the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Zamojski - Map 37

Województwo Lubelskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 213
Adamów Adamów C4  
Albinów Albinów Duży B2  
Barchaczów Barchaczów C5  
Białobrzegi Białobrzegi B4  
Białowola Białowola C4  
Bliżów Bliżów C4  
Błonie Błonie C3  
Bodaczów Bodaczów B3  
Bondyż Bondyrz D4  
Bononia Bononia B2  
Bortatycze Bortatycze B4  
Boża Wola Boża Wola C5  
Bród Brody Małe C3  
Bukownica Bukownica D3  
Chomeciska Chomęciska Małe B4  
Chłopków Chłopków B2  
Cieszyn Cieszyn B5  
Czarna Wola Czarnawola C4  
Czarnystok Czarnystok C2  
Czółki Czółki B5  
Dębowiec Dębowiec B5  
Deszkowice Deszkowice Pierwsze B3  
Drewniki Drewniki A5  
Dzielce Dzielce C3  
Feliksówka Feliksówka C4  
Fol. Biała Wola Biała Wola C5  
Fol. Blizów Blizów C4  
Fol. Borowiece Borowina Sitaniecka B5  
Fol. Borowiny Borowina B4  
Fol. Granica Granica C4  
Fol. Korniłówka Kornełówka B5  
Fol. Lubin Stok not found C5  
Fol. Nowy Wieprzec part of Wieprzec C4  
Fol. Różki Różki Zamość B4  
Fol. Siomki Siomki B4  
Fol. Sitania Sitaniec B5  
Fol. Suchawola Suchawola C5  
Fol. Zalesie Zalesie C5  
Fol. Zeznów not found C5  
Frampol Frampol C2 Church, District Seat
Gaj Górny Gaj B2  
Gajowniki Hajowniki B5  
Goraj Goraj B2 Church, District Seat
Górajec Gorajec-Stara Wieś C2  
Górniki Podklasztor D4  
Goryszew Polski  Horyszów Polski B5 District Seat
Granica Granica C4  
Gruszka Duża Gruszka Duża B3  
Gruszka Mała Gruszka Mała Druga B3  
Gruszka Zaporska Gruszka Zaporska B2  
Guciów Guciów C4  
Gutków Hutków D5  
Hedwiżyn Hedwiżyn C2  
Hożnia Hoszna-Ordenacka B2  
Huszczka Duża Huszczka Duża A5  
Huszczka Mała Huszczka Mała A5  
Huta Stara Huta Stara D3  
Hutki Hutki D4  
Hyża Hyża B4  
Iłowiec Iłowiec B5  
Jacnia Jacnia C4  
Jatutów Jatutów C5  
Janowice Janowice B4  
Jarosławiec Jarosławiec B5  
Jedrzejówka Jędrzeniówka B2  
Joanówka Janówka B5  
Kaczorki Kaczórki D4  
Kalinowice Kalinowice C4  
Karolówka Karolówka C2  
Kąty Kąty C2  
Kąty Kąty Pierwsze C4  
Kawenczyn Kawęczyn C3  
Kitów Kitów B3  
Klemensów Klemensów B4  
Kol. Brudek Brudek C4  
Kol. Staw Nowakowski Staw Noakowski-Kolonia B3  
Kol. Suchawola Suchowola-Kolonia C5  
Kol. Zrąb Kol. Zrąb B5  
Komodzianka Komodzianka C2  
Kosobudy Kosobudy C4  
Krasne Krasne A4  
Krasnobród Krasnobród D4 Church, District Seat
Krzak Krzak B4  
Kulików Kulików B3  
Labunki Łabunie C5 Church
Latyczyn Latyczyn B2  
Lipowiec Lipowiec C3  
Lipsk Lipsk C4 Church
Ludwików Ludwików B4  
Łabin Stok Łabin Stok Zamość C5  
Łapiguz Łapiguz B5  
Łaziska Łaziska B5  
Łysa Góra Łysa Góra D3  
Majdan  Osiedle Majdan B5  
Majdan  Majdan Abramowski B2  
Majdan Nieprycki Majdan Nieprycki D4  
Majdan Sitaniecki Majdan Sitaniecki A4  
Majdan Skierbieszowski Majdan Skierbieszowski A5  
Majdan Zukówka Osiedle Majdan (Zamość) B5  
Majdanki Majdanek C3  
Małoszyzna Malewszczyzna D4  
Marcinówka Marcinówka A5  
Michałów Michałów B3  
Mokre  Mokre  C4 Church, District Seat
Mokre Lipie Mokrelipie B3  
Monastyrek Monastyrek A5  
Muranów Muranów C2  
Nadrzecze Nadrzecze C2  
Namule Namule D4  
Namule Namule C5  
Nawóz Nawóz B3  
Niedzieliska Niedzieliska C4  
Nielisz Nielisz B3 Church, District Seat
Nowa Osada Nowa Osada B5  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B4  
Obrocz Obrocz C3  
Parzymiechy Tarzyniechy A4  
Piaski Russkie Ruskie Piaski B4  
Płoskie Płoskie B4  
Pniówek Pniówek C5  
Podburcze Podburcze C3  
Podklasztor Podklasztor D4  
Podlesie Podlesie Duże B2  
Podwyskie Podwyskie A5  
Potoczek Potoczek C4  
Prz. Zamojskie Przed. Zamojskie B3  
Przed. Lapiguz Lapiguz B5  
Przed. Lubelskie Przedmieście Lubelskie B5  
Przed. Zamojskie Przedmieście Zamojskie Zamość C3  
Pulcinów Pulczynów C2  
Rachodoszcze Rachodoszcze C5  
Radecznica Radecznica B2 District Seat
Radziecin Radziecin C2 Church
Ratwica Ratwica D2  
Roztopy Roztopy B3  
Rudka Rudka C3 Church
Russkie

Gmina Ruskie Piaski

D5  
Ruszow Ruszow C5  
Ruszów Majdan Ruszowski C5  
Rzeczyca Rzeczyce C2  
Sady Sady A5  
Sanderki Potok-Sanderki D4  
Sąsiedzka Sąsiadka B3  
Sczebrzeszyn Szczebrzeszyn C3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Siedliska Siedliska B4  
Sitaniec Sitaniec B4 Church
Sitno Sitno B5  
Skaraszów Skaraszów C4  
Skierbieszów Skierbieszów A5 Church, District Seat
Sławęcin Sławęcin B5  
Sochy Sochy C3  
Sokołówka Sokołówka C2  
Sredniówka Średniówka B2  
Stabród Stabród B5  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś C2  
St. Zamość Stary Zamość B4 Church, District Seat
Staw Nowak Staw Nowakowski B3  
Suchadęby Suchadębie B5  
Suchowola Suchowola C4 Church, District Seat
Sulmice Sulmice A5  
Sulów Sulów B3 District Seat
Sułowiec Sułowiec B3  
Sułówek Sułówek B3  
Szewnia Szewnia-Górna C4  
Szopinek Szopinek B5  
Szostly Szozdy C3  
Szpca Szpce Zamość B3  
Szperówka Szperówka B3  
Średnie Małe Średnie Małe A3  
Średnie Duże Średnie Duże A3  
Teodorów Teodorówka C2  
Terespol Terespol C3 District Seat
Topólcza Topólcza C3  
Topornica Topornica C4  
Trzepiecin Trzepieciny C4  
Trzęsiny Trzęsiny C2  
Turzyniec Turzyniec C3  
Tworyczów Tworyczów B3  
Udrycze Udrycze B5  
Ujazdów Ujazdów A4  
Wielacza Wielacza Kolonia B4  
Wieprzec Wieprzec C4  
Wierzba Wierzba B4  
Wierzba Wierzba C5  
Wierzkowiny Wierzkowiny C4  
Wirkowice Wirkowice A4  
Wisienki Wiszenki A5  
Wistówiec Wistówiec B5  
Wójtostwo Wójtostwo A5  
Wola Katec Wola Kątecka C2  
Wola Radziecka Wola Radzięcka C2  
Wolaniny Wolaniny D2  
Wólka  Wólka  C5  
Wólka  Wólka Złojecka B4  
Wólka Czartoryska Wólka Czartoryska C3  
Wólka Goryszew Wólka Horyszowska B5  
Wólka Labuńska Wólka Labuńska C5  
Wólka Panieńska Wólka Panieńska C5  
Wólka Silaniecka Wólka Sitaniec B4  
Wólka Wieprzecka Wólka Wieprzecka C4  
Wysokie  Wysokie B4 District Seat
Wywłoczka Wygwizdów C3  
Wywłoczka Wywłoczka C3  
Zabórze Zaburze B3  
Zabytów Zabytów A5  
Zagrody Zagrody B2  
Zakłodzie Zakłodzie B3  
Zamość Zamość B4 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Zaporze Zaporze B2  
Zarudzie Zarudzie B4  
Zarzecze Zarzecze C4  
Zastaw Zastawie B2  
Zawada Zawada B4  
Zdanów Żdanów C4  
Złojec Złojec B4 Church
Zrebie Źrebce B3  
Zwierzyniec Zwierzyniec C3 Church, District Seat
Zwódne Zwódne C4  
Żurawnica Żurawnica C3  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on March 13, 2016