the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Łódzki - Map 51

Województwo Piotrkowskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 150
Adamów-Stary Stary Adamów C2  
Adolfów Adolfów B3  
Aleksandrów Aleksandrów Łódzki C2 Church, Post Office
Andrzejów Andrzejów part of Łódź C3  
Antoniew Antoniew C3  
Antoniew Antoniew C2  
Augustowo Augustowo C3  
Babice Babice C2 District Seat
Bądzin Bądzyń D3  
Bazelia not found B3  
Bałuty Bałuty C3  
Bełdów Bełdów C2 Church, District Seat
Bieżywoda Bieżywoda D4  
Brójce Brójce D3 District Seat
Bruss Brus part of Łódź C2 District Seat
Bruszczyca Brużyca-Wielka C2 District Seat
Brzyca Wielka Brzyca Wielka C2  
Bukowiec Bukowiec D4  
Charbiec Charbice Górne C2  
Chojny Chojny part of Łódź C3 Church, District Seat
Cieżków Cieżków C2  
Czarnocin Czarnocin D4 Church, District Seat
Czyżeminek Czyżeminek D3  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa part of Łódź C3  
Dąbrówki Dąbrówka Wielka B3  
Dalków Dalków D3  
Dębniak Dębniak B3  
Doły Doły part of Łódź C3  
Dzierzanów Dzierżaniow C1  
Dzierzążna Dzierzążna B3 District Seat
Dżgów Dzgów D3 Church
Emilia Emilia B2  
Feliksin Feliksin C3  
Gadka Gadka D3  
Garbów Garbów D3  
Giemzów Giemzów D3  
Głuchów Głuchów D3  
Gołygów Gołygów D3  
Górki Górki Duże D3  
Grabieniec Grabieniec part of Łódź C2  
Grabina Wola Grabina Wola D3  
Grodzisko Grodzisko D3  
Guzew Guzew D3  
Henryków Henryków C3  
Ignarów Ignarów C2  
Jagodnica Huta Jagodnica C2  
Janów Janów C3  
Jastrzębia Jastzyębie-Górne B2  
Jedlicze Jedlicze A B2  
Jędrzejów Wielki Jędrzejów Wielki C3  
Julianów Julianów part of Łódź C3  
Kalinko Kalinko D3  
Kalino Kalino D3  
Kania Góra Kania Góra B3  
Karolewo Karolew (osiedle w Łodzi) C3  
Karpin Karpin D4  
Kazimierz Kazimierz C2  
Kały Kały part of Łódź C2  
Kołoszyn Kołoszyn B1  
Konstantynów Konstantynów Łódzki C2 Church
Kostantynówek Konstantynówek p/o Łódź C2  
Kotliny Kotliny D4  
Kowalszczyzna Kowalszczyzna part of Łódź C3  
Kraszew Kraszew C3  
Kruszów Kruszów D3  
Krzywe Krzywe C3  
Krzywice Krzywiec C2  
Kurowice Kurowice D4 Church
Leopoldów Leopoldów D3  
Ludwików Ludwików D4 District Seat
Lutomiersk Lutomiersk C2 Church, Post Office
Lućmierz Lućmierz B3 District Seat
Łagiewniik Łagiewniik C3 District Seat
Łagiewniki Małe Łagiewniki Małe C3  
Łagiewniki-Nowe Łagiewniki-Nowe B3  
Łobodzia Łoboda part of Łódź C2  
Łódź Łódź C3 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Madoje Nowe Madoje Nowe C1  
Madoje-Stare Madoje-Stare C1  
Malanów Malanów C2  
Mianów Mianów C1  
Mileszki Mileszki C3 Church
Mirosławice Mirosławice C2  
Modlica Modlica D3  
Nakielnica Nakielnica B2 District Seat
Nery Nery D3  
Nowosólna Nowosólna C3  
Olechów Olechów C3  
Olechów Oleśnica C1  
Piątkowice Piątkowice C3  
Prawda Prawda D3  
Proboszczowice Proboszczowice B3  
Przypusta Przypusta D3  
Puczniew Puczniew C1 District Seat
Półczew Pałczew D3  
Rąbień Rąbień C2 District Seat
Rabinki Rabinek C2  
Radogoszcz Radogoszcz part of Łódź C3 District Seat
Rekitna Retkina C3  
Rogi Rogi C3  
Rokice Stare Rokice Stare C3  
Romanów Romanów D3  
Rosanów-Nowy Rosanów-Nowy B3  
Rosanów-Stary Rosanów B3  
Rszew Rszew C2 District Seat
Ruda Ruda C3  
Rzepki Rzepki D3  
Rzgów Rzgów D3  
Sanie Sanie C2  
Sarnow Sarnów B1  
Sikawa Sikawa part of Łódź C3  
Sikawskie Budy Sikawskie Budy (parafia Mileszki) C3  
Skotniki Skotniki B3  
Słowak Słowak C2  
Słowik Słowik B2  
Sokołów Sokołów C2  
Srebrna Srebrna C2  
Stacja Stępowizna Stacja Stępowizna p/o Łódź B3  
Stanisławów  Stanisławów Stary C2  
Starowa Góra Starowa Góra D3  
Stawki Stawki C2  
Stefanów Stefanów C2  
Stefanowo Stefanowo D3  
Stoki Stoki C3  
Struża Struża D3  
Szczukwin Szczukwin D3  
Szydłów Szydłów C1  
Szynczyw Szynczyce D3  
Tadzin Tadzin D3  
Tuszyn Tuszyn D3 Church, Post Office
Tuszynek Tuszynek Majoracki D3  
Tychów Tychów D4 Church, District Seat
Ustronie Ustronie B2  
Wardzyn Wardzyn D3  
Widzew Widzew C3  
Wiktorów Wiktorów B2  
Wilków Wilków B1  
Wiskitno Wiskitno C3 District Seat
Władysławów Władysławowo D3  
Wodzinek Wodzinek E3  
Wola Biskupia Wola Biskupia D4  
Wola Kazubowa Wola Kazubowa D3  
Wólka Kutowa Wólka Kutowa D3  
Zagrodniki Zagrodniki B1  
Zarzew Zarzew part of Łódź C3  
Zdziechów Zdziechów C2  
Zgierz Zgierz B3 Churches, Post Office
Zgniłe Błoto Zgniłe Błoto C2  
Zimna Woda Zimna Woda B2  
Złotna Złotno C2  
Żabieniec Żabieniec part of Łódź C3  
Żeromin Żeromin D3 District Seat
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 4, 2016