the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Kolski - Map 22

Województwo Kaliskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 233
Aleksandrówka Aleksandrówka D2
Augustynów Augustynów E3
Babiak Babiak C3 Church, District Seat
Barłogi Barłogi D3  
Białkowo Białkowo Górne D2
Biele Biele C2
Bierzwienna Długa Bierzwienna Długa C3 Church
Bierzwienna Krótka Bierzwienna Krótka C3 District Seat
Błenna Błenna C4 Church
Bogdanów Bogdanów E2
Bogusławice Bogusławice B3
Boguszyniec Boguszyniec D3
Bór Bór E3
Borek Borki D2
Borusławice Borysławice Kościelne D3 Church
Bratuszyn Bratuszyn E2
Brdów Brdów C3 Church, District Seat
Bronisława not found C2
Brudzew Brudzew E2 Churches, District Seat
Brzeziny Brzeziny C4
Brzowilce Brzowilce D2
Budzisław Koł. Budzisław Stary D2 District Seat
Bylice Bylice D3
Byliczki Byliczki D3 Current Map
Cegielnie Cegielnia C4
Chełmno Chełmno (Chełmno & Nerem) E3 Church
Chociszew Chociszewo C3
Chojno Chojny D3
Chruścin Chruścin E3
Ciechmiana Cichmiana E3
Cząstków Cząstków D3
Czołowo Czołowo D2
Dąbie Dąbie E3 Churches, Post Office, District Seat
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa B2
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C2
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa E3
Dąbrowice Dąbrowice D2
Daniszewo Daniszew D2
Dębno Królewskie Dębno Królewskie C3
Dęby Szlach. Dęby Szlacheckie C2
Długie Długie B3
Dobrów Dobrów D2 Church
Domanin Domanin E3
Dorłaty Dorłaty C2
Drążek Drążek C2
Drzewce Drzewce C2
Drzewce Drzewce D3
Dzierawy Dzierawy D2
Dzisławin Zdzisławin C3
Faustynów Faustynów D3
Gaj Gaj E3
Galewo Galew E2
Gąsiorów Gąsiorów D2
Głębokie Głębokie D3
Głogów Głogowa C4
Górki Górki C4
Górki Górki D3
Gozdów Gozdów D2
Grabina Grabina D4
Grodno Grodna D3  
Grochowska Grochowska B3 District Seat
Grunt Grunt D2
Grzegorzew Grzegorzew D3 Church, District Seat
Hilarów Hilarów D3
Hilenowo Helenów C2
Hotel Chotel B3
Ignacewo Ignacewo C1 District Seat
Izbica Izbica Kujawska B3 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Janiszew Janiszew E2 Church
Józefowo Józefowo B3
Józefowo Józefowo C3
Kalinowa Kalinowa E2
Kalisz Kalisz C3
Karszew Karszew E4 District Seat
Kazubek Kazubek C2
Kęcerzyn Kęcerzyn C3
Kiejsze Kiejsze C3
Kiełczew G. Kiełczew Górny D3
Kiełczew S. Kiełczew Smużny Czwarty D3
Kiełczywek Kiełczywek D3
Kłodawa Kłodawa D4 Church, District Seat
Klonowa Klodawa C2
Kobylata Kobylata C4
Kolebki Kolebki C1
Kolnica Kolnica E2
Koło Koło D2 Church, Post Office, District & County Seats
Komorowo Komorowo B3
Konstantynowo Konstantynów D2
Koprowa Góra Koprowa Góra D2
Kordownia not found E2
Korzecznik Korzecznik C3
Kościelec Kościelec D2 Church, Settlement
Koźmin Koźmin E2 District Seat
Kozubów Kozubów E3
Krukowo Krukowo C3
Krwony Krwony E2
Krzewata Krzewata D4
Krzykosy Krzykosy D3
Kupinin Kupinin E3
Kuźnica Janiszewska Kuźnica Janiszewska E3
Kwiatków Kwiatków E3
Ladorudz Ladorudz D3
Ladorudzek Ladorudzek D3
Lekoszyn Lekaszyn E3
Lełechów Lełechów C3
Leśnictwo Leśnictwo C1
Leszcze Leszcze C4 District Seat
Leszcze Leszcze D2
Lichenek Lichenek C2
Lipie Góry Lipie Góry C3
Lipiny Lipiny C2
Lisice Lisice E4
Lubianka Lubianka D3
Lubotyn Lubotyń B2 Church
Lubstówek Lubstówek C1
Lubstów Lubstów C2 Church, District Seat
Lucynowo Lucynowo C3
Ludomirów Ludomirów E3
Łabędź not found E3
Łagiewniki Łagiewniki C2
Łążek Łążek D4
Łuczywno Łuczywno C2
Maciejowo Maciejowo C2
Majdany Majdany D3
Makolno Makolno C2 District Seat
Maliniec Maliniec C3  
Marulew Marulew E2
Marynki Marynki C3
Mchów Mchowo B3
Mchówek Mchówek B3
Mieczysławowo Mieczysławowo C3
Mieliniec Mieliniec C3
Młynek Młynek D2
Młynisko not found C2
Mniewo Mniewo D4
Mniszek Mniszek C4
Modzerewo Modzerewo C3 Church, District Seat
Morzyce Morzyce B2
Mostki Mostki Kujawskie C2
N. Wieś Nowa Wieś Koło County C2  
N. Wieś Nowa Wieś Koło Duczymina C3
Nagórna Wieś Ulica Nagórna Wieś D2 District Seat
Niedźwiady Niedźwiady C1
Nowa Wieś Bierzmo Nowa Wieś E2
Nowa Wioska Nowa Wioska D4
Obalki Obalki B3
Ochle Ochle D2
Okoleniec Okoleniec C3
Olimpia Olimpia E2
Olizna Ulica Blizna w Kole D2
Olszak Olszak C3
Olszówka Olszówka D3
Osiek M. Osiek Mały-Kolonia D2 Church
Osieka M. Osieka M. C2
Ossowe Osówie C3
Ostrów Ostrów D3
Oszczywiłk Oszczywiłk D4 part of Rośle Nowe, Current Map
Ozorzyn Ozorzyn C2
Piotrowice Piotrkowice C1 District Seat
Podlesie Podlesie D2
Podłużyce Podłużyce E3
Pogociele Pogociele C1
Police Police Średnie D2
Police Police C2
Półwiosek Półwiosek Stary C1
Pomorzany Pomorzany Fabryczne D3 District Seat
Ponętów D. Ponętów Górny Drugi D3
Ponętów G. Ponętów Górny Pierwszy D3
Posoka Posoka E3
Powiercie Powiercie-Kolonia D2
Powiercie Powiercie D3
Przybyłów Przybyłów D3
Przybyszew Przybyszew D4
Przystronie Przystronie C2
Psary Psary C3
Racięcice Racięcice C2 Church
Radoszewice Radoszewice C3
Rgielew Rgielew D4
Rośle Rośle Duże E4 Current Map
Rossocha Rosocha C2
Rozmiana Góra not found C2
Ruchenna Ruchenna D2
Ruszków Ruszków Drugi D2
Rzuchów Rzuchów D3
Siraszków not found D4
Skarbonowo Skarbonowo B3
Skobielice Skobielice D3
Słażewo Ślazewo B3
Słubin not found C3
Smolniki Smolniki Racięckie C2
Smolniki Smolniki C1
Sobótka N. Sobótka E3
Sokołowo Sokołowo B3
Sokołowo Sokołowo C3
Sompolno Sompolno B2 Church, District Seat
Stefanów Stefanówo C1
Straszków Straszków D2
Straszków Straszków D4
Straszkówek not found D4  
Stypin Stypin C3
Swiszew Swiszew B3
Sycewo Sycewo C2
Szarłatowo Szarłatów C2 District Seat
Szczkówek Szczkówek B3
Szczkowo Szczkowo C3 District Seat
Szeczepanów Szeczepanów D3
Śmielnik Śmielnik B4
Świętosławice Świętosławice C3
Świszewy Świszewy B2  
Tarnówka Tarnówka Duża D3
Tarnowa Tarnowa E2
Teresowo not found B2
Trzebuchów Trzebuchów C2
Trześniew Trześniew D2
Tymin Tymień B3
Umień Umień D3 Church
Wakowy Waki D2
Wąsosze Wąsorze C1 Church, District Seat
Wawrzyny Wawrzyny C2
Wierzbie Wierzbie C2
Wierzchociny Zwierzchociny C3
Wiesiołowo Wiesiołów E3
Wiszczelice Wystrzelice C3
Witów Witowo C2
Wólka Wókla Czepowa D4
Wrząca Kol. Wrząca C3
Wrząca Wielka Wrząca Wielka C3 Church
Wygoda Wygoda C1
Zakrzewek Zakrzewek C2
Zakrzewo Zakrzewo C2
Zaryń Zaryń B2
Zawadka Zawadka D3
Zayrodnica not found B3
Zbójno Zbójno C4
Zdrojowka Zdrojowka B3  
Złota Złota D3
Zrojówka not found B3
Żórawieniec Żurawieniec C3 District Seat
Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2015— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on July 15, 2015