the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Ciechanowski - Map 57

Województwo Płockie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 221
Antosy Żbiki Żbiki-Antosy B3
Baby Baby C2
Bacze Bacze B3
Baraki Chotum Baraki Chotumskie C2
Barańce Barańce B3
Bardony Bardony C2
Bartołdy Bartołdy B3
Bątkowo Bądkowo C2
Bielin Bielin C2
Bogucin Bogucin C3
Bolewo Bolewo B2
Brody Brody Młockie C2
Bronisław Bronisław C2
Bucice Bucice C3
Budy Rumockie Budy Rumockie C2
Burkaty Burkaty C3
Chotum Chotum C2
Chruszczewo Chruszczewo C2
Chrzanówek Chrzanówek C2
Chumięcino Humięcino B2
Ciechanów Ciechanów C2 Church, Post Office, County & District Seat
Ciemniewko Ciemniewko C3 Church
Cierpigow Cierpigórz B3
Czarnocinek Czarnocinek C1
Czemniewo Czemniewo C3
Czernice Czernice C3
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C2
Daćbogi Daćbogi B2
Długołeką W. Długołeką B3
Drążewo Drążewo C3
Ducht Dukt C1
Dzbonie Dzbonie B3
Dziarnowo Wiśniewo Wiśniewo B2
Frańciszkowo Frańciszkowo C1
Fustynowo Faustynowo C1
Garbarz Nowy Garwarz C1
Garlino Garlino A2
Garnowo Garnowo C3
Gąsiorowizna Gąsiorowizna B2
Gąski Gąski C2
Gąsocin Gąsocin D3 Railroad Station
Glinojeck Glinojeck C1 Church
Gogole Gogole Wielkie C3
Golany Golany C3
Gołymin Gołymin C3
Gołymin St. Gołymin St. C3 Church, District Seat
Goździe Goździe B3
Grabowiec Grabowiec C2
Grędzice Grędzice C3
Grudusk Grudusk B2 Church
Grzybowo Grzybowo B2
Gumowo Gumowo C2
Gutków Gutków D2
Halinin Halinin D2
Janin N. Janin Nowa B3
Janin St. Janin B3
Janowko Janowko D3
Janowo Janowo D2
Jarłuty Jarluty Duże B2
Juliszewo Juliszewo C1
Kałęczyn Kałęczyn C3
Kalisz Kalisz B2
Kamienice Kamienice-Ślesice B3
Kanigówko Kanigówek C2
Kargoszyn Kargoszyn C2
Karniewo Karniewo B2
Kąty Kąty C3
Kicin Kicin D2
Klonowo Klonowo B3
Kluszewo Kluszewo A2
Kobylin Kobylin C3
Kołaczków Kołaczków C3
Kołaki Kołaki Wielkie A3
Kołaki Budzyno Kołaki-Budzyno B3
Kołaki Kwasy Kołaki Kwasy B3
Konarzewo Konarzewo-Bolesty C3
Kownaty Kownaty Żędowe C2
Kownaty Borowe Kownaty Borowe C2
Kownaty Woj. Kownaty Woj. C2
Kozdroje Kozdroje C2
Koziczyn Koziczyn B3
Koziczynek Koziczynek B3 Church
Kozin Kozin B3
Krasne Krasne B4 Church
Kraszewo Kraszewo C2 Church
Krośnice Krośnice B2
Krubin Krubin C2
Krusz Krusz C1
Kuchary Opinóg Kuchary Żydowskie D2
Kurowo Kurowo C3
Lepono Lekowo B2 Church
Leśniewo Leśniewo Dolne B3
Lipa Lipa B2
Lipiny Lipiny C1
Lipowiec Lipówiec C2
Lopacin Łopacin D3 Church
Luboradz Luboradz D2
Luszewo Luszewo C1
Lysakowo Łysakowo C2 Church
Łaguny Łaguny B3
Łebki Łebki B1
Łebki W. Łebki Wlk. C2
Małużyn Małużyn D2 Church
Marusy Marusy C3
Mężenino Mężenino-Węgłowice C3
Mierzanowo Mierzanowo B2
Mieszki Mieszki Wielkie C2
Młock Młock C2 District Seat
Modelka Modełka C2
Modła Modła C2
Mossaki Mossaki-Rutki C4
Murawki Murawki C3
Marusy Marusy C3
Nasiorowo Nasiorowo-Dziurawieniec C3
Nieborzyn Nieborzyn B3
Niechodzin Niechodzin C2
Niedzbórz Niedzbórz B1 Church
Nieradowo Nieradowo C3
Niesłuchy Niesłuchy C3
Niestum Niestum B2
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B3
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś D2
Nowa Wieś Chotum Chotum C2  
Nużewo Nużewo C2 District Seat
Obiedzino Obiedzino Górne C3
Ojrzeń Ojrzeń C2
Opinogóra Opinogóra Górna C3 Church, District Seat
Orły Orły C3
Ościsław Ościsłowo C2
Osiek Osiek-Aleksandrowo C3
Ostatni Grosz Ostatni Grosz C2
Pajewo Pajewo-Króle C3
Pałuki Pałuki C3
Pawłowo Pawłowo B2
Pęchcin Pęchcin C2
Pieńki Pieńki Rzewińskie C1
Placiszewko Placiszewko C1
Placiszewo Placiszewo C1
Pniewo Czer Pniewo-Czeruchy B2
Pniewo W. Pniewo Wielkie B2
Pomorze Pomorze C3
Przczółki Pszczółki Górne B2
Przedwojewo Przedwojewo B2
Przyrowo Przyrowa D2
Przywilcz Przywilcz B2
Purzyce Purzyce-Rozwory B2
Rąbierz Rąbież Gruduski A3
Rączki Mil Rączki Milewo C3
Rajmundowo Rajmundowo C2
Rębierz Rębierz B3
Rębiwo Rębówko C3
Regimin Regimin B2 District Seat
Rokicie Rokicie C2
Rozwory Rozwory B2
Rudy Bolewskie Budy Bolewskie B2
Rulki Rulki C2
Rumoka Rumoka C2
Ruszkowo Ruszkowo C3
Rydzewo Rydzewo C2
Rzeczki Rzeczki C3
Rzy Rzy C2
Sarnowa Góra Sarnowa Góra C2
Skarżynek Skarżynek C2
Skierki Skierki B3
Skrobocin Skrobocin C3
Smosarz Smosarz-Dobki C3
Soboklęszcz Soboklęszcz C3
Sokołówko Sokołówek C2
Sokołowo Sokołowo B2
Sońsk Sońsk C3 Church, District Seat
Strusin Strusin C3
Stryjewo Wielkie Stryjewo Wielkie B2
Strzelnia Strzelnia B2
Sulerzysz Sulerzyż C2 Church
Sulmierz Sulmierz B2
Szczuki Szczuki B4
Szczurzyn Szczurzyn C2
Szergoszynek Szergoszynek C2
Szlasy Szlasy B3
Szyjki Szyjki C1
Śmiecin Śmiecin C2
Śródborze Śródborze C1
Tabały Tabały C3
Targonie Targonie B2
Trętowo Trętowo B3
Trzpiały Trzpioły C2
Tuliszewo Tuliszewo C1  
Turowo Turowo B3
Ujazdówko Ujazdówek C2
Unikowo Unikowo B2
Wadkowo Wadkowo C3
Węgrzynowo Węgrzynowo B4
Węzowo Węzowo B4
Wielgołęka Wielgołęka C3
Wielkie Szwejki Szwejk C3
Wieś Chotum Wieś Chotum C2
Wiksin Wiksin A2
Wkra Wkra C1
Władysławowo Władysławowo C3
Wola Dębska Wola Dębska A2
Wola Gołymińska Wola Gołymińska C3
Wola Młocka Wola Młocka C2
Wierzbowska Wola Wierzbowska B3 District Seat
Wola Wodzyńska Wola Wodzyńska D2
Wólka Wólka Garwarska C1
Wólka Łanięcka Wólka Łanięcka C3
Wólka Rydzemska Wólka Rydzemska C2
Wrółblewo Wróblewko C3
Wyszcie Wyszcie C3
Zakrzewo Zakrzewo Wielkie B2
Zalesie Zalesie C1
Zalesie Zalesie C4
Załwże Załwże B3
Zarośle Zarośle C1
Zeleźnia Żeleźnia C1
Zeńbok Zeńbok B2 Church
Zielona Zielona D2
Zielona Sz. Zielona B3 Church
Żarnowo Żarnowo A2
Żbiki W. Żbiki B3
Żmijewo Nw. Żmijewo B3
Żochy Żochy C2
Copyright © 2013 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 11, 2013