the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Będziński - Map 50

Województwo Piotrkowskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 148
Będzin Będzin E2 Churches, Post Office, County & District Seats
Biendusz Biendusz C3  
Błędów Błędów D3  
Boblolice Boblolice B4  
Bobrowniki Bobrowniki D1 District Seat
Boguchwałowice Boguchwałowice D2  
Brudzowice Brudzowice C2  
Brzenkowice Brzenkowice D2  
Bugaj Bugaj D3  
Bzów Bzów C4  
Błanowice not found C4  
Celiny Celiny D1  
Charoń Charoń B2  
Cheladź Cheladź E2 Church
Chruszczobród Chruszczobród D3 Church
Cięgowice Cięgowice D3 Church
Cynków Cynków C2  
Czatachowa Czatachowa B3  
Dąbrowa W. Dąbrowa Narodowa E2  
Dąbrowno Dąbrowno B4  
Dobiszowice Dobiszowice D1  
Drzebniew Drzebniew B4  
Dziewki Dziewki C2  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa Górna E2 Post Office
Gężyn Gężyn B2  
Gnazdów Gnazdów B2  
Góra Góra Włodowska C3  
Góra Siewierska Góra Siewierska D2  
Gorzków Gorzków Stary B4  
Gołonog Gołonog E2 Church
Gołąsa Goląsza Górna D2  
Grabowa Grabowa D4  
Granica not found E2  
Grichów Gzichów E2  
Grodziec Grodziec D2 Church
Grudków Grodków D2  
Gołuchowice Gołuchowice D3  
Hucisko Hucisko B4  
Huta Stara Stara Huta C2  
Jaroszów Jaroszów B3 Church
Jastrzębie Jastrząb B2  
Jaworżnik Jaworznik B3  
Klimontów Gromada Klimomtów (powiat będziński) E2  
Kotowice Kotowice B3  
Koziegłowy Koziegłowy B2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Koziegłówki Koziegłówki C2 Church
Kromołów Kromołów C4 Church, District Seat
Kruszyn Krusin C2  
Krzemięta Krzemiąta C3  
Kuźnica Błędowska Kuźnica Błędowska D4  
Kuźnica N. Kuźnica Nowa E3  
Kuźnica St.  Kuźnica Stara B2  
Kuźnica Śto.Jańska Kuźnica Świętojańska D2  
Leśniów Leśniów B3  
Lgota Koziegłowy Lgota B2  
Lutowiec Łutowiec B3  
Łagisza Łagisza part of Będzin D2  
Łazy Łazy D3  
Łosień Łosień D3 District Seat
Łośnice Łośnice C4  
Łęka Łęka D3  
M. Rudnik M. Rudnik B1  
Markowice Markowice C2  
Masłońsko Masłoniowizna B2  
Mierzęcin  Mierzęcice D2  
Mijaczów Mijaczów C3  
Milawice not found E2  
Mirów Mirów B4  
Moczydło Moczydło B3  
Modrzejów Mysłowice E2 Church
Morsko Morsko C4  
Mrzygłód Myszkow C3 Church
Mysłów Mysłów C2  
Mzurów Mzurów B4  
Mzyki Mzyki B2  
N. Wieś Nowa Wieś D2  
Niegowa Niegowa B4 Church, District Seat
Niegowonice Niegowonice D3 Church
Niemce Niemce E2  
Niezdara Niezdara D1  
Niwka Niwka gmina E2  
Niwki Niwki C3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś Żarecka B3 District Seat
Okradzionów Okradzionów E3  
Osiek Osiek C2  
Ożarowice Ożarowice D1 District Seat
Parkoszowice Parkoszowice C3  
Pińczyce Pińczyce C2 District Seat
Piwonia Piwonia C2  
Pogonia Pogonia E2  
Pomrożyce Pomrożyce C4  
Poręba Mrzyg Poręba C3 District Seat
Porąbka Porąbka Wiejska E2  
Postoszewice Postoszewice B4  
Połonica not found B3  
Preczów Preczów D2  
Przeczyce Przeczyce D2  
Przybynów Przybynów B3  
Psary Psary D2  
Pyżowice Pyrzowice D2  
Reden Reden part of Będzin E2  
Rogoźnik Rogóźnik D1  
Rokitnosz Rokitno Szlacheckie D3 District Seat
Rudnik Mala Rudnik Mała B3  
Rudnik Wielki Rudnik Wielki B2  
Rzeniszowo Rzeniszów C2  
Sączów Sączów D1 Church
Sarnów Sarnów D2  
Siedlec Siedlec Duży B2  
Sielce Sielce E2  
Siemonia Siemonia D1 Church
Siewierz Siewierz C2 Churches, Post Office, District Seat
Skarzyce Skarzyce C4  
Skałka (13 1/2) Skałka (13 1/2) C3  
Sosnowice Sosnowiec E2 Church
Srzemieszyce M. Strzemieszyce Małe E3  
St. Myszków Stary Myszków C3 Post Office
St. Poraj Poraj B2  
Straków Straków C2  
Strzemieszyce W.  Strzemieszyce Wielkie E3 Post Office
Strzyżowice Strzyżowice D2  
Sulików Kuźnia Sulikowska D2 District Seat
Targoszyce Targoszyce D2  
Tomakowice Tomakowice D1  
Trzebiesławice Trzebiesławice D2  
Trzebniew Trzebniów B3  
Tuczna Baba Tuczna Baba D3  
Twardowice Twardowice D2  
Ujejście Ujejście D2  
W. Rudnik W. Rudnik B2 District Seat
Warężyn Warężyn D2  
Winowno Winowno C2  
Włodowice Włodowice C3 Church, District Seat
Wojkowice Wojkowice D2 Church, District Seat
Wojkowice Komor. Wojkowice D1  
Wojsławice Wojsławice C2  
Wymysłów Wymysłów D1  
Wysoka Wysoka D3  
Wysoka Lelow. Wysoka Lelowska B3  
Zaborze Zaborze B3  
Zagórze Zagórze Gmina E2  
Zawada Zawada B3  
Zawiercie Zawiercie C3 Post Office, District Seat
Zborze Zborze B3  
Zdunów Zdunów B4  
Zdurów Zdurów B4  
Zeliskowice Żeliskawice C2  
Zenek Zenek C2  
Zychcice Żychcice D1  
Ząbkowice Ząbkowice D3 Post Office
Żarki Żarki B3 Churches, Post Office, District Seat
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016 internet Polish Genealogical Sourcenot found All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on August 1, 2016