the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Janowski - Map 39

Województwo Lubelskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 198
Adamówka Adamówka B2  
Agatówka Agatówka C3  
Aleksandrówek Aleksandrówka B4  
Aleksandrówka Aleksandrów B2  
Anatolin Anatolin C4  
Andrzejów Andrzejów C4  
Annopol Annopol B2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Barki Barki C3  
Batorze Bartorz B4 Church
Biała Woda Biała Woda A4  
Biała   Biała Pierwsza C4 Church
Błażek Błażek B4  
Blinów Blinów Pierwszy B4 Church
Bliskowice Bliskowice B2  
Boby Boby A2 Church
Boiska Boiska-Kolonia B2  
Borek Stary Borek B2  
Borów Borów C2 Church
Boża Wola Boża Wola B4 Church
Branew  Branew  C5  
Branewka Branewka Kolonia C5  
Brzeziny Brzeziny C3  
Brzozówka Brzozówka B4  
Brzuza Brzuza Królewska C3  
Budki Budki B3  
Budzyń Bęczyn B3 ,
Bystrzyca Bystrzyca B4  
Chruślanki Chruślina B2  
Chrzanów   Chrzanów C5 District Seat
Chrzanów Szlachecki Chrzanów Szlachecki ( old community / p/o old Chrzanów Ordynacki) C5  
Ciechocin Ciechocin C4  
Cieślanki Cieślanki B4  
Dobrowica Dobrowica B3  
Dolna Kłodnia Dolna Kłodnia A4  
Dzierzkowice see Gmina Dzierzkowice B3  
Dąbie Dąbie C4  
Dębiny Dębina B4  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa A4  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa B3  
Ewunin Ewunin A4  
Felinów Felinów C4  
Flisy Flisy D4  
Galiszówiec Goliszowiec D3  
Gerlachy Gerlachy D4  
Gielnia Gielnia C3  
Górna Kodnica Górna Kodnica A3  
Grabówek Grabówka B2  
Gwizdów Gwizdów C3  
Gądziszów Gądziszów C4  
Idalin Idalin B2  
Janaszów Janiszów C2  
Janiki Chałupki Janiki Chałupki D3  
Janów Janów Lubelski C4 Churches, District & County Seat, Post Office
Jaskotniki Jaskowiki C4  
Józefów Huta Józefów C4  
Jrena Irena C3  
Kaczyniec Kaczyniec B4  
Kalenne Kalenne D4  
Kamionka Kamionka A2  
Karpiówka Karpiówka B4  
Kawenczyn Kawenczyn C4 District Seat
Kiol. Budki Budki B3  
Kol. Józefin Józefin B4  
Kol. Bilska Bilsko C4  
Kolonia Bory Kolonia Bory A2  
Kolonia Grabowska Grabówka Kolonia B2  
Kosin Kosin C2 District Seat
Kotówka Kotówka C2  
Kowalin Kowalin B3  
Kozierów Kozarów A3  
Kraśnik Kraśnik B3 Churches, District Seat, Post Office
Krzemień Krzemień C5  
Księża Rzeczyca-Księża B3  
Księżomierz Księżomierz B2 Church
Kępa Kępa A3  
Lada Lada C5  
Leśniczówka Leśniczówka B3  
Leśnik Duży Liśnik Duży B3  
Leśnik Mały Leśnik Mały B3  
Lipa  Lipa  D3  
Lipa Stara Lipa Stara C3  
Ludmiłówka Ludmiłówka B2  
Lute Lute C4  
Łany Łany C2  
Łążek   Łążek D4  
Łążek Zaklinowski Łążek Chwałowski C2  
Łychów Łychów Slachecki C3  
Łysaków Łysaków C3  
Majdan   Majdan   D4  
Majdan   Majdan Obieszne B3  
Majdan Borowski Majdan Borowski A3  
Majdan Grójec Majdan   C3  
Majdan Moniacki Majdan Moniacki A3  
Majdan Pruszyn Majdan C3  
Majdan Starowiejski Majdan Starowiejski B4  
Majdan Stary Majdan Obieszne C4  
Majdanin Majdanin A3  
Malinie  Malinie  C5  
Maliniec Maliniec C3  
Marynopol Marynopole B2 Church, District Seat
Michałówka Michałówka C4  
Mikołajówka Mikołajówka A3  
Mniszek Mniszek C2  
Moczydła N. Moczydła Nowe B4  
Modliborzyce Modliborzyce C4 Church, District Seat
Momoty Momoty Górne D4  
Moniaki Moniaki A3  
Natalin Natalin B2  
Nowa Osada Nowa Osada C4  
Olbiecin Olbiecin B3  
Opoka  Opoka Duża B2  
Ostrów Ostrów A3  
Ostrowskie Ostrów-Kolonia B4  
Otrocz Otrocz B5  
Ośniki Ośniki C3  
Pasieka Pasieka C4  
Pasieka Pasieka B4  
Pasieka Pasieka B3  
Piaski Piaski B3  
Pikule Pikule C4  
Płatka Płatka C4  
Podlesie Podlesie B3  
Polichnia Polichnia C4 Church, District Seat
Polichnia Górna Polichnia Górna C4  
Popielatnia Popielarnia C3  
Popkowice Leśniczowka Popkowice Leśniczowka B3  
Popkowice Popkowice B3  
Popów Popów B2  
Potoczek Potoczek C3  
Potok Wielki Potok Wielki C3 Church, District Seat
Putankowice Putankowice B4  
Rakówka Rachów C2  
Rataj Rataj Ordynacki C4  
Ruda Ruda C4 Church
Rudki Rudki B4  
Rudnik Rudnik Pierwszy B4  
Rudnik II Rudnik II B4  
Ryczydół Ryczywół A4  
Rzeczyca Rzeczyca Ziemiańska-Kolonia B3  
Salomin Salomin C3 Church
Salów not found B2  
Sapy Branew C5  
Sembida Sembidy D3  
Skorczyce Skorczyce A3  
Słodków Słodków Pierwszy B3  
Słupie Słupie C4  
Sosnowa Wola Sosnowa Wola B2  
Stany Stany C3  
St. Moczydła Stare Moczydła B4  
Stojeszyn Stojeszyn Pierwszy C4  
Stróża Stróża B3  
Studzianki Studzianki B4  
Sucha Wólka Sucha Wólka B2  
Suchodoły Suchodoły B3  
Suehynia Suchynia B3  
Sulów Sulów B4  
Swinie not found C4  
Swinki Swinki C4  
Szastarka Szastarka B4  
Szczecin Szczecyn C2  
Szklarnia Szklarnia D4  
Świdry Świdry C3  
Świeciochów Świeciochów B2 Church
Świerczyna Świerczyna B4  
Trzydnik Trzydnik Duży B3 District Seat
Urzędów Urzędów B3 Church, District Seat
Wałówice Wałówice B2  
Węglinek Węglinek C3  
Węglinek Węglinek B4  
Węglin  Węglin  C3  
Wielki Gościeradów Wielki Gościeradów B2  
Wierzbica Wierzbica A3  
Wierzchowiska Wierzchowiska C4  
Wikolaz  Dolny Wikolaz Dolny A4  
Wilkolaz Wilkolaz A4 Church, District Seat
Wilkolaz Górny Wilkolaz Górny B4  
Wojciechów Wojciechów C4  
Wola Potocka Potocki Felinów C4  
Wola Potocka Wola Potocka C3  
Wola Rudnicka Wólka Ródnicka B4  
Wola Trzydnicka Wola Trzydnicka C3  
Wolica Wolica Pierwsza C4  
Wólka Batorska Wólka Batorska B4  
Wólka Gościer Wólka Gościeradowska B2  
Wólka Obieciska Wólka Obieciska B3  
Wólka Rat. Wólka Ratajska C4  
Wólka Szczecinska Wólka Szczecka C2  
Wyźnianka Wyźnianka B3  
Wyżnica Wyżnica B3  
Zabełcze Zabełcze C2  
Zaklików Zaklików C3 Church, District Seat
Zakrzówek Zakrzówek-Wieś B4 Church, District Seat
Zalesie Zalesie A4 Church
Zaprzecze Zaprzecze B3  
Zarajec Zarajec C4  
Zdziechowice Zdziechowice Pierwsze C3  
Zdzisławice Zdzisławice C5  
Ziemiańska Ziemiańska B3 Church
Zofianka Dolna Zofianka Dolna C5 District Seat
Zofianka Górna Zofianka Górna C4  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on March 31, 2016