the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Lubelski - Map 31

Województwo Lubelskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

>
Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 177
Abramowice Pod. Abramowice Pod p/o Lublin B4  
Abramowiec Abramowiec B4  
Babin Babin B3  
Barzęcinek Barzęcinek D4  
Belżyce Belżyce B2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Białka Białka B6  
Biesiadki not found D4  
Biskupice Biskupice C5  
Biskupie Biskupie B4  
Borkowizna Borkowizna D3  
Borów Borów C2  
Bożechów Bożechów C2  
Brzeziczki Brzeziczki C5  
Bychawa Bychawa D3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Bychawka Bychawka Druga C3 Church
Bystrzejowice Bystrzejowice Pierwsze B4  
Bystrzyca Bystrzyca A4  
Bystrzyca Bystrzyca C3  
Chmiel  Chmiel Drugi C4  
Chmielnik Chmielnik B2  
Chodel Chodel C2 Church, District Seat
Chrzanin Chrzanów, Lublin Voivodrship C2  
Czerniejów Czerniejów C4  
Czółna Czółna C2  
Ćmilów Ćmilów B4  
Dominów Dominów B4  
Dąbrowica Dąbrowica B3  
Dominów Dominów B5  
Dorohucza Dorohucza B6  
Dziesiąta Dziesiąta B4  
Długie Długie B4  
Egzesdorf not found C2  
Emilianów Emilianów B5  
Gałężów Gałężów D3  
Giełczów Giełczew C5  
Górka Górka B4  
Góry Góry p/o Lublin B3  
Grodzany Grodzany C3  
Głusk Głusk (Lubin) B4 District Seat
Głuszczyna Głuszczyna C4  
Helenów Helenów p/o Lublin A3  
Iżyce Iżyce C3  
Jabłonna Jabłonna C4  
Jacków Jacków B4  
Jakubowice Jakubowice Murowane B4  
Jakubowice Jakubowice A3  
Janowice Janowice B4  
Jaruszewice Jaruszewice B2  
Jastków Jastków A3 District Seat
Jaszczów Jaszczów B5 District Seat
Jeziorki Jeziorki D3  
Jgnaców Ignaców B2  
Józefów Józefów B5  
Kawenczyn Kawęczyn C4  
Kielczewice Kol. Kielczewice Dolne C3  
Kierz Kierz B2  
Kiełczewice M Kiełczewice Maryjskie D3  
Kolonia Bychawka Bychawka Druga-Kolonia C3  
Kol. Fryszerka Kol. Fryszerka C2  
Kol. Radawczyk Kol. Radawczyk B3  
Kolonia Bychawka Bychawka A C3  
Konopnica Konopnica B3 Church, District Seat
Kosarzów Kosarzew Górny D4  
Kozice Kozice Dolne-Kolonia C4  
Krępiec Krępiec B4  
Krzesinów Krzesinów B5  
Krzczonów Krzczonów D4 Church, District Seat
Krężna Jara  Krężna Jara  C3  
Krężnica Okrągła Krężnica Okrągła B2  
Kupin Kupin A3  
Lewandowszczyzna Lewandowszczyzna D4  
Leśniczówka Leśniczówka D3  
Leśniczówka Leśniczówka B4  
Lublin Lublin B4 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Łopiennik Łopiennik C2  
Ługow Ługow A2  
Łuszczów Łuszczów B4  
Łysaków Łysaków B4  
Łysołaje Łysołaje B5  
Majdan   Majdan Borowski C4  
Majdan Bożechowski Majdan Bożechowski C2  
Majdan Chmielnicki Majdan Chmielnicki C4  
Majdan Kosarzowski Kosarzew Kolonia D4  
Majdan Piotrówek Majdan Piotrówek C4  
Majdan Radliński Majdan Radliński C2  
Marysin Marysin B3  
Maszki Maszki B2  
Matczyn Matczyn B2 Church
Mała Niedrzewica Mała Niedrzewica C3 Church
Melgiew Melgiew B5 Church, District Seat
Mętów Mętów C4  
Mikowice Duże Minkowice B4  
Minkowice Górne Minkowice-Kolonia B4  
Miłocin Miłocin B2  
Młodziejów Młodziejów C5  
Mojdan Wojciechowski Mojdan Wojciechowski B3  
Moszenki Moszenki A3  
Moszna Moszna B2  
Motycz Motycz B3  
Niedrzwica Niedrzwica Duża C3  
Niedrzewica Duża Niedrzewica Duża C3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Olszanka Olszanka C4  
Olszowiec Olszowiec C4  
Osmolice Osmolice C3  
Ossowa Osowa C4  
Ożarów Ożarów A2  
Palikja Palikije B2  
Pawłów Pawłów C3  
Pełczyn Pełczyn B5  
Piaski Piaski C5 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Piotrawin Piotrawin A3  
Piotrków Piotrków Pierwszy C4 District Seat
Piotrkówek Piotrówek C4  
Piotrowice Piotrowice C3  
Piotrowice Piotrkówek A3  
Pliszczyn Pliszczyn A4  
Podole Podole B2  
Podzamcze Podzamcze C3  
Policzyzna Policzyzna C4  
Prawiedniki Prawiedniki C3  
Radawczyk Radawczyk B3  
Radawice Radawiec Duży B3  
Radlin Radlin C2  
Ratoszyn Ratoszyn Drugi C2 Church
Rudnik Rudnik B4  
Saprowice Saprawice A3  
Sieprawki Sieprawki B3  
Siostrzytów Siostrzytów B5  
Skrzynice Skrzynice C4  
Skubicha Skubicha B3  
Sławin Sławin B3  
Słowinek Słowinek B3  
Sługocin Sługocin A3  
Snopków Snopków A3  
Sobianowice Sobianowice A4  
Sobieszczany Sobieszczany C3  
Spornia  Sporniak B2  
Strzakowice Duże Strzakowice Duże C3  
Strzyżewice Strzyżewice C3  
Stróża Struża C5  
Świdniczek Świdniczek B4  
Świdnik Świdnik Duży B4  
Tatary Tatary p/o Lublin B4  
Tereszyn Tereszyn B3  
Tomaszowice Tomaszowice B3  
Trawniki Trawniki C5  
Trojaczkowice Trojaczkowice B3  
Trzeciaków Trzeciaków B5  
Trzeszkowice Trzeszkowice B5  
Trześniów Trześniów B4  
Tuszów Tuszów C3  
Uniszowice Uniszowice B3  
Wilczopole Wilczopole B4  
Wiernawa Wieniawa p/o Lublin B3  
Wieruszów Wieruszów C4  
Wierzchowiska Wierzchowiska C2  
Wierzchowiska Wierzchowiska Pierwsze B4  
Wojciechów Wojciechów B2 Church, District Seat
Wola Wola Łańcóchowska B5  
Wola Bychawska Wola Bychawska D4  
Wola Gałęczowska Wola Gałęczowska D3  
Wola Mała Wola Duża C4  
Wola Piasecka Wola Piasecka C5  
Wólka Wólka B4  
Wrotków Wrotków p/o Lublin B3  
Wygórze Zagórze B2  
Wymysłówka Wymysłówka C2  
Wysokie Wysokie A3  
Zadubie Zadębie, Lubin County B4  
Zagrody Zagrody A4  
Zakrzew Zakrzów B5  
Zamborzyce Zemborzyce Dolne B3 Church, District Seat
Zaraszów Zaraszów D4  
Zdrany Zdrapy C3  
Zosinek Zosinek C2  
Żabia Wola Żabia Wola C3  
Żabia Wola Żabia Wola B4  
Żuków Żuków-Kolonia C4  
Żurawniki Żurawniki B5  
Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2015— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 28, 2015