the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Brzeziński - Map 52

Województwo Piotrkowskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Inot foundormation
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 180
Adamów Adamów C2  
Adrespol Adrespol C2  
Anielin Anielin C2  
Anielin Anielin Swędowski B2  
Antolin Antolin E3  
Będków Będków E2 Church, District Seat
Bedzielin Będzelin D3  
Bertolin Bartolin C2  
Biała Biała B1 District Seat
Biedoń Bedoń Przykościelny D2  
Biesiekierz Besiekierz Nawojowy B1  
Borchowska Borchówka C2  
Borowo Borowo D2  
Bratoszewice Bratoszewice B2 Church, District Seat
Bronowice Bronowice C3  
Brzeziny Brzeziny C2 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Budy Budy C2  
Buków Buków D3  
Byszewy Byszewy C2  
Chrusty Chrusty D2  
Chrzęcin Chorzęcin E3  
Ciosnów Ciosnów D3 District Seat
Cirusowa Wola Cirusowa Wola C3  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka C2  
Dekowice not found D3  
Długie Długie D3 Church, District Seat
Dobra Dobra B2 Church, District Seat
Dmosin Dmosin B3 Church, District Seat
Eminów Eminów D3  
Erazmów Erazmów C3  
Eufeminów Eufeminów C2  
Ewcin Ewcin E3  
Felicjanów Felicjanów D3  
Gałkówek Gałkówek-Kolonia D2 District Seat
Gałków  Gałków Duży D2 Church
Glewo Głowa B1  
Glinik Glinnik B1  
Głogowiec Głogowiec C2  
Główno Główno B2 Church, Post Office
Góra Góra C3  
Gozdów Gozdów B2  
Grodzisko Grodzisk B3  
Grzmiąca Grzmiąca C2  
Gutków Gutków E2  
Hulanka Hulanka D2  
Jadwigów Jadwigów E3  
Janków Janków D3  
Janów Janów B3  
Jankówek Jankówek D3  
Jasienia Jasień C3  
Jasień Jasień C3  
Jemielnik  Jemielnik Stary C2  
Jeżów Jeżów C3 Church
Jordanów Jordanów C2  
Józefów Józefów C3  
Justynów Justynów D2  
Kadzielin Kadzielin B3  
Kalinowa Kalinów B2  
Kamień Kamień B3  
Kamień G Kamień Górny B3  
Katarzynów Katarzynów D3  
Kazimierów Kazimierów D3  
Kębliny Kębliny B1  
Kędziorki Kędziorki C3  
Kiełbasa Kiełbasa C3  
Kiełmina Kiełmina B2  
Klęk Klęk C1  
Kobylin Kobylin C3  
Kołacin  Kołacin  C3  
Kołacinek Kołacinek C3 Church
Koluszki Koluszki C3  
Komorów Komorów E3  
Kosieka Kosieka C3  
Kotulin  Kotulin  C3  
Koziołki Koziołki C3  
Koźle Koźle B2  
Kraszew Kraszew B3  
Ksawerów Ksawerów C2  
Leszczyny Leszczyny C3  
Lipiny Lipiny C2 District Seat
Liplka Lipka B2  
Lubiska Lubiska D3  
Lubowidza Lubowidza B3  
Łaziska Łaziska E3 District Seat
Łażnów Łażnów D2 Church, District Seat
Łominy Łominy E3  
Łączkowice Łączkowice D3  
Magdalenów Magdalenka E3  
Maksymów Maksymów E3  
Maksymilianów Maksymilianów D3  
Malcz Małecz E4  
Malczew Malczew C2  
Maryanów Marianów Rogowski C3  
Marynów Marianów Kołacki C3  
Mekuły Mikuły B3  
Moskule   Moskule C1  
Moskule Nowe Moskule Nowe C1  
Moskwa Moskwa C2  
Mrogi Dolne Mrogi Dolne C3 District Seat
Mrogi Górne Mrogi Górne C3  
Nadolne Nadolna B3  
Nagawki Nagawki B3  
Natolin Natolin C2  
Niebrów Niebrów E3  
Niesulków Niesulków B2 Church, District Seat
Niewiadów Niewiadów E3  
Nikołajew Mikołajew D3 District Seat
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś part of Brzeziny C2  
N. Stawy Nowostawy Dolne B2  
Olechów Olechów D2  
Olsza St. Olsza C3 Railway Station
Olszowa Olszowa E3  
Osiny Osiny B3  
Palniec Paleniec B3  
Paprotna Paprotna C2  
Plichtów Plichtów C2  
Pludwiny Pludwiny B2  
Polik Polik C2  
Popielawy Popielawy D3  
Popień Popień C3 District Seat
Prażki Prażki E2  
Przanowiec Przanowice D3  
Przecław Przecław C3  
Przyłek Duży Przyłek Duży C3  
Przyłek Mały Przyłek Mały C3  
Redzeń Nowy Redzeń D3  
Regny Regny D3  
Rogów Rogów C3  
Rokiciny Rokiciny D3  
Rokitnica Rokitnica B2  
Rosocha Rosocha E2  
Rozwózin not found C3  
Ruchna Rochna B2  
Rudnik Rudnik E3  
Rudny Besiekierz Rudny B1  
Sadówka Sadówka B2  
Sangródz Sangródz E3  
Sierżnia Sierżnia C2  
Skoszewy Stare Skoszewy C2  
Skrzypki Skrzynki E3  
Smolice Smolice B2  
Stacja Koluszki Stacja Koluszki D3 Railway Station
Stacja Starzyce Stacja Starzyce E4 Railway Station
Stasi Las Stasiolas E3  
Stefanów Stefanów C3  
Stefanów Stefanów D3  
Stryków Stryków B2 Churches
Strzechoszewice Strzechoszewice C3  
Sustek Sustek E3  
Swędów Swędów B2  
Syberya Syberya C3  
Szczawin Szczawin B1 Church
Szczecin Szczecin B2  
Szymanów Szymanów D3  
Słotwiny Słotwiny D3  
Świnsk Świnsko E3  
Świny Świny D3  
Teolin Teolin C2  
Tomaszów Tomaszów Mazowiecki E3 Churches, Post Office
Toporów Toporów B3  
Tymianka Tymianka B2  
Ujazd Ujazd E3 Church
Warszewice Warszewice B2  
Warszyce Warszyce B1  
Wierzchy Wierzchy C3  
Wilkowicice Wilkucice Duże D3  
Witkowice Witkowice C2  
Wola Bran Wola Branicka B1  
Wola Błędowa Wola Błędowa B2  
Wola Drzazgowa Wola Drzazgowa E3  
Wola Łokotowa Wola Łokotowa C3  
Woliska Wola Błędowska (Woliska) B2  
Wykno Wykno E3  
Wykno Wykno D3  
Wyskok Wyskoki B2  
Zaborów Zaborów Drugi E3  
Zaosie Zaosie D3  
Zawada Zawada E3  
Zielona Góra Zielona Góra D2  
Zoźle Zoźle B2 Church
Żekowice Żekowice D3  
Żełgoszcz Zełgoszcz B1  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 4, 2016