo Kisielewo C3
Kluczewo Kliczewo Duże A4
Kłuda Kłuda B3
Kobyla Łąka Kobyla Łąka B4
Kociecino Brod. Kociecin Brodowy C4
Kodłutowo Kodłutowo C4
Kołczyn Kołczyn D2
Komiunin Komiunin Stary/Nowy C4
Kondrajec Pański Kondrajec Pański C4
Kondrajec Szlachecki Kondrajec Szlachecki C4
Korolewo Korolewo B4
Kossemin Kosemin B3 District Seat
Kossewo Kosewo A4
Kossobudy Kossobudy C4
Kostowa Kostowa B4
Kownatki Kownatki B3
Koziebrody Koziebrody C4 Church, District Seat
Krajewice Krajewice Duże C3
Krajkowo Krajkowo C4 Church
Kraszewo Kraszewo-Gaczułty C4
Kręczkowo Kręczkowo C2
Krukowiec Krukowiec A3
Krzeczanowo Krzeczanowo C4
Kuniewo Kuniewo C2
Kurówko Kurówko C2
Kurowo Kurowo C2 Church
Kuski Kuski B3
Kwaśno Kwaśno C2
Lutocin Lutocin B3 Church
Lipa Lipa B3
Lipa Lipa C5
Lipiaki Lipniki B3
Liszewo Liszewo Duże C2 District Seat
Łaszewo Łaszewo C4
Łaszewska Wola Łaszewska B4
Łązyn Łązyn B3
Ługi Ługi A4
Mak Mak B3
Mała Wieś Mała Wieś C4
Malewo Malewo C4
Mieszczk Mieszczk B2
Mileńko Mileńko C4
Milewo Milewo C4
Miłobędzin Miłobędzyn C2
Młody Młody Niedróż C4
Młotkowo Młotkowo-Wieś C3
Mochowo Mochowo C2 Church
Mojnowo Mojnowo A3  
Myślin Myślin B3
Myszewo Myszewo C2
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B4
Obręb Obręb B3
Olszewo Olszewo A4
Orłowo Orłowo A3
Osiek N. Osiek C4
Osiek Wielki Osiek Wielki C3 Church
Osiek Włostbory Osiek Włostbory C4
Ossowa Krzecz Osowa Krzeczanowska C4
Ossowa Łaszewsk Osowa Łaszewsk C4
Ostrów Ostrów B3
Pachlarnia Pachlarnia B3
Paczkowo Pączkowo A4
Parlin Parlin B3
Pianki Pianki B2
Piaski Piaski C4
Piastowo Piastowo C2
Pijawnia Pijawnia C4
Podborne Czubaki Podborne C4
Polik Polik B3
Poniatowo Poniatowo A3 Church
Pruchniatka Pruchniatka B4
Puszcza Puszcza B2
Rachocin Rachocin B2
Rachocin Rachocin B5
Raciąż Raciąż C4 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Rękawczyn Rękawczyn C2
Rempino Rempin C2
Rościszewo Rościszewo B3 Church, District Seat
Rydzewo Rydzewo B2
Rzeszotary Rzeszotary-Stara Wieś B3
Sadłowy Sadłowo B4
Seroki Seroki B3
Siclarz Siclarz B4
Siedliska Siedliska B3
Siemiątkowo Koziebrodzkie Siemiątkowo B4
Siemporze Siemporze B3
Siemporze Siemporze B4
Sierakówko Sierakowko C4
Sierpc Sierpc C2 Churches, Post Office, District & County Seats
Skory Skory C4
Skoczkowo Skoczkowo C3
Sławęcin Sławęcin B4
Sławiszyn Sławiszyn B4 District Seat
Sławkowo Sławkowo B4
Smoszewo Smoszewo C2
Smulnia Smulnia B4
Sokołowy Kąt Sokołowy Kąt B4
Sropkowo Sropkowo C3
Stanisławowo Stanisławowo B3
Stary Stary C4
Stawiszyn Stawiszyn-Łaziska B4  
Stropice Stropin B3
Strzeszowo Strzeszewo B3
Studzieniec Studzieniec B2
Sulenczyce Sulenczyce C3
Sulocin Sulocin Towarzystwo B2
Susk Susk C2
Swojęcin Swojęcin A3
Szczepkowo Szczepkowo C5
Śniedzianowo Śniedzianowo B3
Środkowo Środkowo C2
Trzaski Trzaski A4
Unieck Unieck B5 Church
Ważyno Kmiece Ważyń Kmiecy C3
Ważyno Skóre Ważyń Skóry C3
Wiadrowo Wiadrowo A3
Wieluń Wieluń-Zalesie B4
Wilewo Wilewo B4
Wojciechowo Wojciechowo C4
Wola Grabiecka Wola Grabiecka C3
Wola Łasz. Wola Łaszewska C4
Wolany Wolany B4
Wólka Kluczewska Wólka Kliczewska A4
Wólki Małe Wólki Małe B2
Wólki Piaski Wólki Piaski B2
Września Września B3
Zakrzewo Zakrzewo D2
Zalesie Zalesie C3
Zalewo Zwalewo B4
Zalszyn Zalszyn C2
Zamość Zamość B3
Zawady Rzeczotary-Zawady B3
Zawidz Zawidz C3
Zgagowo Zgagowo C3
Zgliczyn Zgliczyn-Pobodzy B4  
Zglinice Zglinice Duże C2
Ziemiany Ziemiany B4
Zimołza Zimolza B3
Żabowo Zawid Żabowo Zawid C3
Żale Żale C4
Żółtowo Wielkie Żółtowo C2
Żuki Żuki C2
Żukowo Żukowo-Strusie C4
Żuromin Żuromin A4 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Żychowo Żychowo C4
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on February 5, 2017