the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Słupecki - Map 23

Województwo Kaliskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Infomation
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 193
Alinowo Alinowo B3  
Alinowo Alinowo C3  
Augustynów Augustynów D2  
Benigłów not found C3  
Biała Biała E2  
Bielc Biela B3  
Bochlewo Bochlewo C3  
Bonuszewo not found C3  
Borki Borki D2  
Borowo Borowo B4  
Budy Budy B3  
Budy Budy B3  
Budzisław Budzisław Kościelny B3  
Bukow Bukowe D2  
Buszkowo Buszkowo B4  
Cegielnia Cegielnia B3  
Ceminowska Ciemierów Kolonia D1  
Cienin Kośc. Cienin Kościelny D2 Church 
Cienin Zabor. Cienin Zaborny D2  
Ciermierów Ciermierów E1  
Ciążeń Ciążeń D1 Church, District Seat
Ciświca Wielka Ciświca-Stara E2  
Czołnochów Czołnochów E1  
Danków Danków C3  
Dębowiec Dębowiec B3  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa D1  
Dęby Zięby B3  
Dłusk Dłusk D1 District Seat
Dobrosołowo Dobrosołowo C3  
Doły Doły C2  
Drzewce Drzewce D2  
Drużno Drążna C2  
Dziedźice Dziedźice D2  
Dzierżysław Dzierżysław B4  
Emilianków Emilianków D2  
Gawrony Gawrony B4  
Ginartowo Giewartow C2 Church 
Giżałki Giżałki E1  
Głodowo Głodowo D3  
Gogolina Gogolina B3  
Gółków Gółkowo D2  
Górka Górka B3  
Góry Góry B3  
Gostuń Gostuń C2  
Grabina Grabina C2  
Grobla Grobla C2  
Grodziec Grodziec E2 Church, District Seat
Holendry Białobłockie Białobłoty E2  
Holendry Borowice Borowiec-Stary E2  
Holendry Lazinskie not found E2  
Holendry Ostrowskie Ostrowska Kolonia E2  
Holendry Wrąbcz Holendry Wrączynkowskie D1  
Imielno Imielno D2  
Izdebno Izdebno C3  
Jabłonka Jabłonka C3  
Janowo Janów E3  
Janowskie Janowskie D1  
Jaroszyn Jaroszyn D2  
Jarotki Jarotki C3  
Józefówo Józefówo C3  
Józefowo Józefowo C2  
Kalinowiec Kalinowiec C3  
Kaliska Kaliska B3  
Kamienica Kamienica C3  
Kamień Kamień C2  
Kania Kania B3  
Kąpiel Kąpiel C2  
Karolkowo Karolkowo B3  
Kąty Kąty D2  
Kazimierz Kazimiery Biskupi C3 Church, District Seat
Kierz Kierz B2  
Kijowiec Kijowiec B4  
Kleczew Kleczew C3 Church, District Seat
Kłpotowo not found B3  
Kobylanki Kobylanki B4  
Kochowo Kochowo C2  
Kol. Ingelfinym Ingelfingen, gmina Emilienhen D2  
Kolonia Sofienta not found D2  
Komnaty Komnaty B3  
Komorowo Komorowo C3  
Kopójno Kopójno D2  
Kopydłów Kopydłowo B3  
Kopydłówek Kopydłówek B3  
Korwin Korwin C2  
Kossewo Kosewo B2  
Koszary Koszary C3  
Koszuty Koszuty C2  
Kotunia Kotunia C2  
Kowalewo Kowalewo Opactwo D2  
Kownaty Kownaty B3  
Kozarzew Kozarzew C3  
Kozarzewek Kozarzewek C3  
Kościerzki Kościerzki B3  
Królików Królików E2  
Ksawerów Ksawerów D1  
Kwiatków Kwiatków B3  
Lach Ląd D2  
Lądek Lądek E2  
Lądek Lądek (WkiPL) D2 Church 
Leszczyca Leszczyca E1  
Lipce Lipce E2  
Lipnica Lipnica B2  
Lisewo Lisewo E1  
Lisiewo Lisewo B4  
Lubicz Lubiecz C3  
Lusienko Holendry not found E1  
Łagiewniki Łagiewniki E2  
Łomów Łomów D2  
Łukom Łukom D2  
Łuszczewo Łuszczewo B4  
Małgorzala Małgorzala D1  
Marcewek Marcewek C2  
Marcewo Marcewo C2  
Marszewo Marszewo B3  
Maślaki Maślaki B3  
Meszno Meszna C2  
Michalinów Michalinów D2  
Michałowo Michałowo Słupca County C3  
Michałowo Michałowo C2  
Mieczownica Mieczownica C2  
Mlejewo Mlejewo C2  
Młodojewo Młodojewo C2 Church, District Seat
Mniszek Mniszki B4  
Modlica Modlica D1  
Mokre Mokre E3  
Mokre Mokra C3  
Myszków Myszaków D1  
N. Świat Nowy Świat B3  
N. Wieś Nowa Wieś B4  
Naprosewo Naprusewo B2  
Nieborzyn Nieborzyn B3  
Niezgoda Niezgoda C2  
Nieświastów Nieświastów C3  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś C2  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś E1  
Obory Obory E1  
Oleśnica Oleśnica D2 District Seat
Olsza Olsz E1  
Orliy Orlina Duża E2  
Ostrowite Ostrowite C3 Church, District Seat
Ościsłów Ościsłowo B4  
Paniewo Paniewo B4  
Pępocin Pępocin C2  
Pietrzyków Pietrzyków D1  
Pilich Pilich B4  
Piotrowice Piotrowice C2  
Pokoje Pokoje C2  
Polieko Polieko D2  
Popielew Popielewo B4  
Przyjma Przyjma C3  
Przytuki Przytuki C3  
Pyzdry Pyzdry D1 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Pyzdry Pyzdry D1  
Rataje Rataje D1  
Rokosz Rokosz D2  
Rostoka Roztoka C3  
Róża Róża C2  
Rozalin Rozalin C2  
Ruda Wieszczyrzska  Ruda Wieszczyrzska E1  
Ruda Komorska Ruda Komorska D1  
Samarzewo Samarzewo D1  
Sienno Sienno C2  
Siernicze Małe Siernicze Małe B3  
Siernicze Wielkie Siernicze Wielkie B3  
Skiby Skiby p/o Slupca C3  
Skokom Skokum D2  
Skrzynka Skrzynka Małe B2  
Skulska Wieś Skulska Wieś B4  
Skulsk Skulsk B4 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Slamonowo Salmonowo B2  
Słaboludź Słaboludź C3  
Słomiki Słomiki p/o Slupca B3  
Słupca Słupca C2 Churches, District & County Seats, Post Office
Studzienka Studzienka E2  
Szetlewek Szetlewek D2  
Szymanowice Szymanowice E1 Church, District Seat
Szyszłów Szyszłowo C3 Church 
Świat Świętne B3  
Świątki Świątki D2  
Świętne Świętne B3  
Tarnowo  Tarnowo  D1  
Tokarki Tokarki C3  
Tomaszowo Tomaszowo C2  
Tomiec Tomice E1  
Toporów Toporów-Nowy E2  
Trąbczyn Trąbczyn D2 Church, District Seat
Tuwudój Tumidaj C2  
Wiczyn Wiczyn B3 Church, District Seat
Wierzbocice Wierzbocice D2  
Wierzbno Wierzbno C2  
Wierzbna Wierzbna C2  
Wierzchy Wierzchy E2  
Wierzbna Wilcza Góra B3  
Wilczyn Wilczyn B3  
Wiśniewo Wiśniewa B3  
Wola Koszucka Wola Koszucka D2  
Wrabczyn Wrabczyn D2  
Wrabczynek Wrabczynek D2  
Wronowo Wronow E2  
Wturek Wtórek B3  
Zagorów Zagórów D2 Church, District Seat
Zbierzyn Zberzyn B3  
Złotków Złotków C3 Church 

Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2015— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 15, 2015