the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Szczuczyński - Map 47

Note: Was renamed as Powiat Gajewo.

Województwo Łomżyńskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 178
Bagieniec Bagienice C3  
Barany Barany B3  
Barszcze Barszcze A5  
Belda Belda B4 District Seat 
Bialiki Bialiki C1  
Białogrody Białogrody C4  
Białoszewo Białoszewo C4 Church, District Seat
Bogusz Bogusze B4 District Seat 
Borowskie Borawskie Awissa C4  
Brodowo Brodowo C4  
Brzoski Brzóski C2  
Brzozowo Brzozowo C1  
Budne Budne C5  
Budy Budy B5  
Bukowo Bukowo B4  
Bukowo Bukowo-Duże C3  
Bzury Bzury B3  
Bęczkowo Bęćkowo B3  
Chełki Chełchy C2  
Chojnowo Chojnowo B3  
Choszczewo Choszczewo B5  
Ciemianki Ciemianka C3  
Ciemnoszyje Ciemnoszyje C4  
Ciszewo Ciszewo B5  
Cyprki Cyprki B3  
Czaple Czaple C3  
Czarna Wieś Czarna Wieś B5  
Czarnowek Czarnowek B3  
Czemniaki Czemniaki C3  
Czerwonka Czerwonki C3  
Danówko Danówko B4  
Danowo Danowo C2  
Danowo Danowo B3  
Danowo Stare Danowo B4  
Dołęgi Dołęgi C3  
Drenstwo Drenstwo B5  
Dybla Dybła B3  
Flesze Flesze B3  
Glinki Glinki C2  
Górskie Górskie A5  
Górskie Górskie C2  
Grabowo Grabowo C2 Church, District Seat
Grajewo Grajewo B4 Church, Post Office
Grzędy Grzędy B5  
Gutki Gutki B3  
Gutki Gutki C3  
Huta Stara not found C2  
Jaki Jaki C3  
Jambrzyki Jambrzyki B3  
Kacprowo Kacprowo B4  
Kapice Kapice C5  
Karczewo Karczewo B5  
Karwowo Karwowo A4  
Karwowo Karwowo C4  
Kaszówka Kaszówka B4  
Kielany Kieljany C4  
Kielcze-Kopki Kielcze-Kopki C2  
Kiełcze Stare Kiełcze Stare C2  
Kiędzierowo Kiędzierowo C3  
Klimaszewnica Klimaszewnica C4  
Koniecki Koniecki-Rostoszewo C3  
Konopki Konopki B3  
Konopki Konopki C4  
Konopki Białe Konopki Białystok C2  
Konopki Monety Konopki Monety C2  
Kopiec Kopiec B4  
Kopytkowo Kopytkowo B5  
Kosiły Kosiły B4  
Kossaki Kossaki C2  
Kotyrybno Koty-Rybno B4  
Kowalewo Kowalewo C2  
Kowantki Kowantki C4  
Kownatki Kownatki C4  
Koziki Koziki-Olszyny C2  
Kozłówka Kozłówka B5  
Kołaki Kołaki B4  
Kramaszewo Kramaszewo C4  
Kroszówka Kroszówka A5  
Kruszewo Kruszewo A5  
Kudłaczewo Kudłaczewo C4  
Kuligi Kuligi B5  
Kumelsk Kumelsk C2  
Kurejewka Kurejewka B3  
Kurki Kurki B3  
Kurki Kurki C2  
Lipińskie Lipińskie C4  
Łachowo Łachowo C2 Church, District Seat
Łamane Grondy Łamane Grądy B4  
Ławsk Ławsk C3  
Łazarz Łazarze B4  
Łękowo Łękowo B4  
Łempice Łempice C3  
Łojki Łojki C4  
Łosiewo Łosewo B4  
Miecze Miecze B4 District Seat
Milew Milewo B3  
Milewo Milewo C2  
Mirucie Mierucie B4  
Modzele Modzele C4  
Modzele Modzele C3  
Można Wieś Można Wieś B5  
Mścicha Mścichy C4  
Nieciki Nieciki C3  
Nieckowo Niećkowo C3  
Niedziwiadna Niedziwiadna C3  
Niedzwiedzkie Niedzwiedzkie B3  
Nowiny Nowiny B5  
Obrytki Obrytki C3  
Okurowo Okurowo C2  
Okół Okół B4  
Opatowo not found A5  
Orzechówka Orzechówka B5  
Osowiec Osowiec C4  
Ostrowik Ostrowik C4  
Pęczykowo Pięczykowo B4  
Pęczykówek Pięczykówek B4  
Płochowo Płochowo C4  
Podleśna not found B5  
Podluszewo Podluszewo A2  
Pojedynek not found B5  
Popowo Popowo B3  
Prorokowo Prorokowie B5  
Pruska Pruska B5 District Seat 
Prussy Prussy C4  
Przechody Przechody C4  
Przestrzele Przestrzele A1 District Seat 
Przeszkoda Przeszkoda B3  
Przyborowo Przyborowo C2  
Radzilów Radzilów C3 Church, District Seat
Rajgród Rajgród A5 Church, Post Office
Rakowo Rakowo B3  
Ruda Ruda B4 District Seat 
Rudzewo Rudzewo B4 Church
Rybczyzna Rybczyzna B4  
Rydzewo Rydzewo-Świątki C2  
Rydzewo Rydzewo-Szlacheckie C3  
Skaje Skaje B3  
Skrodzkie Skrodzkie A4  
Skroda M. Skroda Mała C2  
Skroda W. Skroda Wielka C2  
Słucz Słucz C3 Church 
Sojczyn Borowy Sojczyn Borowy B4  
Sojczyn Grond. Sojczyn Grądowy B4  
Sojczynek Sojczynek C4  
Sokoły Sokoły C3  
Solistowska Góra Solistowka B5  
Sółki Sółki B4  
Sośnin Sośnia C4  
Stare Nowiny Stare Nowiny B5  
Stoczek Stoczek B5  
Surały Surały C3  
Szczuczyn Szczuczyn B3 Church, Post Office, District & County Seats
Szymany Szymany B4  
Szymany Szymany C3  
Świdry Awissa Świdry Awissa C3  
Świdry   Świdry   C3  
Świecienin Świecienin C4  
Tajenko Tajenko B5  
Tajno Stare Tajno B5  
Toczyłowo Toczyłowo B4  
Truszki  Truszki Patery C2  
Turczyn Turczyn B4  
Twork Zawady-Tworki A1  
Tyszki-Wondołowo Tyszki-Wądołowo C2  
Wąsosz Wąsosz C3 Church, District Seat
Wielka Wieś Wielka Wieś B5  
Wierzbowo Wierzbowo B3  
Wojdy Wojdy B5  
Wojewodzin Wojewodzin B4  
Wojsławy Wojsławy C3  
Wólka   Wólka Karnowska B5  
Wólka Brzozowa Wólka Brzozowa C4  
Wólka Mała Wólka Mała B4  
Wólka Piaseczna Wólka Piaseczna C5  
Wólka Piotrowska Wólka Piotrowska B4  
Woźna Wieś Woźnawieś B5  
Wścieklice Wścieklice C2  
Wszebory Wszebory C2  
Wykowo Wykowo C1  
Wyszowate Wyszowate C2  
Zabiele Zabiele C2  
Zaborowo Zaborowo C4  
Zakrzewo Zakrzewo C3  
Zalesie Zalesie C4  
Żebry Żebry C3  
Copyright © 2013 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 11, 2013