the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Miechowski - Map 29

Województwo Kieleckie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Inot foundormation
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 226
Baranów not found D2  
Baranówek Baranówka E2  
Biórków Wielki Biórków Wielki D3  
Biskupice Biskupice C2  
Biskupie Biskupie D2  
Biórków Mały Biórków Mały D3  
Biórków Wielki Biórków Wielki D3  
Błogocice Błogocice D3  
Boczkowice Boczkowice C3  
Brończyce Brończyce D2  
Brydzin Brydzyn B2  
Brzesko Nowe Brzesko Nowe E3  
Brzesko Stara Brzesko Stare E3  
Brus Brus D2  
Budzyn Budzyn C1  
Buk Buk C1  
Chaple Małe Chaple Małe C2  
Chaple Wielkie Chaple Wielkie C2 Church
Charznica Charsznica C2  
Chobędza Chobędza C1  
Chodów Chodów C2  
Cisia Wola Cisia Wola C3  
Cisie Cisie C2  
Czebdów Hebdów E4  
Czechy Czechy D3  
Czernichów Czernichów E3  
Czunow Czuszów D3  
Damice Damice D2  
Dobranowice Dobranowice E3  
Dziaduszyce Dziaduszyce C3  
Dziewięcioły Dziewięcioły C3 Church
Dziemierzyce Dziemierzyce C3  
Falniów Falniów C2  
Galewice Dalewice D3  
Gaszuwek Raszuwek C3  
Giebultów Giebultów C3  
Głazy not found C3  
Glew  Glew  E3  
Glewiec Glewiec E3  
Głogowiany Głogowiany B2  
Głutów Głupczów C3  
Góry Góry Miechowskie C3  
Goszcza Goszcza D2  
Gołcza Gołczyn C2  
Gruszów Gruszów D3  
Gruszów Gruszów D4 District Seat
Górna Wieś Górna Wieś D2  
Ibramowice Ibramowice D3  
Igołomia Igołomia E3 Church, District Seat
Jaksice Jaksice C2  
Jakubowice Jakubowice D3 Church
Janowice Janowice C3  
Januszowice Januszowice D2  
Jelcza Jelcza B2  
Jeżówka Jeżówka C1  
Józefów Józefów C2  
Jwanowice Iwanowice D2 Church, District Seat
Kacice Kacice D2 District Seat
Kadzice Kadzice D3  
Kalina Mała Kalina Mała C2  
Kalina Wielka Kalina Wielka C3 Church
Kamienica Kamienica C1  
Kamieńczyce Kamieńczyce C2  
Kamionka Kamionka B2  
Karczewice Karczowice B2  
Karwin Karwin D3  
Każłów Kozłów B2 District Seat
Kępie Kępie B2  
Kierkowice not found D2  
Klimontów Klimontów D3 District Seat
Komorów Komorów C2  
Konurzówka Konaszówka B3  
Koniusza Koniusza D3 District Seat
Kowala Kowala D3  
Kowalów Kowalów Górny B3  
Kowary Kowary D3  
Kozernie Kozierów D2  
Kościejów Kościejów C3  
Koźlica Koźlica E3  
Krasienice Krasieniec Zakupny D2  
Kropidło Kropidło C3  
Krzeszówka Krzeszówka B3  
Kreżoły Krężoły B3  
Książ Mały Książ Mały C3  
Książ Wielkie Książ Wielkie B3 Church, District Seat
Kuchary Kuchary D4  
Laborzyca not found D2 District Seat
Lelowice Lelowice D3  
Leźnia Leźnia E3  
Lipna Wola Lipna Wola D2  
Luczyce Łuczyce D2  
Łętkowice Łętkowice D3 Church, District Seat
Łyszkowice Łyszkowice D3  
Maciejowice Maciejowice D2  
Makocice Makocice D3  
Maków Maków C2  
Marcinkowice Marcinkowice B2  
Markocice Marchocice C3  
Marszowice Marszowice D2  
Masłomiąca Masłomiąca D2  
Maszków Maszków D3  
Mianowcze Mianocice B3  
Michałowice Michałowice D2 District Seat
Miechów Miechów C2 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Miroszów Miroszów C3  
Miłocice Miłocice D2  
Młodziejowice Młodziejowice D2  
Mniszów Mniszów E4 Church
Moczydło Moczydło B3  
Morgi Morgi E3  
Mostek Mostek C1  
Mstyczów Mstyczów B2 Church
Muranowice Muranowice B2  
Nadzów Nadzów D3  
Narama Narama D2  
Nasiechowice Nasiechowice C2  
Niedźwiedz Niedźwiedz D2 Church, District Seat
Niegaród Niegaród D3  
Nieszkow Nieszkow C3 District Seat
Niezwojowice Niezwojowice C3  
Obrażowice Obrażejowice D3  
Opatkowice Opatkowice D3  
Orłów Orłów C2  
Ostrów Ostrów D3  
Palecznica Palecznica D3 Church, District Seat
Parkoszewice Parkoszewice C2  
Pekostaw Pękosław B2  
Pieczeniegi Pieczeniegi C3  
Pieczonogi Pieczonogi D3  
Pielgrzynowice Pielgrzynowice D2  
Pietrzejowice Pietrzejowice D3  
Piotroszyce Pstroszyce Drugie C2  
Piotrowice Piotrowice D3  
Pławowice Pławowice D4  
Pobiednik Mały Pobiednik Mały E3  
Pobiednik Wielki Pobiednik Wielki E3 Church
Podlesie Podlesice C1  
Podleśna Wola Podleśna Wola C2  
Pogwizdów Pogwizdów B2  
Pojałowice Pojałowice C3 Church
Pojałowice Pojałowice C2  
Polanowice Polanowice D2  
Polekarcie Polekarcie D3  
Polekarcie Polekarcie D2  
Poradów Poradów C2  
Poręba Górna Poręba Górna C1  
Posądza Posądza D3  
Poskitów Poskwitów D2  
Prandocin Prandocin D2 Church
Proszowice Proszowice D3 Church, District Seat
Przemęczany Przemęczany D3  
Przesławice Przesławice D3  
Przesławice Przesławice C2  
Przybysławice Przybysławice B2  
Przysieka Przysieka B2  
Racławice Racławice C3 Church, District Seat
Radziemice Radziemice D3  
Rafałówice Rafałówice D3  
Rogów Rogów B2  
Ronszarskie not found E3  
Rudno Dolne Rudno Dolne E3  
Rudno Wielkie Rudno Górne E3 Church
Rzemiędzice Rzemiędzice C3  
Rzerzuśnia Rzerzuśnia C2  
Rzędowice Rzędowice D3  
Sieborowice Sieborowice D3  
Sierosławice Sierosławice E4  
Skrzeszowice Skrzeszowice D2  
Slaboszów Slaboszów C3 Church
Sławice  Sławice Szlacheckie C2 Church
Słomniczka not found D2  
Słomniki Słomniki D2 Church, District Seat
Słupów Słupów C3  
Smoniowice Smoniowice D3  
Smroków Smroków C2  
Soszniówka Soszniówka C3  
Stogniowice Stogniowice D3  
Strzeżów Strzeżów Drugi C2  
Sulisławice Sulisławice C1  
Sułkowice Sułkowice D2  
Swojczany Swojczany C2  
Szarbia Szarbia E3  
Szczepanowice Szczepanowice C2  
Szczepanowice Szczepanowice D2  
Szczydniki Szczydniki D3  
Szklanna Szklana D3  
Szreniawa Szreniawa C1  
Śmiłowice Śmiłowice E4  
Święcice Święcice C3  
Świłowice Świłowice E4  
Tczyca Tczyca C2 Church, District Seat
Tuchołów Tochołów C3  
Tropiszów Tropiszów E3  
Trzebienice Trzebienice C1  
Trąnowice Trąnowice D2  
Ulgota Wielka Ulgota C1  
Ulina Mała Ulina Mała C1  
Ulina Wielka Ulina Wielka C2 Church
Uniejów Uniejów-Parcela C3 Church
Urzędownice Urzędownice B2  
Waganowice Waganowice D2  
Wawrzeńczyce Wawrzeńczyce E3 Church, District Seat
Wesoła Wesoła D2  
Wężerów Wężerów C2  
Wielkanoc Wielkanoc C1  
Wielkie Lagórze Wielkie Lagórze C2 District Seat
Wierzbica Wierzbica B2  
Wierzbie Wierzbie C1  
Wierzbno Wierzbno D3 District Seat
Wikronowiece not found D2  
Wilczkowice Wilczkowice D2  
Wielka Wieś Wielka Wieś B3  
Winiary Winiary D3  
Więckowice Więckowice D3 Church
Więcławice Więcławice Dworskie D2  
Witoniece Witowice C2  
Wola Bukowska Bukowska Wola C2  
Wola Więckow Wola Więckowska D2  
Wola Zawcharyzisz Wola Zawcharyusz D2  
Wola-Sodin not found C2  
Wolica Wolica B2  
Wraniewiec not found D3  
Wrocianowice Wrocianowice C3  
Wronin Wronin D3  
Wysorcze Wysocice C2  
Zagorów Zagorów C2  
Zagrody Zagorzyce C2  
Zagrznity not found D3  
Zagórżyce Zagóżyce Dworskie D2  
Zaryszyn Zaryszyn B3  
Zbieguły not found C3  
Zemłocin Żąbocin D3  
Zielenia Zielenice C3  
Złotniki Złotniki E3  
Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2015 — internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 28, 2015