the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Łaski - Map 53

Województwo Piotrkowskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 191
Anielin Anielin C2  
Antonina Antonina E2  
Bachorzyn Bachorzyn D3  
Bałucz Bałucz C2 District Seat
Barycz Barycz C3  
Bilew Bilew C2  
Biechcice Biechcice B3  
Borowa Borowa E2  
Borszewice Borszewice C2 Church 
Branica Branica C2  
Brodnia Brodnia C3  
Broszecin Broszecin E2  
Brzeczki Brzeski C2  
Brzyków Brzyków D1 Church 
Buczek Buczek D3 Church, District Seat
Buda Buda D2  
Bychlew Bychlew C4  
Chechło Chechło Pierwsze C3  
Chociw Chociw D2 District Seat
Chorzeszów Chorzeszów B3  
Chrusty Chrusty D2  
Chrzastawa Chrząstawa D2  
Czołczyn Czołczyn B3  
Czostków Czestków A C3  
Czyżemin Czyżemin C4  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C2  
Dąbrowa Rusiecka Dąbrowa Rusiecka E1 District Seat
Dąbrowa W Dąbrowa Widawska D1 District Seat
Dąbrówka Kobylańska Dąbrówki Kobylańskie E1  
Dęby Wolskie Dęby Wolskie E1  
Dłutów Dłutów C4 Church, District Seat
Dobra Dobra C2  
Dobroń Dobroń C3  
Dobrucków Dobruchów B2  
Dubie Dubie E2  
Dzbanki Dzbanki E2  
Erywanigród Erywangród C3  
Fajnów Fajnów E1  
Faustynów Faustynów D2  
Głuchów Głuchów E1  
Górczyn Gorczyn C3  
Górka Pabianicka Górka Pabianicka B3 Church, District Seat
Górki Grab. Górki Grabińskie D2  
Goryń Goryń D2  
Gozdów not found C3  
Grabia Grabia C2  
Grabowie Grabowie D1  
Grobno Grobno D2 Church 
Huta Dłutowska Huta Dłutowska C4  
Ignaców Ignaców D3  
Izydorów Izydorów D1  
Janowice Janowice B3  
Jastrzębice Jastrzębice E2  
Jesioczna Jesionna C3  
Józefatów Józefatów D3  
Julianów Julianów B3  
Jutrzkowice Jutrzkowice C4  
Kalinowa Kalinowa D2  
Kamostek Kamostek C2  
Kamyk Kamyk D1  
Karolew Karolew C3  
Kąty Kąty D1  
Kocina Kocina D1  
Kolumna Kolumna-Las C3  
Kopyść Kopyść C2  
Korablew Korablew E2  
Kowalew Kowalew D3  
Kozub Nowe Kozub Nowe D2  
Krysiaki Krysiaki Broszęckie E2  
Krześlew Krześlów D3  
Ksawerów Ksawerów B4  
Kudrowice Kudrowice B3  
Kurów Kurów D2  
Kuźnica Kuźnica E2  
Kwiatkowice Kwiatkowice B3 Church 
Leśniaki Leśniaki E2  
Leśnica Leśnica B3  
Leszczynki Leszczynki Małe C4  
Leszczyny Leszczyny Duże C4  
Lichawa Lichawa C2  
Ligota Ligota D2  
Ldzań Ldzań C3  
Luciejów Luciejów D2  
Lutomiersk Lutomiersk B3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Łask Łask C2 Church, Disrict & County Seats, Post Office
Łaziska Łaziska C3  
Łęki Łęki D2  
Łopatki Łopatki C2  
Magnusy Magnusy B2  
Malenie  Malenia D3  
Markówko Markówka C3  
Marynów Marianów (powiat Łask) C3  
Marzenin Marzenin C2 Church 
Marzeńska Wola Wola Marzeńska C2  
Mauryca Mauryca C3  
Mikołajewice Mikołajewice B3  
Młodawin Młodawin Dolny C2  
Mogilno Mogilno Duże C3  
Nowa Wola Nowa Wola D3  
Ochle Ochle D1  
Okun Mały Okup Mały C2  
Okun Wielki Okup Wielki C2  
Orchów Orchów C2  
Orpielow Orpielow C3  
Orzk Orzk C3  
Osieczno Osieczno D1  
Ostrów Ostrów C3  
Pabianice Pabianice C4 Churches, Post Office 
Paprotnia Paprotnia C2  
Patoki Patoki D2  
Pawlikowice Pawlikowice C3  
Petrykozy Petrykozy B4  
Piaski Piaski B2  
Piątkowiska Piątkowisko B3  
Podgórze Podgórze D2  
Podule Podule D2  
Poleszyn Poleszyn C3  
Porszewice Porszewice B3  
Pozdzienice Pożdżenice D3 Church 
Prądzew Prądzew E1  
Pruszków Pruszków C2 District Seat
Pszczółki Pszczółki D2  
Przutów Przatów Górny B2  
Przyrownica Przyrownica B2  
Pstrokonie Pstrokonie C1 Church 
Ptaszkowice Ptaszkowice C2  
Rembów Rembów C3  
Redziany Rydzyny C4  
Rembieszów Rembieszów-Kolonia D2  
Restarzew Restarzew Cmentarny D2  
Rogoźno Rogoźno D2  
Rokitnica Rokitnica C3  
Róża Róża C3  
Ruda Ruda D1  
Rudzisko Rudzisko E2  
Rusice Rusiec E2 Church 
Rypuktowice Rypuktowice B4  
Sabinów Sabinów E1  
Sarnów Sarnów E2  
Sędziejowice Sędziejowice D2 Church 
Semichów Siemiechów D1  
Siedlce Siedlce D2  
Sieganów Sieganów C2  
Sletkowice Ślądkowice C3  
Somienice Sowińce D3  
Stroński Stońsko C1  
Statin Karszewice Łask (Stacja Karszewice) C3 Railway Station
Stromiany Strumiany D1  
Stryje Księże Stryje Księże C2  
Stryje Paskowe Stryje Paskowe C2  
Swędzieniewice Swędzieniewice C2  
Swierczów Świerczów D2  
Swierżyny Swierzyny C2  
Sykanów Sykanów C2  
Szczerców Szczerców E2 Church, Post Office 
Szczerowska Wieś Szczerowska Wieś E2  
Teodory Teodory C3  
Terenin Terenin C3  
Widawa Widawa D2 Church, Post Office 
Widzew Widzew B4 District Seat
Wielka Wieś Wielka Wieś A D1  
Wierzchy Budy C3  
Wodzierady Wodzierady B3 District Seat
Wola Wolne C1  
Wola Balucka Wola Balucka C2  
Wola Buczkowska Wola Buczkowska C3  
Wola Laska Wola Laska C3  
Wola Pszczółkowska Wola Pszczółecka D2  
Wola Stryjew Wola Stryjowska C2  
Wola Wężykowa Wola Wężykowa D2  
Wola Wiążowa Wola Wiążowa E1 Church 
Wronisko Kol. Wronisko D1  
Wronowice Wronowice C3  
Wrząca Wrząca B3  
Wrzeszczowice Wrzeszczowice B2  
Wrzosy Wrzosy D2  
Wygiełzów Wygiełzów D2 Church, District Seat
Wymysłów Wymysłów Francuski C3  
Wymysłów Wymysłów C3 District Seat
Wysieradz Wysieradz B3  
Zabłocie Zabłocie D1  
Zagliny Żagliny D2  
Zalasy Zalasy E2  
Zalesie Zalesie C3  
Zalesie Zalesie D2  
Zapolice Zapolice C1 District Seat
Zawady Zawady D2  
Zborów Zborów D1  
Zelów Zelów D3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Zielecice Zielecice C2  
Zofiówka Zofiówka C4  
Żydowsko Żydowsko E2  
Żytowice Żytowice B3  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 4, 2016