the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Mławski - Map 59

Województwo Płockie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Inot foundormation
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 211
Adamowo Adamowo B2  
Bądzin Bądzyn B2  
Bagienice Bagienice Duże B3  
Bębnowo Bębnowo D3  
Bedzymin Bedzymin C2  
Bielawy Bielawy C3  
Bielawy Bielawy A5  
Biernaty Biernaty A2  
Bogurzyn Bogurzyn C4 Church
Boguszynek Boguszynek C4  
Bojanowo Bojanowo D3  
Borowy Borowe Stare A5 District Seat
Bronisław Bronisław A5  
Bradnice Brudnice B2  
Brzeżno Bieżany D3  
Budy Giżyńskie Budy Giżyńskie D4  
Budy Madiszowskie Budy Madiszowskie B4  
Bukowiec Bukowiec A5  
Bukowo Kościelne Bukowo Kościelne C4  
Cegiełnia Cegielnia Lewicka B4  
Chmielowo Chmielewo Wielkie B5  
Chodubka Chodubka C3  
Chojnowo Chojnowo B3  
Chromakowo Chromakowo C2  
Cierpigórz Cierpigórz C3  
Cieszki Cieszki B2  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C4 Church, District Seat
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa B3  
Dąbrowice Dąbrowice C2  
Dębsk Dębsk B5 District Seat
Długokąty Wielkie Długokąty B5  
Dłutowo Dłutowo B3 Church
Dobra Wola Dobra Wola B4  
Drogiszka Drogiszka C4  
Dunaj Dunaj C4  
Dziwy Dziwy B2  
Dąbek Dąbek C4  
Garkowo Nowe Nowe Garkowo C3  
Garkowo Stare Stare Garkowo C3  
Gałumin Gałumin B2  
Giedina Giedina C5  
Giełczynek Giełczynek D4  
Giżyn Giżyn D4  
Giżynko Giżynek D4  
Głęboka Głęboka C2  
Głużek Głużek C4  
Gnojenka Gnojenka B3  
Gnojno Gnojno B3  
Goziełek Koziołek B3  
Gościska Gościszka B3  
Gradzanowo Gradzanowo Kościelne D3 Church
Gruszka Gruszka B3  
Grzebsk Grzebsk B5 Church
Grzybowo Wielkie Grzybowo B5  
Gurowo Trzęski Górowo Trzęski A5  
Jabłonowo Jabłonowo-Adamy A5  
Jabłonowo Jabłonowo B3  
Jakubówka Jakubówka C2  
Janowiec Janowiec Kościelny A5 Church
Janowo Kozły-Janowo C4  
Józefów Józefowo B4  
Józefowo Józefowo D3  
Kanigowo Kanigowo A5  
Kienczewo Kęczewo B3  
Kluszewo Kluszewo C5  
Kobuszyn Kobuszyn C3  
Kowalewo Kowalewo C4  
Konotopa Konotopa D4  
Konopaty Nowe Konopaty Nowe B2  
Konopaty Stare Konopaty B2  
Konopki Konopki C5  
Korboniec Korboniec B4  
Kowalewko Kowalewko C4  
Kozielek Kozielsk B2  
Kozły-Janowo Kozły-Janowo C5  
Krajewo Krajewo A5  
Krusze Krusze A5  
Krzywki Krzywki-Bratki B3  
Krzywonoś Krzywonoś C5  
Krępa Krępa B4  
Kosiny Stare Stare Kosiny C4 District Seat
Kuczbork Kuczbork-Osada B3 Church, District Seat
Kuklin Kuklin B5 Church
Kulany Kulany B5  
Kuskowo Kuskowo-Glinki D4  
Lewiczyn Lewiczyn B4  
Libradz Liberadz C4  
Lipowiec Lipowiec Kościelny B4 Church
Lubowidz Lubowidz B2 Church
Ludwinowo Ludwinowo B4  
Łomia Łomia B4  
Ługi Ługi C3  
Łuszewo Łuszewo C3  
Łęg Łęg B5  
Łążek Łążek B3  
Mączewo Mączewo D4  
Marszewnica Marszewnica B3  
Mały Las Mały Las B2  
Mdzewko Mdzewko C4  
Mdzewo Mdzewo C5  
Miecznikowo Miecznikowo-Cygany A5  
Miłotki Miłotki C3  
Mianowo Mianowo B3  
Mława Mława B4 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Mławka Mławka B4  
Młodynin Młodynin C5  
Modła Modła B4  
Mostowo Mostowo C3 District Seat
Nadratowo Nadratowo C3  
Nick Nick B2  
Niechłonin Niechłonin B3 District Seat
Niedziałki Niedziałki B3  
Niedziały-Fabryczne not found B3  
Niegocin Niegocin C4  
Niegóra Nidzgora C3  
Nieradowo Nieradowo B5  
Nosarzewo Nosarzewo Borowe C5  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś Dmochy A5  
Nowa wieś Nowa Wieś B5  
Nowa Wieś Wielka Nowa Wieś Wielka A5  
Nowy Folwark-Sglrów Syberya (village in gmina Strzegowo) B2  
Olszewko Olszewko C3  
Osówka Osówka B3  
Ostrów Ostrów C4  
Otocznia Otocznia C4  
Pączkowo Pączkowo C3  
Parówki Parówki C4  
Pątki Pątki B2  
Pepłow Pepłowo B5  
Pepłówko Pepłówek B5  
Petrykozy Petrykozy B3  
Pieglewo  Piegłowo-Wieś C5  
Piekiełko Piekiełko B4  
Pietrzyk Pietrzyk C2  
Pokrajewo Pokrajewo C4  
Pokrzywica Pokrzywica Wielka A5  
Poniatowo Poniatowo C2 Church
Połcie Stare Połcie Stare A5  
Proszkowo Proszkowo C4  
Przeradz Przeradz Wielki C2  
Przychód Przychód C4  
Przyrodki Przerodki B2  
Raczyn Raczyny C2  
Radzanów Radzanów C3 Church, District Seat
Ratowo Ratowo C3 District Seat
Rochnia Rochnia C4  
Rozwozin Rozwozin C2 District Seat
Ruda Ruda B2  
Rudowo Rudowo C4  
Rumoka Rumoka C4  
Rydzeń Rydzyn Szlachecki D4  
Rymowo Rymowo B2  
Rzążawy Rzążawy C2  
Sadowo Sadowo C3  
Sarnowo Sarnowo B3 Church
Siemciny Siemciny C2  
Sierakowo Lądowisko Przasnysz-Sierakowo C2  
Sipin Góra Sinogóra B2  
Sławogóra Stara Sławogóra B5  
Słomka Słomka part of Mława B4  
Smotany Żardowy Smotany Żardowy A5  
Stacja Konopki Konopki C5 Station
Staroguby Staroguby D4  
Starostwo Przesnysz B4  
Stołowo Stołowo C4  
Straszewy Straszewy B2  
Strzałkowo Strzałkowo C5  
Strzygłowo Strzygłowo-Osada D4 Church, Post Office
Studzieniec Studzieniec street in Mława B4  
Stupsk Stupsk C5 Church, District Seat
Sułkowo Sułkowo-Kolonia C5  
Syberya Syberia C4  
Szczepkowo Szczepkowo-Borowe A5  
Szreńsk Szreńsk C3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Szronka Szronka B3  
Szydłowo Szydłowo C5 Church
Szydłówka Szydłówek B5  
Tadajówka Tadajówka C2  
Turza Mała Turza Mała B4  
Turza Wielka Turza Wielka B4 District Seat
Tyszki Bregędy Tyszki-Bregendy C5  
Unierzysz Unierzyż D4  
Uniszki Gumianowskie Uniszki Gumowskie B4  
Uniszki Zawadzkie Uniszki Zawadzkie B4  
Waprów Wawrowo B3  
Wąsosze Wielkie Wąsosze B5  
Wiadrowo Wiadrowo B3  
Wieczfniekośc Wieczfnia Kościelna B5 Church
Wielkie Kulawy Kulawy B5  
Wiśniewo Wiśniewo C4  
Wiśniewo Waśniewo-Grabowo A5  
Wojnówka Wojnówka B4  
Wola Dębska Wola Dębska B5  
Wola Kanigowska Wola Kanigowska D4  
Wola Kienczewska Wola Kęczewska B4  
Wólka Station Stacja Wólka B4  
Wróblewo Wróblewo C4  
Wronka Wronka B2  
Wylazłowo Wylazłowo B2  
Wyszyny Wyszyny Kościelne C5 Church
Zabino Żabino-Arguły A5  
Zabrody Zabrody B4  
Zakrzewo Zakrzewo Wielkie B5  
Zalesie Zalesie B3  
Zalesie Zalesie B5  
Zawady Zawady C4  
Załęże Załęże B5  
Zdroje Zdrojek B3  
Zdrójki Zdrojki-Chojnowo B2  
Zgliczyn Zgliczyn Witowy C3  
Zielona Zielona B3 Church
Zieluń Zieluń B2 Church, District Seat
Złotowo Złotowo C3  
Żmijewo Tosie Żmijewo Kościelne C5 Church
Żuromin Żuromin C3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Żurominek Żurominek C4 Church
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on November 7, 2016