the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Łomżyński - Map 41

Województwo Łomżyńskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 236
Andrzejki Andrzejki B3  
Bacze Suche Bacze Suche C3  
Bartkowizna Bartkowizna B2  
Boguszki Boguszki A4  
Boguszyce Boguszyce B3  
Bożejewo Stare Bożejewo Stare B4 District Seat
Bożenica Bożenica B3  
Bronowo Bronowo B4  
Brulino Brulin C2  
Brzeźnica Zbrzeźnica C3  
Budy Czarnockie Budy Czarnockie A3  
Budy Pniewskie Budy Pniewskie B3  
Budziszki Budziszki C2  
Carewo not found D3  
Cendrowizna Cendrowizna B2  
Chlebiotki Chlebiotki B5 District Seat
Chmielowo Chmielowo B2  
Chmielowo Chmielowo C2  
Chojny  Chojny Młode B2  
Chomentowy Chomentowo B2  
Chorzele Chorzele D2  
Cibory Cibory Gałeckie B5  
Cieciorki Cieciorki C3  
Czaplice Czaplice B2  
Czarnocin Czarnocin B3  
Czarnowo Dąb Czarnowo-Biki C4  
Czartorya Czartoria A2  
Czrewony Bór St. Czrewony Bór Stacja C3  
Dębniki Dębniki C4  
Dębowo Dębowo B2  
Długobórz Długobórz Pierwszy C3  
Drogoszewo Drogoszewo B2  
Drozdowo Drozdowo B3 Church, District Seat
Duchny Duchny Młode C2  
Duchny-Wieluny Duchny-Wieluny C2  
Działki not found B3  
Dzierzgi Dzierzgi B2  
Gardlin Gardlin C3  
Gać Gać C3  
Giełczyn Giełczyn B3  
Głębocz W Głębocz Wielki C3  
Gniazdowo Gniazdowo C2  
Gosie Gosie Duże C4  
Grabowo Grabowo B5  
Grabowo Grabowo C3  
Grabówka Grabówka C4  
Grochy Pogorzel Grochy-Pogorzele D2  
Grondy Grondy B2  
Grondy Woniecko Grondy Woniecko B4  
Gronostaje Gronostaje-Puszcza C4  
Grzymały Grzymały B2  
Grzymały Grzymały C3  
Grzymały Grzymały Szczepankowskie B3  
Gumowo Gumowo C2  
Guty Guty A4  
Jabłoń Jabłoń C3  
Jakać Jakać Stara C2  
Jakoć Borki Jakać-Borki C2  
Janowo Janowo B3  
Jarnute Jarnuty Gmina Łomża A4  
Jarnuty Jarnuty B3  
Jastrząbka Jastrząbka Młoda C2  
Jawory Jawory-Klepacze B5  
Jednaczewo Jednaczewo A3  
Jemielite S Jemielite Stare C3  
Jemielity N Jemielity Młode B3  
Jeziorko Jeziorko B3  
Junczewo Junczewo B4  
Jurkowo Jurki A2  
Kaczynek Kaczynek C2  
Kalinówka Kalinówka-Basie B4  
Kalinowo Kalinowo B3  
Kałęczyn Kałęczyn C3  
Klimasze Klimasze C3  
Kokoszki Kokoszki B4  
Kołomyja Kołomyja C4  
Konarzyce Konarzyce B3  
Konopki Konopki C4  
Konopki  Konopki-Jabłoń   C3  
Konopki-Kłańki Konopki-Kłańki B5  
Korytki Leśne Korytki Leśne B2  
Kosaki Kosaki B4  
Kosewo Kosewo C2  
Koskowo Koskowo C2  
Kossaki Kosaki B4  
Kossaki Borowe Kossaki Borowe C4 District Seat
Kotowo Kotowo Stare A4  
Koty Koty B4  
Kownaty Kownaty A4  
Kołaki Kołaki Kościelne C4 Church, District Seat
Kołomya Kołomya C4  
Krajewo Białe Krajewo Białe C4  
Krajewo D. Krajewo D. C3  
Krajewo Stare Krajewo Stare C3  
Kramkowo Kramkowo B4  
Kraska Kraska B2  
Kraska Kraska B3  
Krzewo Krzewo B4  
Kule Kule A2  
Kuleszka Kuleszka B2  
Kupiski Stare  Kupiski Stare B3 District Seat
Kurniki Kurniki B5  
Leopoldowo Leopoldowo B2  
Leśniewo Zanie-Leśnica C4  
Lubotyń Stary Lubotyń C2 Church, District Seat
Lustkowice Lustkowice C3  
Lutostań Lutostań B4  
Łachtynowo Łachtynowo B3  
Łady Łady-Borowe C3  
Łętownica Łętownica D2  
Łomża Łomża B3 Church, Post Office, District & County Seats
Łomżyca Łomżyca B3  
Łuby Łuby B2  
Maczydło Moczydło B3  
Maliszewo-Lynki Maliszewo-Lynki B5  
Maliszewo-Perkusy Maliszewo-Perkusy B5  
Mchałów Mchałów A3  
Męczki Męczki B4  
Metwica Mątwica A2  
Mężenin Mężenin C4  
Miaskowo Miaskowo B2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Milewo Milewo C3  
Młynik Młynik B2  
Modzele Modzele C3  
Modzele Górki Modzele Górki C4  
Motyka Motyka A4  
Mroczki Mroczki-Stylongi D2  
N. Kupiski Nowe Kupiski B3  
Nagórki Nagórki-Jabłoń  C3  
Narożki Naruszki B2  
Niepotrzebnia not found A2  
Niesławice Niesławice B4  
Niewodowo Niewodowo B3  
Niwkowo Niwkowo B4  
Nowogród Nowogród A2 Church, District Seat
Olszewo Olszewo C3  
Olszowo Przyborowo Olszowo Przyborowo C4  
Olszyny Olszyny B4  
Oronwizna Centrowizna part of Łomża B2  
Osetno Osetno B2  
Osobne Osobne B2  
Osowiec Osowiec D2  
Ostrożne Ostrożne C3  
Ożarki Ożarki-Olszanka B4  
Ożary Ożary Wielkie B5  
Pechratka Pęchratka Polska D2  
Pensy-Lipno Pęsy-Lipno C3  
Piątnica Piątnica B3 Church, District Seat
Pniewo Pniewo B3  
Podgórze Podgórze B3  
Podosie Podosie B2  
Podpiele W. Podpiele D2  
Pokrzywnica Konopki-Pokrzywnica B5  
Poniat Poniat B3  
Porytle Jablon Poryte-Jabłoń C3  
Pruszki W. Pruszki Werlkie C4  
Puchały Puchały C3 Church, District Seat
Pulki Polki-Teklin C3  
Rabendy Rabędy D2  
Rakowo Rakowo B3  
Ratowo Piotrowo Ratowo Piotrowo C2  
Ratowo Stare Ratowo Stare C2  
Rieś Ruś B4  
Rodwany Zaorze Rodwany Zaorze D2  
Rogowo Rogowo Stare C2  
Rudniki Rudniki B5  
Rutki Rutki-Kossaki C4 Church
Rutki Rutki B5  
Rutkowskie Rutkowskie A4  
Rybaki Rybaki B2  
Rybno Rybno B3  
Rydzewo Rydzewo B2 District Seat
Rykacze Rykacze C3  
Rząśniki Rząślik C2  
Rębiszowo Rębiszowo Studziank C4  
Sanie Dąb Sanie Dąb C4  
Sanklewo Zanklewo A4  
Seburczyn Sieburczyn B4  
Sędziwuje Sędziwuje C3  
Siemień Siemień Nadrzeczny B3  
Sipierze Spierze C2  
Skowronki Skowronki part of Łomża B3  
Sławiec Sławiec B2  
Smolarze Smolarze B4  
Sosnowiec Sosnowiec B2  
Srebrna Srebrna D2  
Srebrno Srebrno D3  
Srebrny Borek Srebrny Borek D2  
St. Łomża Stara Łomża B3  
Stare Szabły Stare Szabły C2  
Strekowa Góra Strekowa Góra B5  
Strzeszewo Strzeszewo C2  
Sulimy Sulimy A2  
Szablak Szablak A2  
Szabory Bukowe Sambory B4  
Szabły Młode Szabły Młode C2  
Szabły Stare Szabły Stare C2  
Szczepankowo Szczepankowo B2 Church, District Seat
Szeligia Leśnica Szeligia Leśnica C4  
Szlasy Lipno Szlasy Lipno C4  
Szumowo Szumowo C3 Church, District Seat
Śliwowo-Łopienite Śliwowo-Łopienite C5  
Śniadowo  Śniadowo  C2 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Tabedź Tabedź C3  
Taraskowo Taraskowo B4  
Targonie Targonie Wielkie B5  
Tarnow Tarnowo B2  
Truszki Truszki B4  
Truszki Truszki C2  
Turobin Turobin C2  
Undy-Czarnowo Undy-Czarnowo C4  
Uśniki Uśnik B2  
Wadółki Wadółki C3  
Wałochy Walochy-Mońki C4  
Wdziecko Wdziękoń Pierwszy C4  
Wielobory  Wielobory-Kossaki B4  
Wierciszewo Wierciszewo B4  
Wierzbowo Wierzbowo B2  
Wierzbowo Zabrzyce Wierzbowo Zabrzyce C4  
Wizna Wizna B4 Church 
Wiśniewo Wiśniewo C4  
Wiśniowek Wiśniowek C4  
Włochówka Włochówka B4  
Wola Zambr. Wola Zambrowska C3  
Woniecko Woniecko B4  
Wszerzecz Wszerzecz B2  
Wyludzin Wyłudzin B4  
Wyrzyki Wyrzyki B3  
Wyrzyki Wyrzyki C3  
Wyszomierz Wyszomierz Wielki D2  
Zakrzewo Zakrzewo C3  
Zalesie-Poczynki Zalesie-Poczynki B2 Church, 
Zambrów Zambrów C3 Churches, District Seat
Zaruzie Zaruzie B2  
Zawady Zawady B3  
Zawady Zawady B5 Church, District Seat
Zelechy Żelechy B4  
Zembry Żebry B2  
Żadkowo Żabikowo Rządowe A3  
Żawbikowo Żawbikowo C3  
Żochowo Żochowo D2  
Żyłowo Żyłowo D2  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on May 30, 2016