the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Krasnostawski - Map 35

Województwo Lubelskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat -193
Adamowska Adamowska C3  
Anielpol Anielpol C5  
Annów Annów C1  
Anoniówka Anoniówka B3  
Antoniówka Antoniówka C2  
Anusin Anusin B3  
Baranica Baranica C3  
Białka Białka C4  
Białki Białki B4  
Biskupie Biskupie C2  
Bobrowe Bobrowe B4  
Bogusłw Bogusłw B3  
Borów  Borów  C3  
Borówek Borówek C3  
Borsuk Borsuk C4  
Bończa Bończa C5  
Brzeziny Brzeziny C5  
Brzowiec Brzowiec C3  
Bujanice Bujanice B3  
Chełmiec Chełmiec C5  
Chodolówka not found B3  
Chojny Chojny B3  
Chorupnik Chorupnik C4  
Chłoniów Chłaniów C3  
Czajki Czajki C5 District Seat
Czerniecin Czerniecin C3 Church
Czysta Dębina Czysta Dębina C3  
Częstoborowice Częstoborowice B3 Church
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka C2  
Dębie Dębie B3  
Dobrzymiów Dobrzyniów B4  
Dolekowice Dalekowice C2  
Drugany not found C2  
Dworzysko  Dworzyska C4  
Dziecinina Dziecinin B4  
Elizówka Elizówka C2  
Emilin Emilin-Dąbrówka Stara C2  
Fajsławice Fajsławice B4 Church, District Seat
Fatiń not found B3  
Fol. Ruski not found B4  
Franciszków Franciszków C5  
Gaj Czerniecki Gaj Czernięciński D3  
Gardzienice Gardzienice Drugie A3  
Gardzieniecka Wola Gardzieniecka Wola B3  
Giełczew Giełczew B2  
Gilów Gilów D2  
Gliniska Bobrowe Bobrówek B4  
Góry Góry C4  
Góry Góry (part of Krasnystaw) B5  
Gorzków Gorzków C4 Church, District Seat
Grobla Groble Street (part of Krasnystaw) C2  
Grudki Gródki D2  
Guzówka Guzówka-Kolonia C2  
Hany Gany C3  
Huta Turobińska Huta Turobińska D2  
Huta Żókiewska Huta C2  
Izbica Izbica C4  
Izbira Izbica C4 District Seat, Post Office
Jaśników Jaśników B4  
Jeziora Jeziora B1  
Józefin Józefin C2  
Jzdebno Izdebno B3  
Kajetanów Kajetanów B2  
Karolin Karolin C3  
Kidoły not found B4  
Korów not found B3  
Kozery Kozery C4  
Kozieniec Kozieniec B5  
Krakowskie Przed. Krakowskie Przed. C4  
Krasnystaw Krasnystaw B4 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Kraśniczyn Kraśniczyn C5  
Krupe Krupe B5  
Krupiec Krupiec B5  
Kryniczki Kryniczki C5  
Krzywe Krzywe B3  
Krzywe Krzywe B4  
Ksawerówka Ksawerówka B3  
Kąty Kąty B2  
Lasin Łosień C2  
Lemieniny Lemieniny B4  
Leśniczówka Namole (Leśniczówka) B4  
Łatyczów Łatyczów C4  
Łopiennik Łopiennik Górny B4 Church, District Seat
Maciejów Maciejów C5  
Maciejów Stary Maciejów C2  
Majdan Borow Majdan Borowski C4  
Majdan Kostuński Kostunin B5  
Majdan Krzywy Majdan Krzywski B4  
Majdan Studziński Studzianki C2  
Majdan Surchowski Majdan Borowski Pierwszy C5  
Majdan Suszelski Suszeń C4  
Majdan Wierzbicki Majdan Wierzchowiński C3  
Makowiska Makowiska C3  
Marcinówka Marcinówka B2  
Marysin Marysin B4  
Maszów Maszów C4  
Małochowej Małochowej C5  
Mchy Mchy C4  
Mościcka Mościcka C3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś D3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś Wielka B4  
Nowy Dwór Nowy Dwór C2  
Olchowiec Olchowiec C3  
Olesin Olesin B4  
Oleśniki Oleśniki A4  
Olszanka Olszanka C2  
Olszanka Olszanka B4  
Olszanka Olszanka C6  
Orchowiec Orchowiec B3  
Orłów Drew Orłów Drewniany C4  
Orłów Orłów-Topola C4  
Orłów Orłów Murowany C4  
Ostrzyca Ostrzyca C4  
Pakowizna not found B2  
Piaski Piaski Szlacheckie C4  
Pilaszekowice Pilaszkowice Pierwsze B3  
Płonka Płonka C3 Church
Podgaj Podgaj C2  
Podizdebno Podizdebno B3  
Ponikiwy Ponikiwy C2  
Popierczyn Poperczyn C3  
Popów Popów B3  
Poświętne Poświętne C2  
Potasznia Potasznia C4  
Przed Załawcze Załawcze C2  
Radomirka Radomirka B3  
Rokitów Rokitów C2  
Romanów Romanów C4  
Równianka Równianka C3  
Rudka  Rudka B5 District Seat
Rudniawki Równianki C3  
Rudnik Rudnik C3 District Seat
Rybczenice Rybczenice B3 District Seat
Różki Różki C3  
Siedliska Wielkie Siedliska B3  
Siennica Królew Siennica Królewska Duża B5  
Siennica Nadolna Siennica Nadolna B5  
Siennica Różanna Siennica Różana B5 Church
Siniec Siniec C3  
Sobieska Wola Sobieska Wola B3  
St. Majdan St. Majdan C5  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś B2  
Stawce Stawce C1  
Stryjna Stryjno Drugie B3  
Stryjów Stryjów C5  
Stupeczno Stupeczno C2  
Stężyca Stężyca Nadwieprzańska B4  
Suchelipie Suche Lipie C3  
Suchodoły Suchodoły B4  
Surhów Surhów C5 Church
Średnia Wieś Średnia Wieś C3  
Talychwry Tuligłowy C4  
Targowisko Targowisko C2  
Tarnawa Tarnawa Duża C2  
Tarnawka Tarnawka Pierwsza C2  
Tarnogróa Tarnogróa C4 Church
Tokarówka Tokarówka C3  
Tokary Tokary C2  
Turobin Turobin C2 Church, District Seat
Widniówka Widniówka C4  
Widniuwka Widniuwka C4  
Wielkopole Wielkopole C4  
Wielobycz Wielobycz C4  
Wierzbica Wierzbica C3  
Wierzchowina Wierzchowina C3  
Wierzchowiny Wierzchowiny B5  
Wiśniów Wiśniów C4  
Władysławów Władysławów B3  
Wola Jdzikowska Wola Idzikowska B4  
Wóla Kraśnieczyńska Wólka Kraśniczyńska C5  
Wola Siennicka Wola Siennicka B5  
Wola Studzińska Wola Studzińska C1  
Wólka Wólka C3  
Wólka Czerniecki Wólka Czernięcińska D3  
Wólka Orłowska Wólka Orłowska C4  
Wólka Ponikiewska Wólka Ponikiewska C2  
Wygnanowice Wygnanowice B3  
Wysokie Wysokie C2 Church, District Seat
Zabłocie Zabłocie C2  
Zadworze Zadworze B4  
Zagroda Zagroda B5  
Zakrzew Zakrzew C2 District Seat
Zakręcie Zakręcie B4  
Zalesie Zalesie C5  
Zastawa Zastawa C4  
Zastawa Zastawie-Kolonia C4  
Zażółkiew Zażółkiew C4  
Zdżanne Zdżanne B5  
Zosin Zosin B4  
Zułkin Żulin C3  
Żabno Żabno C3  
Żegótów Żegótów B3  
Żółkiewka Żółkiewka C3 Church, District Seat
Żółkiew  Żółkiew-Kolonia  C3  
Żórawie Żurawie C2  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on January 28, 2016