the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Biłgorajski - Map 40

Województwo Lubelskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 169
Aleksandrów Aleksandrów C4 Church, District Seat
Andrzejówka Andrzejówka B3  
Babice Babice D4 District Seat
Banachy Banachy B3  
Biedaczów Bidaczów C3  
Biszcza Biszcza C3 Church, District Seat
Biłgoraj Biłgoraj B3 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Błonie Błonie C5  
Bojary Bojary B3  
Borki Borki C3  
Borowiec Borowiec D5  
Brodziaki Brodziaki B4  
Brzeziny Brzeziny B5  
Budziarze Budziarze C3  
Bukowa Bukowa B3  
Bukowina Bukowina C3  
Burowina Borowina Lipiny C2  
Byczek Byczek B3  
Bystre Bystre C2  
Cacanów Cacanin A3  
Chmielek Chmielek C4  
Cincynopol Cyncynopol B4  
Ciosmy Ciosmy B3  
Ciotusza Ciotusza Stara C6  
Dąbrowica Dąbrowica B3  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka D3  
Deputaty Deputaty B2  
Dereźnia Dereźnia B3  
Dereźnia Solska Dereźnia Solska B3  
Derylaki Derylaki C2  
Dobrowola Wola Duża B4  
Dorbozy Dorbozy D4  
Dychów Dychów B3  
Dyle Dyle B4  
Dyreznia Dyreznia B3  
Dyrylaki Dyrylaki C2  
Dzwola Dzwola A3  
Długi Kąt Długi Kąt C5  
Edwardówka Edwardów B4  
Frampol Frampol A3 Church, Post Office
Fryszerka not found C5  
Gliny Gliny C3  
Gózd Gózd B2  
Grabowica Grabowica C6  
Gromada Gromada B3  
Górecko Kościelne Górecko Kościelne B5 Church
Gózd Lipiński Gózd Lipiński C3  
Hamernia Hamernia C5  
Haraszuki Haraszuki C2  
Hucisko Husiny C6  
Hucisko Hucisko C2  
Huta Krzeszowska Huta Krzeszowska B2 Church, District Seat
Ignatówka Ignatówka B4  
Jamienszczyzna Jamieńszczyzna D4  
Jasienik Jasienik Stary C2  
Jedlinki Jedlinki C3  
Józefów Józefów C5 Church, Post Office
Kajetanówka Kajetanówka B4  
Kamionka Kamionka C2  
Kamionna Kamionka C3  
Kapronie Kapronie A3  
Kiszki Kiszki B2  
Knieja Knieja B3  
Kociołki Kociołki (woj. lubelskie) B4  
Kocucha Górna Kocucha Górna A3 District Seat
Kocudza  Dolna Kocudza A3  
Kolno Kolno D2  
Konstantynów Konstantów A3  
Korchów Korchów Drugi C4  
Korczów Korczów B3  
Korytków Korytków Duży B3  
Korytków Korytków Mały B3  
Kozaki Kozaki Osuchowskie C5  
Króle Stare Stare Króle C4  
Krzeszów Krzeszów C2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Krzeszów Krzeszów Górny C2  
Księżpol Księżpol C3 Church, District Seat
Kustrowice Kustrawa C2  
Kusze Kusze C2  
Lipiny Dolne Lipiny Dolne C2  
Lipowiec Stary Lipowiec C4  
Luchów Dolny Luchów Dolny D3  
Luchów Górny Luchów Górny D3  
Łazory Łazory C2  
Łazów Łazów D2  
Łomy Załom Duży D5  
Łukowa Łukowa C4 Church, District Seat
Majdan Gromadzki Majdan Gromadzki B3  
Majdan Kasztelański Majdan Kasztelański B5  
Majdan Księżopolski Majdan Stary C3  
Majdan Pęk Majdan Gołczański B2  
Majdan Sopocki Majdan Sopocki Pierwszy C5 District Seat
Malenniki Malennik Kolonia C2  
Margole Margole C4  
Markowice Markowicze C3  
Marynki Marianka C4  
Mazarnia Maziarnia B2  
Maziarze Maziarnia C5  
Momoty Momoty Dolne B2  
Momoty Grójec Momoty Górne B2  
Nadrzecze Nadrzecze B3  
Nakliki Nakliki C2  
Niemirów Niemirów B3  
Niepryski Majdan Nepryski C5  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C2  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B5  
Nowiny Nowiny C5  
Obsza Obsza D5  
Okrągłe Ogrągłe B3  
Olchowiec Olchowiec D5  
Oseredek Oseredek C5  
Osuchy Osuchy C5  
Pardysówka Pardysówka C5  
Pawlichy Pawlichy C4  
Pisklaki Pisklaki C4  
Plebania not found B2  
Plusy Plusy C4  
Poczekaj  Poczekaj  B4  
Podgórane Podgórna B2  
Podolszynki Podoluszanka Plebańska C2  
Potok Górny Potok Górny C3 Church, District Seat
Przymiarki Przymiarki C4  
Puszcza Solska Puszcza Solska B3 Church, District Seat
Rady Bojarskie Rady Bojarskie B4  
Rady Dylańskie Rady Dylańskie B4  
Rakowa Rakowa B3  
Rakówka Rakówka C4  
Rebizanty Rebizanty C6  
Rogale Rogale C3  
Rogóźna Rogóźnia C3  
Rozanówty not found B3  
Rożanówka Rożnówka (Biłgoraj) B3  
Ruda Solska Ruda Solska C3  
Ryczki Ryczki C2  
Różaniec Różaniec D4  
Sieraków Sieraków C2  
Sikliwiec Sikliwce C6  
Skwarki Skwarki C6  
Smulsko Smólsko Duże C4  
Sól Sól B3 District Seat
Stanisławów Stanisławów B5  
Stare Górecko Górecko Stare B5  
Susiec Susiec C6  
Suszka Suszka C3  
Szarówka Szarajówka C4  
Szeliga Szeliga B2  
Szewce Szewce B2  
Szostaki Szostaki C4  
Szyszków Szyszków C3  
Tarnogród Tarnogród D4 Churches, District Seat, Post Office
Tarnowola Tarnowola C5  
Teodorówka Teodorówka B4  
Ujście Ujście B2  
Wola Derezniańska Wola Derezniańska C3  
Wola Kolańska Wola Kulońska C3  
Wola Obszańska Wola Obszańska D4  
Wola Różaniecka Wola Różaniecka D4 District Seat
Wólka Biszoka Wólka Biska C3  
Władysławów Władysławów B3  
Zagrody   Zagródki C3  
Zagrody   Zagrody   B3  
Zagrody Dąbrow Zagrody Dąbrowickie B3  
Zagumne Zagumnie B3  
Zamch Zamch D5  
Zanie Zanie C3  
Zawadka Zawadka C4  
Zdzisławice Zdzisławice A3  
Zofiampol Zofiampol B3  
Zynie Zynie C3  
Żary Żary C3  
Żuk Żuk Stary C2  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on May 6, 2016