the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Koniński - Map 21

Województwo Kaliskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 210
Adamów Adamów D3  
Adamów Adamów C2  
Alinia not found D3  
Anielów Anielew C3  
Babia Babia C2  
Barbarka Barbarka C1  
Barce Barce C3  
Barczygłów Barczygłów C2  
Barłogi Barłogi C2  
Biała Biała Panieńska E2  
Bibianna Bibianna E3  
Bielawy Bielawy C2  
Biskupice Biskupice D1  
Biskupie Biskupie B2  
Boberfold Bobrowo D2  
Bogusławice Bogusławice E2  
Bolesławów Bolesławów D3  
Borki Borki C3  
Borowo Borowo C3  
Broniki Broniki D2  
Brzeźno Brzeźno C3 District Seat
Burbony Burbony D3  
Bylew Bylew B3  
Bystrzyca Bystrzyca D1  
Byłczew Bilczew C3  
Cegowiec Cegielnia B2  
Chuchary Kościelne Chuchary Kościelne D2 Church
Chylin Chylin D3  
Czyżew Czyżew D2  
Dąbroszyn Dąbroszyn D2 District Seat
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa Duża B3  
Dolany Dolany C1  
Drążen Drążeń C3  
Drążno Drążno-Holendry C3  
Felicyanów Felicyanów D3  
Gadów Gadów E2  
Ganowefa Ganowefa D3  
Gliny Gliny E2  
Głodno Głodno C3  
Główiew Główiew D2  
Golina Golina C2 Church, District Seat
Goranin Goranin B2  
Góry Góry B2 District Seat
Gosławice Gosławice C3 Church, District Seat
Grabieniec Grabienice D2 Church
Grabowa Grabowa D2  
Grabowo Grabowe C3  
Gradowskie Gradowskie Holendry D2  
Grochowy Grochowy E2 Church, District Seat
Grzymiczew Grzymiczew D3 Church
Grąblin Grąblin C3  
Helenów Helenów Drugi C3  
Holendry Brzezińskie Brzezińskie Holendry C3  
Holandry Kiszewskie not found D3  
Holendry Paprockie Nowe Paprockie Holendry C3  
Holendry Sławskie Sławskie C2  
Holendry Węglewskie Holendry Węglewskie C2  
Jabłków Jabłków C3  
Jabłonna Jabłonna D3  
Janowice Janowice D2  
Jaroszewice Jaroszewice Rychwalskie D2  
Józefówo Józefówo D2  
Jmielków Imielków E3  

Jzabelin

Izabelin C3  
Kamionka Kamionka D3  
Kątek not found D3  
Karsy Karsy D2  
Kawnice Kawnice C2 Church
Kazimierów Kazimierówo D2  
Kepiny Kępina D3  
Kiszewy Kiszewy D3  
Kleczew Kleczew B2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Kolno Kolno C2  
Konin Konin C2 Church, District & County Seats, Post Office
Konstantynowo Konstantynów C4  
Korzeń not found C2  
Kramsk Kramsk C3 Church, District Seat
Kraśnica Kraśnica C2  
Krzymów Krzymów C3 Church
Krągola Krągola D2  
Krępa Krępa D2  
Ksawerów not found C3  
Kuchary Bobrowe Kuchary Bobrowe D2  
Kuny Kuny D3  
Kurow not found C2  
Lądek Lądek C1 Church, District Seat
Ladorudz not found C3  
Laskowiec Laskowiec C3  
Leonia Leonia D3  
Leskie not found C3  
Licheń Licheń Stary C3 Church
Lisiec Mały Lisiec Mały D2  
Lisiec Wielki Lisiec Wielki D2  
Lnyiewnik not found B3  
Lubin Lubiny E2  
Lubomyśl Lubomyśle B3  
Ludwikowo not found D2  
Lułnia not found C3  
Łężyn Łęzin B3  
Łuszczowa Kolonia Wola Łaszczowa C2  
M. Czarków not found C3  
Makarów not found B2  
Malice Malice C3  
Maryantów Mariantów D4  
Małoszyn Małoszyna D3  
Mikorzyn Mikorzyn B3  
Mikołajew not found D4  
Milejów not found D2  
Milinów Milinów D3  
Międzylesie Międzylesie C2  
Międzyleś Międzyleś D4  
Modlibogowice Modlibogowice D2  
Modła Modła D2  
Myślibórz Myślibórz C2 Church
Natalia Natalia D4  
Nowa Nowy Świat D2  
N Czarków Nowy Czarków C3  
Ogorzelczyn Ogorzelczyn D3  
Osiocza Osiecza Druga C2  
Ostrowąż Ostrowąż B2 Church
Pachów Pachów C3  
Paprotnia Paprotnia C3  
Pątnów Pątnów C3  
Piekło not found D3  
Piorunów Piorunów D3 District Seat
Piotrówo Piotrówo C1  
Piskorzew Piskorzew D2  
Piła Piła D3  
Podgór Podgór C3  
Polichna Polichno D4  
Przemysławów Przemysławów D4  
Radolina Radolina C1  
Ratyń Ratyń C1  
Rembów Rębowo B2  
Rosocha Rosocha C2  
Rostoka Rostoka B2  
Rozalin Rozalin D2  
Różnowa Różnowa B2  
Rożek Rożek Brzeziński C3  
Ruda Ruda D3  
Rumin Rumin C2  
Russocice Russocice D3  
Rybie Rybie E2  
Rychwał Rychwał D2 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Rysiny Rysiny C3  
Rzgów Rzgów Pierwszy D1 Church, District Seat
Salamina Salamina E2  
Sarbiecko Sarbicko D3  
Sarnowo Sarnowo B3  
Sielanka not found C3  
Siąszyce Siąszyce D2  
Skarbki Skarbki D4  
Ślesin Ślesin B3 Church, District Seat
Sławoszewek Sławoszewek B2  
Sławoszewo Sławoszewo B2  
Sławęcin Sławęcin B3  
Słowsk Słowsk C2 Church, District Seat
Sługocin Sługocin C1
Sługocinek Sługocinek C1  
Smaszew Smaszew E3  
Smolnik Smolnik D3  
Sporne not found D2  
Spławie Spławie C2  
Stanisławów Stanisławów C3  
Stara Wieś Stara Wieś D2  
St, Miasto Stare Miasto C2 District Seat
Stefania Stefania D3  
Szczypidło Szczypidło C3  
Szyszyn Szyszyn B3  
Szyczynek Szyczynek B3  
Świątki Świątki D1  
Święcia Święcia D2  
Święte Barcie Święte C3  
Tarnowa Tarnowa D3  
Terezin Terezina D3  
Tomaszewo Tomaszew D2 Church
Trzyborki Trzyborki C3  
Tuliszków Tuliszków D3 Church, District Seat
Tury Tury C3  
Wacławów Wacławów C1  
Wandów Wandów D3  
Węglew Węglew C2  
Wielołęga Wielołęga D2  
Wieruszew Wieruszew C2  
Wilczna Wilczna C1  
Wilków not found C3  
Witnica Witnica D1  
Wojciechowo Wojciechowo D1  
Wola Podłężna Wola Podłężna C3  
Wola Rychwał Wola Rychwalska D2  
Wróblina Wróblina E3  
Wycinki Wycinki D2  
Wymiany Wielany C3  
Wymysłów Wymysłów D3  
Wysokie Wysokie C3 District Seat
Wyszyna Wyszyna D3 Church
Władysławów Władysławów D3 Church, District Seat, Post Office
Zadworna Zadworna D3  
Zarzew Zarzew D2  
Zarzewek Zarzewek D2  
Zastuże Zastuże D2  
Zdżary Zdżary D3  
Zgoda Zgoda D2  
Zorewo not found    
Zosinki Zosinki E2  
Złotkowy Złotkowy D2  
Żychlin Żychlin C2  
Copyright © 2013 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2013— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on September 11, 2013