the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Lipnowski - Map 58

Województwo Płockie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 331
Adamów Adamowo C5  
Antoniewo Antoniewo B2  
Babie Ławy Babie Ławy B4  
Bachorzewo Bachorzewo D4  
Bądkowo Bądkowo D5 Church
Barany Barany C3  
Bartoszewo Bartoszewo A3  
Bałdowo Bałdowo C4  
Bernardowo not found B2  
Betlewo Bętlewo C4  
Białe Błota Białe Błota C3  
Białowierzyn Białowierzyn C4  
Bielica Bielica B3  
Binieca Binieca D5  
Biskupin Biskupin B3  
Blinno Blinno B5  
Bobowniki Bobrowniki C3 Church, District Seat
Bóg Zapłać Bógzapłać B4  
Boguchwała Boguchwała C4  
Bógpomóż Bógpomóż Nowy C3  
Bogucin Bogucin C3  
Borowo Borowo C4  
Brudzień Brudzień Mały D5 District Seat
Brwilno Górne Brwilno Górne D5 Church 
Brzeźno Brzeźno B3  
Brzostowo Brzostowa C3  
Brzozówka Brzozówka A2  
Buchowo Buchowo Kjkolskie B4  
Budy Lubowskie Budy Lipnowskie B4  
Celiny Celiny C3  
Chalin  Chalin C4 District Seat
Chalinek Chalin Kolonia C4  
Chełmica W. Chełmica Duża C3 Church 
Chełmica   Chełmica Mała C3  
Childzewo not found C4  
Chlebowo Chlebowo B4  
Chodorążek Chodorążek B4  
Chrapy Chrapy B2  
Ciechocin Ciechocin A3 Church
Cieluchowo Cieluchowo B4  
Czarne Czarne C4 Chutch, Distict Seat
Czarny Las Czarny Las B5  
Czermno Czermno B5  
Czernikówko Czernikówko B3  
Czernikowo Czernikowo B3 Church  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka B3  
Dąbrówka Dąbrpwka B3  
Dębowiec Dębowice (powiat Lipnowski) B3  
Dobrzejowice Dobrzejowice A2 Church, District Seat
Dobrzyń Dobrzyń nad Wisłą D4 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Dolnik not found A3  
Dominkowo Dominkowo B3  
Dyblin Dyblin D4  
Działyń Działyń A3 Church
Dzkowo Dzikowo B2  
Elzamowo Elzanowo C4  
Fabianki Fabianki C3  
Gapy not found A3  
Glewo Glewo D4  
Głodowo Głodowo C4  
Główczyn Główczyn C4  
Głuchowo Głuchowo B4  
Gnojno Gnojno C3  
Gorzechowo Gorzechowo D5  
Gorzeszyn Gorzeszyn C4  
Gozdy Gozdy B5  
Grabina Grabiny C3  
Grabówiec Grabówiec C4  
Grochomalsk Grochomalsk C4 Church 
Grodzeń Grodzeń B4  
Grodzkie Grodzkie C3  
Huta Głodow Huta Głodowska C4  
Huta Skępska Huta   C4  
Ignackowo Ignackowo C3  
Jankowo Jankowo B3  
Janoszyce Jnoszewo D5  
Janowo Janowo B4  
Januszowo Januszowo B4  
Jarczechowo Jarczechowo B3  
Jasień Jasień C4  
Jasionko Jasionko, part of Lipno A3  
Jastrzębie Jastrzębie B4 District Seat
Jonne Jonne C3  
Jorczewo Jarczewo B4  
Józefowka Józefkowo B4  
Józefowo Józefowo B2  
Józefowo Józefowo A2  
Kamienica Kamienica B4  
Kamienna Kamienica D4  
Kamień Brody Kamień Brody C4  
Kamień Kmiecy Kamień Kmiecy C4  
Kamień  Kotowy Kamień Kotowy C4  
Kapuśniki Kapuśniki B5  
Karasiewo Karasiewo C3  
Karnokowo Karnokowo B4  
Karolewo Karolewo C4  
Kawenczyn Kawenczyn A2  
Kawno Kawno B4  
Kierż Kierż B4  
Kiełpiny Kiełpiny B3  
Kijaszkowiec Kijaszkowiec B3  
Kijaszkowo Kijaszkowo A3  
Kikoł Kikół B3 Church, District Seat
Kisielewo Kisielewo C4  
Klobukowo Kłobukowo C5  
Kłok Kłokock C4  
Komorowo Komorowo B3  
Konotople Konotople B3  
Kosieniec Kosieniec B4  
Kotówka Kotówka
(woj. kujawsko-pomorskie)
C3  
Koziróg Leśny Koziróg Leśny C4  
Kołat Kołat-Rybniki B4  
Kolankowo Kolankowo B4  
Krobia Krobia A2  
Krojczyn Krojczyn C4  
Krzykowy not found A3  
Krzyżówka Krzyżówka B4  
Krzyżówki Krzyżówki C3  
Krępiny  Krępa D4  
Kujawa Kujawy A3  
Kujawy Kujawy B4  
Kukowo Kukowo C5  
Kulin Kulin D3  
Kurowo Kurowo C4  
Kuźniki Kuźniki A3  
Kwirynowo Skwirynowo B3  
Kyaszkowiec not found B3  
Laskowiec Laskowiec A3  
Lasotki Lasotki D5  
Leg Witosz not found C3  
Lenie W. Lenie Wielkie D4  
Lentowo not found A2  
Liciszewy Liciszewy A3  
Ligowko Ligówko C5  
Ligowo Ligowo C5 Church 
Lipiny Lipiny C4  
Lipno Lipno B4 Churches, Post Office, County & District Seats
Lisk Lisek C3  
Lubin   Lubin   B3  
Lubinek Lubinek B3  
Lubisz Lubisz A2 Post Office
Lubowiec Lubowiec B4  
Lypowiec Lipowiec Kościelny B2  
Łachocin Łachocin C3  
Łady not found A3  
Łady not found A3  
Łąkie Nowe not found B4  
Łąkie  Łąkie B4  
Łażyn Łażyn A3 Church
Łążynek Łążynek A3  
Łęg Osiecki Łęk-Osiek B2  
Łęg Wilosz not found C3  
Łowiczek Ławiczek C4  
Łukoszyn Łukoszyn D5  
Macikowo Macikowo A3  
Makówka Makówko C4  
Makownia Makowiec B4  
Makowo Makowo C4 Church 
Makowska Makowska B3  
Malanówka Malanówko C5  
Maliszewo Maliszewo B3  
Maryanowo Marianowo, part of Lipno B2  
Mazowsze Mazowsze A3 Church, District Seat
Małomin Małomin C4  
Małszyce Małszyce A3  
Męcowizna Męcowizna C3  
Michałowo Michałowo D4  
Mierzynek Mierzynek A2  
Mień Mień B3  
Mileszowo Miliszewy A3  
Miodusy Miodusy C4  
Młyniec Młyniec Pierwszy A2  
Mniszek Mniszek, part of Lipno B3  
Morgowo Morgowo A3  
Moszczonne Moszczonne B3  
Mościcka Mościcka C3  
Mysłakówko Mysłakówko C5  
Myśliborzyce Myśliborzyce D4  
Myślin Myślin C3  
N. Malanowo N. Malanowo C5  
N. Wissendorf not found B3  
Nasiegniewo Nasiegniewo C3  
Niedźwiedź Niedźwiedź B3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C4  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś A3  
Nowogród Nowogród A3 Church, District Seat
Nowogródek Nowogródek  B3  
Nowogródek Nowogródek  B2  
Obory Obory A2  
Obrowo Obrowo B3 District Seat
Obrządek Obrząbek C5  
Obrąb Obrąb C5  
Oleszno Oleszno C4  
Opalenica Opalenica-Lipno A2  
Opoczyska Oparczyska B3  
Orłowo Orłowo C4  
Osiek Osiek B2 Church, District Seat
Osiek Osiek C5 District Seat
Ośmiałowo Ośmiałowo B3  
Ossówka Ossówka B3  
Ostrowite Ostrowite C3  
Papiernia not found B3  
Parzeń Parzeń D5  
Piaseczno Piaseczno C4  
Piaski Piaski B2  
Piętki Piątki C4  
Płączyn Płączyn C4  
Płączynek Płonczynek C4  
Pokrzymno Pokrzymno B2  
Pokrzywnik Pokrzywnik B4  
Polichnowo Polichnowo C3  
Polska Kolonia Wieś Kolonia C4  
Popowo Popowo C3  
Popowo Popowo C4  
Płomiany Płomiany D4  
Płusy Płusy-Liipno C5  
Radomice Radomice C3  
Radotki Radotki D5  
Radziochy Radziochy B4  
Ram. Skepskie Rumianki Skempskie B5  
Ram.Makuszyńskie Rumianki Makuszyńskie B5  
Rembielin Rembielin D5  
Rochny Rochny D5  
Rokicie Rokicie D4 Church 
Rokicie Rokicie C5  
Rudawa Rudaw A3  
Rumianki Czarne Rumianki C3  
Rumianki Rumianki B4  
Rumianki  Rumianki Jasieńskie C4  
Rumianki Czarne Rumianki Czarne C4  
Rybitwy Rybitwy B3  
Rybniki Rybniki B4  
Ryszynek not found C4  
Sarnowo Sarnowo B4  
Sąsieczno Sąsieczno B2  
Sek not found A3  
Sieceń Sieceń D5 Church 
Sikorz Sikorz D5  
Sitno Sitno A3  
Skempe Skępe B4 Church, Post office, District Seat
Skrzypkowo Skrzypkowo A3 Church  
Skurzyn Skórzno C3  
Smogoszewice Smogoszewiec B2  
Snegowo not found C4  
Sobowo Sobowo D4 Church 
Sosnówka Sosnówka A3  
Sruga not found B2  
St. Malanowo St. Malanowo C5  
St. Wissendorf not found B3  
Stajenczynki Stajenczynki B2  
Stajenczyny Stajenczyny B3  
Stara Baba Stara Baba B4  
Starkowiec Starkowiec B3  
Steklin  Steklin B3  
Steklinek Steklinek B3  
Strachomo not found A3  
Strachów Strachoń D4  
Strupcza Strupczewo Duże D5  
Sumin Sumin B3 Church  
Suminek Suminek C4  
Suradowo Suradowo C4  
Suszewo Suszewo C4  
Suszyce Suszyce C3  
Swelbal Dolny not found D3  
Szarkowizna not found B3  
Szczelbekowo Szczelbekowo A2  
Szczepanki Szczepanki C4  
Szpethal Górny Szpetal Górny C3 Church, District Seat
Świeradówek Suradówek C4  
Świętosław Świętosław A3  
Teodorowo Teodorowo C4  
Tłuchowo Tłuchowo C5 Church, District Seat
Tobołka not found A2  
Tomaszewo Tomaszewo C4  
Trutowo Trutowo B3  
Trzebiegoszcz Trzebiegoszcz B3  
Trzecianka M. Trzecianka M C4  
Tulibowo Tulibowo D4  
Tupadoły Tupadły C4  
Turza W. Turza Wilcza C5  
Turza Wicza Turza C4  
Ulejomiec not found C3  
Uniechowo Uniechowo C3  
Uniejewo Uniejewo D5  
Wakole Wąkół B3  
Wakole Wąkole C3  
Walentowo Walentowo B3  
Walewski not found C3  
Wawrzynkowo Wawrzynkowo B3  
Węgiersk Węgiersk A3  
Węglowo not found B4  
Wiadomy not found B4  
Wichowo Wichowo C3  
Wiegle Wiegle C4 Church 
Wielgie Wielgie A3  
Wierzbick Wierzbick B4  
Wierznica Wierznica C4  
Wilczyniec Wilczeniec Fabiański C3  
Witkowo Witkowo C4  
Witoszyn Witoszn Stary C3  
Witoważ Witoważ B3  
Więcławice Więcławice D4  
Włęcz Włęcz B2  
Wojtówka Wojtówka C3  
Wola Wola B3 Church  
Wolęcin Wolęcin B4  
Wolka Wolka B5  
Wrotynia Wrotynia A2  
Wygoda Wygoda B3  
Wymyślin Wymyślin D5  
Wymyślin Wymyślin B4  
Zabłocie Zabłocie B3  
Zaduszniki Zaduszniki C3 Church 
Zajeziorze Zajeziorze B4  
Zakrzewo Zakrzewo C4  
Zalesie Zalesie B3  
Zarzyczewo Zarzeczewo D3  
Zbyszewo Zbyszewo D4  
Zdzienborz Zdzienbórz C5  
Zembowiec Zembowiec B3  
Zembowo Zenbowo A3  
Zielona Puszcza Puszcza Zielona A2  
Złotopole Złotopole B3  
Złowody Złowody C4  
Zuchowo Żuchowo B4  
Źródła Źródła C5  
Żeczno not found C3  
Żerniki Żerniki D5  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on November 7, 2016