the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Nowo-Radomski - Map 54

Note: Renamed as Powiat Radomszczański.

Województwo Piotrkowskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 273
Adamów Adamów B5  
Adamów Adamów C3  
Antonów Antonów B4  
Babczów Babczów B5  
Bagwidzowy Bagwidzowy B4  
Bakowa Góra Bakowa Góra B5 Church
Barbarówka Barbarówka B3  
Bartkowice Bartkowice C3  
Bartodzieje Bartodzieje B4  
Barycz Barycz C5  
Biała Biała A2 Church
Bieliki Bieliki A3  
Biestrzyków W Biestrzyków Wielki B5  
Biestrzyków M Biestrzyków Mały B5  
Bodren not found B4  
Bogumiłowice Bogumiłowice A2  
Bogusławice Bogusławice C3  
Bogusławów Bogusławów C5  
Borowa Borowa C4  
Borowce Borowce D4  
Borowiecko Borowiecko B4  
Borowno Borowno C3 Church
Borzykowa Borzykowa C5 Church
Borzykówka Borzykówka C5  
Broniszew Broniszew-Stary C3  
Brudzice Brudzice A3 District Seat
Brzezinki Brzezinki B4  
Brzeźnica Nowa Brzeźnica B3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Budzów Budzów C5  
Bugaj Bugaj C4  
Burowa Burowa A3  
Bętków Bętków A2  
Cadów Cadów B4  
Cerkawizna Cerkawizna B4  
Chełmo Chełmo B5  
Chlby Chuby, no longer exists C3  
Chmielarze Chmielarze C4  
Chorzenice Chorzenice A3  
Chorzenice Chorzenice C3  
Chrzanowice Chrzanowice A4  
Ciechowiec Ciechowiec D5  
Cielętniki Cielętniki C4 Church
Ciężkowice Ciężkowice C4  
Cudków Cudków C4  
Deba Deba B5  
Dąbek Dąbek D4  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa Zielona D4 Church, District Seat
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa A3  
Dębowiec Wielki Dębowiec Wielki A3  
Dmenin Dmenin B4 Church, District Seat
Dobroszyce Dobryszyce B4 Church, District Seat
Dubidzie Dubidzie B3  
Duchy Duchy part of Radomsko B3  
Dworszewice Kościelne Dworszewice Kościelne B2 Church
Dworszewice Park Dworszewice A2  
Dziepółć Dziepółć B4  
Ewina Ewina C4  
Feliksów Feliksów B5  
Florentynów Florentynów B4  
Gajecice Gajecice-Stare B2  
Garnek Garnek C4 District Seat
Gawłów Gawłów A2  
Gałonki Gałonki B4  
Gidle Gidle C4 Church, District Seat
Górka  Górka  C4  
Gosławice Gosławice B4 District Seat
Gowarków Gowarzów C4  
Grabówka Grabówka C3  
Grabowo Grabowo C3  
Graby Graby C4  
Granice Granice B5  
Grodzisko Grodzisko D5  
Huta Huta Belchatów A4  
Huta Drewniana Huta Drewniana C5  
Jacków Jacków C3  
Jacków Jacków C5  
Jajki Janki B2  
Jamno Jamno C3  
Jankowice Jankowice B3  
Janów Janów A3  
Jasien Jasień C4  
Jawonów not found B2  
Jedlno Jedlno Pierwsze B3  
Józefowo Józefów B5  
Kajetanowice Kajetanowice C4  
Karczewice Karczewice C4  
Karczów Karczów B5  
Kietlin Kietlin B4  
Kijów Kijów B3  
Klekoty No longer exists C3  
Kletnia Kletnia B4  
Klizin Klizin B4  
Kłomnice Kłomnice C3 Church
Kobiele Małe Kobiele Małe B4  
Kobiele Wielkie Kobiele Wielkie B4 Church, District Seat
Kocierzawy Kocierzawy B4  
Kodrąb Kodrąb B4 Church
Konary Konary C3 District Seat
Koniecpol   Koniecpol D5 Church, District Seat
Koniecpol Stary Koniecpol Stary D4  
Konstantynów Konstantynów B2  
Korytno Korytno B5  
Kotfin Kotfin C4  
Kotków Kotków B4  
Koziepole Koziepole C5  
Kraszewice Kraszewice B5  
Krery Krery B5  
Krosno Krosno A5  
Kruplin Kruplin Radomszczański B3  
Kruszyna Kruszyna C3 Church, District Seat
Kruszyny Kruszyna B5  
Kryplińskie Błota Kruplin B3  
Krzemieńce Krzemieńce A5  
Krzywonice Krzywonice A3  
Krzętów Krzętów C5  
Krępa Krępa B3  
Kurźna Kuźna A2  
Kuźnica Kuźnica C4  
Kuźnica Kuźnica B2  
Logota Wielka Logota Wielka B3  
Lipicze Lipicze C4  
Lipie Lipie D4  
Lipowczyne Lipowczyce B5  
Luborcza Luborcza D4  
Ludwików Ludwików C4  
Łabędź Labędź D4  
Łączkowice Łączkowice B5  
Ładzice Ładzice B3  
Ładzin Ładzin B2  
Łążek Łążek B2  
Łazów Łazów C5  
Łęg Łęg B3  
Łgota Mała Łgota Mała C3 Church
Łochynia Łochynia C3  
Łysiny Łysiny D4  
Magdalenki Magdalenki C4  
Makowiska Makowiska B2 Church
Maksynów Maksynów C5  
Maluszyn Maluszyn C5 Church, District Seat
Maluszyce Maluszyce D4  
Marzecin Marzęcice B2  
Masłowice Masłowice B5 District Seat
Mała Wieś Mała Wieś C4  
Maikowice Majkowice B6  
Michałpol Michałpol C4  
Michałów Michałów C3  
Milionów Milionów D4  
Moczydła Moczydła B2  
Mosty Mosty C5  
Mrowisko Mrowisko B3  
Myśliwczów Myśliwczów C5  
Niedośpielin Niedośpielin B5 Church
Nieznanów Nieznanice C3  
Nowa Wieś not found B3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C4  
Nowo-Radomsk Radomsko B4 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Ochotnik Ochotnik B5  
Okołowice Okołowice D5  
Okraiszów Okrajszów B4  
Olbrachcice Olbrachcice D4  
Omielin Amielin B4  
Orzechów  Orzechów  B4  
Orzechówek Orzechówek B4  
Ostołęka Ostołęka A2  
Ostroja not found B4  
Otucza not found B3  
Pacierzów Pacierzów C3  
Pajęczno Pajęczno A2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Patrzykowie Patrzykłw B2  
Piaski Piaski C4  
Piaszczyce Piaszczyce B4  
Piekary Piekary A3  
Plawno Plawno C4 Church
Pomiany Pomiany B3  
Pongów Pągów C5  
Posadówka Posadówka B4  
Prusiecko Prusiecko B3  
Prutkowice Pratkowice B5  
Przedbórz Przedbórz B5 Church, Post Office
Przybyszów Przybyszów B4  
Przerąb Przerąb B5  
Pucaków Pudzików A4  
Pukarzów Pukarzów C5  
Płaczki Płaczki B2  
Raczkowice Raczkowice C4  
Radoszewnica Radoszewnica D5  
Radziechowice Radziechowice Pierwsze B3 District Seat
Raków Raków C4  
Rędziny Rędziny C4  
Rekle Rekle A2  
Rogaczówek Rogaczówek C4 Church, District Seat
Rogi Rogi C5  
Roszkowa Wola Roszkowa Wola B5  
Rożny Rożny B3  
Ruda Ruda C4  
Ruda Ruda B4  
Rudka Rudka C5  
Rusinów Rusinów C3  
Rzejowice Rzejowice B5 Church
Rzeki Wielkie Rzeki Wielkie C3 Church, District Seat
Rzezięcice Rzezięczyce C3  
Rząśnia Rząśnia A2 Church, District Seat
Sady Sady C5  
Sekursko Sekursko C4  
Siedlce Siedlec A2  
Sielnica Silnica C5  
Silniczka Silniczka C5 Post Office
Skorzenice Skorzenice A3  
Skroczylasy Skroczylasy Chruścieńskie A2  
Skrzydłów Skrzydłów C3  
Skąpa Skąpa A2  
Smotryszów Smotryszów B4  
Soborzyce Soborzyce D4  
Sokola Góra Sokola Góra B5  
Stanisławice Stanisławice D5  
Stefanow Stefanow B3  
Stobiecko Miejskie Stobiecko Miejskie B4  
Stobiecko Szl. Stobiecko Szlacheckie B4  
Struża Stróża A2  
Strzelce Strzelce B5  
Strzelce Strzelce Wielkie B2  
Stęszów Stęszów C4  
Sucha Wieś Sucha Wieś B4  
Sucha Wola Suchowola A2  
Sulmierzyce Sulmierzyce-Kolonia A3 Church, District Seat
Sysków Sysków C3  
Szczepocice Szczepocice Prywatne B3  
Śliwaków Śliwaków C4  
Św. Anna Święta Anna D4 Church
Teodorów Teodorów Duży B4  
Tiporowice Tworowice B5  
Trzałków Trzałków B4  
Trzepec Trzebca B2  
Trzepce Trzebce B5  
Ujazdówek Ujazdówek B4  
Ulesie Ulesie D4  
Waglin Waglin B4  
Widzów Widzów C3  
Wielgomłyny Wielgomłyny B5 Church, District Seat
Wierzbica Wierzbica B3  
Wiewiec Wiewiec B3 Church
Wiewiórów Wiewiórów B3  
Wikłów Wikłów B3  
Wistka Wistka B2  
Witkowice Witkowice C3  
Wojnowice Wojnowice C4  
Wola Blakowa Wola Blakowa B3  
Wola Jajkowska Wola Jankowska B2  
Wola Jedlińska Wola Jedlińska B3  
Wola Kotkowska Wola Kotkowska B4  
Wola Prusiecka Wólka Prusicka B2  
Wola Przyrąbska Wola Przerębska B5  
Wola Rzycińska Wola Rzycińska C5  
Wola Wiewiecka Wola Wiewiecka B3  
Wola Wydrzyna Wola Wydrzyna A3  
Wola Życzynska Wola Życińska C5  
Woźniki Woźniki B3  
Włynice Włynice C4  
Zabrodzie Zabrodzie C4  
Zagacie Zagacie D4  
Zagórze Zagórze C4  
Zagórze Zagórze B5  
Zakrzew Zakrzew B4  
Zakrzewek not found B4  
Zakrzówek Zakrzów Szlachecki B3  
Zalesieczki Zalesieczki B4  
Zamoście Zamoście-Kolonia B3 District Seat
Zapolice Zapolice B4  
Zawada Zawada C4  
Zdrowa Zdrowa C3  
Zrąbiec Zrąbiec C5  
Żarki Żarki (a Jewish town) B4  
Żytno Żytno C4  
Copyright © 2016– iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on October 6, 2016