the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Powiat Wieluński - Map 20

Województwo Kaliskie

Note: The indexed village names in red have a link to a Wikipedia page - in theWikipedia page side panel a language selection appears - select Polish or any other language page (it may contain differnt information and photos than the English page).

Note: To translate a Wikipeda page to English -enter villlage name to Google search - check to see if a Google translation is available for the village non-English Wikipedia page.

Village/Town Name 1907 Village/Town Name 2005 Section Additional Information
      Number of Towns in Powiat - 286
Anielin Anielin B4  
Augustynów Augustynów B3  
Beresie Duże Beresie Duże C5  
Beresie Małe Beresie Małe C5  
Biała Biała Rządowa B3 Church
Biadaczki Biadaczki B2  
Bieniec Bieniec C4  
Bieniądzice Bieniądzice C3  
Bigosy Bigosy A3  
Bielany Bielany B4  
Bobrowa Bobrowa D4  
Bobrowniki Bobrowniki C4  
Bolesławice Bolesławice C2 Church, District Seat
Bolków Bolków B4  
Bork Bork Solskie B3  
Brnisławów Brnisławów C4  
Brzeziny Brzeziny B2  
Brzeziny Brzeziny D3  
Brzoski Brzóski B2  
Brzoza Brzoza C3  
Bugaj Bugaj D3  
Bugaj Bugaj C5  
Bębnów Bębnów B4  
Chobanin Chobanin B2  
Chojny Chojny B3  
Chorzew Chorzew C5  
Chorzyna Chorzyna B4  
Chotów Chotów C3 Church
Chruścin Chruścin C2  
Chruścińskie Wola Chruścińska C5  
Chwiły Chwiły D3  
Cielach M. not found B2  
Ciepielów Cieciułów D4  
Cieszęcin Cieszęcin B2 Church
Cieśle Cieśle C4  
Cissowa Cissowa p/o Wieluń D4  
Czajków Czajków A3  
Czarnożyły Czarnożyły B3  
Czastary Czastary B3 District Seat
Czernice Czernice B4  
Dałachów Dałachów D3  
Dabisy Dabisy A3  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C5  
Dąbrowa Dąbrowa C3  
Dębicze Dębicze A2  
Dębiec Dębiec B4  
Delfina Delfina C5  
Dobrosław Dobrosław B3  
Długów not found D3  
Drobnice Drobnice C4  
Dryganek Dryganek Duży C5  
Dylew Dyłów C5  
Dymek Dymek B4  
Dymki Dymki B3  
Dziadaki Dziadaki C4  
Działoszyn Działoszyn C4 Church, Post Office, District Seat
Dzietrzkowice Dzietrzkowice C3 District Seat
Dzietrzniki Dzietrzniki C4  
Dziwińsce Kol. Dziwińske A2  
Fajum Fajum A3  
Falusz Falusz A2  
Foluszczyki Foluszczki B2  
Galawice Galawice B2  
Gana Gana D3  
Gaszyn Gaszyn C3 Church
Giżyce Giżyce A2 Church
Gligi Gligi D4  
Glina Glina Duża C5  
Gnaców Gnaców C4  
Gola Gola C2  
Grabowo Grabowo D4  
Grebień Grebień C3  
Gromadzice Gromadzice B4  
Gumisko Gumisko C5  
Gumnisko Gumnisko B3  
Głuszyna Głuszyna A3  
Haby Haby C5  
Huta Huta C5  
Huta Czarnożylska Huta B3  
Jaworek Jaworek D4  
Jaworzno Jaworzno D4  
Jaźwiny Jaźwiny A2  
Jelenie Jelenie A2  
Jelonki Jelonki D3  
Jeziorna Jeziorna B2  
Jgnaców Ignaców C4  
Jodłowiec Jodłowiec C4  
Józefina Józefina C4  
Józefów Józefów C3  
Julianpol Julianpol D4  
Kadłub Kadłub C3  
Kalicze Kałuże C4  
Kamarzynopol Katarzynopole C4  
Kamion Kamion C4  
Kamionka Kamionka C4 District Seat
Kamionka Kamionka C2  
Kaski Kaski B3  
Kastrzawa Kostrzawa p/o Wieluń B2  
Kąty Kąty B3  
Kiełczygłów Kiełczygłów C5 District Seat
Kiełczygłówek Kiełczygłówek C5  
Kij Kij C5  
Klasak Klasak Duży C3  
Kluski Kluski D4  
Kłoniczki Kłoniczki B3  
Kopec Kopeć A2  
Komorniki Komorniki C3  
Konopnica Konopnica B4 Church, District Seat
Kopaniny Kopaniny B3  
Kopydłów Kopydłów C3  
Kostrzewa Kostrzewa B2  
Kowale Kowale D3  
Kozioł Kozioł C3  
Krasziwice Kraszewice A2 Church
Kraszkowice Kraszkowice C4  
Kruszyna Kruszyna C5  
Krzeczów Krzeczów C4  
Krzyworzeka Krzyworzeka C3  
Kurów Kurów C3 District Seat
Kuźnica Grabowska Kuźnica Grabowska A2 District Seat
Kuźnica Strobińska Kuźnica Strobińska B4  
Kuźniczki Kuźniczki C4  
Kwiatowna Kwiatowy C3  
Lachowskie Lachowskie C3  
Lasek Lasek C3  
Laski Laski C4  
Leszłowska Leniszki B3  
Lipnik Lipnik C5  
Lisowice Lisowice C4  
Lututów Lututów B3 Church, District Seat
Łagiewniki Łagiewniki B3  
Łaszew Łaszew C4  
Łyskornia Łyskornia C3  
Łęki Łęki Duże B3  
Masłowice Masłowice C4  
Mała Wieś Mała Wieś B4  
Małyszyn Małyszyn C4  
Mielcuchy Mielcuchy A3  
Mieleszyn  Mieleszyn  B2  
Mieleszynek Mieleszynek B2  
Mierzyce Mierzyce C4 Church, District Seat
Mokczka Mokrsko-Osiedle C3 District Seat
Mokre Mokre C4  
Marki Marki C3  
Mostki Mostki D4  
Muchy Muchy A3  
Mączniki Mączniki A2  
Młyny Młyny D3  
Młyńsko Młyńsko C3  
Nalepa Nalepa B2  
Naramiec Naramiec B3 Church, District Seat
Nawiska Dolne Nawiska Dolne D5  
Niemierzyn Niemierzyn B4  
Niemojew Niemojew B3  
Niewiska Niewiska B2  
Niwiska Górne Niwiska Górne C5  
Nowa Wieś Nowa Wieś B4  
Obrów Obrów C5  
Ochędzyn Stary Ochędzyn B2  
Ogroble Ogroble C4  
Okalew Okalew B3  
Olendry Olendry B3  
Olewin Olewin C4  
Opojowice Opojowice C3  
Osiek Osiek B2  
Osina Duża Osina Duża C5  
Osina Mała Osina Mała C5  
Osowa Osowa B2  
Ostrów Kaliski Ostrów Kaliski A2 District Seat
Ostrówek Ostrówek B3  
Ostrówek Ostrówek B4  
Oszaków Osjaków B4  
Ożarów Ożarów C3 Church
Ożegów Ożegów C5  
Palaty Palaty A2  
Patnów Patnów C4  
Patnówek not found C4  
Pędziwiatry Pędziwiatry B2  
Piaski Piaski C2  
Piaski Piaski B3  
Piaski Piaski C3  
Pichlice Pichlice B3  
Pieczyska Pieczyska B2  
Pierzyny Pierzyny Duże C5  
Piskornia Piskornik B4  
Płąsy not found B2  
Podręta Podręta-Nieszkodna A2  
Pokuty not found B2  
Popielina Popielina B3  
Popowice Popowice C3  
Poręby Poręby C3  
Praszka Praszka D3 Church, District Seat
Prosną Prosną D3  
Prusak Prusak B3  
Pusaki Prusaki C4  
Przybyłów Przybyłów B3  
Przedmość Przedmość C3  
Przymory Przymory B2  
Przywory Przywóz C4  
Purzyny Pierzyny C5  
Płąsy not found B2  
Raciszyn Raciszyn C4  
Raczyn Raczyn C3  
Radoszewice Radoszewice C4 District Seat
Radostów Radostów Drug C3  
Raduckie Raducki Folwark C4  
Raduczyce Raduczyce C4  
Rogatki Rogatki D3  
Rossochy Rosochy D3  
Rossosz Rososz B3  
Ruda Ruda C4 Church
Rudlice Rudlice B4  
Rudniki Rudniki D3 Post Office, District Seat
Rybka Rybka B3  
Rychłowice Rychłowice B4  
Rydłowiec Rychłowiec C3  
Sadowiec Sadowiec C5  
Salamony Salamony A3  
Siemkowice Siemkowice C5 Church, District Seat
Siemun Siemienice C2  
Sieniec Sieniec C4  
Skoczylasy Skoczylasy C5  
Skomlin Skomlin C3 Church, District Seat
Skotnica Skotnica D3  
Skrzynki Skrzynki A2 District Seat
Skrzynno Skrzynno B4  
Słowików Słowików D4  
Słupska Słupsko C3  
Smolarnia Smolniki A2  
Sokolniki Sokolniki B3 Church, District Seat
Sopel Sopel B2  
Spole Społe B2  
Srebrnica Srebrnica C3  
Srobin Srobin B4  
Starzenice Starzenice C4 District Seat
Staw  Staw  C4  
Stawek Stawek B4  
Stolec Stolec B4 Church
Strobin Strobin B4  
Strojec Strojec D3  
Strugi Strugi C4  
Strzałków Strzałków B4  
Studziańskic not found A2  
Studzienica Studzienica C5  
Syberyn Syberia C4  
Szatan not found C5  
Szczepany Szczepany D4  
Szczyty Szczyty C4  
Szustry Szustry B3  
Szynkielów Szynkielów B4  
Szyszków Szyszków D3  
Śmiałki Śmiałki C3  
Światkowice Światkowice B3  
Taluzy not found A2  
Tokary Tokary D3  
Tomalaj not found C4  
Toplin Toplin C3  
Toporów Toporów C4  
Trębaczew Trębaczew C5  
Tuchań Tuchań C5  
Turów Turów C3  
Tyble Tyble B2  
Ufelinów Ufelinów C4  
Urbanice Urbanice C4  
Walenszczyzna not found C3  
Walichnowy Walichnowy B3 Church
Węglowice Węglowice B2  
Węże Węże D4  
Wiry Wiry B3  
Wielgie Wielgie B4  
Wieluń Wieluń C3 Churches, Post Office, District & County, Seats
Wieruszów Wieruszów B2 Churches, District Seat
Wierzbie Wierzbie C3  
Wierzchlas Wierzchlas C4  
Wiewiórka Wiewiórka C2  
Wiktorów Wiktorów B3  
Wiry Wiry B3  
Wójcin Wójcin C2 Church
Wola Rudlicka Wola Rudlicka B4  
Wróblew Wróblew C3  
Wrońsko Wrońsko B4  
Wręczyca Wręczyca C5  
Wydawacze Wydawacze B3  
Wydczyn Wydczyn B3 Church, District Seat
Wygieldów Wygieldów D3  
Wyglądacze Wyglądacze B3  
Zadki Zadki A2  
Zawady Zawady A2  
Załęcze M. Załęcze Małe C4  
Załęcze W. Załęcze Wielkie C4  
Zmyślona Zmyślona C4  
Żdżany Żdżany C2  
Żelazo Żelazo B3  
Żmuda Żmuda B3  
Żytniów Żytniów D3 Church
Copyright © 2015 – iPGS / Andrzej W. Pajewski

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.uss

Copyright © 2015— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on May 16, 2015