the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Rypiński Map 61

Województwo Płockie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 302
Baba Narutowo-Str. Baba C4
Babe Rzały Babieć Piaseczny D5
Bachórz Bachórz B3
Bąkowizna not found C3
Balin Balin B3
Besznica Besznica B5
Białe Błota  Białe Błota C3
Białkowo Białkowo B2
Bielawki Bielawki B3
Bielawki Bielawki B4
Blinno Blinno D4
Blizne Blizno C4
Bocheniec Bocheniec B2
Bogusezwice Bogusezwice C5
Bóg Zapłać Boguchwała C3
Borek Borek C5
Borki Borki C4
Borowo Borowo C4
Bozymin Borzymin B3
Brodniczka Brodniczka B5
Bryski Bryski C5
Brzeszczyki Brzeszczyki Małe C4
Brzuze Brzuze B3
Bucha Bucha B3
Budziska Budziska B4
Buzy Buzy Gmina Rypin B4
Cełownia Celownia / Rypin D4
Charszewo Charszewo C3
Chojno Chojno C3
Chrapon Chrapoń C5
Chrostkowo N Nowe Chrostkowo C3
Chrostkowo Chrostkowo C3 Church, District Seat
Cienkiesz Cienkusz A4
Cierpień Cierpień C2
Czarmin Czermin B4
Czarnia Czarnia C5
Czarownica Jezioro Czarownica B3
Czartownia Czartownia D4
Czernik Ruda Czernik A3
Czomsk Duży Czumsk Duży C4
Czomsk Mały Czumsk Mały  
Czyżewo Czyżewo B3
Dobre Dobre B3
Dobrzyń Golub-Dobrzyń B2 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Dulsk Dulsk B2 Church
Dutewo  Dylewo  B4
Dziekciary Dziekciary C4
Dzierzno Dzierzno B4
Dębiany Dębiany C4
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka C2
Dębówka Dąbrówka C5
Długie Długie B3
Frankowo Frankowo C2
Gaj Gaj B3
Giżynek Giżynek B3
Głęboczek Głęboczek C3
Głęboka Głęboka C5
Glinki Głinki B4
Główieńsk Głowińsk B3
Godziszewy Godziszewy B4
Gorzeń Gorzeń C5
Gołkowo Gołkowo A4
Gołkówko Gołkówko A4
Grabina Majdan-Grabina A3
Grabowiec Grabowiec C4
Granaty Granaty B4
Grondy Stare Stary Rypin C4
Grzęby Grzęby B4
Gujsk Gójsk D4 Church, District Seat
Gułbiny Gułbiny B3
Gęsiorki not found B4
Iwany Iwany B4
Jakubkowo Jakubkowo B3
Jamornica not found B4
Janiszewo Janiszewo C3
Janowo Janowo B4
Jasiony Jasiony B5
Jeziorki Jeziorki A3
Jmbierkowo Imbirkowo B2
Jamorzec not found B4
Jonce not found D4
Julianowo Julianowo B3
Kaleje Kaleje B5
Kamionka Kamionka B2
Kapuśniki Kapuśniki D4
Karbowizna Karbowizna C4
Karczownia Karczówka part of Rypin B4
Kaszuba Dębnica Kaszubska A3
Kawno Kawno C2
Kielenkowo Kolankowo C3
Kierz Kierz Półwieski B3
Kiełpiny Kiełpiny B3
Kipichy Kipichy B5
Klepszarnia Klepczarnia C4
Kleszczyn Kleszczyn B3
Klonowo Klonowo C2
Kobyle Łąki Kobyle Łąki C4
Kokoszyn Kokoszczyn D4
Kordalewo Kordalewo C4
Korzeniewo Korzeniewo C4
Kotowy Kotowy B4
Kowalki Kowalki B4
Koztowie not found B3
Kredkowskie not found B3
Kretki Małe Kretki Małe B4
Kretki Wielkie Kretki Duże A4
Krzyżówka Krzyżówki C4
Krzyżówki Krzyżówka C3
Ksawery Ksawery C3
Księte Księte B4
Kupno Kupno A3
Lasoty Lasoty C4
Liczyszewy Liczyszewy C2
Likice Likice C4
Likiec Kolonia Likiec Kolonia C4
Linne Linne B4
Lubianki Lubianki C3
Łączanek Łączonek B3
Łapinoż Łapinoż A3
Łapinóżek Łapinóżek A3
Ławki Ławki C3
Łomkowizna Łamkowizna A3
Łosiakt not found C3
Łubki Łubki B3
Łukaszewo Łukaszewo B2
Łukomia Łukomie C5 Church
Łukomka Łukomka C5
Majdany Majdany C3
Maluszy Maluszy D4
Mantyki Mantyki B4
Marcelina not found D4
Maryanowo Marianwo B3
Mayranki Marianki B3
Michałki Michałki B4
Mierzecin Mierzecin C5
Mleczówka Mleczówka B5
Młynik Młynik C3
Modrzewie Modrzewie D4
Moszczonne Moszczonne C2
Mościcka Mościcka C5
Mościska Mościska D4
Nadróż Nadróż C3
Nielkowizna Nielkowizna C5
Niemojewo  Niemojewo B4
Nieszeba not found C3
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C3
Nowiny Nowiny B3
N. Kobrzeniec Nowy Kobrzeniec C3
Oborki Oborki B4
Oborki Obórki C5
Obory Obory C3
Okalewko Okalewko B5
Okalewo Okalewo B5 District Seat
Okonin Okonin B3
Osiek W. Osiek Wielkie B3 Church
Osina Osina C5
Ossówka Osówka D4
Ostrów Ostrów A4
Ostrownik Ostrowite B3
Otocznia Otocznia C4
Pactarnia Pactarnia A3
Pawłowo Pawłowo D4
Piaski Piaski part of Rypin B3
Piekiełko Piekiełko part of Rypin B4
Pietrzyk Pietrzyk C5
Pieńki Pieńki D4
Pinino Pinino C3
Piórkowo Piórkowo B3
Piskarzyn Piskorczyn B3 District Seat
Płócieżno Płóciszno B5
Płonka Płonko B2
Płonne Płonne B2 Church, District Seat
Podcisse Cisse C4
Podnierzbie Podnierzbie D4
Podole Podole B4
Podulsk Poddulsk/Powiat Rypińsk B2
Półka not found B2
Półki Duże Półki Duże A3
Półki Małe not found A3
Półwiesk Duży Półwiesk Duży B3
Półwiesk Mały Półwiesk Mały B3 Church
Popielacz not found B2
Poręby Poręby B3
Pratnia Pratnia part of Rypin B3
Przylasek Przylasek C5
Przyrowa Przyrowa B3
Pręczki Pręczki C4 District Seat
Psota Psota C5
Purzyce Purzyce B5
Puszcza Puszcza Rządowa C4
Radomin Radomin B3 Church
Radzynek Radzynek C3
Rakowo Rakowo B3
Retfiny Retwiny B3
Rodzone Rodzone B2
Rogowka Rogówko C3
Rogowo Rogowo C3 Church, District Seat
Rojewo Rojewo C3
Rokilnica Rokitnica Wieś B4
Ruda Ruda C4
Ruda Ruda C3
Rudniki D. Radziki Duże A3 Church
Rudniki M. Radziki Małe A3
Rudusk Rudusk C2
Rudziska Rudziska C5
Rumunki Wólka Rumunki D4
Ruslinowo Rusinowo B3
Ruszkowo Ruszkowo B3
Ruze Ruże B2 Church
Rypatki Rypatki Prywatne B4
Rypin Rypin B4 Church, Post Office, District &  County Seats
Sadykierz Sadykierz B2
Sadłowo Sadłowo B4 Church
Samsiory Samsiory C3
Sikory Sikory B4
Sikórz Sikórz C2
Sitno Sitno B2
Skrwilno Skrwilno C5 Church, District Seat
Skudzawy Skudzawy C4
Słupia Słupia C4
Smolniki Smolniki B2
Smolniki Smolniki A4
Sniechy Śniechy D4  
Sokołowo Sokołowo B2 Church, District Seat
Sosnowo Sosnowo C4
Spiczyry not found B2
Srzywitowo Przywitowo B4
Stalmierz Stalmierz C3
Starcz Starcz C5
Starorypin  Starorypin Prywatny B4 District Seat
Stary Kobrzeniec Stary Kobrzeniec C3
Stawiska Stawiska B4
Stempowo Stempowo B4
Strzygi Strzygi B3 Church
Studzianki Studzianka B3
Sudragi Sudragi D4
Sumin Sumin B4
Sumówka Sumówka B4
Swiedzibna Świedziebnia B4
Swierzawy Swiezawy C4
Szafarnia Szafarnia B2
Szarłaty Szarłaty B4
Szczawno Szczawno C5
Szczechowo Szczechowo D4
Szczutowo Szczutowo C4 Church, District Seat
Szczutowo Szczutowo A4
Szczutowo Szczutowo B3
Szczypiornia Szczypiornia B5
Szendoł not found B4
Szeroka Olszyna Szeroka Olszyna B4
Szonice Szonice C5
Szucie Borowo C4
Szustek Szustek C4
Szynkówko Szynkówko B5
Śmiechy Śmiechy D4
Tomaszowo Tomaszowo B3
Trąbin Trąbin-Rumunki B3 Church
Turka Turek C3
Ugoszcz Ugoszcz B3
Urszulewo Urszulewo C4
Wąpielsk Wąpielsk B3
Warpalice Warpalice B3
Warszawa not found C3
Węgiersk Węgiersk B2
Wielgie Wielgie C2
Wierzchowicka Wierzchowicka C4
Wierzchownia Wierzchownia B5
Wilcza Łapa Wilcza Łapa B4
Wilczewko Wilczewko B2
Wilczewo Wilczewo B2
Wildno Wildno C3
Wiączanki Wiączanki D5
Wólka Szumińska Wólka Szumińska B4
Wojnowo Wojnowo B2
Wójtostwo Wójtostwo B4
Wola Stara Wola C4
Wólka Wólka C4
Wólka Kretków Kretki Małe A4
Wrzeszczewo Wrzeszewo B3
Wygoda Wygoda C4
Wyręba Wyręba B3
Zachowo Żochowo D4
Zachowo Żochowo C4
Zakrocze Zakrocz C4
Zakroczek Zakrocz B4
Zale Zale B3 Church, District Seat
Zambrzyca Zambrzyca C5
Zamoście Zamośc Rypiński C4
Zaręmba not found B2
Zasadki Zasadki C4
Zasady Stare Zasady B4
Zosin Zosin C2
Zatorowizna Zatorowizna B5
Zawada Zawada B4
Zawady Zawady C4
Zbójenek Zbójenko B2
Zbójno Zbójno C2 Post Office
Zdrojki Zdrojki B5
Zduniec Zdunek B3
Zofiewo Zofiewo B4
Żochowo Żochowo D4
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016 internet Polish Genealogical Sourcenot found All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on February 5, 2017