the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Przasnyski - Map 60

Województwo Płockie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 215
Adamczycha Adamczycha C5  
Annopol Annopol D3  
Bagienice Bagienice Wielkie B3  
Bakuła Bakuła B5  
Baranie Baranie part of Przasnysz C3  
Baranowo Baranowo B5 Church, District Seat
Barany Gadoniec-Barany B3  
Bartniki Bartniki C3  
Biedne not found B5  
Binduga Binduga A4  
Błędowo Błędowo B5  
Bogate Bogate D4 Church 
Bogdanice Bogdanice Wielkie A3  
Borowe Borowe-Gryki B3  
Borkowo Borkowo-Boksy C2  
Brodowe Łąki Brodowe Łąki B5 Church
Brzeski Kołaki Brzeski-Kołaki B3  
Brzeziny Brzeziny C3  
Brzozowo Maje Brzozowo Maje B2  
Brzozowo Stare Brzozowo Stare B2  
Budki Budki B3  
Budy Przesiecki Budy Przysieckie C4  
Budziska Budziska B4  
Bugzy Płoskie Bugzy Płoskie B3 District Seat
Bystre Bystre-Chrzany B3  
Chmielenek Chmielonek B3  
Chmielin W. Chmielin Wielki B3  
Chmieliny Chmieliny B3  
Chojno Chojnowo C3 District Seat
Chojnówka Chojnówka C3  
Choruże Tańskie Tańsk-Chorąże B2  
Chorzele Chorzele B3 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Choszczenka Choszczenka C2  
Chrostowo Wielkie Chrostowo Wielkie C2  
Cibory Cibory D3  
Cichowo Cichowo B3 Church
Cierpięta Cierpięta B4  
Czarnotrzew Czarnotrzew B5  
Czernice Czernice Borowe C2 Church 
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa B3  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa B5  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka-Ulonowo B3  
Dębiany Dębiny C4  
Dęby Dęby B2  
Deżenga Nabory Deżenga Nabory B3  
Dłutowka Dłutówka C5  
Dobrógoty Dobrógoty B2  
Dobrzynkowo Dobrzynkowo D3  
Duczymin Duczymin A3  
Duczymin Duczymin B3  
Dzierzgówka Dzierzgówek B2  
Dzierzgowo Dzierzgowo B2 Church, District Seat
Dzilin Dzielin C3  
Dznak Dznak B4  
Fuszki Romany Fuszki Romany C3  
Gaciska Gaczyska B5  
Gadomice Gadomiec-Chrzczany B3  
Gleba Gleba B5  
Goski Wąsosze Gąski-Wąsosze B3  
Gostków Gostkowo D3  
Grabowo Grabowo-Skorupki B3  
Grady Rycickie Grąd Rycicki B4  
Grójec Grójec C3  
Guzowatka Guzowatka B5  
Helenowo N. Nowe Helenowo D4  
Helenowo S. Stare Helenowo D4  
Icki Żebryn Icki C2  
Jabłono Jabłonowo C2  
Janów Janowo A2 Church, District Seat
Janowięta Janowięta C3  
Janów Młyn not found A2  
Jarzynyksierz Jarzyny Ksierz A2  
Jarzębiec Jarzębiec C3  
Jast. Kadzidga Jaskinia Kadzidga C5  
Jast. Zaduże Zabrodzie C5  
Jast. Zaganiacze Zaloszcza C5  
Jastrząbka Jastrząbka C5  
Jedliny Jedlinka B3  
Jednorożec Jednorożec B4 District Seat
Jemowo not found D3  
Kalisko Kalisko B5  
Kamień Kamień C2  
Karwacz Karwacz C3  
Karęczyny Kawieczno-Sksy B3  
Kienice Kijewice C3  
Kitki Kitki C2  
Kłómki Klewki C3  
Kob. Konopki Kobylaki-Konopki C3  
K. Czarzaste Kobylaki-Czarzaste C4  
Kobylaki Wólka Kobylaki-Wólka C4  
Komatkowo not found A4  
Kordy Żebryn Kordy Żebry C2  
Krajewo  Krajewo Wielkie B3  
Krajewo Wielmochy Krajewo Wielmochy B3  
Krezy Krery B2  
Krukowo Krukowo A4  
Krznowłoga M. Krzynowłoga Mała B3  
Krzynowłoga Wielka Krzynowłoga Wielka B3 Church, District Seat
Krępa Krępa Stara C4  
Kurki Kurki B3  
Kurzeje N. Kurzeje B5  
Kurzeje S. Kurzeje B5  
Kwiatkowo Kwiatkowo B3  
Lesia Góra Lisiogóra D3  
Leszno Leszno D3  
Lipa Lipa C4  
Łanięta Łanięta C3  
Łaz Łaz A4  
Łęczyno Nowe Nowe Łączyno B2  
Łęgi Łęg B5  
Majdan Majdan B5  
Majka Majk B5  
Marynowo Marianowo B3  
Małowicz Małowicz B4  
Mażurek Mazur B4  
Mchówko Mchówko C3  
Mechowo Mechowo C3  
Międzyleś Międzyleś B2  
Miłoszewice Miłoszewice C2  
Moi Sliwki not found C3  
Mokry Kąt Mokry Kąt p/o Przasnysz A2  
Morawy Wielkie Morawy Wielkie C3  
Mroczki Kaki-Mroczki C3 Church 
Mruce not found D3  
N. Sztubowo Sztutowo B2  
Nałęcze Nałęcze D3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś koło Duczymina A3  
Obręb Obrąb C3  
Obrębiec Obrębiec C3  
Oborczyska Oborczyska B5  
Oględy Oględa C3  
Olszewiec Olszewiec C3  
Opiłki Płoskie Opiłki Płoskie B3  
Orzeł Orzeł B5  
Orżumiech Orżumiech B2  
Osowiec Król Osówiec Kmiecy C3  
Osowiec Szlachecki Osowiec Szlachecki C3  
Ostrówek Ostrówek B4  
Oszewka Oszewka B4  
Paczuszki not found B3  
Parciaki Parciaki B4  
Pawłowo Nowe Pawlówko C2  
Pawłowo  Pawłowo-Poręba C2 Church 
Pawłówko Pawłówko C3  
Pecherze Tuńskie Pęcherze B2  
Pierzchały Pierzchały C3  
Pogorzel Ulatowo-Pogorzel B4  
Poszczenice not found B4  
Połoń Połoń B4  
Poświętne Poświętne B5  
Pruskołęka Pruskołęka B4  
Przasnysz Przasnysz C3 Churches, Post Office, County & District Seats
Przedbory Przedbory B2  
Przysowy Przysowy B4  
R. Fuszki Romany-Fuszki C3  
Rachujki Gromada Rachujki B4  
Ramiona Ramiona B4  
Rapaty Rapaty-Suliny B3 Church
Rawki Rawki B4  
Redbielin Redbielin B3  
Redbielinek not found B3  
Romany Romany-Sebory C3  
Romany Romany-Sędzięta B3  
Rostkowo Rostkowo C3  
Ruda Ruda B2  
Rudno Rudno Kmiecice C3  
Rupin Rupin B5  
Rustkowo Dzierzna Rustkowo C2  
Rycica Rycica B5  
Ryki Borkowo Ryki Borkowo A2  
Rzodkiewnica Rzodkiewnica B4  
Rzęgnowo Rzęgnowo C2  
S. Sztubowo Stare Sztutowo B2  
Sierakowo Sierakowo D3  
Smoleń Smoleń-Poluby C3  
Srebriki Srebrniki B3  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś A3  
Stegna Stegna B4  
Stegna Stegna B2  
Szabki Szabki C2  
Szczepanki Szczepanki D2  
Szempliwo Szempliwo-Czarne B2  
Szla Szla C4  
Szumsk Szumsk B2  
Świniary Świniary B3  
T. Grzymko Tańsk-Grzymki B2  
Tańske Tańsk- Kiermozy B2  
Toki Toki D3  
Trzcianka Trzcianka-Przanysz C3  
Ulatowo Borzuchy Ulatowo-Borzuchy B3  
Ul. Czerniaki Ulatowo-Czerniaki B3  
W. Brzozowska Brzozowo Nowe B2  
Wasiły Zygny Wasiły-Zygny A3  
Węgra Węgra C3 Church, District Seat
Widerka Wyderka D2  
Wielodróż Wielodróż D4  
Wierzchowzyna Wierzchowizna A4  
Wiktorowo Wiktorowo B3  
Wola Brędowska Wola Brędowska B5  
Wólka Zdziwójska Wólka Zdziwójska A3  
Zadziory Zadziory B4  
Zagały Zagały B3  
Zamady Zawady C2  
Zaremby Zaremby A4 Church, District Seat
Zawadki Zawadki C3  
Zawady Zawady B3  
Załogi Załogi D3  
Zberoż Zberoż C3  
Zdziwuj Zdzieuj Strary A2  
Zdziwuj   Zdziwuj Nowy A3  
Zembrzus W. Zembrzus Wielki C2  
Zembrzys Zembrzus-Mokry Grunt A2  
Zimna Wola Zimna Wola B5  
Ziomek Ziomek B5  
Zołny Czerw. not found B5  
Żaboklik Żaboklik C2  
Żebryn Żebry C2  
Żelazna Żelazna B5  
Żelazna Żelazna-Prywatna B4  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on November 7, 2016