the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Ostrołęcki - Map 45

Województwo Łomżyńskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 188
Aleksandrów Aleksadrowo D4  
Antonia Antonie D3  
Banłysie Bandysie B2  
Białusny Lasek Białusny Lasek B2  
Bobin Bobin E3  
Borki Borki F2  
Borowe Bandysie D3  
Browary Browary B2  
Brzeźno Brzeźno E3  
Brzozówka Brzozówka C3  
Brzozowy Kąt Brzozowy Kąt B2  
Budne Budne D4  
Chrarcia Bałda Charciabałda B2  
Chełsty Chełsty E2  
Choromany Choromany D3  
Chorowany Chorowany E4  
Chrostowo Chrostowo D3  
Chrośnia Chrośnia E3  
Chudek Chudek C2  
Cupel Cupel B1  
Cyk Cyk B2  
Czarna Czarna B2  
Czarnów Czarnowo E2  
Czarnowiec Czarnowiec D3  
Czerne Czerne E3  
Czerwin Czerwin E3 Church, District Seat 
Czysk Cisk E2  
Dąbek Dąbek D3  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C3  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowy B2  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka C3  
Dąbrówka Dąbrowy E2  
Damiany Damiany E3  
Danięty Damięty E3  
Daniszewo Daniszewo D3  
Daniłowo Daniłowo E2  
Długi Kąt Długi Kąt C3  
Długi Kąt Zajęczy Kąt B1  
Drwęcz Drwęcz D3  
Drężek Drężek B2  
Durlasy Durlasy C3  
Dylewo Dylewo C2 District Seat
Dzbenin Dzbenin D3  
Dzbenin Dzbenin D3  
Dzbądzek Dzbądzek E2  
Dzwonek Dzwonek E3  
Gibałka Gibałka C3  
Gierwaty Gierwaty E3  
Gleba Gleba C2  
Gnaty Gnaty D3  
Gocły Gocły E3  
Góry Góry F2  
Gostery-Tyszki Gostery-Tyszki E4  
Goworki Goworki D3  
Goworowo Goworowo E2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Grabowo Grabowo E3 District Seat
Grabowo Grabowo D2  
Grale Grale C3  
Grodzisk Grodzisk E3 District Seat
Grodzisk Grodzkie B2  
Grucele Grucele D3  
Janki Młode Janki Młode E3  
Janki Stare Janki Stare D3  
Janochy Janochy D3  
Jarnuty Jarnuty E3  
Jawory Jawory-Stare E2  
Jazgarka Jazgarka B2  
Jeglowice Jeglijowiec C2  
Józefowo  Józefowo  E2  
Jurgi Jurgi E2  
Kaczka Kaczka E3  
Kaczyn Stare Kaczyn Stacja D3 District Seat
Kadzidło Kadzidło C3 Church, Post Office
Kamieniowizna Kamienowizna D2  
Kamienka Kamienka D2  
Karska Karaska C2  
Kaszewiec Kaszewiec E2  
Kierżek Kierzek C2  
Kleczków Kleczkowo D4  
Klimki Klimki B3  
Kobylin Kobylin E2  
Kopaczyska Kopaczyska C2  
Korczaki Korczaki D3  
Krobia Krobia C3  
Kruki Kruki D2  
Kruszewo Kruszewo E2  
Krysiaki Krysiaki B3  
Kuczyńskie  Kuczyńskie  C2  
Kunin Wólka Kunińska E2  
Kurpie  Kurpie-Openchowo D3  
Kurpierwska Kurpierwskie C3  
Laski Laski E3  
Lelis Lelis C3  
Lipianka Lipianka D2  
Ludwinowo Ludwinowo E2  
Łady Łady-Mans E3  
Ławy Ławy D3  
Łączyno Łączyn Włościański D3  
Łęg Przedm Łęg Przedmiejski D3  
Łęg Starociński Łęg Starościński D3  
Malinowo Malinowo E3  
Michałów Stary Michałów Stary F2  
Michałów  Michałowo E2  
Milewo Milewo-Tosie D4  
Myszynice Stare Stary Myszynice B2  
Myszyniec Myszyniec B2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Nadbory Tyszki-Nadbory E4  
Nakły Nakły D2 District Seat
Nasiadki Nasiadki C3 District Seat
Niedźwiedź Niedźwiedź B2  
Nagawki Nagawki E3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś D3  
Nożewo Nożewo D2  
Oberwia Obiernia C2  
Ołdłaki Ołdłaki D3  
Olszewka Olszewka C2  
Olszyny Olszyny B2  
Onadew Omulew D3  
Opęchowo Opęchowo D3  
Ostrowy Ostrowy D3  
Ostrołęka Ostrołęka D3 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Pełty Pełty B2  
Piasecznia Piasecznia C2  
Piski Piski E4 Church, District Seat 
Pokrzywnica Pokrzywnica E3  
Pomiany Pomian D3  
Ponikiew Mała Ponikiew Mała E2  
Ponikiew Wielkie Ponikiew Duże E2  
Przeczki Przeczki D3  
Przytuły Przytuły Stare D3  
Puchały Puchały D3  
Płoszyce Płoszyce C3  
Radgoszcz Radgoszcz D4  
Rembisze Rębisze-Kolonia E2  
Rosyki Rostki E3  
Rossosz Rossosz E3  
Rozwory Rozwory D3  
Rożan Różan E2 Church, Post Office
Ruchaje Rutkowo B1  
Rzekuń Rzekuń D3 Church, District Seat 
Seroczyn Seroczyn E3  
Siarcza Łąka Siarcza Łąka C2  
Siemiątkowo Siemiątkowo D4  
Siemnocha Siemnocha D3  
Skorzyn Skorzyn E3  
Smolnik Smolnik E2  
Sokołowo Sokołowo E3  
Sól Sól C3  
Solanka Golanka C3  
Stare Dobrołęki Dobrołęki Wielkie D2  
Strzałka Strzałki C2  
Stylagi Stylagi E3  
Stępna Stępna-Stara D2  
Suchcice Suchcice E3  
Surowe Surowe B1  
Susk Stary Susk D3  
Szafarczyska Szafarczyska C3  
Szafarnia Szafarnia C2  
Szarłat Szarłat E2  
Szczawin Szczawin E2 District Seat
Szkwa Szkwa C3  
Świdwiborek Świdwiborek B2  
Tatary Tatary C3  
Todzia Todzia C2  
Tomasze Tomasze E3  
Troszyn Troszyn D3 Church, District Seat 
Trzaski Trzaski D4  
Tyszki Nadbory-Tyszki E4  
Wach Wach C2 District Seat
Wolkowe Wolkowe B2  
Wola Konińska Wola Kunińska E2  
Wólka Wólka E4  
Wydmusy Wydmusy B2  
Wykrot Wykrot B2  
Zabiele Zabiele D3  
Zabrodzie Zabrodzie D3  
Zalesie Zalesie B2  
Zamoście Zamość D3  
Zaorze Zaorze E2  
Zapieczne Zapieczne D3  
Zawady Zawady D4  
Zawady Zawady C2  
Zawioście Zawioście D3  
Załuski Wólka Załuski Wólka E3  
Zdunek Zdunek B2  
Zochy Zochy E4  
Zyznowo Żyźniewo D4  
Żabin Żabin E3  
Żabin Gromada Żabin D2  
Żebry Żebry-Chudek D2  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 10, 2016