the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Lubartowski - Map 33

Województwo Lubelskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 174
Abramów Abramów C2  
Aleksandrówka Aleksandrówka C2  
Amelin Amelin C2  
Aniołówka Anielówka B2  
Annobór Annobór C3  
Antonin N. Nowy Antonin B3  
Antonin St Stary Antonin B2  
Antoniówka Antoniówka B4  
Baranówka Baranówka C4  
Baranowo Baran Majdan B3  
Berejów Berejów B4  
Bełczuc Bełcząc A3  
Biadaczka Biadaczka C2  
Borków Borków C2  
Bratnik Bratnik C3  
Bryeźnica Bych. Bryeźnica Bychawska B4  
Brzczciny Brzeziny B3  
Brzeźnica Księż. Brzeźnica Księżęca B4  
Brzoslówka Brzostówka C4  
Charleż Charleż D4  
Chlewisko Chlewiska C3  
Chuda Wola Chudawola B2  
Ciecierzyn Ciecierzyn D3  
Ciotcza Ciotcza C2  
Czermierniki Czermierniki A3 Church, District Seat
Czerniejów Czerniejów C4  
Czerwonka M Czerwonka Poleśna B3  
Czerwonka G Czerwonka-Gozdów B3  
Dyss Dys D3 Church 
Dembice Dębica A3  
Dembiny Dębiny C2  
Dąbrówka Dąbrówka C3  
F. Pólko Pólko D3  
Elżbietów Elżbietów B2  
Firlej Firlej B3 Church, District Seat
Gawłówka Gawłówka B2  
Giemno Giemno C3  
Giżyce Giżyce B2  
Glinink Glinink C2  
Gołąb Gołąb C2  
Górka Lubart. Górka Lubartowska B4  
Grabin Grabina B3  
Grabów Grabów B3  
Grondy Grondy C4  
Janaszówka Janaszówka C4  
Janów Janów C2  
Jawicz Jawidz C4  
Justynów Justynów C2  
Kamienna Wola Kamienowola B3  
Kamionka Kamionka C3 Church, District Seat
Kania Wola Kaniwola C5  
Karolin  Karolin  C2  
Karolina Karolina B3  
Kaznów Kaznów C4  
Kijany Kijany C5  
Kijany Dalsze Kijany Dalsze D4  
Kijany Dwór Kijany Dwór D4  
Kol. Baran Baran B3  
Kol. Czarny Las Czarny Las    
Kol. Karolin Karolin D4  
Kol. Godziembów Godziembów D5  
Kol. Giżyce Kolonia Giżyce B2  
Kol. Grondy Kol. Grondy C5  
Kol. Kęby not found C5  
Kol. M. Czerwonka  Czerwonka  B3  
Kol. Majznerzyn Mejznerzyn B2  
Kol. Piaski Piaski B3  
Kol. Podgórze Podgórze B2  
Kol. Zawada Zawada B3  
Kol. Zożulin Kol. Zezulin C4  
Kolonia Katardzyn Katarzyn B2  
Kozłówka Kozłówka C3  
Krasienia Krasienin C3 Church 
Krupy Krupy B2  
Kunów Kunów B3  
Kłońcowa Góra not found C4  
Leszkowice Leszkowice B3  
Lipniak Lipniak B2  
Lisów Lisów C3  
Lubartów Lubartów C3 Church, Post Office,District & County Seats
Lucjanów not found C3  
Ludwików Ludwików D4  
Ludwin Ludwin D5 District Seat
Luszawa Luszawa B3  
Łęczna Łęczna D5 Church, District Seat
Łuck Łucka C3  
Łukówiec Łukówiec B3  
Łuszawa Łuszawa B3 District Seat
Madziarka not found C3  
Majdan Kozłowski Majdan Kozłowiecki C3  
Marcinów Marcinów C2  
Michów Michów B2 Church 
Mieczsławka Kol. Mieczysławska C3  
Mieszno kol. Mieszno B2  
Nasutów Nasutów C3  
Niedźwiada Niedźwiada B3  
Niemce Niemce C3 District Seat
Niemiecka Giżyca Kolonia Giżyce B2  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C4  
Nowa Wólka Nowa Wólka C4  
Nowogród Nowogród D4  
N. Dwór Nowodwór C3  
N. Staw Nowy Staw C3  
Oratów Opatów D5  
Osówka Osówka C3  
Ostrów Ostrów B2  
Ostrówek Ostrówek B3  
Pałecznica Pałecznica C4  
Piaseczno Piaseczno C5  
Podpałecznica Podpałecznica C4  
Popisówka Przepisówka B3  
Pożarów Pożarów B3  
Pryszowa Góra Pryszczowa Góra C3  
Przechody not found B2  
Przechody Przytoczno B2 District Seat
Rabatki Rabatki D5  
Rawa Rawa B2  
Rokitno Rokitno C4  
Rozkopaczów Rozkopaczew C4  
Rudka Rudka Kozłowiecka C3  
Rudno Rudno B2 Church, District Seat
Rudzianko Rudzianko B2  
Ruskowoda not found C4  
Rutka Kijańska Rutka Kijańska C4  
Samoklęski Samoklęski C3 District Seat
Serock Serock B3  
Siedliska Siedliska C3  
Skoki Skoki A3  
Skrobów Skrobów C3  
Sobolew Sobolew C3  
Sobolew Sobolew B3  
Sosnówka Sosnówka C2  
Spiczyn Spiczyn D4 District Seat
Stanisław Stanisław C2  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś D5  
Starościn Starościn C2  
Stawik Stawik B2  
Stoczek Stoczek C3  
Stoczek Stoczek D4  
Stoczek Stoczek A4  
Sułoszyn Sułoszyn B3  
Swoboda  Swoboda B3  
Syrniki Serniki C4 Church, District Seat
Syry Syry C2  
Szczekarków Szczekarków C3  
Tarkawica Tarkawica B3  
Tarło Tarło B4  
Trzciniec Trzciniec C3  
Turo Wola Turo Wola D5  
Ujazdówek Ujazdówek B2  
Wegielce Wegielce B2  
Wielgolas Wielkolas C2  
Wielkie Wielkie C2 District Seat
Wincentów Wincentów C3  
Witaniew Witaniów D4  
Wola Krasieńska Wola Krasieńska C3  
Wola Mieczysławska Wola Mieczysławska C3  
Wola Niemiecka Wola Niemiecka C3  
Wola Syrnicka Wola Sernicka C4  
Wólka Rokicka Wólka Rokicka C4  
Wólka Rozwód Wólka  Rozwadowska B3  
Wólka Skromowska Wola Skromowska B3  
Wólka Zabłocka Wólka Zabłocka C4  
Wólka Zawieprzycka Wólka Zawieprzycka C4  
Wygnanów Wygnanów A3  
Wypnicha Wypnicha C2  
Wólka Kijańska Rudka Kijańska C4  
Wólka Kijańska Wólka Stara Kijańska C4  
Wólka Krasienińska Wólka Krasienińska C3  
Wólka Zabłocka Wólka Zabłocka C4  
Zabiele Zabiele B4  
Zagr. Lubartów Zagrody Lubartowskie C3  
Zawieprzyce Zawieprzyce C4  
Zazulin Zazulin C4  
Zełków Zakalew B2  
Ziółków Ziółków D4  
Zofjan Zofian C2  
Zofjanówka Zofjanówka B2  
Żurawiec Żurawiec B3  
Copyright © 2016 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2016— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on January 28, 2016