the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Stopnicki - Map 28

Note: Replaced by Powiat Buski.

Województwo Kieleckie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Inot foundormation
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 277
Adamówek Adamówek C3  
Balice Balice C2  
Baranów Baranów D2  
Badrzykowice Badrzykowice E2  
Będaje Rataje E3  
Beszowa Beszowa D3 Church
Białoborze Białoborze D3  
Biechów Biechów D3 Church
Bilczów Bilczów D2  
Biskupice Biskupice D3  
Błonie Błonie C2  
Błotno Wola Błotnowola E2  
Borki Borki D3  
Borzykowa Borzykowa C2  
Borzymówa Borzymów D3  
Bosowice Bosowice C2  
Brody Brody D3  
Brody Brody B1  
Bronica Bronica D2  
Brzostków Brzostków E2  
Brzozówka Brzozówka C2  
Brzyziny Brzyziny C3  
Budy Budy C2  
Budziska Budziska D4  
Budzin Budzyń D2  
Bugaj  Bugaj  C2  
Busk Busk-Zdrój D1 Churches, District Seat, Post Office
Bydłowa Bydłowa D3  
Chałubki Chałubki C3  
Chańcza Chańcza C3  
Chinchów Chinków D2  
Chmielnik Chmielnik C2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Chomentówek Chomentówek C1  
Chołudzy Hołudza D1  
Chrzanów Chrzanów D3  
Czarzyzna Czarzyzna D4  
Ciecierze Ciecierze C2  
Czernica Czernica C3  
Czyżów Czyżów D3  
Dębiny Dębno C3  
Dobrów Dobrów C3  
Dobrawoda Dobrawoda D2  
Drugnia Drugnia B2 District Seat
Dziesławice Dziesławice D3  
Falecin Falecin Stary D2  
Falki Falki C2  
Folwarki Folwarki D2  
Gace Gace Słupeckie E3  
Gacki Gacki C3  
Gadawa Gadawa D2  
Gaj Koniemłocki Gaj Koniemłocki C3  
Gaj Świecki not fpund D3  
Gluzy Gluzy D1  
Glinki Glinka C2 Church, District Seat
Gnojno Gnojno C2  
Góra Góra D3  
Górki Górki D1  
Górz Góra D3  
Gorzakiew Gorzakiew C2  
Gołuchów Gołuchów B1  
Grabki W. Grabki Duże C3  
Grabki Małe Grabki Małe C2  
Grabowiec Grabowiec B1  
Grobla Grobla D4  
Grotniki Grotniki Duże E2 District Seat
Grzybów Grzybów C3  
Grzymała Grzymała C3  
Gumienice Gumienice B2  
Głoda Grobla D4  
Głuchów Głuchów-Lasy B2  
Holendry Holendry C1  
Hotel Czerwony Chotel Czerwony D1 Church
Hotelek Zielony Chotele Zielony D1 Church
Jabłonica Jabłonica C3  
Janina Janina D2  
Janowice Janowice-Raczyckie C2  
Januszkowice Januszkowice D3  
Januszowice Januszowice C2  
Jarosławice Jarosławice D3  
Jasień Jasień C1  
Jasień Jasień C3  
Jastrzębiec Jastrzębiec D2  
Kargów Kargów C2  
Karsy Karsy Małe D3  
Kąty Kąty E3  
Kąty Kąty Stare D2  
Kawczyce Kawczyce D1  
Kawęczyn Kawęczyn E2  
Kępa Lubawska Kępa Lubawska E3  
Kików Kików D2  
Klępie Klępie Dolne D3  
Komorów Komorów E3  
Konary Konary D2  
Koniemłoty Koniemłoty D3  
Korczyn Nowy Korczyn E2 Church
Korytnica Korytnica C3  
Korzenna Korzenno B2  
Kostera Kostera C2  
Kostki Duże Kostki Duże D1  
Kotki Kotki C2  
Kotlice Kotlice C2  
Kotuszów Kotuszów C3 Church
Kołaczkowice Kołaczkowice D2  
Krzczowice Krzczowice D3  
Krzywolecz Krzywolęcz C3  
Książnice Książnice D3 Church
Kuchary Kuchary D2  
Kurozwęki Kurozwęki C3 Church, District Seat
Kwasów Kwasów D3  
Lisów Lisów B1 Church
Lonawowice Lenartowice D3  
Lubania Lubania C2  
Lubnice Lubnice D3  
Ludwinów Ludwinów E2  
Łagiewniki Łagiewniki C2  
Łagiewniki Łagiewniki D2  
Łatanice Łatanice D1  
Ługi Ługi B2  
Łyczba Łyczba D3  
Łypnik Łypnik C1  
Łęka Łęka E2  
Maciejowice Maciejowice C2  
Magierów Magierów D2  
Maleszewa Maleszewa B2 District Seat
Maryanpol Mariampol D2  
Mędrów Mędrów B3  
Mietel Mietel D3  
Mikułowice Mikułowice C1  
Minostowice Minostowice B1  
Mędrów Mędrów B3  
Mokre Mokre C3  
Muczydła not found B2  
Młyny Młyny C2  
Nadole Nadole D1  
Nieciesławice Nieciesławice D3  
Niemścice Niemścice C3  
Niziny Niziny D3  
Oblekoń Oblekoń E3  
Ociesęki Ociesęki B3 Church
Oględów Oględów C3 District Seat
Oleśnica Oleśnica D3 Church, District Seat
Olganów Olganów D2  
Orzelec M. Orzelec Mały D3  
Orzelec Wielki Orzelec Duży D3  
Osiny Osiny B2  
Osówka Osówka C3  
Ostrowce Ostrowce E2 Church
Pacanów Pacanów D3 Church, District Seat
Palonki Palonki C2  
Papiernia Papiernia B2  
Parchocin Parchocin E3  
Pawłów Pawłów E2 District Seat
Pęczelice Pęczelice D2 District Seat
Piasek Mały Piasek Mały D2  
Piasek Wielki Piasek Wielki D2  
Pieczonogi Pieczonogi D3  
Piekło Piekło D3  
Pierzchnica Pierzchnica B2 District Seat
Piestrzec Piestrzec D2  
Piotrowiec Piotrowiec B1 Church, District Seat
Piotrówka Piotrówka E2  
Podgaje Podgaje C2  
Podlesie Podlesie D3  
Podwale  Podwale  E3  
Podzamcze Podzamcze E2  
Pomyłków not found C1  
Poniki Ponik C3  
Postoła Postoła B2  
Potok Potok B3 Church, District Seat
Pozygi Pożogi C2  
Prusy Prusy D2  
Przeczów Przeczów D4  
Przyjmy not found C3  
Raczyce Raczyce C2  
Radzanów Radzanów D2  
Raków Raków B3 Church, District Seat
Rataje Rataje Słupskie E3  
Ruczynów Ruczynów D2  
Ruda Ruda D4  
Rudki Rudki B2  
Rutki Rutki C2  
Rytwiany Rytwiany C4  
Rzeszotki Rzeszutki C2  
Rzędów Rzędów C3  
Sczerbaków Szczerbaków E1  
Sędziejowice Sędziejowice C1  
Sepiechów Sępiechów E2  
Sichów Mały Sichów Mały D3  
Sieczków Sieczków C3  
Sielce Sielce C3  
Siesławice Siesławice D1  
Skadla Skadla C2  
Skocystawy not found C2  
Skotniki Skotki Duże D2  
Skrobaczów Skrobaczów D2  
Skurżow Skorzów C2  
Składków Duży Składków Duży C1  
Słabkowice Słabkowice C2  
Słupia Słupia D3  
Słupiec Słupiec E4  
Służów Służów C2 District Seat
Smogorzów Smogorzów D2  
Solec Stary Solec C3  
Solec Solec Zdrój D2  
Sroczków Sroczków D3  
Staszów Staszów C3 Churches, Post Office
Stawki not found B2  
Stefanówek Stefanówek C3  
Stopnica Stopnica D2 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Strojnów Strojnów B2  
Strożyska Strożyska E2 Church
Strzałków Strzałków D2  
Strzelce Strzelce D3  
Sucha Wola Suchawola D2  
Sucha Wola Suchawola C2  
Sufczyce Sufczyce D3  
Suliszów Suliszów B1  
Suskrajowice Suskrajowice C2  
Sułkowice Sułkowice D2  
Sydzyny Sydzyna D3  
Szaniec Szaniec C1 Church, District Seat
Szczaworyż Szczaworyż D2 Church
Szczebrzusz Szczebrzusz E3  
Szczeglin Szczeglin D3  
Szczytniki Szczytniki D2  
Szklamów Szklamów D2  
Szydłów Szydłów C3 Church, District Seat
Szyszczyce Szyszczyce C2  
Śladków Duży Śladków Duży C1  
Śladów Mały Śladów Mały C2  
Świniary Świniary E2 Church
Święcica Święcica D3  
Topola Topola D2  
Trzebica Trzebica E3  
Trzecianka Trzcianka B1  
Tuczępy Tuczępy C3 Church, District Seat
Tuklęcz Tuklęcz D4  
Tur not found E3  
Ucisków Ucisków E2  
Welecz Welecz D1  
Widuchowa Widuchowa D2  
Wielnin Wełnin E2  
Wierzbica Wierzbica C3  
Wierzbie Wierzbie B2  
Wilkowa Wilkowa D3  
Wiślica Wiślica D1  
Włosnowice Włosnowice D2  
Włoszczowice Włoszczowice B1  
Wójcza Wójcza D3 District Seat
Wola Biechowska Wola Biechowska D3  
Wola Bokrzecka Wola Bokrzycka C2  
Wola Górna Górnawola E2  
Wola Osowa Wola Osowa C3  
Wola Żydowska Wola Żydowska C1  
Wola Żyzna Wola Żyzna C3  
Wolica Wolica D4  
Wolica Wolica C3  
Wolica Wolica D2  
Wolica Siesławicka Wolica D1  
Wólka  Wólka Bosowska C2  
Wygoda Wygoda C3  
Wymysłów Wymysłów C1  
Wólka Żabna Wólka Żabna C3  
Zaborze Zaborze D2  
Zagajów Zagajów D2  
Zagórzany Zagórzany E2  
Zagroda Zagrody C2  
Zaraz not found C3  
Zawada Zawada C2  
Załucza Żółcza D3  
Zborów Zborów D2  
Zborówek Zborówek D3 Church
Zbrodzice Zbrodzice D2  
Zielonki Zielonki E2  
Ziemblice Ziemblice C3  
Zofiówka Wola Zofiowska C2  
Zręcze Zręcze Duże C2  
Zwierzyniec Zwierzyniec C1 District Seat
Żabiec Żabiec E3  
Żernik Dolny Żernik Dolny D2  
Żerniki Górne Żerniki Górne D2  
Żuków Żuków D2  
Życiny Życiny B3  
Żydówek Żydówek C1  
Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013 — internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 9, 2015