the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Ostrowski - Map 46

Województwo Łomżyńskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 171
Agustowo Agustowo C2  
Andrzejów Andrzejewo B4 Church
Antoniewo Antoniewo B3  
Basewo Bosewo Stare B2  
Białobłoto Białobłoto-Kobyła C2  
Błędnica Błędnica C4  
Biel Biel C3  
Bieńki Nowe-Bieńki B5  
Boguty Boguty-Pianki C5  
Bojany Bojany C3  
Brańszczyk Brańszczyk C2 Church, District Seat
Brok Brok C3 Church
Brudki Brudki Stare B2  
Brulino Brulino-Lipskie C5 District Seat
Brzezienko Brzezienko B2  
Budy Brańszczyk Budy-Stare C2  
Budy Kierz Budykierz C2  
Chmiele Chmiele-Pogorzele B5  
Chmielowo Chmielowo C4  
Chorososy Chorososy C2  
Chrzcianka Chrzcianka-Włościańska B2  
Czuraj Czuraj C3  
Czyżew Czyżew-Osada C5 Church, Post Office
Daleki Dalekie B3  
Dalekie Dalekie C2  
Dębienica Dębienica C2  
Długosiodło Długosiodło B2 Church, District Seat
Dmochy Dmochy-Mrozy B5  
Dmochy Glinki Dmochy Glinki B5 District Seat
Dobki Dobki C5  
Dobrowa Dąbrowa C4  
Drewnowo Drewnowo C5  
Dudowizna Dudowizna C2  
Dworaki Dworaki B5  
Dybki Dybki C2  
Gaczkowo Gaczkowo C4  
Gąsiorowo Gąsiorowo C4  
Glina Glina C3  
Godlewo Godlewo-Kolonia C5  
Godlewo Luby Godlewo Luby C5  
Goski Duże Tarnowo-Goski B5  
Gostkowo Gostkowo C5  
Grabownica Grabownica-Stara C3  
Grodziki Grodziki B3  
Grondy Grądy B3  
Grondy Grondy Stare B2  
Grudzie Grudzie B4  
Grudzie Budy Grudzie B4  
Grzybowskie Grzybowskie part of Ostrów B3  
Gudlewo Luby Gudlewo Luby C5  
Huty Bujno Guty Bujno B4  
Jachy Przeździecko-Jachy B5  
Jasienica Jasienica-Parcele B4 Church, District Seat
Jaszczułty Jaszczułty C2  
Jaźwiny Jaźwiny C5  
Jelenie Jelenie B3  
Jelonki Jelonki B3 Church, District Seat
Kacpury Kacpury C3  
Kaczkowo Stare Kaczkowo C3  
Kalinowo Kalinowo B4  
Kalinowo Kalinowo C2  
Kamieńczyk Wielki Kamieńczyk Wielki C5 District Seat
Katytowo Katytowo C5 District Seat
Kępiste Kępiste-Borowe C4  
Kietlanka Kietlanka C4  
Klukowo Klukowo C3  
Knurowice Knurowiec C2  
Komisarówka Komisarówka C2  
Komorowo Komorowo B3 District Seat
Kossaki Kossaki D5  
Kossuty Kosuty C4  
Kowalówka Kowalówka B4  
Koziki Koziki B3  
Krankowo Lipskie Kramkowo Lipskie D5  
Króle Króle Duże B4  
Księżykąt Księżykąt C2  
Kulkowo Kańkowo C4  
Kuskowizna Kuskowizna C3  
Kutyłowo Kutyłowo C5  
Laskowizna Laskowizna C3  
Lipniewo Lipniewo B5  
Lubiejewo Lubiewo-Stare B3  
Łączka Łączka C2  
Łętownica Łętownica B5  
Łętowo Duże Łętowo Duże B5  
Malkiń Malkinia Górna C4 Church
Mianowo Mianowo C4  
Michałowo Michałowo-Wielkie C5  
Mokry Las Mokrylas B2  
Morgi Morgi C3  
Mroczki Przeździeckie Mroczki Przeździeckie B5  
Murawskie Murawskie Nadbużne D5  
Naguszewo Naguszewo C3  
Niemiry Niemiry C2  
Nieskurz Nieskórz C4  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C2  
Nowy Nowy Ostrów B5  
Nur Nur C5 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Obryte Obryte D5  
Oltarze Polacze Ołtarze Gołacze C5  
Orło Orło C3 District Seat
Ostrów Ostrów Mazowiecki B3 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Ostrykół Ostrykół-Włościański B2  
Osuchowo   Stara Osuchowa C2  
Osuchowo Nowa Osuchowa C2 Church
Otowskie Ołowskie D5  
Pałapus Pałapus-Szlachecki B3  
Paproć Wielka Paproć-Duża B4  
Pęki Pieńki Wielkie B5  
Pektowo Petkowo Wielkie C4  
Piecyna Piecyna B2  
Plewki Plewki B2  
Pogorzele Pogorzele B5  
Polazie Podlasie C4  
Popielarnia Popielarnia B4  
Poręba Poręba C2 Church, District Seat
Prabuty Prabuty B2  
Prosienica Prosienica B4  
Przedwist Przedświt B2  
Przetycz Przetycz-Folwark C2  
Przezdziecko Przezdziecko-Mroczki B5  
Przyborowe Przyborowe B3  
Przyjmy Przyjmy C2  
Przyjmy Przyjmy C2  
Przyjmy Przyjmy B3  
Prąbuty Prąbuty B2  
Pułazie Pułazie C4  
Puzdowizna Puzdowizna C3  
Raszków Raszków D5  
Rosochate Rosochate-Kościelne B5 Church
Rostki Rostki Wielkie C4  
Ruskołęka Ruskołęka-Parcele B4  
Rzaźnik Rzaźnik Szlachecki B3  
Sielc Sielc B3  
Siennica Las Siennica-Świechy C5  
Skarzyn Skarzyn-Stary B5  
Smolechy Smolechy B4  
Smolechy Smolechy C4  
Stasin Stasin B2  
Stok  Stok  B3  
Stokowo Stokowo-Szerszenie C5  
Strękowo Strękowo C5  
Sulencin Sulęcin-Kolonia B3  
Sumiężne Sumiężne C3  
Swierz Swierze C4  
Szpice Chojnowo Szpice Chojnowo C5  
Szulborze Szulborze Wielkie C4 District Seat
Szulborze Koty Szulborze Koty C5  
Ślepowrony Ślepowrony C5  
Trzcianka Trzcianka C2  
Trzynosy Trynosy B3  
Tuchan Tuchlin C2  
Turzyn Turzyn C2  
Tymianki Tymianki-Adamy C5  
Ugniewo Ugniewo B3  
Urzyn Urzyn C2  
Urzynek Urzynek C2  
Uścianek Uścianek-Wielki C5  
Wąsewo Wąsewo B2 Church, District Seat
Warchoły Warchoły B5  
Wiśniewo Wiśniewo B2  
Włochy Blochy C2  
Wysocze Wysocze B2  
Zalesie Zalesie B3  
Zaręby Zaręby B5  
Zaręby Kośc. Zaręby Kościelne C4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Zaszków Zaszków D5  
Zastawe Zastawie B2  
Zawisty Zawisty C5  
Zgorzałowo Zgorzałowo B3  
Zleczewo Zleczewo C4  
Znamiączki Znamiączki B2  
Zuzela Zuzela C4  
Złotniki Złotki-Przeczki C5  
Żebry Żebry Kolonia C5  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 10, 2016