the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Płocki - Map 56

Województwo Płockie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 253
Arciszewo Arciszewo-Stare D5  
Barcikowo Barcikowo C3  
Biaołbrzegi Biaołbrzegi C3  
Biała Biała B2 Church
Białkowo Białkowo C3  
Białuty Białuty A3  
Bielino Bielino C3  
Bielsk Bielsk B3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Biotyce Bielice, Płock County D5  
Biskupice Biskupice, Gmina Drobin B2  
Biskupiec Biskupiec B4  
Blichowo Blichowo C4 Church
Bodzanów Bodzanów C4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Bolino Bolino D5  
Bombalice Bombalice A3  
Bonisław Bonisław A3 Church
Boryszewo Boryszewo-Stare C3  
Boryszewo Boryszewo-Nowe C3  
Borzeń Borzeń D5  
Brochocina Brochocin B3  
Brody Duże Brody Duże D4  
Brody Małe Brody Małe D4  
Bromierzyk Bromierzyk B4  
Bronowo Bronowo-Zalesie B3  
Brudzino Brudzyno B5  
Brwilno Brwilno C2 District Seat
Bukowo Bukowo C5 Church
Butkowo Budkowo A4  
Cekanowo Cekanowo B3  
Centlin Centlin A3  
Chełstowo Chełstowo C4  
Chomętowo Chomętowo C3  
Chołpowo Kolonia Chełpowo C2  
Chudzyno Chudzyno B4  
Chylino Chylin D4 Church
Ciachcin Ciachcin B3 Church
Cieszewko Cieszewko B4  
Cieśle Cieśle A4  
Cieśle Cieśle D4  
Ciłókowo Ciłókowo B4  
Ciszewo W. Cieszkow B4  
Ciućkowo Ciućkowo D5  
Czakanowo Cekanowo C3  
Czyżniewo Czyżewo C4  
Dąbrzusk Dąbrusk B4  
Daniszewo Daniszewo C5 Church
Dębsk Dębsk B3  
Dłuzniewo Dłużniewo Duże B5  
Dobra Dobra C4  
Draganie Draganie B3  
Drobin  Drobin  A4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Drwały Drwały B3  
Drwały Drwały D4  
Dziarnowo Dziarnowo B3  
Dziedzice Dziedzice B4  
Dzierzanowo Dzierzanowo C5  
Dziewierzno Dźwierzno B3  
Ganirawy Ganirawy A4  
Gałki Gałki-Stare D4  
Gąsewo Gąsewo C4  
Giliny Gilino B3  
Główczyn Główczyn C5  
Główczyn Główczyn D4  
Gniewkowo Gniewkowo C5  
Gocłowo Gocłowo C4  
Golanki Golanki C4  
Golejewo Golejewo B3  
Gołocin Gołocin A4  
Góra Góra B4 Church, District Seat
Goślice Goślice B3  
Goszczyno Wielkie Goszczyno B5  
Gozdowo Gozdowo A3 Church
Gromnice Gromice C5  
Gulczewo Stare Gulczewo C3  
Gutowo Gutowo-Stradzyno A3  
Jaroszewo Jaroszewo Biskupie B4  
Juryszewo Juryszewo C3  
Kamionki Kamionki B2  
Kanigowo Kanigowo C4  
Karsy Karsy A4  
Karwowo Karwowo C4  
Karwowo Karwowo B5  
Kępa Mirwiecka not found D4  
Kępa Polska Kępa Polska D4  
Kierz Kierz B5  
Kiełtyki Kiełtyki C4  
Kleniewo Kleniewo B4 District Seat
Kobierniki Kobierniki B2  
Kobylniki Kobylniki C5 Church
Kol. Powsino Kol. Powsino B3  
Kolonia Biała Nowa Biała B2  
Kolonia Maszewo Kolonia Maszewo B2  
Konary Konary B3  
Kosino Kosino C4  
Kosmarczew Kosmarczewo A4  
Kosrogaj Kostroga C3  
Kostery Mlice-Kostery B4  
Kowalewko Kowalewko B2  
Kowalewo Kowalewo A4  
Kozłowo Kozłowo B4  
Kozłówko Kozłówko B4  
Krajkowo Krajkowo B4  
Krobice Krubice C5  
Kruszewo Kruszczewo B3  
Krzykosy Krzykosy C4  
Kuchary Kuchary A4  
Kupice Kupise D4  
Lasocin Lasocin D5  
Lelice Lelice A3 Church, District Seat
Lesino Leksyn C4  
Leszczyno  Leszczyno Szlacheckie B3  
Leszczyno Księże Leszczyn Księży B3  
Liszyno Liszyno C3  
Lubki Nowe Łubki C4 District Seat
Łęg Łęg-Probostwo B4 Church
Łętowo Łętowo C4 Church
Łężek Łężek B4  
Łukoszyn Łukoszyn B2  
Łysaków Łysakowo B3  
Machcino Machcino B3  
Majki Duże Majki Duże A3  
Majki Małe Majki Małe A3 District Seat
Mąkolin Mąkolin C4 District Seat
Maleina not found C5  
Maliszewko Maliszewko B4  
Maliszewo Maliszewo B4  
Mareyno Marcyanna D4  
Maszewo-Wielkie Maszewo C2  
Mała Wieś Mała Wieś D4  
Małoszewo Małoszewo C4  
Mańkowo Mańkowo A4  
Mężnin Męczenino B3  
Michalinów Mikołajewo B4  
Mirosław Mirosław C3  
Miszewko   Miszewko   C4  
Miszewo Strzałkowskie Miszewko Strzałkowskie C3 Church
Miszewo Murow Miszewo Murowane C4 Church
Miłodroż Miłodroż B2  
Miodusy Miodusy A3  
Mogielnica Mogielnica A4  
Mokrzyk Mokrzyk B4  
Nadałki Nadulki C4  
Nakwasin Nakwasin C5  
Nieglosy Nieglosy C3  
Niemczewo Niemczewo A4  
Niesłuchowo Niesłuchowo C4  
Niszczyce Niszczyce B3  
Nidzino Niździn D4  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś A4  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C4  
Ogorzelice Ogorzelice B3  
Opatowiec Opatowiec B4  
Orszymowo Orszymowo D5 Church
Osiek Osiek C5  
Ośnica Ośnica C3  
Ostrzykowo Ostrzykówek B4  
Panczyn Piączyn C5  
Parkoczewo Parkoczewo C4  
Parzeń Parzeń B2  
Pepłowo Pepłowo C4  
Petrykózy Petrykózy A4  
Piączyno Piączyno B3  
Pilichówko Pilichówko C5  
Pilichowo Pilichowo C5 Church
Płonna Płonna B5  
Płock Płock C3 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Podgórze Podgórze D4  
Podleck Podleck-Stary C4  
Podolszyce Podolszyce C3  
Pomianowo Pomianowo B5  
Proboszczowice Stare Proboszczewice B3  
Przedbórz Przedbórz B4  
Przedpełce Przedpełce B4  
Psary Psary B4  
Radzanowo Radzanowo C3 Church
Rakowo Rakowo D4  
Rąkcice Rąkcice C5  
Ramotówko Ramotówko C4 District Seat
Rembowo Rębowo D5 District Seat
Ręczyno Nowy Ręczyn D4  
Rogienice Rogienice A3  
Rogieniczki Rogieniczki A3  
Rogotwórsk Rogotwórsk B4 Church
Rogowo Rogowo C4 Church
Rogowo Rogowo B5  
Rogozino Rogozino C3 District Seat
Rostkowo Rostkowo B5  
Rudowo Rudowo B3  
Rycharcice Gnaty Ryczarcice A3  
Sękowo Sękowo B3  
Setropie Setropie B4  
Siemienie Siemienie A3  
Sikorz Sikórz B2  
Słabice Słubice A3  
Słomin Słomin C5  
Słomkowo Słomkowo B4  
Słupca Słupca C4  
Słupia Słupia A3 Church
Słupno Słupno C3 Church
Smardzewo Smardzewo B4  
Smiałowo Śmiłowo B3  
Smielnica Imielnica p/o Plock C3  
Sochocino Sochocino-Praga C4  
Sokolniki Sokolniki B4  
Staroźreby Staroźreby B4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Stawno Stawno C4  
Stepkowo Stepkowo B3  
Suchodoły Suchodół B2  
Szelogi Szeligi C3  
Szewce Szewce B3  
Szumanie Szumanie A4  
Świerczynek Świerczynek A4  
Świerczyn  Świerczyn  A4  
Święcice Stare Święcice C5  
Święcieniece Święcieniec C4 Church
Tarowo Tarnowo C4  
Tchórz Tchórz B3  
Trzebuń Trzebuń B2  
Trzepowo  Nowe Trzepowo B3  
Tupodły Tupodły B4  
Ugorzelice Ogorzelice B3  
Uliaszewo Ulaszewo B2  
Ułtowo Ułtowo B3  
Umienino Umienino B3  
Warszewka Warszewka B4  
Węgrzynowo Węgrzynowo D4 Church
Wempiły Wępiły B4  
Wiciejewo Wiciejewo C4  
Wieglasy Niegłosy p/o Plock C3  
Wilkanowo Wilkanowo D5  
Wikiesy Wilkęsy A4  
Wilczkowo Wilczkowo D5  
Wirginia Bielno Wirginia C3  
Więczówka Wiązówka D5  
Włóczewo Włoczew B2  
Wólka Wólka C4  
Włóki Włóki C5  
Wodzymin Wodzymin C3  
Wólka-Chelstowo Wólka-Chelstowo C4  
Woromice Woromice C5  
Woźniki Woźniki C4 Church
Wrogocin Wrogocin B4  
Wykowo Wykowo C3  
Wypiary Osiedle Winiary C2  
Wyszogród Wyszogród D5 Churches, District Seat, Post Office
Wyszyna Wyszyna B2  
Zachówka Zachówka B5  
Zagoty Zagoty B3 District Seat
Zagroba Zagroba B4 Church
Zakrzewo Zakrzewo Kościelne D4 Church
Zalesie Zalesie A4  
Zbójno Zbójno A3  
Zdżar Mały Zdżar Mały B4  
Żerniki Żerniki B2  
Żochowo Żochowo Stare B4  
Żochowko Gromada Żochowo-Piętrzyn B5 see http://www.wikiwand.com
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on October 6, 2016