the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Chełmski - Map 34

Województwo Lubelskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 253
Albertów Albertów A2  
Aleksandria Aleksandria Krzywowoiska B3  
Alojzów Alojzów D4  
Anusin Anusin B3 District Seat, Post Office
Berdyszcze Berdyszcze B5  
Bezek Bezek B3  
Biesiadka Biesiadki A2  
Borowica Borowica C2  
Borsik not found A3  
Brarbarowin Barbarówka C5  
Brzeziny Brzeziny A2 District Seat
Brzyźno Brzeźno B4  
Budki Budki C3  
Bukowa Mała Bukowa Mała A4  
Bukowa Wielka Bukowa Wielka A4 District Seat
Bursowno Bursowno B3 Church
Chechów Kąt Chechów Kąt C3  
Chełm Chełm B4 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Chojeniec Chojeniec B2  
Chromówka Chromówka B4  
Chylin Chylin A3  
Ciemasew not found A4  
Cyców Cyców A2 District Seat
Czarnołozy Czarnołozy D4  
Czerniejów Czerniejów C4  
Czułczyca Czułczyce B4 Church
Deputycze Kościelne Deputycze Kościelne C4  
Dobromyśl Dobromyśl B3  
Dobryłówka Dobryłówka B5  
Dobryłów  Dobryłów  B5  
Dorohucza Dorohucza B2  
Dorohusk Dorohusk B5 Station
Dryszczów Dryszczów C5 Post Office
Ewapol Ewapole B2  
Felcin Felcin C3  
Garbatówka Garbatówka A2  
Gdola Gdola B5  
Głębokie Głębokie A2  
Gniszów Hniszów B5  
Gotówka Gotówka B4  
Gruszów Gruszów C3  
Grędków not found B4  
Haliczany Haliczany C4  
Henryszyn Henrysin B3  
Horodysko Horodysko D4  
Horodyszcze Horodyszcze B4  
Huta Huta D4  
Hutcza Chutcze A3  
Iłowa Iłowa B4  
Janów Janów B3  
Janowica Janowica B2  
Janowice Jakowice B3  
Janowice Janowice A2  
Jganaców Ignatów B4  
Józefin Józefin C3  
Józefin Józefin B3  
Józefinów Józefinów C3  
Kamion Kamień C4 Church
Kamionka Kamionka B2  
Kanie Kanie-Stacja B2  
Karolinowa Karolinów B4  
Kazylan Kasiłan C4  
Kańska Wólka Kańska C2  
Klasztor Klesztów C5  
Kobyle Kobyle C3  
Koczów Koczów C4  
Kol. Alex. Aleksandria Niedziałowska C3  
Kol. Bekiesza Bekiesza A3  
Kol. Belin Bielin C5  
Kol. Borysowiec Borysowiec C5  
Kol. Gniszew Kolinia Hneszów B5  
Kol. Jgnaców Ignatów-Kolonia C4  
Kol. Julianów Kol. Julianów B3  
Kol. Kazimierów Kazimierówka C5  
Kol. Ludwin Ludwinów B3  
Kol. Malinówka Malinówka B2  
Kol. Niedziałowice Aleksandria Niedziałowska C3  
Kol. Piaski Piaski C5  
Kol. Pobołowice Pobołowice-Kolonia C4  
Kol. Pograniszce Pogranicze C5  
Kol. Rudolfin Rudolfin C4  
Kol. Teosin Teosin B5  
Kol. Wanda Bokus Wanda A3  
Kol. Władysławów Władysławów A3  
Kol. Sred. Łan Średni Łan A4  
Kolemiczyn Kolemczyce C5  
Kołodeń Kołodeń C5  
Kolpnia Biekiesza Biekiszna A2  
Kopina Kopina A2  
Korczuńsk not found B4  
Korybytowa Wola Wola Korybutowa-Kolonia B2  
Kozia Góra Kozia Góra B3  
Krabonosz Krabonosz B3  
Krasne Krasne D4  
Krasne Krasne C3  
Krzywiczki Krzywice C4  
Krzywo Wola Krzywowola B3  
Ksawerów Ksawerów C5  
Kukawka Kukawka D4  
Kulik Kulik B3  
Kumów Kumów Majoracki C4  
Kąty Kąty Rybackie B5  
Ladyńska Ladeniska C5  
Leonówka Leonów B3  
Leszczany Leszczany C4  
Leśniczówka Leśniczówka B4  
Leśniewice Leśniowice D4  
Lipinki Lipinki C5  
Liszno Liszno C2  
Ludwinów Ludwinów B5  
Łańcuchów Łańcuchów B1 Church
Łowcza Łowcza A4  
Łukówek Łukówek A4  
Majdan   Nowy Majdan, Chełm County C3  
Majdan   Majdan   B3  
Majdan    Ulica Majdan in Chełm B5  
Majdan   Majdan   D4  
Majdan Andrzejów Andrzejów C5  
Majdan Huta Majdan   B4  
Majdan Leszczanka Leszczanka C2  
Majdan Leśniowski Majdan Leśniowski D4 Church
Majdan Nowy Nowy Majdan D4  
Majdan Ostrów Majdan Ostrowski D4  
Majdan Stary Majdan Zahorodyński B2  
Majdin Majdan Rybie C3  
Malinówka Malinówka A4  
Malowana Osiedle Malowane (Disrrict in Chełm) B4  
Marynin Marynin A2  
Marynin Marynin C3  
Małków Małków A3  
Michałowin Michałówka C5  
Mielniki Mielniki B5  
Milejów Milejów B1 Church
Mogilnica Mogilnica B3  
Mołodutyn Mołodutyn C4  
Mościcka Mościcka C5  
Mszanna Mszanna A4  
Myszchowiec Myszkowiec B5 District Seat
N. Chojno N. Chojno B2  
Nadrybie Nadrybie-Wieś A2  
Niedziałowiec Niedziałowice Drugie C3  
Niemirów Niemirów B3  
Nowiny Nowiny B4  
Nowosiólki Nowosiólki B3  
Obłonie Osiedle in Chełm (Disrrict in Chełm) B4  
Ochoża Ochoża-Kolonia B3  
Ogoronki not found C4  
Okopy Okopy B5  
Okszów Okszów B4  
Olchowiec Olchowiec B3  
Oleniówka Olenówka B5  
Osirówek Osirówek B2  
Ostrów Ostrów D4  
Ostrów Ostrów C5  
Parypce Parypse B4  
Pawłów Pawłów B3 Church
Petryłów Petryłów A4  
Piaski Piaski A4  
Pławonice Pławanice C4  
Plebania Kumów Plebański C4 Church
Plisków Plisków D4  
Plownice Pławnice C5  
Pniewno Pniówno B3  
Pobołowice Pobołowice C5  
Poczekajka Poczekajka B4  
Pokrówka Pokrówka C4  
Przymiarki Przymiarki A3  
Przysiółek Przysiółek B4  
Puchaczów Puchaczów A2 Church
Puszcza Puszcza C5  
Puszki Puszki C5  
Putnowice  Putnowice Wielkie D5  
Rakołupy Rakołupy D4 District Seat
Rejowiec Rejowiec C3 Church, District Seat
Rejowiec Stacja Rejowiec Fabryczny C3 Station
Rodzanów Radzanów A4  
Rostoka Rostoka C5  
Rożdżałów Rożdżałów C4  
Rożenczyn Rozięcin D4  
Rubie Rubie C3  
Ruda  Ruda B4 Church
Rudka Rudka A4  
Rudka Rudka B5 Church
Rudnia Rudnia B4  
Ruskie Deputycze Depułtycze Królewskie C3  
S. Chojno Stare Chojno B3  
Sajczyce Sajczyce B4  
Sawin Sawin B4 Church, Post Office
Sewerynów Sewerynów B3 Church, District Seat
Serniawa Serniawy A3  
Siedliszcze Siedliszcze B2  
Siedliszki Siedliszki C3  
Sielec Sielec C4  
Skorajew Skordiów C5  
Spas Spas in of city Chełm B3  
Sprediszcze Kronica Kronica B3  
Srebszyce Srebrzyszcze B4  
Stajnie Stajnia w Sarnie C3  
Stary Majdan Stary Majdan D4  
Staw Staw B3 District Seat
Stawek Stawek A3  
Stańków Stańków B4  
Stefanów Stefanów A2  
Stolpie Stolpie B3  
Strachosław Strachosław C4  
Stręczyn Stary Stręczyn B2  
Strupia Strupin Duży C4  
Swierze Swierze B5 District Seat
Syszyn Syszyn A3  
Szpica Szpica B2  
Sławek Sławek A2  
Świecica Świecica B3  
Świerszczów Świerszczów A3  
Tarnów Tarnów A3 Church
Tarnówka Tarnówka B4  
Teresin Teresin D4  
Tomaszówka Tomaszówka Chełm County C3  
Tomaszówka Tomaszówka A4  
Turka Turka C5  
Turowiec Turowiec D4  
Wańkowszczyzna Wańkowszczyzna C3  
Wesołówka Wesołówka B2  
Wielkie Wereszcze Wereszcze Duże C3  
Wierzbica Wierzbica B3 Church
Wincentów Wincentów C2  
Wojciechów Wojciechów B2  
Wojsławice Wojsławice D4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Wola Tarnowska Wólka Tarnowska A3  
Wola Żulińska Wola Żulińska C3  
Wólka   Wólka Rejowiecka C3  
Wólka   Wólka Okopowska B5  
Wólka Cyców Wólka Cycówska A2  
Wólka Nowiny Nowiny B4  
Wólka Petryłowska Wólka Petryłowska A4  
Wólka Pulnowiecka Wólka Putnowicka D5  
Wólka Tarnowska Wólka Tarnowska C3  
Wołkowiany Wołkowiany C5  
Wołowce Woławce C5  
Wołwinów Woławce C4  
Wygnańce Wygnańce D4  
Wólka Kańska Wólka Kańska B2  
Wólka  Leszczańska Wólka  Leszczańska C4  
Zagrobale Zagórze A3  
Zagroda Zagrody C3  
Zalin Żalin B4 Church
Zaliszcze Zaliszcze B5  
Zamieście Zamieście B5  
Zanownie Zanowinie C5  
Zaozicze Zaozicze part of Chełm C4  
Zarudnia Zarudnia B4  
Zarzecze Zarzecze B4  
Zawadów Zawadów B2  
Zawadówka Zawadówka C4  
Zawoźnik Zawoźnik B5  
Zosin Zosin B2  
Zyngierówka Zyngierówka B3  
Żmudź Żmudź C5 District Seat
Żółtańce Żółtańce C4  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on December 30, 2015