the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Mazowiecki - Map 44

Renamed in 1999 as Powiat Wysokie Mazowieckie.

Województwo Łomżyńskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Inot foundormation
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 166
Babino Babino B3  
Bogienki Bagienki B3  
Bokin Bokiny B4  
Borzysko Borzysko B3  
Broniszewo Broniszewo B3  
Bruszewo Bruszewo C2  
Bryki Bryki D2  
Brzóstki Brzóstki D2  
Brzszowo Brzszowo C3  
Błonie Wyszonki-Błonie E3  
Chojano Chojano C2 District Seat
Ciechanowiec Ciechanowiec E2 Church 
Czajka Czajki C3  
Czarnowo Byki Czarnowo Biki C2  
Czosnowo Kalinowo-Czosnowo C2  
Daniłowo Daniłowo C4  
Dominików Dominików E2  
Dragi Dragi C3 District Seat
Dworaki Dworaki-Staśki C3  
Dzierżki Dzierżki C3  
Dzięcioł Dąbrowa-Dzięcioł D2 District Seat
Dąbrowa Mała Dąbrowa-Michałki D2  
Dąbrowa Wielka Dąbrowa Wielka D2 Church 
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka D2 Church 
Garbowo Garbowo Stare B2  
Gewzin Riemzino C2  
Godyszew Hodyszewo D3 Church 
Golasze-Dąb Golasze-Dąb C1  
Gołasze Mościckie Gołasze Mościckie C2  
Gołasze   Gołasze Górki C2  
Grochy Grochy C3  
Grodek Gródek E2  
Grodzkie Grodzkie Stare C2  
Gysówka D. Gąsówka-Perki C3  
Gąsówka Gąsówka C3  
Hermany Hermany B2  
Idźki Idźki C3  
Jabłonka Jabłonka D1  
Jabłonowo Jabłonowo C3  
Jabłoń Jabłoń C3 Church 
Jamiołki Jamiołki C2  
Janki Janki E2  
Jenki Jenki B3  
Jeziernia Tybory-Jeziernia C2  
Jeżowo Nowe Jeżowo B3  
Józki Jośki D3  
Kaczyn Herbowy Kaczyn Hebasy D1  
Kalinowo Kalinowo C2  
Kamień Stary Kamień D2  
Kamińskie Kamińskie Jaski C3  
Kaplan Kapłań E2  
Kiermusy Kiermusy B2  
Klukówek Wyszonki-Klukówek D3 District Seat
Klukowo Klukowo E2 District Seat
Koboski Koboski D3  
Kobylin Kobylin-Pogorzałki B2 Church 
Korabie Korabie C3  
Kosty Litwa Kosty Litwa D3  
Kosty Noski Kosty Noski D3  
Kowlewszczyzna Kowlewszczyzna B3 District Seat
Kozarze Kozarze E2  
Kraszewo Krasowo-Wielkie D3  
Kropiwnica Kropiwnica-Gajki B3  
Kuczyn Kuczyn E2 Church 
Kulesze Kulesze Kościelne C2 Church 
Kurów Kurowo B3  
Leśniki Leśniki B3  
Lipniki Lipniki B2  
Litewka Kulesze-Litewka D1  
Lochy Tybory-Żochy D2  
Lubowo Wielkie Lubowicz Wielki E2  
Luniewo Wielkie Łuniewo Wielkie E2  
Łopienie Łopienie-Jeże D3  
Łopuchowo Łopuchowo B2  
Makowo Makowo B2  
Malinowo Malinowo E2  
Mazowieck Wysokie Mazowieckie D2 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Mazury Mazury C2  
Milewo Milewo Zabielne B2  
Miodusy Wielkie Miodusy Wielkie D1  
Mirkowo Markowo D3  
Misztale Misztale-Tybory D2  
Moczydły Moczydły D2 Church 
Moczydły Moczydły D3  
Mystki Rzym Mystki Rzym D2  
N. Racibory Nowe Racibory C3  
Nieciece Nieciece B2  
Niziołki Niziołki-Stare C2  
Noski Noski-Świetne C3  
Nowa Liza Liza Nowa D3  
Nowa Łopianka Nowa Łopianka B3  
Nowydwór Nowodwory E2  
Olszyny Olszyna-Jabłonowo C3  
Pajewo Pajewo B3  
Perki Perki C3  
Piekuty Nowe Piekuty D3 Church, District Seat
Pietkowo Pietkowo C4 Church 
Piszaty Piszaty C2 District Seat
Piętki Piętki E2  
Plantow not found A2  
Pogorzałki Pogorzałki B3  
Popowlany Popowlany A3  
Porośl Porośl-Kije C3  
Poświętne Poświętne C3 Church, District Seat
Pszczółczyn Pszczółczyn B3  
Płonka Płonka C3 Church 
Radule Radule B3  
Roszki Roszki-Chrzczony C3  
Roszki Roszki-Wodźki C3  
Rykacze Jabłoń-Rykacze C3  
Rzepki Rzepki D3  
Samsony Jabłoń-Samsony D2  
Sanniki Sanniki B3  
Sawino Sawino B3  
Siekierki Siekierki A3  
Sierki Bojary Sierki B2  
Sikory Sikory B2  
Sipy Osipy Kolonia C2  
Skłody Skłody-Prusy D3  
Sobolewo Sobolewo D2  
Sokół Sokoły C3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
St. Olynów not found D2  
St. Łapy Łapy C4  
St. Litwa Stara Litwa C2  
Stara Ruś Stara Ruś C3  
Stara Łupy Stara Łupianka B3  
Stelmachowo Stelmachowo B3 District Seat
Stok Stok D1  
Stokowisko Stokowisko D3  
Strumiany Strumiany D2  
Stypułki Stypułki-Borki C2  
Suraż Suraż C4 Post Office
Święck Wielki Święck Wielki D2  
Szelagi Jabłoń-Szelagi D3  
Szepietowo Szepietowo D2 District Seat
Szymbory Szymbory-Jakubowięta D2  
Średnica Średnica-Jakubowięta D2  
Tabory Olszewo Tybory-Olszewo C1  
Tłoczewo Tłoczewo D3  
Trojanówek Trojanówek E2  
Trojanowo Trojanowo E2  
Truskolasy Truskolasy-Olszyna C3  
Trzciny Trzeciny D2  
Turek Turek C4 District Seat
Tykocin Tykocin A3 Churches, District Seat, Post Office
Usza Usza Wielka E2  
W. Racibory Stare Racibory C3  
Wady Wady C2  
Waniewo Waniewo B3 Church 
Wikony Wołkony D3  
Wilkowo Wilkowo-Stare C3  
Wiśniówek Wiśniówek D2  
Wnory St. Wnory-Pażochy C2  
Wojciechy Wojciechy D3  
Wojny Szuby Wojny Szuby D2 District Seat
Wólka  Wólka Waniecka B3  
Worela Warele Stare D3  
Wróble Wróble C2  
Wykno Wykno Stare C2  
Wyszonki Wyszonki-Wojciechy E3 Church 
Wólka Kośm. Wólka Duża D1  
Włosty Włosty-Olszanka D2  
Zalesie  Zalesie  D3  
Zalesie Łab. Zalesie Łabędzkie B2  
Zdrody Zdrody-Stare C3  
Zedziany Rzędziany B3  
Złotorya Złotoria A3  
Żabieniec Żabiniec D2  
Żebry Żebry Wielkie E2  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on May 30, 2016