the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Nowo-Aleksandryjski/Puławski - Map 32

Note: Renamed and established in 1999 as Powiat Puławski.

Województwo Lubelskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 225
Antopol Antopol D3  
Baltów Baltów B2  
Baranów Baranów B3 Church
Bartłomiejowice Bartłomiejowice C3  
Barłogi Barłogi C3  
Basonia Basonia E1  
Belsk Bielsk D2  
Bobowiski Bobowiska C3  
Bobrowniki Bobrowniki B2 Church
Bocholnica Bochotnica C2 Church
Bochotniec Bochotniec D3  
Bogucin Bogucin C4  
Bonów not found B2  
Bór Bór E2  
Borków Borków C4  
Borowa Borowa B1  
Borowina Borowina B2  
Borsk not found D3  
Borysów Borysów B2  
Bronice Bronice C3  
Bronisławka Bronisławka B3  
Braciejowice Braciejowice D1  
Brzozowa Gać Brzozowa Gać C3  
Buchanowice Buchałowice C3  
Budy not found D2  
Budzyn Budzyn E3  
Celejów Celejów C2 District Seat
Chodlik Chodlik D2  
Cholewianki Cholewianka C2  
Choszczów Choszczów B3  
Chruszczów Chruszczów-Kolonia D3  
Chruślina Chruślina E2  
Chruślinki Mazan Chruślinki Mazanowskie E2  
Chrząchówek Chrząchówek C3  
Chrząchów  Chrząchów  C3  
Cuple Cuple D3  
Cynków Cynków D3  
Czasławice Czasławice C3  
Czołna Czołna B3  
Dębiny Dębiny D3  
Demba Dęba B3  
Dobre Dobre D2  
Drzewce Drzewce C3 District Seat
Emilczyn Emilcin E2  
Garbów Garbów C3 District Seat
Godów Godów E3  
Górki Górki D2  
Góry Góry C3  
Gołąb Gołąb B2 Church, District Seat
Grabówka Grabówka D2  
Graniczna Graniczna E2  
Grobła Zagroda Zagrody D2  
Gutanów Gutanów C3  
Głodno Głodno D1  
Huta Huta B3  
Huta Huta D3  
Irena Irena (Dęblin) B1 District Seat
Iwanowskie Sioło Gmina Iwanowskie Sioło B1  
Janiszkowice Janiszkowice D2  
Janów Janów C4  
Jaworów Jaworów B2  
Jdalin Idalin E2  
Józefów Józefów nad Wisłą E1 Church, Post Office
Kalenie Kaleń C3  
Kaliszany Kaliszany-Kolonia E1  
Kamień Kamień E1  
Karczniska Karczmiska D2  
Karczunek Karczunek B3  
Karmanowice Karmanowice C3  
Karolin Karolin C4  
Kazimierów Kazimierzów D2  
Kazimierz Kazimierz Dolny C2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Klementowice Klementowice C3 Church
Kłoda Kłoda C3  
Kłodnica Kłodnica D2  
Kluczkowice Kluczkowice E2 Church
Kn. Kluczkowice Kluczkowice E2  
Kocianów Kocianów D3  
Kol. Głusko Głusko Duże-Kolonia D2  
Kol. Leszczyniec not found D2  
Kol. Zofianka Zofianka D3  
Komaszyce Komaszyce E2  
Kosmin Kosmin B2  
Kotliny Kotliny B3  
Kowala Kowala Pierwsza D2  
Kołczyn Kołczyn E1  
Końsko Wola Końsko Wola C2 Church, District Seat
Kraczewice Kraczewice Prywatne D3  
Krasnogliny Krasnogliny B2  
Kurów Kurów C3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Las Dębowy Las Dębowy D1  
Leonów Leonin E2  
Leśce Leśce C4  
Lopoczno Lopoczno E1  
Lubomirow Lubomirka D1  
Ludwin Ludwin D3  
Łanko Łakoć C3  
Łany Łany C3  
Łaziska Łaziska-Kolonia D2  
Łopatki Łopatki C3  
Łubki Łubki D3  
Łukawka Łukawka B3  
Łukowica Łukowica B3  
Markuszów Markuszów C3 Church, District Seat
Mazanów Mazanów E2  
Miasrtków Miasrtków B3  
Mięśmierz Mięśmierz C2  
Mochów N. Machów D1  
Moszczanka Moszczanka A2  
Młynki Młynki C2  
Młynki Kraszewickie not found D2  
Młynki Wronowskie Dąbrowa Wronowska D2  
Młynków Młynki B1  
Nadiów N.  Nadiów N.  D1  
Nałęczów Nałęczów D3  
Niezabirow Niezabitów D3  
Niebrzegów Niebrzegów B2  
Niecierz Niecierz B2  
Niedźwiada Niedźwiada Duża D2  
Niesiolowice Niesiolowice E2  
Nieszawa Nieszawa E1  
Niezabirów Niezabitów D3  
Niezdów Niezdów D2  
Niwa Niwa B3  
Nowa Góra Góry E3  
Nowo Demblin Nowy Dęblin B2  
Nowo-Aleksandrya Puławy C2 Church, District & County Seats,Post Office
Obliżniak Obliżniak D2  
Opole Opole Lubelskie D2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Osiny Osiny E3  
Osiny Osiny B2  
Parafianka Parafianka B2  
Parchatka Parchatka C2  
Pałuchów Pałuchów B3  
Piotrowice Piotrowice C3  
Piotrowin Piotrawin-Kolonia E1  
Płonki Płonki C3  
Podgórze Podgórz D2  
Podwierzbie Podwierzbie B2  
Pogorów Pogorów B2  
Polanówka Polanówka D2  
Poniatowa Poniatowa D3  
Poróg Nowy Pożóg C2  
Prawno Prawno E2 Church
Przybysławice Przybysławice C3  
Puszno Godowskie Puszno Godowskie E2  
Rabłów Rabłów C2  
Rabłów Rabłów D2  
Ramach not found B2  
Rogów Rogów D2  
Ruda Maciejowska Ruda Maciejowska D3  
Rybaki Rybaki D1  
Rybitwy Rybitwy E1 Church, District Seat
Rycice Rycice B1  
Rzęczyca Rzęczyca C2  
Sendowice Sędowice B2  
Sewerynówka Sewerynówka D3  
Siewalka Siewalka E3  
Silence Małe Sielce, Lublin Voivodeship C2  
Skoków Stary Skoków E2  
Skowieszyn Skowieszynek C2  
Skowieszyn Skowieszyn C2  
Skrodki Skrudki B2  
Składów Składów B3  
Splawy Splawy E2  
Stanisławowice Stanisławice C2  
Stanisławów Stanisławów E2  
Stoczki Stoczek Łukowski D3  
Stok Stok C2  
Strażowice Strażowice B2  
Struchowice Starachowice C2  
Strzelce Strzelce C3  
Szadurki Sadurki D3  
Szczekarków Szczekarków D2 District Seat
Szczuszki Szczuszki D3  
Szumów Szumów C3  
Słowiany Słowiny D2  
Śmadówka Śniadówka B3  
Świdno Świdno E2  
Tartaki Tartaki B3  
Trzciniec Trzciniec D2  
Trzebiesza Trzebiesza D2  
Trzyniec Kąty Trzyniec E3  
Tw. Iwangród Dębin B1  
Uciąż Uciąż D2  
Urządków Urządków D1  
Wandalin Wandalin E2  
Wawolnica Wąwolnica C3  
Wilczanka Wilczanka B2  
Wilków Wilków D2  
Witaiji Wyłogi C2  
Witaszyn Witaszyn C2  
Witowice Witowice C2  
Włostowice Włostowice C2  
Wola Czołniowa Wola Czołnowska B3 District Seat
Wola Osińska Wola Osińska B2  
Wola Przybysławska Wola Przybysławska C3  
Wola Rudzka Wola Rudzka D2  
Wolica Wolica B3  
Wolica Wolica D2  
Wólka Gołąb Wólka Gołębska B2  
Wólka Kątna Wólka Kątna C3  
Wólka Polanowska Wólka Polanowska D2  
Wólka Profecka Wólka Profecka C2  
Wronów Wronów D3  
Wronów Wronów B2  
Wrzelów Wrzelów D2  
Wrzelowiec Wrzelowiec E2  
Zaborzec Zaborzec D2  
Zabłocie Zabłocie C3  
Zadole Zadole E2  
Zagajdzie Zagajdzie D2  
Zagrody Zagrody B3  
Zagrody Zagrody C3  
Zagóźdź Zagóźdź B3  
Zastawy Zastawie C3  
Zastów Polan Zastów Polanowski D1  
Zbędowiec Zbędowiec C2  
Zdziary Zdziar B1  
Zmijowiska Zmijowiska D2  
Zosin Zosin E2  
Zukrzew Zakrzów D1  
Żerdź Żerdź B2  
Życzyn Życzyn B2 Church, District Seat
Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on November 13, 2015