the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Kolneński - Map 42

Województwo Łomżyńskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 183
Antonia Antonia B1  
Baba Baba C2  
Bąduszki Będuszka C2  
Bagienice Bagienice B4 Church, District Seat
Baliki Baliki C3  
Bartki Bartki B5  
Benduszki Bienduszka C2  
Biodry Biodry B5  
Boczki Bączki B2  
Bójno Zbójna C3 Church 
Borawskie Borawskie B5  
Borzykowo Barzykowo B4  
Borkowo Borkowo B3  
Brunaki Pietrusze Bronaki Pietrasze C5  
Brzostowo Brzostowo B5  
Brzozowo Brzozowo C2  
Budy Kozłowskie Budy Kozłówka B4  
Budy Makowskie Makowskie C5  
Budziska Budziski B4  
Burzyn Burzyn C5 Church 
Cedry Cedry B4  
Chludne Chludnie C4  
Chmielowo Chmielowo C5  
Ciałoszka Ciałoszka B2  
Ciechory Ciechory B3  
Cwaliny Cwaliny Duże C3  
Cyprki Cyprki B5  
Cyrydzin Cyrydzin C4  
Czarnia Czarnia C2  
Czerwone Czerwone B3 District Seat
D. Warniak D. Warniak B1  
Dawia Dawia B2  
Dębinka Dębinki C3  
Dęby Dęby B2  
Dengible Dzięgiele B4  
Dłużewo Dłużewo C3  
Dobry Las Dobry Las-Leśniczówka C3  
Dobrzyjalowo Dobrzyjalowo C4 Church 
Doliwy Doliwy B5  
Drożęcin Lubijewo Drożęcin Lubijewo C4  
Dudy Nadrzeczne Dudy Nadrzeczne B3  
Dudy Puszczańskie Dudy Puszczańskie B1  
Gardoty Gardoty B5  
Gąski Gąski C2  
Gawrychy Gawrychy C3  
Gietki Gietki B3  
Glinka Glinki B5  
Gnatowo Gnatowo B4  
Gontarze Gontarze C3  
Górki Górki-Sypniewo C4  
Gromadzyn Gromadzyn-Wykno B3  
Grondy Grondy C5  
Hipolitowo Hipolitowo B4  
Jakuby Jakuby B2  
Janowo Janowo B3  
Jatki Jatki B3  
Jedwabno Jedwabne C5 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Jurki Jurki C3  
Jurzec Jurzec Szlachecki B4  
Kabra Kabra Stara B5 District Seat
Kamionki Kamianki C5  
Karwowo Karnowo B4  
Karwowo Karwowo Wszebory B5  
Kąty Kąty B5  
Kąty Kąty B3  
Kinkor Klenkor B2  
Kisielnica Kisielnica C4  
Kobylin Kobylin C4  
Kolno Kolno B3 Church, Post Office, District & County Seats
Koniecki Koniecki C5  
Konopki Konopki-Tluste B5  
Korwki not found B3  
Korytko Korytki C5  
Korzeniste Korzeniste B4  
Kozioł Kozioł B3  
Kołaki Kołaki B4  
Kołymagi Kolimagi B3  
Krusza Krusza B2  
Ksebki Ksebki B2  
Ksielnica Ksielnica C4  
Kubra Kubra-Przebudówka B5  
Kucze Kucze Wielkie B5  
Kuplino Kupnina C3  
Kurkowo Kurkowo B4  
Kuzki Kuzie C2  
Laski Laski C3  
Leman Leman B2  
Lipniki Lipniki B2  
Łabno Łabna B3  
Łacha Łacha B2  
Łączki Łączki B2  
Łasiewo Łasiewo B3  
Łoje Łoje Awissa B5  
Łyse Łyse B2 Church, District Seat
M. Warniak Warniak, Łukta B1  
Michny Michny B4  
Mieczki Mieczki B5  
Mieswłki Mieszołki B4  
Mikołajew Mikołajew C5  
Mocarze Mocarze B5  
Morgowniki Morgowniki C3  
Mroczki Mroczki B5  
Mściwuje Mściwuje B3  
Murawy Murawy C4  
Nadborze Nadbory B5  
Nagórki Nagórki C4  
Niksowizna Niksowizna B3  
Nowa Ruda Nowa Ruda B2  
Obrytki Obrytki B5  
Okrasin Okrasin B5  
Olszewo Góra Olszewo Góra B5  
Orlikowo Orlikowo B5  
Ossowiec Osowiec C3  
Pachuczyn Pachuczyn B4  
Pawłki Pawłki B5  
Pćki Borowe Pieńki Borowe C4  
Penza Pęza C4  
Pianki Pianki C3  
Piasutno Piasutno Żelazne B3  
Piątkowizna Piątkowizna B2  
Płock M Mały Płock B4 Church, District Seat
Pluty Pluty B5  
Podleśne St. Guty Podleśne B3  
Popiołki Popiołki B3  
Popiółki Popiółki C3  
Popki Popki C4  
Porytte Poryte B4 Church 
Poręby  Poredy B3  
Potosie Potosie B3  
Przeczniak Przeczniak C2  
Przestrzele Przestrzele C5  
Przytuły Przytuły B5 Church 
Ptaki Ptaki B3  
Ptaki Ptaki C3  
Pupki Pupki B3  
Pupkowizna Pupkowizna B2  
Rakowo Nowe Rakowo B3  
Rakowo Chmielowo Rakowo Chmielowo B3  
Regienice Regienice C4 District Seat
Rogale Rogale B4  
Romany Romany B4 Church 
Rossochate Rosochate B4  
Rostki Rostki B4  
Ruda Ossowiecka Ruda Osowiecka C3  
Rumotyła not found B5  
Rzym Tabory-Rzym C3  
Samule Samule B3  
Sarafin Sarafin B2  
Serwatki Serwatki C3  
Siostrzanka Siostrzanki B5  
Siwki Siwki B5  
Skroda Ruda Ruda-Skroda C3  
Smarnowo Śmiarowo C4  
Sokoły Sokoły B4  
Stanisławów Stanisławowo C2  
Stawiski Stawiski B4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Supy Supy B5  
Szafranki Szafranki C2  
Świnia Świnia B2  
Tabory Tabory-Rzym C3  
Tartak Tartak C2  
Trzaski Trzaski B5  
Trzcińskie Trzcińskie B3  
Turośl Turośl B2 Church, District Seat
Tyczek Tyczek B2  
Tyszki Łabno Tyszki Łabno B3  
Wagi Wagi C4  
Warmiak Warmiak B1  
Waszka Waszki B3  
Waszki Waśki C4  
Wejda Wajdo B2  
Wenecya Wanacja B2  
Wilamów Wilamowo B5  
Wilczewo Wilczewo B4  
Wincenta Wincenta A3  
Włodki Włodki C4  
Wscieklica Wścieklice B4  
Wyk Wyk C2  
Wypychy Wypychy B5  
Wysokie Wysokie B4  
Wyżęgi Wyżęga B2  
Zabiele Zabiele B3  
Zalas Zalas B2  
Zalesie Zalesie B4  
Zaskrodzie Zaskrodzie B4  
Zdrembisko not found C3  
Zimna Zimna A2  
Żelazki Żelazki B4  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on May 30, 2016