the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Piotrkowski - Map 48

Województwo Piotrkowskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 288
Aleksandrów Aleksandrów C3  
Aleksandrów Aleksandrów C2  
Anastazów Anastazów B3  
Antonielów Antonielów C4  
Augustów Augustów C3  
Baby Baby A4 Railway Station
Borkowice Barkowice B5  
Bartodziele Bartodziele D4  
Bęczkowice Bęczkowice D4 Church
Będków Będków A4 Church
Belzałk Belzatka B4  
Bełchatówek Belchatów C3 District Seat
Bełchatów  Bełchatów C3 Church, District Seat
Biała Biała C5  
Białocin Białocin C4  
Bielska Wola Bielska Wola C5  
Binków Binków C3  
Blizin Blizin C4  
Błuszcza not found C2  
Bocianicha Bocianicha B2  
Bogdanów Bogdanów C3 Church
Bogumiłów Bogumiłów C2  
Bogusławice Bogusławice B5 Church, District Seat
Bogusławice Bogusławice A5  
Borowe Borowa C3  
Boryszów Boryszów B3  
Bronistawów Bronistawów B5  
Brzoza Brzoza B4  
Buczki Buczki B4  
Bujniczki Bujniczki D4  
Bujny Bujny B2 District Seat
Bujny Bujny B4  
Bukowa Bukowa C3  
Bukowe Bukowe B3  
Bzioza Brzezie B3  
Cekanów Cekanów C4  
Chabilice Chabilice C2 Church, District Seat
Chynów Chynów B3  
Cieszanowice Cieszanowice C4  
Cieśle Cieśle D4  
Cisza Cisza B2  
Czapliniec Czapliniec B3  
Czyżów Czyżów C3  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C4  
Dąbrowy Dąbrowa B3  
Danielów Danielów C3  
Daniszewice Daniszewice D4  
Dobiecin Dobiecin C3  
Dobrenice W. Dobrenice D5  
Dobrzelów Dobrzelów B3  
Domiechowice Domiechowice B2  
Donielów Donielów C3  
Doły Doły Brzeskie B4  
Drużbiec Drużbice B3 Church
Drzygłów Drzygłów B5 Church
Dukawica Dukawica B2  
Duże Rajsko Duże Rajsko C4  
Dziewuliny Dziewuliny B3  
Dziwle Dziwle A3  
Eligiów Eligiów C2  
Faustynów Faustynów C2  
Folwark Folwark C2  
Gajkowice Gajkowice B4  
Gałkowice Stare Gałkowice C3  
Gąski Gąski C4  
Gazomia Gazomka B4  
Gęski Gieski C4  
Glimielowiec not found C2  
Gnafenor Grafenort-Gorzanów C2  
Golesze Golesze B5 District Seat
Gomulin Gomulin B4 Church
Gorzchowice Gorzchowice D4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Gorzędów Gorzędów D3  
Gosocimowice Gościmowice Drugie A4  
Goścanna Gościnna C4  
Grabica Grabica B3 District Seat
Grabostów Grabostów B3  
Grebaszów Gręboszów B3  
Grocholice Grocholice C3 Church
Grębociny Grębociny B2  
Gutów Gutów Duży B3  
Huta Huta B3  
Ignaców Ignaców C4  
Iwanówka  Janówka C4  
Janów Janów C3  
Janów Janów B5  
Janówka Janówka C2  
Jarosty Jarosty B4  
Jeżów Jeżów C4  
Józefów Józefów B3  
Jutroszew Jutroszew A3  
Kącik Kącik B3  
Kałek Kałek C5  
Kaleń Kaleń B5  
Kamiena Kamienna C3  
Kamień Kamień C2  
Kamieńsk Kamieńsk D3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Kamocin Kamocin B4  
Kamocinek Kamocinek B4  
Karczmy Karczmy A2  
Karlia Karlia B4  
Karnędzy Kurnędz C5  
Karolino Karolinów B4  
Karolinów Karolinów C5  
Karolów Karolów C2  
Kaszewice Kaszewice C2 Church
Katek Katek C5  
Kazimierzów Kazimierzów B3  
Kołduny Kałduny B3  
Kiełczówka Kiełczówka A4  
Kieruzele Kieruzele C2  
Klementynów Klementynów C5  
Kleszczów Kleszczów D2 District Seat
Kłudzice Kłudzice C4  
Kłuki Kłuki C2 District Seat
Kobyłki Wielkie Kobyłki B3  
Kociołki Kociołki A3  
Kociszew Kociszew B2  
Koło Koło B5  
Komorniki Komorniki A5  
Kossów Kosów B4  
Kowalce not found C2  
Koźniewice Koźniewice D3  
Krzewiny Krzewiny C5  
Krzyżanów Krzyżanów C4 District Seat
Krężna Krężna C4  
Kuców Kuców C2  
Kurnędz Kurnędz C5  
Kurnos Kurnos Pierwszy C2  
Kuznocin Kuznocin B4  
Kuźnica Kaszewska Kuźnica Kaszewska C2  
Kuźnica   Kuźnica   C2  
Leonwie Leonów B5  
Lesiniec Lesiniec A3  
Lipy Lipy C3  
Longinów Longinówka C4  
Lubaszów Nowy Lubiaszów B5  
Lubitów Lubiatów A5  
Lubice Lubice C2  
Lubień Lubień C4  
Lubonia Lubonia B3  
Lutosławice Lutosławice Rządowe B4  
Ławy Ławy B3  
Łazury Mazury C3  
Łazy Łazy Duże C4  
Łęczno Łęczno C5 District Seat
Łęg Ręczyński Łęg Ręczyński D5  
Łękawa Łękawa C3 District Seat
Łęki  Łęki Szlaczeckie D5  
Łękińsko Łękińsko D3  
Łobudzice Łobudzice B2 Church
Łochińsko Łochińsko C4  
Łuszczanowice Kolonia Łuszczanowice D2  
Magdalenów Magdalenów C2  
Majków Majków Duży B4  
Mąkolice Mąkolice B3  
Maliniec Maleniec A3  
Małe Rajsko Małe Rajsko C4  
Mękoszyn Mękoszyn A4  
Michałów Michałów B4  
Mierzyn Mierzyn C4 Church
Mikorzyce Mikorzyce B2  
Mikołajów Mikołajów C5  
Milejów Milejów C4 Church
Miroska Wola Miroska Wola B3  
Młoszów Młoszów B5  
Młynki Młynki part of Piotrków C2  
Modrzewie Modrzewie B5  
Moników Moników C3  
Moryć Moryca Street Piotrków C4  
Moszczenica Moszczenica B4  
Myszaki Myszaki B3  
Mzurki Mzurki B3  
Nagaj Bugaj B4  
Nagórzyce Nagórzyce B5  
Niechocice Niechocice C4  
Niedyszyn Niedyszyna B3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B5  
Ochocice Ochocice D3  
Oprzężów Oprzężów B4  
Osiny Osiny C2  
Ostoja Ostoja B2  
Papierze Papieże B4  
Parżniewice Parżniewice Duże C3 District Seat
Parżno Parżno B2 Church
Paskrzyn Paskrzyn C5  
Patak Potok B3  
Pawłowy Pawłowa B3  
Pawłów Pawłów Górny C3  
Piaski Piaski C3  
Piekary Piekary B3  
Piotrków Piotrków Trybunalski B4 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Piwaki Piwaki D4  
Płucice Płucice D4  
Podjezioro Podjezioro C3  
Podolin Podolin A4 District Seat
Podstole Podstole A3  
Podstole Podstole D4  
Podtanka Podkałek C4  
Polichno Polichno B5  
Politanice Politanice C3  
Poraj Poraj C3  
Postękalice Postękalice C3  
Proszenie Proszenie B4  
Przygłów Przygłów C5  
Psary Psary Stare B4  
Raciborowice Raciborowice A4  
Radziątków Radziątków C4  
Rajsko Duże Rajsko Duże C4  
Rajsko Małe Rajsko Małe C4  
Raków Raków B4  
Rassy Rasy B3  
Raszyn Raszyn Gmina C3  
Rawicz Rawicz B3  
Ręczno Ręczno D5 Church, District Seat
Reduciny Reduciny A3  
Rękoraj Rękoraj B4  
Rogowiec Rogowiec C2  
Rosszyce Rokszyce B4  
Rozdzin Rozdzin B2  
Rozniatowice Rożniatowice B3  
Rozprza Rozprza C4 Church, District Seat
Rusociny Rusociny B3  
Ruszczyn Ruszczyn D3  
Ryki Byki B4  
Rzepców Krzepczów B3 Church
Satkowszczyzna Satkowszczyzna C5  
Scichawa Ścichawa C2  
Sieroślaw Sieroślaw B4  
Siomki Siomki C4  
Skrajne Skrajne B3  
Sławek Sławek C2  
Słostowice Słostowice D3  
Smugi not found C2  
Sobki Sobki B2  
Sobokówek Sobakówek C4  
Siódemka Siódemka C3  
Sromutka Sromutka B2  
Srosk Srosk A4 Church
Stanisławów Stanisławów Pierwszy C2  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś C4  
Stecanów Szpinalów C3  
Stoczki  Stoczki-Porębki A3  
Stoki Stoki B3  
Stopnica Stopnica C5  
Straszów Straszów C4  
Strzyżewiec Strzyżewice B2  
Studzianki Studzianki B5  
Suchorzyce Suchcice B3 Church
Sulejów Sulejów C5 Church, Post Office
Swolszewice Swolszewice Duże B5  
Stecanów Szpinalów C3  
Szczukocice Szczukocice D4  
Szczerców Szczerców C2  
Szydłów Szydłów B4 District Seat
Szyszki Syski A3  
Światniki Świątniki B5  
Świerczyńsko Świerczyńsko C4  
Tatar Tatar C2  
Teofilów Teofilów B3  
Tomaszów Tomaszów Mazowiecki A5 Church, Post Office
Truszczanek Truszczanek C4  
Trzepnica Trzepnica D4  
Trząs Trząs C2  
Tumawa Tomawa C4  
Twardoslawice Twardoslawice B4  
Tylowice Pytowice D3  
Uszczyn Uszczyn B4 District Seat
Wadlew Wadlew B3 District Seat, Post Office
Wdowin Wdowin B3  
Wiaderko Wiaderno B5  
Widopole Widopole B3  
Wieszcze Wieszcze B4  
Witów Witów C4 Church
Witówek Kolonia Witów C4  
Włodzimierz Włodzimierz C3  
Wójtostwo Wójtostwo C5  
Wola Grzymalina Wola Grzymalina C3 Church
Wola Karnocka Wola Karnocka B4  
Wola Krzysztopor. Wola Krzysztoporska C4  
Wola Łękaw. Wólka  Łękawska C3  
Wolbórz Wolbórz B5  
Woźniki Woźniki B3 District Seat
Zaborów Zaborów B3  
Zabłoty Zabłoty A2  
Zakisłów not found A3  
Zalesiice Zalesiice B4  
Zalesina Zaleśna B2  
Zarzecze Zarzecze C2  
Zawadów Zawadów C3  
Zawady Zawady B3  
Zbyszek Zbyszek B2  
Zdzieszulice Zdzieszulice Górne C3  
Zerechowo Żerechowa C4  
Zwierzyniec Zwierzyniec Duży B3  
Żarnowica Żarnowica Duża B5  
Żar  Żar C2  
Żeronie Żeronie A3  
Żłobnica Żłobnica C2  
Żuchowice Żuchowice D4  
Żywocin Żywocin A5  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 10, 2016